---
title: 'Guimaraes 0–0 Gil Vicente – Portugal Primeira Liga, 8 Dec 2025'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-08-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-08-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Monday 8 December 2025, 21:30 

#  Guimaraes 0–0 Gil Vicente 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home 2.75 fair 3.16 

 Draw ✓ 2.95 fair 3.75 

 Away 2.65 fair 2.40 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.48 fair 1.86 

 Over 2.5 2.60 fair 2.17 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Guimaraes Gil Vicente 

 10  Shots  6 

 3  Shots on target  1 

 8  Corners  4 

 15  Fouls  17 

 4  Yellow cards  5 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (116 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Gil Vicente to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.96 

 Expected goals 1.16 – 1.37 

Home / Draw / Away

 32% 27% 42% 

GuimaraesDrawGil Vicente

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 54% 46% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 49% 51% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 20%  1 

 26%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 11%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.7% **0–1** 11% **1–0** 9.3% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Guimaraes** before this match, all matches 

1.42points / match

1.17scored / match

1.42conceded / match

 5 2 5 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 14:17 

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, all matches 

1.92points / match

1.33scored / match

0.50conceded / match

 7 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 16:6 

 Guimaraes all matches all matches Gil Vicente 

### Per match

 1.17  Goals scored  1.33 

 1.42  Goals conceded  0.50 

 2.58  Total goals  1.83 

 12.67  Shots  13.75 

 3.67  Shots on target  4.50 

 13.42  Shots faced  11.33 

 4.42  Corners  5.42 

 3.67  Corners against  3.42 

 13.83  Fouls  15.33 

 2.17  Yellow cards  2.83 

 0.58  1st-half goals scored  0.92 

 0.67  1st-half goals conceded  0.33 

### How often Full Time

 42%  Wins  58% 

 17%  Draws  17% 

 42%  Losses  25% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 92%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 42%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

 17%  Over 3.5 goals  8% 

 8%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Both teams scored  17% 

 25%  Clean sheets  67% 

 42%  Failed to score  25% 

### How often Half Time

 17%  Wins  58% 

 50%  Draws  17% 

 33%  Losses  25% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  83% 

 42%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 8%  Over 2.5 goals  8% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Guimaraes all matches

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

Gil Vicente all matches

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

 **Guimaraes** before this match, at home 

1.83points / match

1.83scored / match

1.33conceded / match

 3 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 11:8 

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, away 

1.83points / match

1.50scored / match

0.50conceded / match

 3 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 9:3 

 Guimaraes at home away Gil Vicente 

### Per match

 1.83  Goals scored  1.50 

 1.33  Goals conceded  0.50 

 3.17  Total goals  2.00 

 12.33  Shots  14.00 

 4.00  Shots on target  5.50 

 13.83  Shots faced  11.50 

 4.67  Corners  6.17 

 3.50  Corners against  3.83 

 14.50  Fouls  17.17 

 2.83  Yellow cards  3.83 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  1.17 

 0.67  1st-half goals conceded  0.33 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  50% 

 33%  Draws  33% 

 17%  Losses  17% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  83% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  17% 

 17%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 67%  Both teams scored  33% 

 17%  Clean sheets  67% 

 17%  Failed to score  17% 

### How often Half Time

 17%  Wins  67% 

 67%  Draws  17% 

 17%  Losses  17% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  83% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 17%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Guimaraes at home

***2***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***4***

 W 

Gil Vicente away

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Guimaraes all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.11.25 | [ Guimaraes – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-28-guimaraes-vs-avs) | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.68 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Tondela – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-08-tondela-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.05 | 2.55 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 01.11.25 | [ Guimaraes – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-01-guimaraes-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–0) | 6.00 | 4.75 | 1.42 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 26.10.25 | [ Famalicao – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-26-famalicao-vs-guimaraes) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.30 | 4.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 04.10.25 | [ Guimaraes – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-04-guimaraes-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.32 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 28.09.25 | [ Alverca – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-28-alverca-vs-guimaraes) | 2–0 (1–0) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 20.09.25 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-20-guimaraes-vs-sp-braga) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.85 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 14.09.25 | [ Estrela – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-14-estrela-vs-guimaraes) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 30.08.25 | [ Guimaraes – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-30-guimaraes-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.76 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 23.08.25 | [ Moreirense – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-23-moreirense-vs-guimaraes) | 2–0 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |

### Gil Vicente all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.11.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-29-gil-vicente-vs-tondela) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.61 | 3.50 | 5.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 09.11.25 | [ AVS – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-09-avs-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.68 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 03.11.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-03-gil-vicente-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 2.95 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 24.10.25 | [ Alverca – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-24-alverca-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–4 (0–2) | 2.95 | 3.20 | 2.32 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 04.10.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-04-gil-vicente-vs-estrela) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.61 | 3.75 | 5.25 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 26.09.25 | [ Benfica – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-26-benfica-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.30 | 4.50 | 10.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 21.09.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-21-gil-vicente-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 14.09.25 | [ Sp Braga – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-14-sp-braga-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.46 | 4.33 | 6.25 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 29.08.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-29-gil-vicente-vs-moreirense) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 2.82 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 1.36 |
| 24.08.25 | [ Famalicao – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-24-famalicao-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

### Guimaraes at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.11.25 | [ Guimaraes – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-28-guimaraes-vs-avs) | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.68 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 01.11.25 | [ Guimaraes – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-01-guimaraes-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–0) | 6.00 | 4.75 | 1.42 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 04.10.25 | [ Guimaraes – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-04-guimaraes-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.32 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 20.09.25 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-20-guimaraes-vs-sp-braga) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.85 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 30.08.25 | [ Guimaraes – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-30-guimaraes-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.76 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 16.08.25 | [ Guimaraes – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-16-guimaraes-vs-estoril) | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 11.05.25 | [ Guimaraes – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-11-guimaraes-vs-farense) | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.57 | 4.10 | 5.75 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 27.04.25 | [ Guimaraes – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-27-guimaraes-vs-rio-ave) | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.53 | 4.10 | 6.25 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 19.04.25 | [ Guimaraes – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-19-guimaraes-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–1) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.60 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 05.04.25 | [ Guimaraes – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-05-guimaraes-vs-santa-clara) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.10 | 4.33 | 2.70 | 1.44 |

### Gil Vicente away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.11.25 | [ AVS – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-09-avs-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.68 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 24.10.25 | [ Alverca – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-24-alverca-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–4 (0–2) | 2.95 | 3.20 | 2.32 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 26.09.25 | [ Benfica – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-26-benfica-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.30 | 4.50 | 10.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 14.09.25 | [ Sp Braga – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-14-sp-braga-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.46 | 4.33 | 6.25 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 24.08.25 | [ Famalicao – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-24-famalicao-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 09.08.25 | [ Nacional – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-09-nacional-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 16.05.25 | [ Rio Ave – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-16-rio-ave-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 04.05.25 | [ Sp Lisbon – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-04-sp-lisbon-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.13 | 7.50 | 21.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 19.04.25 | [ Nacional – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-19-nacional-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 01.04.25 | [ Boavista – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-01-boavista-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–3 (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 5 3 

Guimaraes winsDrawsGil Vicente wins

8matches

2.88goals / match

63%over 2.5

38%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.04.25P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-11-gil-vicente-vs-guimaraes) | **0–1** (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 02.12.24P1 | [ Guimaraes – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-02-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente) | **4–0** (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 28.01.24P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-28-gil-vicente-vs-guimaraes) | **1–0** (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 19.08.23P1 | [ Guimaraes – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-19-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente) | **2–1** (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 21.05.23P1 | [ Guimaraes – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-21-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente) | **1–0** (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 16.01.23P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-16-gil-vicente-vs-guimaraes) | **2–1** (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 15.05.22P1 | [ Guimaraes – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-15-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente) | **5–0** (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 10.01.22P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-10-gil-vicente-vs-guimaraes) | **3–2** (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.87 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 13 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 3 | +24 | 37 | DWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 7 | +25 | 32 | DWWWWD |
| 3 | Benfica | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 29 | DWWDWD |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 6 | +10 | 23 | LWWWDL |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 12 | +13 | 22 | DWLWWW |
| 6 | Famalicao | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 20 | DWWLDL |
| 7 | Moreirense | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 21 | 20 | +1 | 20 | LLWLDD |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 17 | LWLLWW |
| 9 | Alverca | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 17 | WLLDWW |
| 10 | Rio Ave | 13 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 16 | WWLDDW |
| 11 | Santa Clara | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 15 | LWLLDW |
| 12 | Estoril | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 22 | 21 | +1 | 14 | DDWWLD |
| 13 | Estrela | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 14 | LLWDLW |
| 14 | Nacional | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 12 | WDLDLL |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 27 | -14 | 9 | DLLDLL |
| 16 | Tondela | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 22 | -15 | 9 | LLDLWL |
| 17 | Arouca | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 37 | -23 | 9 | DLLLLL |
| 18 | AVS | 13 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 31 | -22 | 3 | LLDDLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | +10 | 16 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 3 | +14 | 13 | WLWDWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 13 | DDWWDD |
| 4 | Moreirense | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 13 | WWWWLD |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 12 | LWWWWL |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 11 | WDDWLW |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 10 | WDLLWW |
| 8 | Santa Clara | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 10 | DWLWLW |
| 9 | Alverca | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 10 | LWWLDW |
| 10 | Estoril | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 9 | LWLDWD |
| 11 | Famalicao | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 8 | DLDWLL |
| 12 | Estrela | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 8 | DLWLDW |
| 13 | Rio Ave | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 6 | DDLWLD |
| 14 | Arouca | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 17 | -10 | 5 | DLLDLL |
| 15 | Nacional | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 3 | LLLWLL |
| 16 | Tondela | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 2 | LDDLLL |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 2 | LLDDLL |
| 18 | AVS | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 2 | LLLDDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 | +14 | 21 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 4 | +11 | 19 | WWWWWD |
| 3 | Benfica | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 | +9 | 16 | WWWDWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 12 | DDDLWW |
| 5 | Famalicao | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 12 | WWDDWD |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 11 | WDWLWD |
| 7 | Rio Ave | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 10 | LDDWDW |
| 8 | Nacional | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 9 | WLWDDL |
| 9 | Alverca | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 7 | LDLWLW |
| 10 | Moreirense | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 7 | LLLWLD |
| 11 | Casa Pia | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 7 | LWLLDL |
| 12 | Tondela | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 7 | LLWLDW |
| 13 | Estrela | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 6 | DDDLWL |
| 14 | Guimaraes | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 6 | LLWLLW |
| 15 | Estoril | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 5 | LDLDWL |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 5 | LWDLLD |
| 17 | Arouca | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 20 | -13 | 4 | LDWLLL |
| 18 | AVS | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 17 | -13 | 1 | LDLLLL |

 Guimaraes  Gil Vicente

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Sp Braga | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 12 | 22 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 7 | Moreirense | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 21 | 20 | 20 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 17 | Arouca | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.8 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 37 | 9 | UOUOOO |
| 4 | 18 | AVS | 13 | 4 | 9 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 31 | 3 | OUOUOO |
| 5 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 7 | 32 | UOUOOU |
| 6 | 3 | Benfica | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 26 | 8 | 29 | UOOOOU |
| 7 | 10 | Rio Ave | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 21 | 16 | OOOUUO |
| 8 | 1 | Porto | 13 | 6 | 7 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 3 | 37 | UOOUUU |
| 9 | 9 | Alverca | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 19 | 17 | OOUUUU |
| 10 | 12 | Estoril | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 22 | 21 | 14 | OUOOUO |
| 11 | 16 | Tondela | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 22 | 9 | OOOUUU |
| 12 | 13 | Estrela | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 19 | 14 | UOOUOO |
| 13 | 15 | Casa Pia | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 27 | 9 | OOOOUU |
| 14 | 8 | Guimaraes | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 17 | 17 | UOUOUO |
| 15 | 11 | Santa Clara | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 14 | 15 | OUUOUU |
| 16 | 6 | Famalicao | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 9 | 20 | UUUUOO |
| 17 | 14 | Nacional | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 12 | OUUUOU |
| 18 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 10 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 6 | 23 | OUOUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Moreirense | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 13 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 3 | 13 | OOOUUO |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 13 | UUOOOU |
| 4 | 5 | Sp Braga | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 10 | OOUUOO |
| 5 | 8 | Guimaraes | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 11 | OUUOOO |
| 6 | 10 | Rio Ave | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 6 | UOOOOU |
| 7 | 13 | Estrela | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 8 | OUOOUO |
| 8 | 14 | Nacional | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 3 | UOOOUO |
| 9 | 17 | Arouca | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 5 | OUOUUO |
| 10 | 18 | AVS | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 2 | UOOOUO |
| 11 | 1 | Porto | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 16 | OOUUOU |
| 12 | 6 | Famalicao | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 8 | UOUUUO |
| 13 | 9 | Alverca | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 10 | OUUOUU |
| 14 | 11 | Santa Clara | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 10 | UOOUOU |
| 15 | 12 | Estoril | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 11 | 9 | UOUUOO |
| 16 | 15 | Casa Pia | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 2 | UUUOOU |
| 17 | 16 | Tondela | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 2 | UOUOUU |
| 18 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 12 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Sp Braga | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 12 | OUUOOO |
| 2 | 16 | Tondela | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 7 | OUOOOU |
| 3 | 17 | Arouca | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.2 | 3.3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 4 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 18 | AVS | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0.7 | 2.8 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 1 | OOOOUO |
| 5 | 1 | Porto | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 21 | OOOOUU |
| 6 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 19 | OOUOOU |
| 7 | 3 | Benfica | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 16 | UOOUOO |
| 8 | 7 | Moreirense | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 7 | UOOUOO |
| 9 | 9 | Alverca | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 7 | OOOOUU |
| 10 | 10 | Rio Ave | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 10 | OUUOUO |
| 11 | 12 | Estoril | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 5 | OOUOOU |
| 12 | 15 | Casa Pia | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 7 | OUOOOU |
| 13 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 11 | UUUOOU |
| 14 | 11 | Santa Clara | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 5 | OUUOUU |
| 15 | 13 | Estrela | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 6 | UUUUOO |
| 16 | 6 | Famalicao | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 12 | UUUUUO |
| 17 | 8 | Guimaraes | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 6 | OUUUUU |
| 18 | 14 | Nacional | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 9 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
