---
title: 'Benfica 2–1 Alverca – Portugal Primeira Liga, 8 Feb 2026'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-08-benfica-vs-alverca'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-08-benfica-vs-alverca.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 8 February 2026, 21:30 

#  Benfica 2–1 Alverca 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2025/2026

 Home ✓ 1.15 fair 1.51 

 Draw 6.25 fair 5.15 

 Away 17.00 fair 6.91 

 Under 2.5 2.20 fair 2.42 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.65 fair 1.71 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Benfica Alverca 

 29  Shots  6 

 10  Shots on target  2 

 9  Corners  1 

 11  Fouls  18 

 3  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (186 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Benfica to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.92 

 Expected goals 2.15 – 0.89 

Home / Draw / Away

 66% 19% 15% 

BenficaDrawAlverca

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 41% 59% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 48% 52% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 19%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **2–0** 11% **1–0** 10.3% **2–1** 9.8% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Benfica** before this match, all matches 

2.30points / match

2.10scored / match

0.55conceded / match

 13 7 

 WonDrawnLost 20 played · 42:11 

 **Alverca** before this match, all matches 

1.20points / match

1.00scored / match

1.70conceded / match

 7 3 10 

 WonDrawnLost 20 played · 20:34 

 Benfica all matches all matches Alverca 

### Per match

 2.10  Goals scored  1.00 

 0.55  Goals conceded  1.70 

 2.65  Total goals  2.70 

 16.40  Shots  9.20 

 6.15  Shots on target  3.55 

 8.25  Shots faced  12.90 

 6.20  Corners  3.45 

 2.80  Corners against  4.35 

 11.55  Fouls  13.15 

 2.05  Yellow cards  2.45 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  0.35 

 0.25  1st-half goals conceded  0.95 

### How often Full Time

 65%  Wins  35% 

 35%  Draws  15% 

 0%  Losses  50% 

 90%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 80%  Over 1.5 goals  80% 

 60%  Over 2.5 goals  55% 

 30%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 5%  Over 4.5 goals  10% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 45%  Both teams scored  45% 

 55%  Clean sheets  25% 

 10%  Failed to score  30% 

### How often Half Time

 55%  Wins  15% 

 40%  Draws  50% 

 5%  Losses  35% 

 65%  Over 0.5 goals  65% 

 40%  Over 1.5 goals  45% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  15% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Benfica all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***4***

 W 

 D 

Alverca all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***5***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Benfica** before this match, at home 

2.20points / match

2.30scored / match

0.70conceded / match

 6 4 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 23:7 

 **Alverca** before this match, away 

0.78points / match

1.11scored / match

2.11conceded / match

 2 1 6 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 10:19 

 Benfica at home away Alverca 

### Per match

 2.30  Goals scored  1.11 

 0.70  Goals conceded  2.11 

 3.00  Total goals  3.22 

 15.90  Shots  7.33 

 6.50  Shots on target  2.89 

 7.20  Shots faced  13.78 

 6.40  Corners  2.78 

 2.70  Corners against  5.89 

 11.70  Fouls  12.89 

 1.90  Yellow cards  2.89 

 1.30  1st-half goals scored  0.56 

 0.30  1st-half goals conceded  1.11 

### How often Full Time

 60%  Wins  22% 

 40%  Draws  11% 

 0%  Losses  67% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 90%  Over 1.5 goals  89% 

 60%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 40%  Over 3.5 goals  44% 

 10%  Over 4.5 goals  22% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 60%  Both teams scored  56% 

 40%  Clean sheets  11% 

 0%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 70%  Wins  11% 

 30%  Draws  67% 

 0%  Losses  22% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 30%  Over 2.5 goals  22% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Benfica at home

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

Alverca away

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***5***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Benfica all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.26 | [ Tondela – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-01-tondela-vs-benfica) | 0–0 (0–0) | 13.00 | 5.75 | 1.19 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 25.01.26 | [ Benfica – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-25-benfica-vs-estrela) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.10 | 9.00 | 19.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 17.01.26 | [ Rio Ave – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-17-rio-ave-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–2) | 10.00 | 5.00 | 1.27 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.01.26 | [ Benfica – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-03-benfica-vs-estoril) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.19 | 5.75 | 13.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 28.12.25 | [ Sp Braga – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-28-sp-braga-vs-benfica) | 2–2 (2–1) | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 22.12.25 | [ Benfica – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-22-benfica-vs-famalicao) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 14.12.25 | [ Moreirense – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-14-moreirense-vs-benfica) | 0–4 (0–1) | 9.00 | 4.33 | 1.35 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 05.12.25 | [ Benfica – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-05-benfica-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.05 | 2.65 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 29.11.25 | [ Nacional – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-29-nacional-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (0–0) | 7.00 | 5.00 | 1.35 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 09.11.25 | [ Benfica – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-09-benfica-vs-casa-pia) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.13 | 7.50 | 13.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

### Alverca all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.01.26 | [ Alverca – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-31-alverca-vs-estrela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.70 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 25.01.26 | [ Sp Braga – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-25-sp-braga-vs-alverca) | 5–0 (4–0) | 1.37 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 17.01.26 | [ Alverca – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-17-alverca-vs-moreirense) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 2.82 | 2.75 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 04.01.26 | [ Alverca – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-04-alverca-vs-famalicao) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.30 | 2.01 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 27.12.25 | [ Estoril – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-27-estoril-vs-alverca) | 4–1 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 22.12.25 | [ Alverca – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-22-alverca-vs-porto) | 0–3 (0–1) | 9.00 | 4.75 | 1.33 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 14.12.25 | [ Arouca – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-14-arouca-vs-alverca) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 07.12.25 | [ Alverca – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-07-alverca-vs-nacional) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 29.11.25 | [ Casa Pia – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-29-casa-pia-vs-alverca) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.05 | 3.05 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Alverca – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-08-alverca-vs-rio-ave) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |

### Benfica at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.26 | [ Benfica – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-25-benfica-vs-estrela) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.10 | 9.00 | 19.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 03.01.26 | [ Benfica – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-03-benfica-vs-estoril) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.19 | 5.75 | 13.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 22.12.25 | [ Benfica – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-22-benfica-vs-famalicao) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 05.12.25 | [ Benfica – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-05-benfica-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.05 | 2.65 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 09.11.25 | [ Benfica – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-09-benfica-vs-casa-pia) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.13 | 7.50 | 13.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 25.10.25 | [ Benfica – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-25-benfica-vs-arouca) | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.15 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 26.09.25 | [ Benfica – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-26-benfica-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.30 | 4.50 | 10.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 23.09.25 | [ Benfica – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-23-benfica-vs-rio-ave) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.17 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 12.09.25 | [ Benfica – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-12-benfica-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 23.08.25 | [ Benfica – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-23-benfica-vs-tondela) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.17 | 7.00 | 17.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

### Alverca away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.26 | [ Sp Braga – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-25-sp-braga-vs-alverca) | 5–0 (4–0) | 1.37 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 27.12.25 | [ Estoril – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-27-estoril-vs-alverca) | 4–1 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 14.12.25 | [ Arouca – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-14-arouca-vs-alverca) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 29.11.25 | [ Casa Pia – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-29-casa-pia-vs-alverca) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.05 | 3.05 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 31.10.25 | [ Sp Lisbon – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-31-sp-lisbon-vs-alverca) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.10 | 9.00 | 17.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 04.10.25 | [ AVS – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-04-avs-vs-alverca) | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 20.09.25 | [ Santa Clara – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-20-santa-clara-vs-alverca) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.66 | 3.10 | 6.25 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 25.08.25 | [ Estrela – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-25-estrela-vs-alverca) | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 4.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 10.08.25 | [ Moreirense – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-10-moreirense-vs-alverca) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Benfica winsDrawsAlverca wins

1matches

3.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.25P1 | [ Alverca – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-31-alverca-vs-benfica) | **1–2** (0–2) | 15.00 | 6.00 | 1.17 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 20 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 41 | 6 | +35 | 55 | WWWWWL |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 20 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 54 | 11 | +43 | 51 | WWDWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 20 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 42 | 11 | +31 | 46 | WDWWWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 21 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 44 | 18 | +26 | 39 | DDWWWW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 21 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 31 | 17 | +14 | 37 | DDWLWW |
| 6 | Estoril | 21 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 43 | 35 | +8 | 30 | WLWWWD |
| 7 | Moreirense | 21 | 9 | 3 | 9 | 27 | 29 | -2 | 30 | WWLWLL |
| 8 | Famalicao | 20 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 24 | 19 | +5 | 29 | LLLWWL |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 21 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 23 | 30 | -7 | 28 | DWLLWL |
| 10 | Alverca | 20 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 20 | 34 | -14 | 24 | LLWWLD |
| 11 | Estrela | 21 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 25 | 37 | -12 | 23 | WDLLDW |
| 12 | Arouca | 21 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 26 | 46 | -20 | 23 | DLWLWW |
| 13 | Nacional | 21 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 27 | 30 | -3 | 21 | LDLWLD |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 21 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 22 | 41 | -19 | 20 | LWLLLL |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 21 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 22 | 39 | -17 | 19 | DLLDWD |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 21 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 16 | 26 | -10 | 17 | LDLLLL |
| 17 | Tondela | 21 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 14 | 35 | -21 | 14 | WLLLDD |
| 18 | AVS | 20 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 14 | 51 | -37 | 5 | DLLLDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 4 | +28 | 25 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 2 | +17 | 25 | DWWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 7 | +16 | 22 | WDDWWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 7 | +15 | 20 | WWWDWW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 20 | WLDDWW |
| 6 | Estoril | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 16 | +7 | 19 | WDWWWD |
| 7 | Moreirense | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 19 | LDLWWL |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 18 | WDLWLW |
| 9 | Alverca | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 17 | DWLWWD |
| 10 | Famalicao | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 14 | WLLWLW |
| 11 | Estrela | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 13 | DWDDLW |
| 12 | Arouca | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 12 | LLWDLW |
| 13 | Nacional | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 11 | LLWDWD |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 11 | LWDLLL |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 9 | LDLWLL |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 8 | LLDDDW |
| 17 | Tondela | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 6 | LLLWLD |
| 18 | AVS | 11 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 23 | -16 | 3 | DLDLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 11 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 4 | +18 | 30 | WWWWWL |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 7 | +15 | 26 | WWDWDW |
| 3 | Benfica | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 4 | +15 | 24 | WWWDWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 19 | WWLDWW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 17 | DDDDLW |
| 6 | Famalicao | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 15 | WDLLWL |
| 7 | Estoril | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 11 | WLLLWW |
| 8 | Moreirense | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 11 | LDDWLL |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 11 | DLWLLD |
| 10 | Arouca | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 11 | LLDLWW |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 11 | DWDLLL |
| 12 | Nacional | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 10 | DLDLLL |
| 13 | Guimaraes | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 10 | LWWDLL |
| 14 | Estrela | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 10 | WLLWLD |
| 15 | Tondela | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 22 | -14 | 8 | DWLLLD |
| 16 | Alverca | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 7 | WLWLLL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 6 | LDLDLL |
| 18 | AVS | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 28 | -21 | 2 | LLLLLD |

 Benfica  Alverca

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 20 | 6 | 14 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 54 | 11 | 51 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Braga | 21 | 7 | 14 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 44 | 18 | 39 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 6 | Estoril | 21 | 7 | 14 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 43 | 35 | 30 | OOOOOO |
| 4 | 12 | Arouca | 21 | 7 | 14 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 26 | 46 | 23 | OOUOOO |
| 5 | 14 | Rio Ave | 21 | 7 | 14 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 22 | 41 | 20 | OOUOOO |
| 6 | 18 | AVS | 20 | 7 | 13 | 0.7 | 2.5 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 14 | 51 | 5 | OUUUOO |
| 7 | 3 | Benfica | 20 | 8 | 12 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 42 | 11 | 46 | UOOUOU |
| 8 | 7 | Moreirense | 21 | 9 | 12 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 9 | 3 | 9 | 27 | 29 | 30 | UUOUUO |
| 9 | 17 | Tondela | 21 | 9 | 12 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 14 | 35 | 14 | OUUOUO |
| 10 | 1 | Porto | 20 | 9 | 11 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 41 | 6 | 55 | OUUUOO |
| 11 | 10 | Alverca | 20 | 9 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 20 | 34 | 24 | OOUOOU |
| 12 | 11 | Estrela | 21 | 10 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 25 | 37 | 23 | OOOOUU |
| 13 | 13 | Nacional | 21 | 10 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 27 | 30 | 21 | OOOOOU |
| 14 | 15 | Casa Pia | 21 | 10 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 22 | 39 | 19 | UOOOOU |
| 15 | 9 | Guimaraes | 21 | 12 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 23 | 30 | 28 | UOUOUO |
| 16 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 21 | 13 | 8 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 31 | 17 | 37 | OUOOOO |
| 17 | 8 | Famalicao | 20 | 12 | 8 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 24 | 19 | 29 | UOUUOO |
| 18 | 16 | Santa Clara | 21 | 14 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 16 | 26 | 17 | UOUUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 2 | 8 | 3.2 | 0.4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 4 | 25 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Braga | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 7 | 20 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 7 | Moreirense | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 19 | OOOUUO |
| 4 | 12 | Arouca | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 23 | 12 | UOUOOO |
| 5 | 13 | Nacional | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 17 | 11 | UOOOOU |
| 6 | 3 | Benfica | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 7 | 22 | OOUUOO |
| 7 | 6 | Estoril | 11 | 5 | 6 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 16 | 19 | OOUOOO |
| 8 | 8 | Famalicao | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 8 | 14 | UUOOOO |
| 9 | 9 | Guimaraes | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 14 | 18 | OUOOUU |
| 10 | 11 | Estrela | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 17 | 13 | UOUOOU |
| 11 | 14 | Rio Ave | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 18 | 9 | OUUOUO |
| 12 | 18 | AVS | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 23 | 3 | UOOUUO |
| 13 | 1 | Porto | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 25 | UOUOUO |
| 14 | 10 | Alverca | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 17 | UUOUOU |
| 15 | 15 | Casa Pia | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 19 | 8 | OUUUOO |
| 16 | 16 | Santa Clara | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 12 | 11 | OUUUUO |
| 17 | 17 | Tondela | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 6 | UUOOUU |
| 18 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 7 | 20 | UUOUOO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Estoril | 10 | 2 | 8 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 20 | 19 | 11 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 14 | Rio Ave | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 23 | 11 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 17 | Tondela | 11 | 3 | 8 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 22 | 8 | OUOUOO |
| 4 | 4 | Sp Braga | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 22 | 11 | 19 | OOUOUO |
| 5 | 12 | Arouca | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 23 | 11 | OOUOUO |
| 6 | 15 | Casa Pia | 11 | 4 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 20 | 11 | OUOOOU |
| 7 | 18 | AVS | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0.8 | 3.1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 28 | 2 | OUOOUO |
| 8 | 1 | Porto | 11 | 5 | 6 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 4 | 30 | UUOUUO |
| 9 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 7 | 26 | OOUOUO |
| 10 | 3 | Benfica | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 4 | 24 | OOOOUU |
| 11 | 10 | Alverca | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 19 | 7 | OUUUOO |
| 12 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 17 | UUUOOO |
| 13 | 7 | Moreirense | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 16 | 11 | OOUUOU |
| 14 | 11 | Estrela | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 20 | 10 | OOOOOU |
| 15 | 13 | Nacional | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 13 | 10 | UUOOOO |
| 16 | 9 | Guimaraes | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 10 | UUUUOO |
| 17 | 16 | Santa Clara | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 6 | UUUOUU |
| 18 | 8 | Famalicao | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 15 | UOUUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
