---
title: 'Gil Vicente 2–1 Sp Braga – Portugal Primeira Liga, 14 Feb 2026'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-14-gil-vicente-vs-sp-braga'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-14-gil-vicente-vs-sp-braga.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 14 February 2026, 21:30 

#  Gil Vicente 2–1 Sp Braga 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2025/2026

 Home ✓ 3.60 fair 2.64 

 Draw 3.25 fair 3.85 

 Away 2.05 fair 2.77 

 Under 2.5 1.65 fair 2.00 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.20 fair 2.00 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Gil Vicente Sp Braga 

 15  Shots  11 

 5  Shots on target  2 

 5  Corners  6 

 7  Fouls  18 

 2  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (193 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Gil Vicente to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.84 

 Expected goals 1.36 – 1.32 

Home / Draw / Away

 38% 26% 36% 

Gil VicenteDrawSp Braga

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 50% 50% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 46% 54% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 18%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 13%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.3% **1–0** 9.3% **0–1** 9.1% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, all matches 

1.76points / match

1.48scored / match

0.81conceded / match

 10 7 4 

 WonDrawnLost 21 played · 31:17 

 **Sp Braga** before this match, all matches 

1.86points / match

2.10scored / match

0.86conceded / match

 11 6 4 

 WonDrawnLost 21 played · 44:18 

 Gil Vicente all matches all matches Sp Braga 

### Per match

 1.48  Goals scored  2.10 

 0.81  Goals conceded  0.86 

 2.29  Total goals  2.95 

 14.29  Shots  13.14 

 4.67  Shots on target  5.43 

 9.95  Shots faced  8.52 

 5.81  Corners  5.67 

 3.90  Corners against  2.62 

 14.10  Fouls  10.86 

 2.62  Yellow cards  1.95 

 0.81  1st-half goals scored  1.24 

 0.48  1st-half goals conceded  0.62 

### How often Full Time

 48%  Wins  52% 

 33%  Draws  29% 

 19%  Losses  19% 

 90%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 76%  Over 1.5 goals  76% 

 38%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 19%  Over 3.5 goals  38% 

 5%  Over 4.5 goals  10% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  5% 

 38%  Both teams scored  43% 

 48%  Clean sheets  43% 

 24%  Failed to score  14% 

### How often Half Time

 48%  Wins  48% 

 24%  Draws  19% 

 29%  Losses  33% 

 86%  Over 0.5 goals  95% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  57% 

 10%  Over 2.5 goals  29% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gil Vicente all matches

***1***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***5***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Sp Braga all matches

***4***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***3***

 W 

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, at home 

2.00points / match

1.70scored / match

0.70conceded / match

 6 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 17:7 

 **Sp Braga** before this match, away 

1.73points / match

2.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 5 4 2 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 22:11 

 Gil Vicente at home away Sp Braga 

### Per match

 1.70  Goals scored  2.00 

 0.70  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.40  Total goals  3.00 

 15.60  Shots  13.82 

 4.80  Shots on target  5.82 

 10.10  Shots faced  9.09 

 5.60  Corners  5.55 

 3.20  Corners against  2.45 

 14.00  Fouls  11.09 

 2.00  Yellow cards  2.18 

 0.70  1st-half goals scored  1.09 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.73 

### How often Full Time

 60%  Wins  45% 

 20%  Draws  36% 

 20%  Losses  18% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 80%  Over 1.5 goals  82% 

 30%  Over 2.5 goals  64% 

 20%  Over 3.5 goals  36% 

 10%  Over 4.5 goals  9% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  9% 

 30%  Both teams scored  55% 

 50%  Clean sheets  36% 

 20%  Failed to score  9% 

### How often Half Time

 40%  Wins  27% 

 30%  Draws  36% 

 30%  Losses  36% 

 90%  Over 0.5 goals  91% 

 30%  Over 1.5 goals  64% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  27% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gil Vicente at home

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***5***

 W 

Sp Braga away

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Gil Vicente all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.02.26 | [ Moreirense – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-07-moreirense-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 01.02.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-01-gil-vicente-vs-famalicao) | 5–0 (1–0) | 2.65 | 3.10 | 2.65 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 26.01.26 | [ Porto – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-26-porto-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.35 | 4.50 | 8.50 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 17.01.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-17-gil-vicente-vs-nacional) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.61 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 02.01.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-02-gil-vicente-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–1 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.10 | 1.42 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 28.12.25 | [ Arouca – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-28-arouca-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–2 (2–1) | 3.90 | 3.20 | 1.96 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 20.12.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-20-gil-vicente-vs-rio-ave) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.68 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Casa Pia – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-13-casa-pia-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.50 | 2.95 | 2.15 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 08.12.25 | [ Guimaraes – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-08-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 2.95 | 2.65 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 29.11.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-29-gil-vicente-vs-tondela) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.61 | 3.50 | 5.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |

### Sp Braga all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.26 | [ Sp Braga – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-08-sp-braga-vs-rio-ave) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 02.02.26 | [ AVS – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-02-avs-vs-sp-braga) | 0–4 (0–2) | 8.50 | 4.50 | 1.35 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 25.01.26 | [ Sp Braga – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-25-sp-braga-vs-alverca) | 5–0 (4–0) | 1.37 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 18.01.26 | [ Tondela – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-18-tondela-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.75 | 3.75 | 1.56 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 03.01.26 | [ Estrela – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-03-estrela-vs-sp-braga) | 3–3 (1–1) | 6.50 | 4.33 | 1.45 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 28.12.25 | [ Sp Braga – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-28-sp-braga-vs-benfica) | 2–2 (2–1) | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 19.12.25 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-19-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | 1–0 (1–0) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.53 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 15.12.25 | [ Sp Braga – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-15-sp-braga-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.49 | 3.80 | 7.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 06.12.25 | [ Famalicao – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-06-famalicao-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 01.12.25 | [ Arouca – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-01-arouca-vs-sp-braga) | 0–4 (0–3) | 6.50 | 3.90 | 1.49 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### Gil Vicente at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-01-gil-vicente-vs-famalicao) | 5–0 (1–0) | 2.65 | 3.10 | 2.65 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 17.01.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-17-gil-vicente-vs-nacional) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.61 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 02.01.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-02-gil-vicente-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–1 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.10 | 1.42 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 20.12.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-20-gil-vicente-vs-rio-ave) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.68 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 29.11.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-29-gil-vicente-vs-tondela) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.61 | 3.50 | 5.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 03.11.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-03-gil-vicente-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 2.95 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 04.10.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-04-gil-vicente-vs-estrela) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.61 | 3.75 | 5.25 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 21.09.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-21-gil-vicente-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 29.08.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-29-gil-vicente-vs-moreirense) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 2.82 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 1.36 |
| 18.08.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-18-gil-vicente-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–1) | 6.00 | 4.33 | 1.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

### Sp Braga away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.02.26 | [ AVS – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-02-avs-vs-sp-braga) | 0–4 (0–2) | 8.50 | 4.50 | 1.35 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 18.01.26 | [ Tondela – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-18-tondela-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.75 | 3.75 | 1.56 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 03.01.26 | [ Estrela – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-03-estrela-vs-sp-braga) | 3–3 (1–1) | 6.50 | 4.33 | 1.45 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 19.12.25 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-19-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | 1–0 (1–0) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.53 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 06.12.25 | [ Famalicao – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-06-famalicao-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 01.12.25 | [ Arouca – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-01-arouca-vs-sp-braga) | 0–4 (0–3) | 6.50 | 3.90 | 1.49 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 02.11.25 | [ Porto – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-02-porto-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.49 | 4.00 | 6.25 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 05.10.25 | [ Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-05-sp-lisbon-vs-sp-braga) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.41 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 20.09.25 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-20-guimaraes-vs-sp-braga) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.85 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 31.08.25 | [ Rio Ave – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-31-rio-ave-vs-sp-braga) | 2–2 (2–1) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.68 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 2 5 

Gil Vicente winsDrawsSp Braga wins

9matches

1.78goals / match

22%over 2.5

22%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.09.25P1 | [ Sp Braga – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-14-sp-braga-vs-gil-vicente) | **0–1** (0–1) | 1.46 | 4.33 | 6.25 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 09.02.25P1 | [ Sp Braga – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-09-sp-braga-vs-gil-vicente) | **2–0** (1–0) | 1.55 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 01.09.24P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-01-gil-vicente-vs-sp-braga) | **0–0** (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.73 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 16.03.24P1 | [ Sp Braga – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-16-sp-braga-vs-gil-vicente) | **2–1** (1–0) | 1.44 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 28.10.23P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-28-gil-vicente-vs-sp-braga) | **3–3** (1–0) | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.04.23P1 | [ Sp Braga – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-16-sp-braga-vs-gil-vicente) | **1–0** (1–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.10.22P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-30-gil-vicente-vs-sp-braga) | **0–1** (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.72 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 13.03.22P1 | [ Sp Braga – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-13-sp-braga-vs-gil-vicente) | **0–1** (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 25.10.21P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-25-gil-vicente-vs-sp-braga) | **0–1** (0–1) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 21 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 42 | 7 | +35 | 56 | WWWWLD |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 21 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 55 | 12 | +43 | 52 | WDWWWD |
| 3 | Benfica | 22 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 46 | 13 | +33 | 52 | WWWDWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 21 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 44 | 18 | +26 | 39 | DDWWWW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 21 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 31 | 17 | +14 | 37 | DDWLWW |
| 6 | Famalicao | 21 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 27 | 20 | +7 | 32 | LLWWLW |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 22 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 25 | 31 | -6 | 31 | WLLWLW |
| 8 | Estoril | 21 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 43 | 35 | +8 | 30 | WLWWWD |
| 9 | Moreirense | 21 | 9 | 3 | 9 | 27 | 29 | -2 | 30 | WWLWLL |
| 10 | Alverca | 22 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 22 | 37 | -15 | 25 | WWLDLD |
| 11 | Estrela | 22 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 26 | 39 | -13 | 23 | DLLDWL |
| 12 | Arouca | 22 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 28 | 49 | -21 | 23 | LWLWWL |
| 13 | Casa Pia | 22 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 25 | 41 | -16 | 22 | LLDWDW |
| 14 | Nacional | 21 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 27 | 30 | -3 | 21 | LDLWLD |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 21 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 22 | 41 | -19 | 20 | LWLLLL |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 22 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 17 | 28 | -11 | 17 | DLLLLL |
| 17 | Tondela | 22 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 15 | 36 | -21 | 15 | LLLDDD |
| 18 | AVS | 21 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 15 | 54 | -39 | 5 | LLLDLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 3 | +17 | 26 | WWWWWD |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 4 | +28 | 25 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 8 | +17 | 25 | DDWWWW |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 21 | DLWLWW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 7 | +15 | 20 | WWWDWW |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 20 | WLDDWW |
| 7 | Estoril | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 16 | +7 | 19 | WDWWWD |
| 8 | Moreirense | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 19 | LDLWWL |
| 9 | Famalicao | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 9 | +10 | 17 | LLWLWW |
| 10 | Alverca | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 17 | DWLWWD |
| 11 | Estrela | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 13 | DWDDLW |
| 12 | Arouca | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 12 | LLWDLW |
| 13 | Nacional | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 11 | LLWDWD |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 11 | WDLLLL |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 11 | LDDDWW |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 9 | LDLWLL |
| 17 | Tondela | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 7 | LLWLDD |
| 18 | AVS | 11 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 23 | -16 | 3 | DLDLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 11 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 4 | +18 | 30 | WWWWWL |
| 2 | Benfica | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 5 | +16 | 27 | WWDWDW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 8 | +15 | 27 | WDWDWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 19 | WWLDWW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 17 | DDDDLW |
| 6 | Famalicao | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 15 | WDLLWL |
| 7 | Estoril | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 11 | WLLLWW |
| 8 | Moreirense | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 11 | LDDWLL |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 11 | DLWLLD |
| 10 | Rio Ave | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 11 | DWDLLL |
| 11 | Arouca | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 26 | -12 | 11 | LDLWWL |
| 12 | Nacional | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 10 | DLDLLL |
| 13 | Guimaraes | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 10 | LWWDLL |
| 14 | Estrela | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 10 | LLWLDL |
| 15 | Alverca | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 8 | WLLLLD |
| 16 | Tondela | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 22 | -14 | 8 | DWLLLD |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 6 | LDLDLL |
| 18 | AVS | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 31 | -23 | 2 | LLLLDL |

 Gil Vicente  Sp Braga

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | Arouca | 22 | 7 | 15 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 28 | 49 | 23 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 21 | 7 | 14 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 55 | 12 | 52 | OUOOOU |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 22 | 8 | 14 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 46 | 13 | 52 | OUOUOO |
| 4 | 4 | Sp Braga | 21 | 7 | 14 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 44 | 18 | 39 | OOUOOO |
| 5 | 8 | Estoril | 21 | 7 | 14 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 43 | 35 | 30 | OOOOOO |
| 6 | 15 | Rio Ave | 21 | 7 | 14 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 22 | 41 | 20 | OOUOOO |
| 7 | 18 | AVS | 21 | 7 | 14 | 0.7 | 2.6 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 15 | 54 | 5 | UUUOOO |
| 8 | 9 | Moreirense | 21 | 9 | 12 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 9 | 3 | 9 | 27 | 29 | 30 | UUOUUO |
| 9 | 10 | Alverca | 22 | 10 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 22 | 37 | 25 | UOOUOU |
| 10 | 11 | Estrela | 22 | 10 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 26 | 39 | 23 | OOOUUO |
| 11 | 13 | Casa Pia | 22 | 10 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 25 | 41 | 22 | OOOOUO |
| 12 | 17 | Tondela | 22 | 10 | 12 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 15 | 36 | 15 | UUOUOU |
| 13 | 1 | Porto | 21 | 10 | 11 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 42 | 7 | 56 | UUUOOU |
| 14 | 14 | Nacional | 21 | 10 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 27 | 30 | 21 | OOOOOU |
| 15 | 7 | Guimaraes | 22 | 12 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 25 | 31 | 31 | OUOUOO |
| 16 | 6 | Famalicao | 21 | 12 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 27 | 20 | 32 | OUUOOO |
| 17 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 21 | 13 | 8 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 31 | 17 | 37 | OUOOOO |
| 18 | 16 | Santa Clara | 22 | 14 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 17 | 28 | 17 | OUUOUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 2 | 8 | 3.2 | 0.4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 4 | 25 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 8 | 25 | OUUOOO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 7 | 20 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 6 | Famalicao | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 9 | 17 | UOOOOO |
| 5 | 7 | Guimaraes | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 21 | UOOUUO |
| 6 | 9 | Moreirense | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 19 | OOOUUO |
| 7 | 12 | Arouca | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 23 | 12 | UOUOOO |
| 8 | 14 | Nacional | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 17 | 11 | UOOOOU |
| 9 | 8 | Estoril | 11 | 5 | 6 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 16 | 19 | OOUOOO |
| 10 | 11 | Estrela | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 17 | 13 | UOUOOU |
| 11 | 15 | Rio Ave | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 18 | 9 | OUUOUO |
| 12 | 18 | AVS | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 23 | 3 | UOOUUO |
| 13 | 1 | Porto | 10 | 5 | 5 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 26 | OUOUOU |
| 14 | 10 | Alverca | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 17 | UUOUOU |
| 15 | 13 | Casa Pia | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 21 | 11 | UUUOOO |
| 16 | 16 | Santa Clara | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 14 | 11 | UUUUOO |
| 17 | 17 | Tondela | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 7 | UOOUUU |
| 18 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 7 | 20 | UUOUOO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Estoril | 10 | 2 | 8 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 20 | 19 | 11 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 12 | Arouca | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.3 | 2.4 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 26 | 11 | OUOUOO |
| 3 | 15 | Rio Ave | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 23 | 11 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 17 | Tondela | 11 | 3 | 8 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 22 | 8 | OUOUOO |
| 5 | 18 | AVS | 10 | 2 | 8 | 0.8 | 3.1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 31 | 2 | UOOUOO |
| 6 | 3 | Benfica | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 5 | 27 | OOOUUO |
| 7 | 4 | Sp Braga | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 22 | 11 | 19 | OOUOUO |
| 8 | 10 | Alverca | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 22 | 8 | UUOOOU |
| 9 | 13 | Casa Pia | 11 | 4 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 20 | 11 | OUOOOU |
| 10 | 1 | Porto | 11 | 5 | 6 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 4 | 30 | UUOUUO |
| 11 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 5 | 6 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 8 | 27 | OUOUOU |
| 12 | 11 | Estrela | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 22 | 10 | OOOOUO |
| 13 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 17 | UUUOOO |
| 14 | 9 | Moreirense | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 16 | 11 | OOUUOU |
| 15 | 14 | Nacional | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 13 | 10 | UUOOOO |
| 16 | 7 | Guimaraes | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 10 | UUUUOO |
| 17 | 16 | Santa Clara | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 6 | UUUOUU |
| 18 | 6 | Famalicao | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 15 | UOUUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
