---
title: 'Gil Vicente 1–1 Sp Lisbon – Portugal Primeira Liga, 2 Jan 2026'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-02-gil-vicente-vs-sp-lisbon'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-02-gil-vicente-vs-sp-lisbon.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Friday 2 January 2026, 19:45 

#  Gil Vicente 1–1 Sp Lisbon 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2025/2026

 Home 7.00 fair 3.56 

 Draw ✓ 4.10 fair 3.90 

 Away 1.42 fair 2.16 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.95 fair 1.96 

 Over 2.5 1.85 fair 2.04 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Gil Vicente Sp Lisbon 

 19  Shots  14 

 9  Shots on target  4 

 8  Corners  7 

 17  Fouls  14 

 4  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (142 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Sp Lisbon to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.91 

 Expected goals 1.12 – 1.51 

Home / Draw / Away

 28% 26% 46% 

Gil VicenteDrawSp Lisbon

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 51% 49% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 48% 53% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 13%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.2% **0–1** 10.9% **1–2** 9.2% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, all matches 

1.69points / match

1.31scored / match

0.69conceded / match

 7 6 3 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 21:11 

 **Sp Lisbon** before this match, all matches 

2.56points / match

2.88scored / match

0.50conceded / match

 13 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 46:8 

 Gil Vicente all matches all matches Sp Lisbon 

### Per match

 1.31  Goals scored  2.88 

 0.69  Goals conceded  0.50 

 2.00  Total goals  3.38 

 13.88  Shots  19.56 

 4.19  Shots on target  7.88 

 10.06  Shots faced  8.00 

 5.94  Corners  7.00 

 3.44  Corners against  2.38 

 14.38  Fouls  12.50 

 2.81  Yellow cards  2.25 

 0.88  1st-half goals scored  1.19 

 0.44  1st-half goals conceded  0.25 

### How often Full Time

 44%  Wins  81% 

 38%  Draws  13% 

 19%  Losses  6% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 69%  Over 1.5 goals  94% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  69% 

 19%  Over 3.5 goals  38% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  13% 

 31%  Both teams scored  44% 

 56%  Clean sheets  56% 

 25%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  56% 

 25%  Draws  38% 

 25%  Losses  6% 

 81%  Over 0.5 goals  81% 

 38%  Over 1.5 goals  44% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  19% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gil Vicente all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Sp Lisbon all matches

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***6***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, at home 

1.86points / match

1.29scored / match

0.71conceded / match

 4 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 9:5 

 **Sp Lisbon** before this match, away 

2.75points / match

2.38scored / match

0.63conceded / match

 7 1 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 19:5 

 Gil Vicente at home away Sp Lisbon 

### Per match

 1.29  Goals scored  2.38 

 0.71  Goals conceded  0.63 

 2.00  Total goals  3.00 

 14.86  Shots  17.88 

 3.71  Shots on target  7.00 

 10.00  Shots faced  8.38 

 5.43  Corners  7.88 

 2.71  Corners against  2.75 

 13.86  Fouls  13.13 

 2.00  Yellow cards  2.88 

 0.71  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.43  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 57%  Wins  88% 

 14%  Draws  13% 

 29%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 71%  Over 1.5 goals  88% 

 14%  Over 2.5 goals  63% 

 14%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 14%  Both teams scored  63% 

 57%  Clean sheets  38% 

 29%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 43%  Wins  50% 

 29%  Draws  38% 

 29%  Losses  13% 

 86%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 29%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gil Vicente at home

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Sp Lisbon away

***5***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Gil Vicente all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.12.25 | [ Arouca – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-28-arouca-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–2 (2–1) | 3.90 | 3.20 | 1.96 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 20.12.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-20-gil-vicente-vs-rio-ave) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.68 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Casa Pia – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-13-casa-pia-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.50 | 2.95 | 2.15 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 08.12.25 | [ Guimaraes – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-08-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 2.95 | 2.65 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 29.11.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-29-gil-vicente-vs-tondela) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.61 | 3.50 | 5.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 09.11.25 | [ AVS – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-09-avs-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.68 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 03.11.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-03-gil-vicente-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 2.95 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 24.10.25 | [ Alverca – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-24-alverca-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–4 (0–2) | 2.95 | 3.20 | 2.32 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 04.10.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-04-gil-vicente-vs-estrela) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.61 | 3.75 | 5.25 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 26.09.25 | [ Benfica – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-26-benfica-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.30 | 4.50 | 10.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Sp Lisbon all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.12.25 | [ Sp Lisbon – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-28-sp-lisbon-vs-rio-ave) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.11 | 7.00 | 17.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 23.12.25 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-23-guimaraes-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–4 (0–2) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.39 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Sp Lisbon – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-13-sp-lisbon-vs-avs) | 6–0 (3–0) | 1.05 | 11.00 | 21.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 05.12.25 | [ Benfica – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-05-benfica-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.05 | 2.65 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 30.11.25 | [ Sp Lisbon – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-30-sp-lisbon-vs-estrela) | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.10 | 9.00 | 15.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-08-santa-clara-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–2 (1–1) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.39 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 31.10.25 | [ Sp Lisbon – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-31-sp-lisbon-vs-alverca) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.10 | 9.00 | 17.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 26.10.25 | [ Tondela – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-26-tondela-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–3 (0–1) | 9.00 | 6.00 | 1.24 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 05.10.25 | [ Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-05-sp-lisbon-vs-sp-braga) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.41 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.09.25 | [ Estoril – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-27-estoril-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–1 (0–1) | 9.50 | 5.50 | 1.25 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

### Gil Vicente at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.12.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-20-gil-vicente-vs-rio-ave) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.68 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 29.11.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-29-gil-vicente-vs-tondela) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.61 | 3.50 | 5.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 03.11.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-03-gil-vicente-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 2.95 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 04.10.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-04-gil-vicente-vs-estrela) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.61 | 3.75 | 5.25 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 21.09.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-21-gil-vicente-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 29.08.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-29-gil-vicente-vs-moreirense) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 2.82 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 1.36 |
| 18.08.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-18-gil-vicente-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–1) | 6.00 | 4.33 | 1.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 10.05.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-10-gil-vicente-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-26-gil-vicente-vs-farense) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 11.04.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-11-gil-vicente-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

### Sp Lisbon away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.12.25 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-23-guimaraes-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–4 (0–2) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.39 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 05.12.25 | [ Benfica – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-05-benfica-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.05 | 2.65 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-08-santa-clara-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–2 (1–1) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.39 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 26.10.25 | [ Tondela – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-26-tondela-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–3 (0–1) | 9.00 | 6.00 | 1.24 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 27.09.25 | [ Estoril – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-27-estoril-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–1 (0–1) | 9.50 | 5.50 | 1.25 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 13.09.25 | [ Famalicao – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-13-famalicao-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–2 (1–1) | 7.00 | 5.00 | 1.39 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.08.25 | [ Nacional – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-23-nacional-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–4 (1–0) | 9.00 | 6.00 | 1.27 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 08.08.25 | [ Casa Pia – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-08-casa-pia-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–2 (0–1) | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.33 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 10.05.25 | [ Benfica – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-10-benfica-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.04.25 | [ Boavista – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-27-boavista-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–5 (0–2) | 12.00 | 6.25 | 1.22 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 6 

Gil Vicente winsDrawsSp Lisbon wins

8matches

2.88goals / match

75%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.05.25P1 | [ Sp Lisbon – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-04-sp-lisbon-vs-gil-vicente) | **2–1** (0–1) | 1.13 | 7.50 | 21.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 22.12.24P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-22-gil-vicente-vs-sp-lisbon) | **0–0** (0–0) | 7.00 | 5.25 | 1.38 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 12.04.24P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-12-gil-vicente-vs-sp-lisbon) | **0–4** (0–4) | 11.00 | 6.00 | 1.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 04.12.23P1 | [ Sp Lisbon – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-04-sp-lisbon-vs-gil-vicente) | **3–1** (1–1) | 1.17 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 05.04.23P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-05-gil-vicente-vs-sp-lisbon) | **0–0** (0–0) | 6.00 | 4.33 | 1.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 30.09.22P1 | [ Sp Lisbon – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-30-sp-lisbon-vs-gil-vicente) | **3–1** (2–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 01.05.22P1 | [ Sp Lisbon – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-01-sp-lisbon-vs-gil-vicente) | **4–1** (2–1) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 8.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 18.12.21P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-18-gil-vicente-vs-sp-lisbon) | **0–3** (0–0) | 6.00 | 4.00 | 1.53 | 1.95 | 1.90 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 16 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 4 | +31 | 46 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 46 | 8 | +38 | 41 | WWDWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 33 | 10 | +23 | 36 | DWDWWD |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 21 | 11 | +10 | 27 | DLDDDD |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 28 | 15 | +13 | 26 | WWWWLD |
| 6 | Famalicao | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 13 | +7 | 23 | LDLWLL |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 22 | WWDWLD |
| 8 | Moreirense | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 21 | 24 | -3 | 21 | WLDDLD |
| 9 | Estoril | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 27 | 26 | +1 | 20 | WLDLWW |
| 10 | Estrela | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 20 | 24 | -4 | 18 | DLWLDW |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 16 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 19 | 28 | -9 | 17 | DDWLDL |
| 12 | Alverca | 16 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 27 | -11 | 17 | DWWLLL |
| 13 | Nacional | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 16 | LDLLWD |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 16 | LLDWLD |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 29 | -13 | 14 | DLLDWD |
| 16 | Arouca | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 39 | -22 | 14 | LLLWDD |
| 17 | Tondela | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 27 | -18 | 9 | DLWLLL |
| 18 | AVS | 16 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 11 | 41 | -30 | 4 | DLLLDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 2 | +14 | 22 | WDWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 3 | +24 | 19 | WDWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 6 | +10 | 16 | DWWDDW |
| 4 | Estoril | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 12 | +5 | 15 | LDWDWW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 14 | LLWWWD |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 13 | WWWWLD |
| 7 | Moreirense | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 13 | WWWLDL |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 12 | DWLWDL |
| 9 | Famalicao | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 11 | DWLLWL |
| 10 | Santa Clara | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 11 | WLWLWD |
| 11 | Alverca | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 10 | WWLDWL |
| 12 | Estrela | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 9 | LWLDWD |
| 13 | Arouca | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 9 | LDLLWD |
| 14 | Nacional | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 6 | LLWLLW |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 6 | DLWLDL |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 4 | DDLLDD |
| 17 | AVS | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 3 | LLDDLD |
| 18 | Tondela | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 2 | DDLLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 2 | +17 | 24 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 5 | +14 | 22 | WWWWDW |
| 3 | Benfica | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 4 | +13 | 20 | WDWWWD |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 14 | LWDDDD |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 12 | DDLWWL |
| 6 | Famalicao | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 12 | WDDWDL |
| 7 | Rio Ave | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 11 | DWDWDL |
| 8 | Nacional | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 10 | LWDDLD |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 10 | WLLDLW |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 10 | WLLWWD |
| 11 | Estrela | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 9 | DLWLLW |
| 12 | Moreirense | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 8 | LLWLDD |
| 13 | Alverca | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 7 | LWLWLL |
| 14 | Tondela | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16 | -10 | 7 | LWLDWL |
| 15 | Estoril | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 5 | DLDWLL |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 5 | WDLLDL |
| 17 | Arouca | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 20 | -13 | 5 | DWLLLD |
| 18 | AVS | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 25 | -21 | 1 | LLLLLL |

 Gil Vicente  Sp Lisbon

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 5 | 11 | 2.9 | 0.5 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 46 | 8 | 41 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 18 | AVS | 16 | 5 | 11 | 0.7 | 2.6 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 11 | 41 | 4 | UOOOOU |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 16 | 6 | 10 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 33 | 10 | 36 | OOUOUO |
| 4 | 5 | Sp Braga | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 28 | 15 | 26 | OOOUUO |
| 5 | 8 | Moreirense | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 21 | 24 | 21 | UOOOOU |
| 6 | 11 | Rio Ave | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 19 | 28 | 17 | UUOUOO |
| 7 | 16 | Arouca | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.1 | 2.4 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 39 | 14 | OOOUUO |
| 8 | 1 | Porto | 16 | 7 | 9 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 4 | 46 | UUUOOU |
| 9 | 9 | Estoril | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 27 | 26 | 20 | OUOOUO |
| 10 | 12 | Alverca | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 27 | 17 | UUUUOO |
| 11 | 17 | Tondela | 15 | 6 | 9 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 27 | 9 | OUUUOO |
| 12 | 10 | Estrela | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 20 | 24 | 18 | UOOOUO |
| 13 | 15 | Casa Pia | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 29 | 14 | OUUUOU |
| 14 | 6 | Famalicao | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 13 | 23 | UOOOUO |
| 15 | 7 | Guimaraes | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 21 | 22 | UOUUOU |
| 16 | 13 | Nacional | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 21 | 16 | UUOUOO |
| 17 | 14 | Santa Clara | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 15 | 16 | UOUUUU |
| 18 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 12 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 21 | 11 | 27 | UUUUOO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 2 | 6 | 3.4 | 0.4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 3 | 19 | OUUOOO |
| 2 | 8 | Moreirense | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 11 | 13 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 5 | Sp Braga | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 7 | 14 | UUOOUO |
| 4 | 6 | Famalicao | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 8 | 11 | UUUOOO |
| 5 | 7 | Guimaraes | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 12 | UOOOUO |
| 6 | 13 | Nacional | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 6 | OOOUOO |
| 7 | 16 | Arouca | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 19 | 9 | OUUOUO |
| 8 | 18 | AVS | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 3 | OOOUOO |
| 9 | 1 | Porto | 8 | 4 | 4 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 22 | UUOUOU |
| 10 | 3 | Benfica | 8 | 4 | 4 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 6 | 16 | UOOOUU |
| 11 | 9 | Estoril | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 12 | 15 | UUOOUO |
| 12 | 10 | Estrela | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 9 | UOOUOU |
| 13 | 11 | Rio Ave | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 6 | OOOOUU |
| 14 | 12 | Alverca | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 10 | UUOUUO |
| 15 | 14 | Santa Clara | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 11 | OOUOUU |
| 16 | 17 | Tondela | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 2 | OUOUUO |
| 17 | 15 | Casa Pia | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 4 | UOOUUU |
| 18 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 13 | UUUUUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Benfica | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 20 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 11 | Rio Ave | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 11 | UOUOOO |
| 3 | 17 | Tondela | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 7 | UOOOUO |
| 4 | 18 | AVS | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0.5 | 3.1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 25 | 1 | OOUOOU |
| 5 | 1 | Porto | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.4 | 0.2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 24 | OOOUUO |
| 6 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 5 | 22 | OUOOUO |
| 7 | 5 | Sp Braga | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 12 | UUOOOU |
| 8 | 9 | Estoril | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 5 | OUOOUO |
| 9 | 12 | Alverca | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 7 | OOUUUO |
| 10 | 15 | Casa Pia | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 10 | UOOOUO |
| 11 | 16 | Arouca | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.0 | 2.9 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 5 | UOOOOU |
| 12 | 8 | Moreirense | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 8 | OOUOOU |
| 13 | 10 | Estrela | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 15 | 9 | UUOOOO |
| 14 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 14 | OOUUUO |
| 15 | 14 | Santa Clara | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 5 | UUOUUU |
| 16 | 6 | Famalicao | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 12 | UUUUOU |
| 17 | 7 | Guimaraes | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 10 | UUUUUU |
| 18 | 13 | Nacional | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 10 | UUUUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
