---
title: 'Alverca 2–1 Moreirense – Portugal Primeira Liga, 17 Jan 2026'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-17-alverca-vs-moreirense'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-17-alverca-vs-moreirense.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 17 January 2026, 19:00 

#  Alverca 2–1 Moreirense 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home ✓ 2.70 fair 2.80 

 Draw 2.82 fair 3.90 

 Away 2.75 fair 2.59 

 Under 2.5 1.48 fair 2.05 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.60 fair 1.95 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Alverca Moreirense 

 15  Shots  10 

 3  Shots on target  4 

 4  Corners  0 

 16  Fouls  6 

 3  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (155 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Moreirense to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.81 

 Expected goals 1.33 – 1.40 

Home / Draw / Away

 36% 26% 39% 

AlvercaDrawMoreirense

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 49% 51% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 45% 55% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 18%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 14%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.2% **0–1** 9.1% **1–0** 8.7% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Alverca** before this match, all matches 

1.18points / match

1.00scored / match

1.59conceded / match

 6 2 9 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 17:27 

 **Moreirense** before this match, all matches 

1.59points / match

1.41scored / match

1.41conceded / match

 8 3 6 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 24:24 

 Alverca all matches all matches Moreirense 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.41 

 1.59  Goals conceded  1.41 

 2.59  Total goals  2.82 

 9.29  Shots  9.76 

 3.76  Shots on target  3.53 

 13.29  Shots faced  13.12 

 3.29  Corners  4.06 

 4.59  Corners against  4.00 

 12.88  Fouls  14.65 

 2.53  Yellow cards  2.71 

 0.41  1st-half goals scored  0.53 

 0.88  1st-half goals conceded  0.47 

### How often Full Time

 35%  Wins  47% 

 12%  Draws  18% 

 53%  Losses  35% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  94% 

 76%  Over 1.5 goals  82% 

 53%  Over 2.5 goals  59% 

 24%  Over 3.5 goals  29% 

 6%  Over 4.5 goals  12% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  6% 

 41%  Both teams scored  47% 

 29%  Clean sheets  35% 

 29%  Failed to score  24% 

### How often Half Time

 18%  Wins  18% 

 47%  Draws  65% 

 35%  Losses  18% 

 71%  Over 0.5 goals  65% 

 47%  Over 1.5 goals  35% 

 12%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Alverca all matches

***3***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

Moreirense all matches

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***4***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 **Alverca** before this match, at home 

1.44points / match

0.78scored / match

1.44conceded / match

 4 1 4 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 7:13 

 **Moreirense** before this match, away 

1.22points / match

1.22scored / match

1.44conceded / match

 3 2 4 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 11:13 

 Alverca at home away Moreirense 

### Per match

 0.78  Goals scored  1.22 

 1.44  Goals conceded  1.44 

 2.22  Total goals  2.67 

 10.56  Shots  9.22 

 4.22  Shots on target  3.33 

 13.22  Shots faced  13.22 

 3.44  Corners  3.56 

 3.56  Corners against  3.44 

 12.67  Fouls  14.89 

 2.11  Yellow cards  2.44 

 0.22  1st-half goals scored  0.67 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.33 

### How often Full Time

 44%  Wins  33% 

 11%  Draws  22% 

 44%  Losses  44% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  89% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  78% 

 44%  Over 2.5 goals  44% 

 11%  Over 3.5 goals  22% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  22% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  11% 

 22%  Both teams scored  33% 

 44%  Clean sheets  44% 

 33%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 22%  Wins  33% 

 22%  Draws  56% 

 56%  Losses  11% 

 78%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 11%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Alverca at home

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

Moreirense away

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

 D 

***2***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Alverca all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.01.26 | [ Alverca – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-04-alverca-vs-famalicao) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.30 | 2.01 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 27.12.25 | [ Estoril – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-27-estoril-vs-alverca) | 4–1 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 22.12.25 | [ Alverca – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-22-alverca-vs-porto) | 0–3 (0–1) | 9.00 | 4.75 | 1.33 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 14.12.25 | [ Arouca – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-14-arouca-vs-alverca) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 07.12.25 | [ Alverca – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-07-alverca-vs-nacional) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 29.11.25 | [ Casa Pia – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-29-casa-pia-vs-alverca) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.05 | 3.05 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Alverca – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-08-alverca-vs-rio-ave) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 31.10.25 | [ Sp Lisbon – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-31-sp-lisbon-vs-alverca) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.10 | 9.00 | 17.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 24.10.25 | [ Alverca – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-24-alverca-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–4 (0–2) | 2.95 | 3.20 | 2.32 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 04.10.25 | [ AVS – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-04-avs-vs-alverca) | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

### Moreirense all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.01.26 | [ Moreirense – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-11-moreirense-vs-tondela) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.01 | 3.20 | 3.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 03.01.26 | [ AVS – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-03-avs-vs-moreirense) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.05 | 2.20 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 20.12.25 | [ Estrela – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-20-estrela-vs-moreirense) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.25 | 2.85 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 14.12.25 | [ Moreirense – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-14-moreirense-vs-benfica) | 0–4 (0–1) | 9.00 | 4.33 | 1.35 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 07.12.25 | [ Estoril – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-07-estoril-vs-moreirense) | 3–3 (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 29.11.25 | [ Moreirense – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-29-moreirense-vs-famalicao) | 2–2 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.25 | 2.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 09.11.25 | [ Sp Braga – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-09-sp-braga-vs-moreirense) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.37 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 02.11.25 | [ Arouca – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-02-arouca-vs-moreirense) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.57 | 3.20 | 2.65 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 27.10.25 | [ Moreirense – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-27-moreirense-vs-porto) | 1–2 (1–1) | 9.50 | 5.50 | 1.27 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 04.10.25 | [ Nacional – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-04-nacional-vs-moreirense) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.32 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

### Alverca at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.01.26 | [ Alverca – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-04-alverca-vs-famalicao) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.30 | 2.01 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 22.12.25 | [ Alverca – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-22-alverca-vs-porto) | 0–3 (0–1) | 9.00 | 4.75 | 1.33 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 07.12.25 | [ Alverca – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-07-alverca-vs-nacional) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Alverca – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-08-alverca-vs-rio-ave) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 24.10.25 | [ Alverca – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-24-alverca-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–4 (0–2) | 2.95 | 3.20 | 2.32 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 28.09.25 | [ Alverca – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-28-alverca-vs-guimaraes) | 2–0 (1–0) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 12.09.25 | [ Alverca – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-12-alverca-vs-tondela) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 31.08.25 | [ Alverca – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-31-alverca-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (0–2) | 15.00 | 6.00 | 1.17 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 17.08.25 | [ Alverca – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-17-alverca-vs-sp-braga) | 0–3 (0–3) | 5.25 | 3.90 | 1.62 | 2.03 | 1.83 |

### Moreirense away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.01.26 | [ AVS – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-03-avs-vs-moreirense) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.05 | 2.20 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 20.12.25 | [ Estrela – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-20-estrela-vs-moreirense) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.25 | 2.85 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 07.12.25 | [ Estoril – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-07-estoril-vs-moreirense) | 3–3 (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 09.11.25 | [ Sp Braga – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-09-sp-braga-vs-moreirense) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.37 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 02.11.25 | [ Arouca – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-02-arouca-vs-moreirense) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.57 | 3.20 | 2.65 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 04.10.25 | [ Nacional – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-04-nacional-vs-moreirense) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.32 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 22.09.25 | [ Sp Lisbon – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-22-sp-lisbon-vs-moreirense) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.17 | 7.00 | 12.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 29.08.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-29-gil-vicente-vs-moreirense) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 2.82 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 1.36 |
| 17.08.25 | [ Santa Clara – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-17-santa-clara-vs-moreirense) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 4.50 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 17.05.25 | [ AVS – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-17-avs-vs-moreirense) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Alverca winsDrawsMoreirense wins

1matches

3.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.08.25P1 | [ Moreirense – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-10-moreirense-vs-alverca) | **2–1** (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 17 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 4 | +32 | 49 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 18 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 50 | 9 | +41 | 45 | DWWWDW |
| 3 | Benfica | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 36 | 11 | +25 | 39 | WDWWDW |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 18 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 24 | 13 | +11 | 31 | DDDDDW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 17 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 31 | 18 | +13 | 27 | WWWLDD |
| 6 | Moreirense | 17 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 27 | DDLDWW |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 17 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 22 | -4 | 25 | WDWLDW |
| 8 | Famalicao | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 23 | DLWLLL |
| 9 | Estoril | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 28 | 29 | -1 | 20 | LDLWWL |
| 10 | Rio Ave | 17 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 22 | 29 | -7 | 20 | DWLDLW |
| 11 | Alverca | 17 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 17 | 27 | -10 | 20 | WWLLLW |
| 12 | Estrela | 17 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 23 | 27 | -4 | 19 | LWLDWD |
| 13 | Santa Clara | 17 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 17 | DWLDLD |
| 14 | Nacional | 18 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 22 | 28 | -6 | 17 | LWDLDL |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 18 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 35 | -18 | 14 | LDWDLL |
| 16 | Arouca | 17 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 18 | 42 | -24 | 14 | LLWDDL |
| 17 | Tondela | 17 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 12 | 29 | -17 | 12 | WLLLWL |
| 18 | AVS | 17 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 11 | 43 | -32 | 4 | LLLDLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 3 | +27 | 22 | DWWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 2 | +14 | 22 | WDWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 7 | +12 | 19 | WWDDWW |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 17 | WWLDDW |
| 5 | Moreirense | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 16 | WWLDLW |
| 6 | Estoril | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 12 | +5 | 15 | LDWDWW |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 15 | WLWDLW |
| 8 | Sp Braga | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 14 | LLWWWD |
| 9 | Alverca | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 13 | WLDWLW |
| 10 | Famalicao | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 11 | DWLLWL |
| 11 | Santa Clara | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 11 | LWLWDL |
| 12 | Estrela | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 10 | WLDWDD |
| 13 | Rio Ave | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 9 | LWLDLW |
| 14 | Arouca | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 9 | LDLLWD |
| 15 | Nacional | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 7 | LWLLWD |
| 16 | Tondela | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 5 | DLLLLW |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 4 | DDLLDD |
| 18 | AVS | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 18 | -11 | 3 | LDDLDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 2 | +18 | 27 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 6 | +14 | 23 | WWWDWD |
| 3 | Benfica | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 4 | +13 | 20 | WDWWWD |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 14 | LWDDDD |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 13 | DLWWLD |
| 6 | Famalicao | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 12 | DDWDLL |
| 7 | Moreirense | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 11 | LWLDDW |
| 8 | Rio Ave | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 11 | DWDWDL |
| 9 | Nacional | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 10 | DDLDLL |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 10 | WLLWWD |
| 11 | Casa Pia | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 10 | LDLWLL |
| 12 | Estrela | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 9 | DLWLLW |
| 13 | Alverca | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 7 | LWLWLL |
| 14 | Tondela | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 17 | -11 | 7 | WLDWLL |
| 15 | Santa Clara | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 6 | DLLDLD |
| 16 | Estoril | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 5 | LDWLLL |
| 17 | Arouca | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 23 | -15 | 5 | WLLLDL |
| 18 | AVS | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 25 | -21 | 1 | LLLLLL |

 Alverca  Moreirense

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 18 | 6 | 12 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 50 | 9 | 45 | UOOOUO |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 17 | 6 | 11 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 36 | 11 | 39 | OUOUOO |
| 3 | 5 | Sp Braga | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 31 | 18 | 27 | OOUUOO |
| 4 | 10 | Rio Ave | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 22 | 29 | 20 | UOUOOO |
| 5 | 16 | Arouca | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 18 | 42 | 14 | OOUUOO |
| 6 | 18 | AVS | 17 | 6 | 11 | 0.6 | 2.5 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 11 | 43 | 4 | OOOOUU |
| 7 | 6 | Moreirense | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 24 | 24 | 27 | OOOUUU |
| 8 | 9 | Estoril | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 28 | 29 | 20 | UOOUOO |
| 9 | 17 | Tondela | 17 | 7 | 10 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 12 | 29 | 12 | UUOOOU |
| 10 | 1 | Porto | 17 | 8 | 9 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 4 | 49 | UUOOUU |
| 11 | 11 | Alverca | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 17 | 27 | 20 | UUUOOU |
| 12 | 12 | Estrela | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 23 | 27 | 19 | OOOUOO |
| 13 | 14 | Nacional | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 22 | 28 | 17 | UOOOOO |
| 14 | 15 | Casa Pia | 18 | 9 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 35 | 14 | UUOUOO |
| 15 | 7 | Guimaraes | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 22 | 25 | OUUOUO |
| 16 | 8 | Famalicao | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 14 | 23 | OOOUOU |
| 17 | 13 | Santa Clara | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 17 | UUUUUO |
| 18 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 18 | 13 | 5 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 24 | 13 | 31 | UUOOUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 2 | 7 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 3 | 22 | UUOOOO |
| 2 | 6 | Moreirense | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 11 | 16 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 7 | Guimaraes | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 13 | 15 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 14 | Nacional | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 7 | OOUOOO |
| 5 | 3 | Benfica | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 7 | 19 | OOOUUO |
| 6 | 5 | Sp Braga | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 7 | 14 | UUOOUO |
| 7 | 8 | Famalicao | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 8 | 11 | UUUOOO |
| 8 | 10 | Rio Ave | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 9 | OOOUUO |
| 9 | 12 | Estrela | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 10 | OOUOUO |
| 10 | 16 | Arouca | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 19 | 9 | OUUOUO |
| 11 | 18 | AVS | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 3 | OOUOOU |
| 12 | 1 | Porto | 8 | 4 | 4 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 22 | UUOUOU |
| 13 | 9 | Estoril | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 12 | 15 | UUOOUO |
| 14 | 11 | Alverca | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 13 | UOUUOU |
| 15 | 17 | Tondela | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 5 | UOUUOO |
| 16 | 13 | Santa Clara | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 11 | OUOUUU |
| 17 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 17 | UUUOUO |
| 18 | 15 | Casa Pia | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 4 | UOOUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Casa Pia | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 20 | 10 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 20 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 5 | Sp Braga | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 11 | 13 | UOOOUO |
| 4 | 9 | Estoril | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 5 | UOOUOO |
| 5 | 10 | Rio Ave | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 11 | UOUOOO |
| 6 | 16 | Arouca | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.9 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 23 | 5 | OOOOUO |
| 7 | 17 | Tondela | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 7 | OOOUOU |
| 8 | 18 | AVS | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0.5 | 3.1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 25 | 1 | OOUOOU |
| 9 | 1 | Porto | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 27 | OOUUOU |
| 10 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 6 | 23 | UOOUOU |
| 11 | 11 | Alverca | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 7 | OOUUUO |
| 12 | 6 | Moreirense | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 13 | 11 | OUOOUU |
| 13 | 12 | Estrela | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 15 | 9 | UUOOOO |
| 14 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 14 | OOUUUO |
| 15 | 13 | Santa Clara | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 6 | UOUUUO |
| 16 | 14 | Nacional | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 10 | UUUOOO |
| 17 | 7 | Guimaraes | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 10 | UUUUUU |
| 18 | 8 | Famalicao | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 12 | UUUOUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
