---
title: 'Santa Clara 0–0 Arouca – Portugal Primeira Liga, 21 Dec 2025'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-21-santa-clara-vs-arouca'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-21-santa-clara-vs-arouca.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 21 December 2025, 21:30 

#  Santa Clara 0–0 Arouca 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home 1.79 fair 1.92 

 Draw ✓ 3.25 fair 4.24 

 Away 4.75 fair 4.09 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.53 fair 2.21 

 Over 2.5 2.40 fair 1.83 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Santa Clara Arouca 

 9  Shots  8 

 5  Shots on target  2 

 2  Corners  4 

 15  Fouls  14 

 2  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (131 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Santa Clara to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.79 

 Expected goals 1.75 – 1.12 

Home / Draw / Away

 52% 24% 24% 

Santa ClaraDrawArouca

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 45% 55% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 44% 56% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 16%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.1% **1–0** 9.9% **2–1** 9.7% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Santa Clara** before this match, all matches 

1.07points / match

0.79scored / match

1.07conceded / match

 4 3 7 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 11:15 

 **Arouca** before this match, all matches 

0.86points / match

1.07scored / match

2.64conceded / match

 3 3 8 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 15:37 

 Santa Clara all matches all matches Arouca 

### Per match

 0.79  Goals scored  1.07 

 1.07  Goals conceded  2.64 

 1.86  Total goals  3.71 

 11.50  Shots  9.50 

 3.71  Shots on target  2.79 

 9.64  Shots faced  14.57 

 4.43  Corners  3.64 

 3.93  Corners against  5.71 

 14.14  Fouls  14.50 

 3.21  Yellow cards  2.79 

 0.36  1st-half goals scored  0.36 

 0.57  1st-half goals conceded  1.29 

### How often Full Time

 29%  Wins  21% 

 21%  Draws  21% 

 50%  Losses  57% 

 93%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 57%  Over 1.5 goals  93% 

 36%  Over 2.5 goals  64% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  57% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  29% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  21% 

 43%  Both teams scored  50% 

 29%  Clean sheets  7% 

 36%  Failed to score  43% 

### How often Half Time

 14%  Wins  14% 

 57%  Draws  36% 

 29%  Losses  50% 

 64%  Over 0.5 goals  79% 

 29%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  29% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

Arouca all matches

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***5***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***4***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, at home 

1.43points / match

1.00scored / match

0.86conceded / match

 3 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 7:6 

 **Arouca** before this match, away 

0.67points / match

1.17scored / match

3.33conceded / match

 1 1 4 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 7:20 

 Santa Clara at home away Arouca 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.17 

 0.86  Goals conceded  3.33 

 1.86  Total goals  4.50 

 12.29  Shots  8.33 

 3.86  Shots on target  2.17 

 8.14  Shots faced  17.67 

 5.43  Corners  2.33 

 3.86  Corners against  5.83 

 15.14  Fouls  14.50 

 3.86  Yellow cards  2.33 

 0.43  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.43  1st-half goals conceded  1.83 

### How often Full Time

 43%  Wins  17% 

 14%  Draws  17% 

 43%  Losses  67% 

 86%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 57%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 43%  Over 2.5 goals  83% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  67% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  33% 

 43%  Both teams scored  67% 

 43%  Clean sheets  0% 

 29%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 14%  Wins  0% 

 71%  Draws  50% 

 14%  Losses  50% 

 57%  Over 0.5 goals  83% 

 29%  Over 1.5 goals  83% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara at home

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

Arouca away

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***6***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***5***

 L 

***3***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Santa Clara all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.12.25 | [ Sp Braga – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-15-sp-braga-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.49 | 3.80 | 7.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 06.12.25 | [ Santa Clara – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-06-santa-clara-vs-casa-pia) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.81 | 3.05 | 5.00 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 30.11.25 | [ Rio Ave – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-30-rio-ave-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.95 | 3.05 | 2.45 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-08-santa-clara-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–2 (1–1) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.39 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 03.11.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-03-gil-vicente-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 2.95 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 25.10.25 | [ Santa Clara – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-25-santa-clara-vs-avs) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.49 | 3.80 | 7.00 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 04.10.25 | [ Guimaraes – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-04-guimaraes-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.32 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 27.09.25 | [ Santa Clara – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-27-santa-clara-vs-tondela) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.40 | 5.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 20.09.25 | [ Santa Clara – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-20-santa-clara-vs-alverca) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.66 | 3.10 | 6.25 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 12.09.25 | [ Benfica – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-12-benfica-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Arouca all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.25 | [ Arouca – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-14-arouca-vs-alverca) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 07.12.25 | [ Estrela – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-07-estrela-vs-arouca) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 01.12.25 | [ Arouca – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-01-arouca-vs-sp-braga) | 0–4 (0–3) | 6.50 | 3.90 | 1.49 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 07.11.25 | [ Estoril – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-07-estoril-vs-arouca) | 4–3 (2–2) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 02.11.25 | [ Arouca – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-02-arouca-vs-moreirense) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.57 | 3.20 | 2.65 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 25.10.25 | [ Benfica – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-25-benfica-vs-arouca) | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.15 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 05.10.25 | [ Arouca – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-05-arouca-vs-famalicao) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.25 | 2.01 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 29.09.25 | [ Arouca – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-29-arouca-vs-porto) | 0–4 (0–1) | 7.50 | 4.75 | 1.35 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 20.09.25 | [ Nacional – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-20-nacional-vs-arouca) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.85 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 14.09.25 | [ Arouca – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-14-arouca-vs-casa-pia) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.91 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |

### Santa Clara at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.12.25 | [ Santa Clara – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-06-santa-clara-vs-casa-pia) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.81 | 3.05 | 5.00 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-08-santa-clara-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–2 (1–1) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.39 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 25.10.25 | [ Santa Clara – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-25-santa-clara-vs-avs) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.49 | 3.80 | 7.00 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 27.09.25 | [ Santa Clara – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-27-santa-clara-vs-tondela) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.40 | 5.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 20.09.25 | [ Santa Clara – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-20-santa-clara-vs-alverca) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.66 | 3.10 | 6.25 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 31.08.25 | [ Santa Clara – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-31-santa-clara-vs-estrela) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.81 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 17.08.25 | [ Santa Clara – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-17-santa-clara-vs-moreirense) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 4.50 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 10.05.25 | [ Santa Clara – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-10-santa-clara-vs-famalicao) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Santa Clara – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-26-santa-clara-vs-arouca) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.90 | 3.10 | 4.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 12.04.25 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-12-santa-clara-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–1 (0–0) | 6.25 | 3.60 | 1.60 | 2.15 | 1.67 |

### Arouca away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.12.25 | [ Estrela – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-07-estrela-vs-arouca) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.11.25 | [ Estoril – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-07-estoril-vs-arouca) | 4–3 (2–2) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 25.10.25 | [ Benfica – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-25-benfica-vs-arouca) | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.15 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 20.09.25 | [ Nacional – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-20-nacional-vs-arouca) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.85 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 30.08.25 | [ Guimaraes – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-30-guimaraes-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.76 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 17.08.25 | [ Sp Lisbon – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-17-sp-lisbon-vs-arouca) | 6–0 (3–0) | 1.29 | 6.00 | 8.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 10.05.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-10-gil-vicente-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Santa Clara – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-26-santa-clara-vs-arouca) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.90 | 3.10 | 4.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 13.04.25 | [ Benfica – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-13-benfica-vs-arouca) | 2–2 (0–0) | 1.17 | 7.00 | 17.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 29.03.25 | [ Sp Braga – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-29-sp-braga-vs-arouca) | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.70 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.90 | 1.95 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 1 3 

Santa Clara winsDrawsArouca wins

6matches

2.00goals / match

33%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.04.25P1 | [ Santa Clara – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-26-santa-clara-vs-arouca) | **2–0** (2–0) | 1.90 | 3.10 | 4.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 15.12.24P1 | [ Arouca – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-15-arouca-vs-santa-clara) | **1–0** (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 11.02.23P1 | [ Arouca – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-11-arouca-vs-santa-clara) | **1–0** (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 20.08.22P1 | [ Santa Clara – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-20-santa-clara-vs-arouca) | **1–2** (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 15.04.22P1 | [ Arouca – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-15-arouca-vs-santa-clara) | **1–1** (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 05.12.21P1 | [ Santa Clara – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-05-santa-clara-vs-arouca) | **2–1** (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 14 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 4 | +26 | 40 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 38 | 7 | +31 | 35 | WWWWDW |
| 3 | Benfica | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 30 | 8 | +22 | 32 | WWDWDW |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 19 | 9 | +10 | 26 | WDLDDD |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 25 | LWWWWL |
| 6 | Famalicao | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 23 | WWLDLW |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 21 | LLWWDW |
| 8 | Moreirense | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 21 | 24 | -3 | 21 | WLDDLD |
| 9 | Estoril | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 23 | 25 | -2 | 17 | WWLDLW |
| 10 | Rio Ave | 15 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 19 | 24 | -5 | 17 | LDDWLD |
| 11 | Alverca | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 17 | LLDWWL |
| 12 | Nacional | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 16 | LDLLWD |
| 13 | Santa Clara | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 15 | WLLDWL |
| 14 | Estrela | 15 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 15 | WDLWLD |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 29 | -13 | 13 | LDLLDW |
| 16 | Arouca | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 37 | -22 | 12 | LLLLLW |
| 17 | Tondela | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 27 | -18 | 9 | DLWLLL |
| 18 | AVS | 15 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 39 | -28 | 4 | DDLLLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 2 | +12 | 19 | WWDWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 3 | +20 | 16 | LWDWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 13 | DDWWDD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 13 | DLLWWW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 13 | WWWWLD |
| 6 | Moreirense | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 13 | WWWLDL |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 12 | DDWLWD |
| 8 | Estoril | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 12 | WLDWDW |
| 9 | Famalicao | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 11 | LDWLLW |
| 10 | Santa Clara | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 10 | DWLWLW |
| 11 | Alverca | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 10 | LWWLDW |
| 12 | Estrela | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 9 | LWLDWD |
| 13 | Arouca | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 8 | LLDLLW |
| 14 | Nacional | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 6 | LLWLLW |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 6 | DLWLDL |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 3 | LDDLLD |
| 17 | AVS | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 3 | LLDDLD |
| 18 | Tondela | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 2 | DDLLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 | +14 | 21 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 2 | +13 | 19 | WWDWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 4 | +11 | 19 | WWWWWD |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 13 | WLWDDD |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 12 | DDLWWL |
| 6 | Famalicao | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 12 | WWDDWD |
| 7 | Rio Ave | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 11 | DDWDWD |
| 8 | Nacional | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 10 | LWDDLD |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 10 | WLLDLW |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 9 | LWLLWW |
| 11 | Moreirense | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 8 | LLWLDD |
| 12 | Alverca | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 7 | DLWLWL |
| 13 | Tondela | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16 | -10 | 7 | LWLDWL |
| 14 | Estrela | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 6 | DDLWLL |
| 15 | Estoril | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 5 | DLDWLL |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 5 | WDLLDL |
| 17 | Arouca | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 20 | -13 | 4 | LDWLLL |
| 18 | AVS | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 23 | -19 | 1 | DLLLLL |

 Santa Clara  Arouca

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | AVS | 15 | 4 | 11 | 0.7 | 2.6 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 39 | 4 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 8 | Moreirense | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 21 | 24 | 21 | UOOOOU |
| 3 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 5 | 9 | 2.7 | 0.5 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 38 | 7 | 35 | OUOOUO |
| 4 | 3 | Benfica | 14 | 5 | 9 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 30 | 8 | 32 | OOOOUO |
| 5 | 5 | Sp Braga | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 13 | 25 | OOOOUU |
| 6 | 10 | Rio Ave | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 19 | 24 | 17 | OUUOUO |
| 7 | 16 | Arouca | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.6 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 37 | 12 | OUOOOU |
| 8 | 17 | Tondela | 15 | 6 | 9 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 27 | 9 | OUUUOO |
| 9 | 1 | Porto | 14 | 6 | 8 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 4 | 40 | OOUUUO |
| 10 | 9 | Estoril | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 23 | 25 | 17 | OOUOOU |
| 11 | 11 | Alverca | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 20 | 17 | OUUUUU |
| 12 | 14 | Estrela | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 22 | 15 | OUOOOU |
| 13 | 15 | Casa Pia | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 29 | 13 | OOUUUO |
| 14 | 12 | Nacional | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 21 | 16 | UUOUOO |
| 15 | 6 | Famalicao | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 9 | 23 | UUUOOO |
| 16 | 7 | Guimaraes | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 21 | UOUOUU |
| 17 | 13 | Santa Clara | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 15 | 15 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 12 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 19 | 9 | 26 | UUUUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Moreirense | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 11 | 13 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 2 | 5 | 3.3 | 0.4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 3 | 16 | OOUUOO |
| 3 | 12 | Nacional | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 6 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 18 | AVS | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 3 | OOOUOO |
| 5 | 1 | Porto | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 19 | OUUOUO |
| 6 | 3 | Benfica | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 13 | UUOOOU |
| 7 | 5 | Sp Braga | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 13 | OUUOOU |
| 8 | 6 | Famalicao | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 11 | OUUUOO |
| 9 | 7 | Guimaraes | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 12 | UUOOOU |
| 10 | 10 | Rio Ave | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 6 | OOOOUU |
| 11 | 14 | Estrela | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 9 | UOOUOU |
| 12 | 16 | Arouca | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 8 | UOUUOU |
| 13 | 9 | Estoril | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 11 | 12 | OUUOOU |
| 14 | 11 | Alverca | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 10 | OUUOUU |
| 15 | 13 | Santa Clara | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 10 | UOOUOU |
| 16 | 17 | Tondela | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 2 | OUOUUO |
| 17 | 15 | Casa Pia | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 3 | UUOOUU |
| 18 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 13 | UUUUUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17 | Tondela | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 7 | UOOOUO |
| 2 | 18 | AVS | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0.6 | 3.3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 23 | 1 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 19 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 5 | Sp Braga | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 12 | UUOOOU |
| 5 | 9 | Estoril | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 5 | OUOOUO |
| 6 | 10 | Rio Ave | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 12 | 11 | UUOUOO |
| 7 | 15 | Casa Pia | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 10 | UOOOUO |
| 8 | 16 | Arouca | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.2 | 3.3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 4 | OUOOOO |
| 9 | 1 | Porto | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 21 | OOOOUU |
| 10 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 19 | OOUOOU |
| 11 | 8 | Moreirense | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 8 | OOUOOU |
| 12 | 11 | Alverca | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 7 | OOOUUU |
| 13 | 14 | Estrela | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 6 | UUUOOO |
| 14 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 13 | UOOUUU |
| 15 | 13 | Santa Clara | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 5 | UUOUUU |
| 16 | 6 | Famalicao | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 12 | UUUUUO |
| 17 | 7 | Guimaraes | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 9 | UUUUUU |
| 18 | 12 | Nacional | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 10 | UUUUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
