---
title: 'Estrela 0–2 Tondela – Portugal Primeira Liga, 20 Feb 2026'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-20-estrela-vs-tondela'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-20-estrela-vs-tondela.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Friday 20 February 2026, 21:45 

#  Estrela 0–2 Tondela 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2025/2026

 Home 2.50 fair 2.06 

 Draw 3.20 fair 4.05 

 Away ✓ 2.70 fair 3.72 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.62 fair 2.08 

 Over 2.5 2.25 fair 1.92 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Estrela Tondela 

 15  Shots  11 

 3  Shots on target  5 

 5  Corners  3 

 12  Fouls  17 

 2  Yellow cards  3 

 1  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (198 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Estrela to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.84 

 Expected goals 1.62 – 1.14 

Home / Draw / Away

 49% 25% 27% 

EstrelaDrawTondela

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 48% 52% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 46% 55% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 18%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 15%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.7% **1–0** 10.3% **2–1** 9.5% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Estrela** before this match, all matches 

1.05points / match

1.18scored / match

1.77conceded / match

 5 8 9 

 WonDrawnLost 22 played · 26:39 

 **Tondela** before this match, all matches 

0.68points / match

0.68scored / match

1.64conceded / match

 3 6 13 

 WonDrawnLost 22 played · 15:36 

 Estrela all matches all matches Tondela 

### Per match

 1.18  Goals scored  0.68 

 1.77  Goals conceded  1.64 

 2.95  Total goals  2.32 

 10.50  Shots  10.73 

 3.50  Shots on target  3.41 

 13.64  Shots faced  13.41 

 3.09  Corners  3.95 

 5.50  Corners against  5.86 

 15.14  Fouls  14.59 

 2.68  Yellow cards  2.77 

 0.59  1st-half goals scored  0.27 

 0.77  1st-half goals conceded  0.68 

### How often Full Time

 23%  Wins  14% 

 36%  Draws  27% 

 41%  Losses  59% 

 86%  Over 0.5 goals  91% 

 77%  Over 1.5 goals  64% 

 55%  Over 2.5 goals  55% 

 41%  Over 3.5 goals  23% 

 18%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 9%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  36% 

 23%  Clean sheets  14% 

 41%  Failed to score  59% 

### How often Half Time

 23%  Wins  9% 

 36%  Draws  55% 

 41%  Losses  36% 

 73%  Over 0.5 goals  55% 

 36%  Over 1.5 goals  27% 

 23%  Over 2.5 goals  9% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estrela all matches

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***5***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Tondela all matches

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Estrela** before this match, at home 

1.18points / match

1.27scored / match

1.55conceded / match

 3 4 4 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 14:17 

 **Tondela** before this match, away 

0.73points / match

0.73scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 2 2 7 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 8:22 

 Estrela at home away Tondela 

### Per match

 1.27  Goals scored  0.73 

 1.55  Goals conceded  2.00 

 2.82  Total goals  2.73 

 13.73  Shots  9.73 

 3.91  Shots on target  3.36 

 12.09  Shots faced  12.18 

 3.91  Corners  4.36 

 4.73  Corners against  5.82 

 13.91  Fouls  15.55 

 2.64  Yellow cards  2.73 

 0.73  1st-half goals scored  0.36 

 0.55  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 27%  Wins  18% 

 36%  Draws  18% 

 36%  Losses  64% 

 91%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 73%  Over 1.5 goals  73% 

 55%  Over 2.5 goals  73% 

 36%  Over 3.5 goals  27% 

 18%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 9%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 45%  Both teams scored  36% 

 27%  Clean sheets  9% 

 36%  Failed to score  55% 

### How often Half Time

 27%  Wins  9% 

 36%  Draws  45% 

 36%  Losses  45% 

 73%  Over 0.5 goals  73% 

 36%  Over 1.5 goals  45% 

 18%  Over 2.5 goals  9% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estrela at home

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***5***

 L 

***1***

 W 

Tondela away

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Estrela all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.02.26 | [ Guimaraes – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-14-guimaraes-vs-estrela) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.62 | 3.50 | 5.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 07.02.26 | [ Estrela – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-07-estrela-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.40 | 2.85 | 2.30 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
| 31.01.26 | [ Alverca – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-31-alverca-vs-estrela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.70 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 25.01.26 | [ Benfica – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-25-benfica-vs-estrela) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.10 | 9.00 | 19.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 19.01.26 | [ Estrela – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-19-estrela-vs-estoril) | 0–5 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 03.01.26 | [ Estrela – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-03-estrela-vs-sp-braga) | 3–3 (1–1) | 6.50 | 4.33 | 1.45 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 27.12.25 | [ Famalicao – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-27-famalicao-vs-estrela) | 2–3 (2–2) | 1.53 | 3.70 | 6.00 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 20.12.25 | [ Estrela – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-20-estrela-vs-moreirense) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.25 | 2.85 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 15.12.25 | [ Porto – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-15-porto-vs-estrela) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.15 | 5.75 | 15.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 07.12.25 | [ Estrela – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-07-estrela-vs-arouca) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Tondela all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.02.26 | [ Tondela – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-13-tondela-vs-alverca) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.35 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 07.02.26 | [ Estoril – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-07-estoril-vs-tondela) | 2–2 (2–2) | 1.66 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 01.02.26 | [ Tondela – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-01-tondela-vs-benfica) | 0–0 (0–0) | 13.00 | 5.75 | 1.19 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 25.01.26 | [ Famalicao – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-25-famalicao-vs-tondela) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.56 | 3.80 | 5.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 18.01.26 | [ Tondela – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-18-tondela-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.75 | 3.75 | 1.56 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 11.01.26 | [ Moreirense – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-11-moreirense-vs-tondela) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.01 | 3.20 | 3.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 03.01.26 | [ Tondela – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-03-tondela-vs-arouca) | 3–1 (2–1) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 21.12.25 | [ Tondela – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-21-tondela-vs-casa-pia) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 15.12.25 | [ Nacional – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-15-nacional-vs-tondela) | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.05 | 3.05 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.12.25 | [ Tondela – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-07-tondela-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–0) | 11.00 | 5.75 | 1.22 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### Estrela at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.02.26 | [ Estrela – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-07-estrela-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.40 | 2.85 | 2.30 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
| 19.01.26 | [ Estrela – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-19-estrela-vs-estoril) | 0–5 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 03.01.26 | [ Estrela – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-03-estrela-vs-sp-braga) | 3–3 (1–1) | 6.50 | 4.33 | 1.45 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 20.12.25 | [ Estrela – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-20-estrela-vs-moreirense) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.25 | 2.85 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 07.12.25 | [ Estrela – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-07-estrela-vs-arouca) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 09.11.25 | [ Estrela – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-09-estrela-vs-nacional) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 25.10.25 | [ Estrela – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-25-estrela-vs-rio-ave) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.57 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 27.09.25 | [ Estrela – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-27-estrela-vs-avs) | 3–0 (3–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 14.09.25 | [ Estrela – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-14-estrela-vs-guimaraes) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 25.08.25 | [ Estrela – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-25-estrela-vs-alverca) | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 4.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |

### Tondela away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.02.26 | [ Estoril – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-07-estoril-vs-tondela) | 2–2 (2–2) | 1.66 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 25.01.26 | [ Famalicao – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-25-famalicao-vs-tondela) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.56 | 3.80 | 5.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 11.01.26 | [ Moreirense – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-11-moreirense-vs-tondela) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.01 | 3.20 | 3.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 15.12.25 | [ Nacional – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-15-nacional-vs-tondela) | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.05 | 3.05 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 29.11.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-29-gil-vicente-vs-tondela) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.61 | 3.50 | 5.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 02.11.25 | [ AVS – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-02-avs-vs-tondela) | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.20 | 3.05 | 2.30 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 05.10.25 | [ Rio Ave – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-05-rio-ave-vs-tondela) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 27.09.25 | [ Santa Clara – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-27-santa-clara-vs-tondela) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.40 | 5.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 12.09.25 | [ Alverca – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-12-alverca-vs-tondela) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 23.08.25 | [ Benfica – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-23-benfica-vs-tondela) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.17 | 7.00 | 17.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Estrela winsDrawsTondela wins

1matches

0.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.09.25P1 | [ Tondela – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-21-tondela-vs-estrela) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.25 | 2.85 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.50 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 22 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 43 | 7 | +36 | 59 | WWWLDW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 22 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 56 | 12 | +44 | 55 | DWWWDW |
| 3 | Benfica | 22 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 46 | 13 | +33 | 52 | WWWDWW |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 22 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 33 | 18 | +15 | 40 | DWLWWW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 22 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 45 | 20 | +25 | 39 | DWWWWL |
| 6 | Moreirense | 22 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 29 | 30 | -1 | 33 | WLWLLW |
| 7 | Famalicao | 22 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 27 | 21 | +6 | 32 | LWWLWL |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 22 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 25 | 31 | -6 | 31 | WLLWLW |
| 9 | Estoril | 22 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 43 | 38 | +5 | 30 | LWWWDL |
| 10 | Alverca | 22 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 22 | 37 | -15 | 25 | WWLDLD |
| 11 | Estrela | 22 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 26 | 39 | -13 | 23 | DLLDWL |
| 12 | Arouca | 22 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 28 | 49 | -21 | 23 | LWLWWL |
| 13 | Casa Pia | 22 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 25 | 41 | -16 | 22 | LLDWDW |
| 14 | Nacional | 22 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 27 | 31 | -4 | 21 | DLWLDL |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 22 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 23 | 43 | -20 | 20 | WLLLLL |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 22 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 17 | 28 | -11 | 17 | DLLLLL |
| 17 | Tondela | 22 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 15 | 36 | -21 | 15 | LLLDDD |
| 18 | AVS | 22 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 18 | 54 | -36 | 8 | LLDLLW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 4 | +29 | 28 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 3 | +17 | 26 | WWWWWD |
| 3 | Benfica | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 8 | +17 | 25 | DDWWWW |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 23 | LDDWWW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 21 | DLWLWW |
| 6 | Sp Braga | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 7 | +15 | 20 | WWWDWW |
| 7 | Estoril | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 16 | +7 | 19 | WDWWWD |
| 8 | Moreirense | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 19 | LDLWWL |
| 9 | Famalicao | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 9 | +10 | 17 | LLWLWW |
| 10 | Alverca | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 17 | DWLWWD |
| 11 | Estrela | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 13 | DWDDLW |
| 12 | Arouca | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 12 | LLWDLW |
| 13 | Nacional | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 11 | LWDWDL |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 11 | WDLLLL |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 11 | LDDDWW |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 9 | DLWLLL |
| 17 | Tondela | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 7 | LLWLDD |
| 18 | AVS | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 6 | LDLLLW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 12 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 4 | +19 | 33 | WWWWLW |
| 2 | Benfica | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 5 | +16 | 27 | WWDWDW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 8 | +15 | 27 | WDWDWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 13 | +10 | 19 | WLDWWL |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 17 | DDDDLW |
| 6 | Famalicao | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 15 | DLLWLL |
| 7 | Moreirense | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 14 | DDWLLW |
| 8 | Estoril | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 20 | 22 | -2 | 11 | LLLWWL |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 11 | DLWLLD |
| 10 | Rio Ave | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 11 | DWDLLL |
| 11 | Arouca | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 26 | -12 | 11 | LDLWWL |
| 12 | Nacional | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 10 | DLDLLL |
| 13 | Guimaraes | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 10 | LWWDLL |
| 14 | Estrela | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 10 | LLWLDL |
| 15 | Alverca | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 8 | WLLLLD |
| 16 | Tondela | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 22 | -14 | 8 | DWLLLD |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 6 | LDLDLL |
| 18 | AVS | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 31 | -23 | 2 | LLLLDL |

 Estrela  Tondela

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Sp Braga | 22 | 7 | 15 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 45 | 20 | 39 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 9 | Estoril | 22 | 7 | 15 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 43 | 38 | 30 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 12 | Arouca | 22 | 7 | 15 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 28 | 49 | 23 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 15 | Rio Ave | 22 | 7 | 15 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 23 | 43 | 20 | OUOOOO |
| 5 | 18 | AVS | 22 | 7 | 15 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 18 | 54 | 8 | UUOOOO |
| 6 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 22 | 8 | 14 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 56 | 12 | 55 | UOOOUU |
| 7 | 3 | Benfica | 22 | 8 | 14 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 46 | 13 | 52 | OUOUOO |
| 8 | 6 | Moreirense | 22 | 9 | 13 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 29 | 30 | 33 | UOUUOO |
| 9 | 10 | Alverca | 22 | 10 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 22 | 37 | 25 | UOOUOU |
| 10 | 11 | Estrela | 22 | 10 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 26 | 39 | 23 | OOOUUO |
| 11 | 13 | Casa Pia | 22 | 10 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 25 | 41 | 22 | OOOOUO |
| 12 | 17 | Tondela | 22 | 10 | 12 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 15 | 36 | 15 | UUOUOU |
| 13 | 1 | Porto | 22 | 11 | 11 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 43 | 7 | 59 | UUOOUU |
| 14 | 14 | Nacional | 22 | 11 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 27 | 31 | 21 | OOOOUU |
| 15 | 8 | Guimaraes | 22 | 12 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 25 | 31 | 31 | OUOUOO |
| 16 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 22 | 13 | 9 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 33 | 18 | 40 | UOOOOO |
| 17 | 7 | Famalicao | 22 | 13 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 27 | 21 | 32 | UUOOOU |
| 18 | 16 | Santa Clara | 22 | 14 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 17 | 28 | 17 | OUUOUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 3 | 8 | 3.0 | 0.4 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 4 | 28 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 8 | 25 | OUUOOO |
| 3 | 5 | Sp Braga | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 7 | 20 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 6 | Moreirense | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 19 | OOOUUO |
| 5 | 7 | Famalicao | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 9 | 17 | UOOOOO |
| 6 | 8 | Guimaraes | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 21 | UOOUUO |
| 7 | 12 | Arouca | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 23 | 12 | UOUOOO |
| 8 | 14 | Nacional | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 18 | 11 | OOOOUU |
| 9 | 15 | Rio Ave | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 20 | 9 | UUOUOO |
| 10 | 18 | AVS | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 23 | 6 | OOUUOO |
| 11 | 9 | Estoril | 11 | 5 | 6 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 16 | 19 | OOUOOO |
| 12 | 11 | Estrela | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 17 | 13 | UOUOOU |
| 13 | 1 | Porto | 10 | 5 | 5 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 26 | OUOUOU |
| 14 | 10 | Alverca | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 17 | UUOUOU |
| 15 | 13 | Casa Pia | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 21 | 11 | UUUOOO |
| 16 | 16 | Santa Clara | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 14 | 11 | UUUUOO |
| 17 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 8 | 23 | UOUOOO |
| 18 | 17 | Tondela | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 7 | UOOUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Estoril | 11 | 2 | 9 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 20 | 22 | 11 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 5 | Sp Braga | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 13 | 19 | OUOUOO |
| 3 | 12 | Arouca | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.3 | 2.4 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 26 | 11 | OUOUOO |
| 4 | 15 | Rio Ave | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 23 | 11 | UOOOOO |
| 5 | 17 | Tondela | 11 | 3 | 8 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 22 | 8 | OUOUOO |
| 6 | 18 | AVS | 10 | 2 | 8 | 0.8 | 3.1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 31 | 2 | UOOUOO |
| 7 | 3 | Benfica | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 5 | 27 | OOOUUO |
| 8 | 10 | Alverca | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 22 | 8 | UUOOOU |
| 9 | 13 | Casa Pia | 11 | 4 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 20 | 11 | OUOOOU |
| 10 | 1 | Porto | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 4 | 33 | UOUUOU |
| 11 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 5 | 6 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 8 | 27 | OUOUOU |
| 12 | 6 | Moreirense | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 17 | 14 | OUUOUO |
| 13 | 11 | Estrela | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 22 | 10 | OOOOUO |
| 14 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 17 | UUUOOO |
| 15 | 14 | Nacional | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 13 | 10 | UUOOOO |
| 16 | 8 | Guimaraes | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 10 | UUUUOO |
| 17 | 16 | Santa Clara | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 6 | UUUOUU |
| 18 | 7 | Famalicao | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 15 | OUUUOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
