---
title: 'Estoril 1–0 Sp Braga – Portugal Primeira Liga, 19 Dec 2025'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-19-estoril-vs-sp-braga'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-19-estoril-vs-sp-braga.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Friday 19 December 2025, 21:15 

#  Estoril 1–0 Sp Braga 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home ✓ 5.25 fair 3.14 

 Draw 4.00 fair 4.20 

 Away 1.53 fair 2.26 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.03 fair 2.43 

 Over 2.5 1.83 fair 1.70 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Estoril Sp Braga 

 13  Shots  12 

 7  Shots on target  5 

 9  Corners  5 

 12  Fouls  8 

 5  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (126 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Sp Braga to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.65 

 Expected goals 1.38 – 1.67 

Home / Draw / Away

 32% 24% 44% 

EstorilDrawSp Braga

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 41% 59% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 39% 61% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 14%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 19%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.9% **1–2** 9.1% **0–1** 7.9% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Estoril** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

1.57scored / match

1.79conceded / match

 3 5 6 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 22:25 

 **Sp Braga** before this match, all matches 

1.79points / match

1.86scored / match

0.86conceded / match

 7 4 3 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 26:12 

 Estoril all matches all matches Sp Braga 

### Per match

 1.57  Goals scored  1.86 

 1.79  Goals conceded  0.86 

 3.36  Total goals  2.71 

 12.86  Shots  13.57 

 4.14  Shots on target  5.29 

 11.71  Shots faced  8.29 

 4.43  Corners  5.79 

 4.50  Corners against  2.36 

 13.36  Fouls  11.07 

 2.79  Yellow cards  1.93 

 0.79  1st-half goals scored  1.14 

 0.86  1st-half goals conceded  0.71 

### How often Full Time

 21%  Wins  50% 

 36%  Draws  29% 

 43%  Losses  21% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 79%  Over 1.5 goals  79% 

 57%  Over 2.5 goals  64% 

 57%  Over 3.5 goals  29% 

 21%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 14%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 57%  Both teams scored  50% 

 7%  Clean sheets  36% 

 36%  Failed to score  14% 

### How often Half Time

 29%  Wins  43% 

 29%  Draws  14% 

 43%  Losses  43% 

 93%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  57% 

 14%  Over 2.5 goals  29% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estoril all matches

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 W 

***4***

***3***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***4***

 L 

Sp Braga all matches

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 **Estoril** before this match, at home 

1.29points / match

1.71scored / match

1.57conceded / match

 2 3 2 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 12:11 

 **Sp Braga** before this match, away 

1.71points / match

2.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 3 3 1 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 14:7 

 Estoril at home away Sp Braga 

### Per match

 1.71  Goals scored  2.00 

 1.57  Goals conceded  1.00 

 3.29  Total goals  3.00 

 12.29  Shots  15.57 

 4.29  Shots on target  5.86 

 10.43  Shots faced  8.71 

 4.29  Corners  5.71 

 5.29  Corners against  1.57 

 13.00  Fouls  12.29 

 3.29  Yellow cards  2.43 

 0.86  1st-half goals scored  1.29 

 0.71  1st-half goals conceded  0.86 

### How often Full Time

 29%  Wins  43% 

 43%  Draws  43% 

 29%  Losses  14% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 71%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 43%  Over 2.5 goals  71% 

 43%  Over 3.5 goals  29% 

 29%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 29%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 71%  Both teams scored  71% 

 0%  Clean sheets  29% 

 29%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 29%  Wins  29% 

 43%  Draws  29% 

 29%  Losses  43% 

 86%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 43%  Over 1.5 goals  71% 

 14%  Over 2.5 goals  43% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estoril at home

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***3***

 W 

***3***

***3***

 D 

Sp Braga away

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Estoril all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.25 | [ Famalicao – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-14-famalicao-vs-estoril) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.76 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 07.12.25 | [ Estoril – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-07-estoril-vs-moreirense) | 3–3 (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.11.25 | [ Porto – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-30-porto-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 07.11.25 | [ Estoril – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-07-estoril-vs-arouca) | 4–3 (2–2) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 01.11.25 | [ Rio Ave – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-01-rio-ave-vs-estoril) | 0–4 (0–2) | 2.35 | 3.20 | 2.95 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 26.10.25 | [ Estoril – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-26-estoril-vs-nacional) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 03.10.25 | [ Casa Pia – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-03-casa-pia-vs-estoril) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 27.09.25 | [ Estoril – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-27-estoril-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–1 (0–1) | 9.50 | 5.50 | 1.25 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 21.09.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-21-gil-vicente-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 13.09.25 | [ Estoril – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-13-estoril-vs-avs) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.81 | 3.70 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |

### Sp Braga all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.12.25 | [ Sp Braga – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-15-sp-braga-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.49 | 3.80 | 7.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 06.12.25 | [ Famalicao – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-06-famalicao-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 01.12.25 | [ Arouca – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-01-arouca-vs-sp-braga) | 0–4 (0–3) | 6.50 | 3.90 | 1.49 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 09.11.25 | [ Sp Braga – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-09-sp-braga-vs-moreirense) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.37 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 02.11.25 | [ Porto – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-02-porto-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.49 | 4.00 | 6.25 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 26.10.25 | [ Sp Braga – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-26-sp-braga-vs-casa-pia) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.39 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 05.10.25 | [ Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-05-sp-lisbon-vs-sp-braga) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.41 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 28.09.25 | [ Sp Braga – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-28-sp-braga-vs-nacional) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.39 | 4.33 | 7.50 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 20.09.25 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-20-guimaraes-vs-sp-braga) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.85 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 14.09.25 | [ Sp Braga – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-14-sp-braga-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.46 | 4.33 | 6.25 | 1.95 | 1.90 |

### Estoril at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.12.25 | [ Estoril – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-07-estoril-vs-moreirense) | 3–3 (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.11.25 | [ Estoril – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-07-estoril-vs-arouca) | 4–3 (2–2) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 26.10.25 | [ Estoril – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-26-estoril-vs-nacional) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 27.09.25 | [ Estoril – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-27-estoril-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–1 (0–1) | 9.50 | 5.50 | 1.25 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 13.09.25 | [ Estoril – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-13-estoril-vs-avs) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.81 | 3.70 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 06.09.25 | [ Estoril – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-06-estoril-vs-santa-clara) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 11.08.25 | [ Estoril – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-11-estoril-vs-estrela) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 17.05.25 | [ Estoril – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-17-estoril-vs-estrela) | 4–0 (4–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 03.05.25 | [ Estoril – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-03-estoril-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (0–2) | 11.00 | 8.00 | 1.18 | 1.37 | 2.87 |
| 19.04.25 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-19-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | 0–2 (0–2) | 3.80 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 2.03 | 1.83 |

### Sp Braga away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.12.25 | [ Famalicao – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-06-famalicao-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 01.12.25 | [ Arouca – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-01-arouca-vs-sp-braga) | 0–4 (0–3) | 6.50 | 3.90 | 1.49 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 02.11.25 | [ Porto – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-02-porto-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.49 | 4.00 | 6.25 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 05.10.25 | [ Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-05-sp-lisbon-vs-sp-braga) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.41 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 20.09.25 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-20-guimaraes-vs-sp-braga) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.85 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 31.08.25 | [ Rio Ave – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-31-rio-ave-vs-sp-braga) | 2–2 (2–1) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.68 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 17.08.25 | [ Alverca – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-17-alverca-vs-sp-braga) | 0–3 (0–3) | 5.25 | 3.90 | 1.62 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 10.05.25 | [ Casa Pia – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-10-casa-pia-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (1–1) | 5.75 | 3.80 | 1.57 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 25.04.25 | [ Famalicao – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-25-famalicao-vs-sp-braga) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 19.04.25 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-19-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | 0–2 (0–2) | 3.80 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 2.03 | 1.83 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 6 

Estoril winsDrawsSp Braga wins

8matches

2.50goals / match

38%over 2.5

38%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.04.25P1 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-19-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | **0–2** (0–2) | 3.80 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 06.12.24P1 | [ Sp Braga – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-06-sp-braga-vs-estoril) | **2–2** (1–0) | 1.22 | 7.00 | 10.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 13.04.24P1 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-13-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | **0–1** (0–0) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 03.12.23P1 | [ Sp Braga – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-03-sp-braga-vs-estoril) | **3–1** (1–1) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 6.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 08.04.23P1 | [ Sp Braga – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-08-sp-braga-vs-estoril) | **4–1** (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 22.10.22P1 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-22-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | **0–2** (0–2) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.66 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 18.04.22P1 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-18-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | **0–0** (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 05.12.21P1 | [ Sp Braga – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-05-sp-braga-vs-estoril) | **2–0** (2–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 14 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 4 | +26 | 40 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 38 | 7 | +31 | 35 | WWWWDW |
| 3 | Benfica | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 30 | 8 | +22 | 32 | WWDWDW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 12 | +14 | 25 | WLWWWW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 25 | WWDLDD |
| 6 | Famalicao | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 23 | WWLDLW |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 21 | LLWWDW |
| 8 | Moreirense | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 21 | 24 | -3 | 20 | LWLDDL |
| 9 | Alverca | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 17 | LLDWWL |
| 10 | Rio Ave | 14 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 16 | WLDDWL |
| 11 | Nacional | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 15 | DLDLLW |
| 12 | Santa Clara | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 15 | WLLDWL |
| 13 | Estoril | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 22 | 25 | -3 | 14 | DWWLDL |
| 14 | Estrela | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 14 | LWDLWL |
| 15 | Arouca | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 37 | -22 | 12 | LLLLLW |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 28 | -14 | 10 | LLDLLD |
| 17 | Tondela | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 25 | -17 | 9 | LDLWLL |
| 18 | AVS | 14 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 37 | -28 | 3 | LDDLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 2 | +12 | 19 | WWDWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 3 | +20 | 16 | LWDWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 13 | DDWWDD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 13 | DLLWWW |
| 5 | Moreirense | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 13 | WWWLDL |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 12 | LWWWWL |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 12 | DDWLWD |
| 8 | Famalicao | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 11 | LDWLLW |
| 9 | Santa Clara | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 10 | DWLWLW |
| 10 | Alverca | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 10 | LWWLDW |
| 11 | Estoril | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 9 | LWLDWD |
| 12 | Estrela | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 8 | DLWLDW |
| 13 | Arouca | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 8 | LLDLLW |
| 14 | Nacional | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 6 | LLWLLW |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 6 | DLWLDL |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 3 | LDDLLD |
| 17 | Tondela | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 2 | LDDLLL |
| 18 | AVS | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 2 | LLLDDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 | +14 | 21 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 2 | +13 | 19 | WWDWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 4 | +11 | 19 | WWWWWD |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 13 | WLWDDD |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 12 | DDDLWW |
| 6 | Famalicao | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 12 | WWDDWD |
| 7 | Rio Ave | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 10 | LDDWDW |
| 8 | Nacional | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 9 | WLWDDL |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 9 | LWLLWW |
| 10 | Alverca | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 7 | DLWLWL |
| 11 | Moreirense | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 7 | LLLWLD |
| 12 | Casa Pia | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 7 | LWLLDL |
| 13 | Tondela | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16 | -10 | 7 | LWLDWL |
| 14 | Estrela | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 6 | DDLWLL |
| 15 | Estoril | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 5 | DLDWLL |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 5 | WDLLDL |
| 17 | Arouca | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 20 | -13 | 4 | LDWLLL |
| 18 | AVS | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 23 | -19 | 1 | DLLLLL |

 Estoril  Sp Braga

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Moreirense | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 21 | 24 | 20 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 18 | AVS | 14 | 4 | 10 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 37 | 3 | UOUOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 5 | 9 | 2.7 | 0.5 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 38 | 7 | 35 | OUOOUO |
| 4 | 3 | Benfica | 14 | 5 | 9 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 30 | 8 | 32 | OOOOUO |
| 5 | 4 | Sp Braga | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 12 | 25 | OOOOOU |
| 6 | 15 | Arouca | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.6 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 37 | 12 | OUOOOU |
| 7 | 1 | Porto | 14 | 6 | 8 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 4 | 40 | OOUUUO |
| 8 | 10 | Rio Ave | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 17 | 22 | 16 | OOUUOU |
| 9 | 13 | Estoril | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 22 | 25 | 14 | UOOUOO |
| 10 | 17 | Tondela | 14 | 6 | 8 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 25 | 9 | OOUUUO |
| 11 | 9 | Alverca | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 20 | 17 | OUUUUU |
| 12 | 14 | Estrela | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 22 | 14 | OOUOOO |
| 13 | 16 | Casa Pia | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 28 | 10 | OOOUUU |
| 14 | 6 | Famalicao | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 9 | 23 | UUUOOO |
| 15 | 7 | Guimaraes | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 21 | UOUOUU |
| 16 | 11 | Nacional | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 19 | 15 | UUUOUO |
| 17 | 12 | Santa Clara | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 15 | 15 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 12 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 25 | OUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Moreirense | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 11 | 13 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 2 | 5 | 3.3 | 0.4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 3 | 16 | OOUUOO |
| 3 | 11 | Nacional | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 6 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 1 | Porto | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 19 | OUUOUO |
| 5 | 3 | Benfica | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 13 | UUOOOU |
| 6 | 4 | Sp Braga | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 13 | OUUOOU |
| 7 | 6 | Famalicao | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 11 | OUUUOO |
| 8 | 7 | Guimaraes | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 12 | UUOOOU |
| 9 | 10 | Rio Ave | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 6 | OOOOUU |
| 10 | 14 | Estrela | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 8 | OUOOUO |
| 11 | 15 | Arouca | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 8 | UOUUOU |
| 12 | 18 | AVS | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 2 | UOOOUO |
| 13 | 9 | Alverca | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 10 | OUUOUU |
| 14 | 12 | Santa Clara | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 10 | UOOUOU |
| 15 | 13 | Estoril | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 11 | 9 | UOUUOO |
| 16 | 16 | Casa Pia | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 3 | UUOOUU |
| 17 | 17 | Tondela | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 2 | UOUOUU |
| 18 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 12 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17 | Tondela | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 7 | UOOOUO |
| 2 | 18 | AVS | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0.6 | 3.3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 23 | 1 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 19 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 4 | Sp Braga | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 12 | OUUOOO |
| 5 | 13 | Estoril | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 5 | OUOOUO |
| 6 | 15 | Arouca | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.2 | 3.3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 4 | OUOOOO |
| 7 | 1 | Porto | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 21 | OOOOUU |
| 8 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 19 | OOUOOU |
| 9 | 8 | Moreirense | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 7 | UOOUOO |
| 10 | 9 | Alverca | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 7 | OOOUUU |
| 11 | 10 | Rio Ave | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 10 | OUUOUO |
| 12 | 16 | Casa Pia | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 7 | OUOOOU |
| 13 | 14 | Estrela | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 6 | UUUOOO |
| 14 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 13 | UOOUUU |
| 15 | 12 | Santa Clara | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 5 | UUOUUU |
| 16 | 6 | Famalicao | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 12 | UUUUUO |
| 17 | 7 | Guimaraes | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 9 | UUUUUU |
| 18 | 11 | Nacional | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 9 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
