---
title: 'Gil Vicente 2–1 Nacional – Portugal Primeira Liga, 17 Jan 2026'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-17-gil-vicente-vs-nacional'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-17-gil-vicente-vs-nacional.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 17 January 2026, 16:30 

#  Gil Vicente 2–1 Nacional 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2025/2026

 Home ✓ 1.61 fair 2.10 

 Draw 3.60 fair 3.80 

 Away 5.50 fair 3.83 

 Under 2.5 1.80 fair 1.82 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.00 fair 2.22 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Gil Vicente Nacional 

 16  Shots  13 

 4  Shots on target  4 

 7  Corners  5 

 7  Fouls  18 

 1  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (154 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Gil Vicente to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.96 

 Expected goals 1.47 – 1.01 

Home / Draw / Away

 48% 26% 26% 

Gil VicenteDrawNacional

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 55% 45% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 51% 49% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 21%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 13%  4 

 11%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.5% **1–0** 12.3% **2–1** 9.1% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, all matches 

1.65points / match

1.29scored / match

0.71conceded / match

 7 7 3 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 22:12 

 **Nacional** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

1.24scored / match

1.53conceded / match

 4 5 8 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 21:26 

 Gil Vicente all matches all matches Nacional 

### Per match

 1.29  Goals scored  1.24 

 0.71  Goals conceded  1.53 

 2.00  Total goals  2.76 

 14.18  Shots  11.82 

 4.47  Shots on target  3.94 

 10.29  Shots faced  15.53 

 6.06  Corners  3.94 

 3.65  Corners against  6.29 

 14.53  Fouls  14.71 

 2.88  Yellow cards  2.94 

 0.82  1st-half goals scored  0.53 

 0.47  1st-half goals conceded  0.59 

### How often Full Time

 41%  Wins  24% 

 41%  Draws  29% 

 18%  Losses  47% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 71%  Over 1.5 goals  76% 

 24%  Over 2.5 goals  47% 

 18%  Over 3.5 goals  29% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  18% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  6% 

 35%  Both teams scored  65% 

 53%  Clean sheets  12% 

 24%  Failed to score  24% 

### How often Half Time

 47%  Wins  29% 

 24%  Draws  41% 

 29%  Losses  29% 

 82%  Over 0.5 goals  71% 

 35%  Over 1.5 goals  29% 

 12%  Over 2.5 goals  6% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gil Vicente all matches

***2***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Nacional all matches

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, at home 

1.75points / match

1.25scored / match

0.75conceded / match

 4 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 10:6 

 **Nacional** before this match, away 

1.11points / match

1.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 2 4 3 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 9:9 

 Gil Vicente at home away Nacional 

### Per match

 1.25  Goals scored  1.00 

 0.75  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.00  Total goals  2.00 

 15.38  Shots  12.89 

 4.38  Shots on target  3.89 

 10.50  Shots faced  12.33 

 5.75  Corners  3.89 

 3.25  Corners against  4.44 

 14.25  Fouls  15.44 

 2.25  Yellow cards  2.67 

 0.63  1st-half goals scored  0.56 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.44 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  22% 

 25%  Draws  44% 

 25%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  22% 

 13%  Over 3.5 goals  11% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 25%  Both teams scored  56% 

 50%  Clean sheets  22% 

 25%  Failed to score  22% 

### How often Half Time

 38%  Wins  44% 

 25%  Draws  22% 

 38%  Losses  33% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  78% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  22% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gil Vicente at home

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Nacional away

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Gil Vicente all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.01.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-02-gil-vicente-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–1 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.10 | 1.42 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 28.12.25 | [ Arouca – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-28-arouca-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–2 (2–1) | 3.90 | 3.20 | 1.96 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 20.12.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-20-gil-vicente-vs-rio-ave) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.68 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Casa Pia – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-13-casa-pia-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.50 | 2.95 | 2.15 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 08.12.25 | [ Guimaraes – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-08-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 2.95 | 2.65 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 29.11.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-29-gil-vicente-vs-tondela) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.61 | 3.50 | 5.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 09.11.25 | [ AVS – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-09-avs-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.68 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 03.11.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-03-gil-vicente-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 2.95 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 24.10.25 | [ Alverca – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-24-alverca-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–4 (0–2) | 2.95 | 3.20 | 2.32 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 04.10.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-04-gil-vicente-vs-estrela) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.61 | 3.75 | 5.25 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

### Nacional all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.01.26 | [ Nacional – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-11-nacional-vs-santa-clara) | 3–3 (2–2) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 02.01.26 | [ Guimaraes – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-02-guimaraes-vs-nacional) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.81 | 3.30 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 21.12.25 | [ AVS – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-21-avs-vs-nacional) | 2–2 (2–0) | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 15.12.25 | [ Nacional – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-15-nacional-vs-tondela) | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.05 | 3.05 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.12.25 | [ Alverca – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-07-alverca-vs-nacional) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 29.11.25 | [ Nacional – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-29-nacional-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (0–0) | 7.00 | 5.00 | 1.35 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 09.11.25 | [ Estrela – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-09-estrela-vs-nacional) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 01.11.25 | [ Nacional – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-01-nacional-vs-famalicao) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 26.10.25 | [ Estoril – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-26-estoril-vs-nacional) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 04.10.25 | [ Nacional – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-04-nacional-vs-moreirense) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.32 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

### Gil Vicente at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.01.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-02-gil-vicente-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–1 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.10 | 1.42 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 20.12.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-20-gil-vicente-vs-rio-ave) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.68 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 29.11.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-29-gil-vicente-vs-tondela) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.61 | 3.50 | 5.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 03.11.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-03-gil-vicente-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 2.95 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 04.10.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-04-gil-vicente-vs-estrela) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.61 | 3.75 | 5.25 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 21.09.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-21-gil-vicente-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 29.08.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-29-gil-vicente-vs-moreirense) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 2.82 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 1.36 |
| 18.08.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-18-gil-vicente-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–1) | 6.00 | 4.33 | 1.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 10.05.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-10-gil-vicente-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Farense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-26-gil-vicente-vs-farense) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

### Nacional away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.01.26 | [ Guimaraes – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-02-guimaraes-vs-nacional) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.81 | 3.30 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 21.12.25 | [ AVS – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-21-avs-vs-nacional) | 2–2 (2–0) | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 07.12.25 | [ Alverca – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-07-alverca-vs-nacional) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 09.11.25 | [ Estrela – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-09-estrela-vs-nacional) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 26.10.25 | [ Estoril – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-26-estoril-vs-nacional) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 28.09.25 | [ Sp Braga – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-28-sp-braga-vs-nacional) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.39 | 4.33 | 7.50 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 13.09.25 | [ Porto – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-13-porto-vs-nacional) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.15 | 6.50 | 17.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.08.25 | [ Casa Pia – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-30-casa-pia-vs-nacional) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 17.08.25 | [ Rio Ave – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-17-rio-ave-vs-nacional) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 17.05.25 | [ Porto – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-17-porto-vs-nacional) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.25 | 9.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 3 

Gil Vicente winsDrawsNacional wins

3matches

2.67goals / match

67%over 2.5

33%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.08.25P1 | [ Nacional – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-09-nacional-vs-gil-vicente) | **0–2** (0–2) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 19.04.25P1 | [ Nacional – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-19-nacional-vs-gil-vicente) | **0–3** (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 07.12.24P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-07-gil-vicente-vs-nacional) | **2–1** (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.08 | 1.73 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 17 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 4 | +32 | 49 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 18 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 50 | 9 | +41 | 45 | DWWWDW |
| 3 | Benfica | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 36 | 11 | +25 | 39 | WDWWDW |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 17 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 22 | 12 | +10 | 28 | LDDDDD |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 17 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 31 | 18 | +13 | 27 | WWWLDD |
| 6 | Moreirense | 17 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 27 | DDLDWW |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 17 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 22 | -4 | 25 | WDWLDW |
| 8 | Famalicao | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 23 | DLWLLL |
| 9 | Estoril | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 28 | 29 | -1 | 20 | LDLWWL |
| 10 | Rio Ave | 17 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 22 | 29 | -7 | 20 | DWLDLW |
| 11 | Alverca | 17 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 17 | 27 | -10 | 20 | WWLLLW |
| 12 | Estrela | 17 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 23 | 27 | -4 | 19 | LWLDWD |
| 13 | Nacional | 17 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 21 | 26 | -5 | 17 | LLWDLD |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 17 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 17 | DWLDLD |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 18 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 35 | -18 | 14 | LDWDLL |
| 16 | Arouca | 17 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 18 | 42 | -24 | 14 | LLWDDL |
| 17 | Tondela | 17 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 12 | 29 | -17 | 12 | WLLLWL |
| 18 | AVS | 17 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 11 | 43 | -32 | 4 | LLLDLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 3 | +27 | 22 | DWWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 2 | +14 | 22 | WDWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 7 | +12 | 19 | WWDDWW |
| 4 | Moreirense | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 16 | WWLDLW |
| 5 | Estoril | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 12 | +5 | 15 | LDWDWW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 15 | WLWDLW |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 14 | LLWWWD |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 14 | WWWLDD |
| 9 | Alverca | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 13 | WLDWLW |
| 10 | Famalicao | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 11 | DWLLWL |
| 11 | Santa Clara | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 11 | LWLWDL |
| 12 | Estrela | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 10 | WLDWDD |
| 13 | Rio Ave | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 9 | LWLDLW |
| 14 | Arouca | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 9 | LDLLWD |
| 15 | Nacional | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 7 | LWLLWD |
| 16 | Tondela | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 5 | DLLLLW |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 4 | DDLLDD |
| 18 | AVS | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 18 | -11 | 3 | LDDLDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 2 | +18 | 27 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 6 | +14 | 23 | WWWDWD |
| 3 | Benfica | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 4 | +13 | 20 | WDWWWD |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 14 | LWDDDD |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 13 | DLWWLD |
| 6 | Famalicao | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 12 | DDWDLL |
| 7 | Moreirense | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 11 | LWLDDW |
| 8 | Rio Ave | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 11 | DWDWDL |
| 9 | Nacional | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 10 | WDDLDL |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 10 | WLLWWD |
| 11 | Casa Pia | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 10 | LDLWLL |
| 12 | Estrela | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 9 | DLWLLW |
| 13 | Alverca | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 7 | LWLWLL |
| 14 | Tondela | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 17 | -11 | 7 | WLDWLL |
| 15 | Santa Clara | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 6 | DLLDLD |
| 16 | Estoril | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 5 | LDWLLL |
| 17 | Arouca | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 23 | -15 | 5 | WLLLDL |
| 18 | AVS | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 25 | -21 | 1 | LLLLLL |

 Gil Vicente  Nacional

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 18 | 6 | 12 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 50 | 9 | 45 | UOOOUO |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 17 | 6 | 11 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 36 | 11 | 39 | OUOUOO |
| 3 | 5 | Sp Braga | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 31 | 18 | 27 | OOUUOO |
| 4 | 10 | Rio Ave | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 22 | 29 | 20 | UOUOOO |
| 5 | 16 | Arouca | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 18 | 42 | 14 | OOUUOO |
| 6 | 18 | AVS | 17 | 6 | 11 | 0.6 | 2.5 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 11 | 43 | 4 | OOOOUU |
| 7 | 6 | Moreirense | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 24 | 24 | 27 | OOOUUU |
| 8 | 9 | Estoril | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 28 | 29 | 20 | UOOUOO |
| 9 | 17 | Tondela | 17 | 7 | 10 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 12 | 29 | 12 | UUOOOU |
| 10 | 1 | Porto | 17 | 8 | 9 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 4 | 49 | UUOOUU |
| 11 | 11 | Alverca | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 17 | 27 | 20 | UUUOOU |
| 12 | 12 | Estrela | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 23 | 27 | 19 | OOOUOO |
| 13 | 15 | Casa Pia | 18 | 9 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 35 | 14 | UUOUOO |
| 14 | 13 | Nacional | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 21 | 26 | 17 | OUOOOO |
| 15 | 7 | Guimaraes | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 22 | 25 | OUUOUO |
| 16 | 8 | Famalicao | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 14 | 23 | OOOUOU |
| 17 | 14 | Santa Clara | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 17 | UUUUUO |
| 18 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 17 | 13 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 22 | 12 | 28 | UUUOOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 2 | 7 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 3 | 22 | UUOOOO |
| 2 | 6 | Moreirense | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 11 | 16 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 7 | Guimaraes | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 13 | 15 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 13 | Nacional | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 7 | OOUOOO |
| 5 | 3 | Benfica | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 7 | 19 | OOOUUO |
| 6 | 5 | Sp Braga | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 7 | 14 | UUOOUO |
| 7 | 8 | Famalicao | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 8 | 11 | UUUOOO |
| 8 | 10 | Rio Ave | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 9 | OOOUUO |
| 9 | 12 | Estrela | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 10 | OOUOUO |
| 10 | 16 | Arouca | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 19 | 9 | OUUOUO |
| 11 | 18 | AVS | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 3 | OOUOOU |
| 12 | 1 | Porto | 8 | 4 | 4 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 22 | UUOUOU |
| 13 | 9 | Estoril | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 12 | 15 | UUOOUO |
| 14 | 11 | Alverca | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 13 | UOUUOU |
| 15 | 17 | Tondela | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 5 | UOUUOO |
| 16 | 14 | Santa Clara | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 11 | OUOUUU |
| 17 | 15 | Casa Pia | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 4 | UOOUUU |
| 18 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 14 | UUUUOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Casa Pia | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 20 | 10 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 20 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 5 | Sp Braga | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 11 | 13 | UOOOUO |
| 4 | 9 | Estoril | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 5 | UOOUOO |
| 5 | 10 | Rio Ave | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 11 | UOUOOO |
| 6 | 16 | Arouca | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.9 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 23 | 5 | OOOOUO |
| 7 | 17 | Tondela | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 7 | OOOUOU |
| 8 | 18 | AVS | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0.5 | 3.1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 25 | 1 | OOUOOU |
| 9 | 1 | Porto | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 27 | OOUUOU |
| 10 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 6 | 23 | UOOUOU |
| 11 | 11 | Alverca | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 7 | OOUUUO |
| 12 | 6 | Moreirense | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 13 | 11 | OUOOUU |
| 13 | 12 | Estrela | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 15 | 9 | UUOOOO |
| 14 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 14 | OOUUUO |
| 15 | 14 | Santa Clara | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 6 | UOUUUO |
| 16 | 13 | Nacional | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 10 | UUUUOO |
| 17 | 7 | Guimaraes | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 10 | UUUUUU |
| 18 | 8 | Famalicao | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 12 | UUUOUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
