---
title: 'Estoril 3–1 Gil Vicente – Portugal Primeira Liga, 22 Feb 2026'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-22-estoril-vs-gil-vicente'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-22-estoril-vs-gil-vicente.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 22 February 2026, 19:00 

#  Estoril 3–1 Gil Vicente 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2025/2026

 Home ✓ 2.70 fair 2.58 

 Draw 3.25 fair 4.11 

 Away 2.50 fair 2.71 

 Under 2.5 1.85 fair 2.35 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.95 fair 1.74 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Estoril Gil Vicente 

 10  Shots  12 

 7  Shots on target  4 

 1  Corners  4 

 13  Fouls  8 

 0  Yellow cards  0 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (204 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Estoril to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.66 

 Expected goals 1.52 – 1.48 

Home / Draw / Away

 39% 24% 37% 

EstorilDrawGil Vicente

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 43% 58% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 40% 60% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 18%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.2% **2–1** 8.5% **1–2** 8.3% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Estoril** before this match, all matches 

1.36points / match

1.95scored / match

1.73conceded / match

 8 6 8 

 WonDrawnLost 22 played · 43:38 

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, all matches 

1.82points / match

1.50scored / match

0.82conceded / match

 11 7 4 

 WonDrawnLost 22 played · 33:18 

 Estoril all matches all matches Gil Vicente 

### Per match

 1.95  Goals scored  1.50 

 1.73  Goals conceded  0.82 

 3.68  Total goals  2.32 

 12.55  Shots  14.32 

 4.50  Shots on target  4.68 

 11.91  Shots faced  10.00 

 4.73  Corners  5.77 

 4.73  Corners against  4.00 

 12.55  Fouls  13.77 

 2.64  Yellow cards  2.59 

 0.95  1st-half goals scored  0.77 

 0.82  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 36%  Wins  50% 

 27%  Draws  32% 

 36%  Losses  18% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  91% 

 82%  Over 1.5 goals  77% 

 68%  Over 2.5 goals  41% 

 64%  Over 3.5 goals  18% 

 32%  Over 4.5 goals  5% 

 18%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 59%  Both teams scored  41% 

 14%  Clean sheets  45% 

 27%  Failed to score  23% 

### How often Half Time

 36%  Wins  45% 

 27%  Draws  23% 

 36%  Losses  32% 

 91%  Over 0.5 goals  86% 

 55%  Over 1.5 goals  32% 

 23%  Over 2.5 goals  9% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estoril all matches

***3***

***3***

 D 

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***5***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 L 

Gil Vicente all matches

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***5***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 **Estoril** before this match, at home 

1.73points / match

2.09scored / match

1.45conceded / match

 5 4 2 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 23:16 

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, away 

1.55points / match

1.27scored / match

0.91conceded / match

 4 5 2 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 14:10 

 Estoril at home away Gil Vicente 

### Per match

 2.09  Goals scored  1.27 

 1.45  Goals conceded  0.91 

 3.55  Total goals  2.18 

 12.64  Shots  13.09 

 4.82  Shots on target  4.55 

 10.55  Shots faced  9.82 

 4.64  Corners  6.00 

 5.00  Corners against  4.55 

 12.00  Fouls  14.18 

 3.00  Yellow cards  3.18 

 1.09  1st-half goals scored  0.91 

 0.82  1st-half goals conceded  0.45 

### How often Full Time

 45%  Wins  36% 

 36%  Draws  45% 

 18%  Losses  18% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  82% 

 73%  Over 1.5 goals  73% 

 55%  Over 2.5 goals  45% 

 55%  Over 3.5 goals  18% 

 36%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 27%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 73%  Both teams scored  45% 

 9%  Clean sheets  45% 

 18%  Failed to score  27% 

### How often Half Time

 36%  Wins  55% 

 36%  Draws  18% 

 27%  Losses  27% 

 91%  Over 0.5 goals  82% 

 55%  Over 1.5 goals  36% 

 27%  Over 2.5 goals  18% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estoril at home

***1***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***3***

 W 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Gil Vicente away

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Estoril all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.26 | [ AVS – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-15-avs-vs-estoril) | 3–0 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.75 | 1.71 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.02.26 | [ Estoril – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-07-estoril-vs-tondela) | 2–2 (2–2) | 1.66 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 31.01.26 | [ Santa Clara – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-31-santa-clara-vs-estoril) | 2–4 (0–2) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 24.01.26 | [ Estoril – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-24-estoril-vs-guimaraes) | 4–2 (1–2) | 2.35 | 3.30 | 2.85 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 19.01.26 | [ Estrela – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-19-estrela-vs-estoril) | 0–5 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 03.01.26 | [ Benfica – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-03-benfica-vs-estoril) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.19 | 5.75 | 13.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 27.12.25 | [ Estoril – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-27-estoril-vs-alverca) | 4–1 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 19.12.25 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-19-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | 1–0 (1–0) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.53 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 14.12.25 | [ Famalicao – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-14-famalicao-vs-estoril) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.76 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 07.12.25 | [ Estoril – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-07-estoril-vs-moreirense) | 3–3 (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Gil Vicente all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.02.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-14-gil-vicente-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 07.02.26 | [ Moreirense – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-07-moreirense-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 01.02.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-01-gil-vicente-vs-famalicao) | 5–0 (1–0) | 2.65 | 3.10 | 2.65 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 26.01.26 | [ Porto – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-26-porto-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.35 | 4.50 | 8.50 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 17.01.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-17-gil-vicente-vs-nacional) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.61 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 02.01.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-02-gil-vicente-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–1 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.10 | 1.42 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 28.12.25 | [ Arouca – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-28-arouca-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–2 (2–1) | 3.90 | 3.20 | 1.96 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 20.12.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-20-gil-vicente-vs-rio-ave) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.68 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Casa Pia – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-13-casa-pia-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.50 | 2.95 | 2.15 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 08.12.25 | [ Guimaraes – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-08-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 2.95 | 2.65 | 2.60 | 1.48 |

### Estoril at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.02.26 | [ Estoril – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-07-estoril-vs-tondela) | 2–2 (2–2) | 1.66 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 24.01.26 | [ Estoril – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-24-estoril-vs-guimaraes) | 4–2 (1–2) | 2.35 | 3.30 | 2.85 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 27.12.25 | [ Estoril – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-27-estoril-vs-alverca) | 4–1 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 19.12.25 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-19-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | 1–0 (1–0) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.53 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 07.12.25 | [ Estoril – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-07-estoril-vs-moreirense) | 3–3 (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.11.25 | [ Estoril – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-07-estoril-vs-arouca) | 4–3 (2–2) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 26.10.25 | [ Estoril – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-26-estoril-vs-nacional) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 27.09.25 | [ Estoril – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-27-estoril-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–1 (0–1) | 9.50 | 5.50 | 1.25 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 13.09.25 | [ Estoril – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-13-estoril-vs-avs) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.81 | 3.70 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 06.09.25 | [ Estoril – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-06-estoril-vs-santa-clara) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

### Gil Vicente away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.02.26 | [ Moreirense – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-07-moreirense-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 26.01.26 | [ Porto – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-26-porto-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.35 | 4.50 | 8.50 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 28.12.25 | [ Arouca – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-28-arouca-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–2 (2–1) | 3.90 | 3.20 | 1.96 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Casa Pia – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-13-casa-pia-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.50 | 2.95 | 2.15 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 08.12.25 | [ Guimaraes – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-08-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 2.95 | 2.65 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 09.11.25 | [ AVS – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-09-avs-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.68 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 24.10.25 | [ Alverca – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-24-alverca-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–4 (0–2) | 2.95 | 3.20 | 2.32 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 26.09.25 | [ Benfica – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-26-benfica-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.30 | 4.50 | 10.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 14.09.25 | [ Sp Braga – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-14-sp-braga-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.46 | 4.33 | 6.25 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 24.08.25 | [ Famalicao – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-24-famalicao-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 3 3 3 

Estoril winsDrawsGil Vicente wins

9matches

2.56goals / match

44%over 2.5

44%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.09.25P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-21-gil-vicente-vs-estoril) | **2–0** (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 01.02.25P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-01-gil-vicente-vs-estoril) | **1–2** (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 25.08.24P1 | [ Estoril – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-25-estoril-vs-gil-vicente) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 18.02.24P1 | [ Estoril – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-18-estoril-vs-gil-vicente) | **1–3** (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 17.09.23P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-17-gil-vicente-vs-estoril) | **5–3** (3–0) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 31.03.23P1 | [ Estoril – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-31-estoril-vs-gil-vicente) | **1–0** (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 07.10.22P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-07-gil-vicente-vs-estoril) | **0–1** (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 04.03.22P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-04-gil-vicente-vs-estoril) | **0–0** (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 03.10.21P1 | [ Estoril – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-03-estoril-vs-gil-vicente) | **2–2** (2–1) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 22 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 43 | 7 | +36 | 59 | WWWLDW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 23 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 59 | 12 | +47 | 58 | WWWDWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 23 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 49 | 13 | +36 | 55 | WWDWWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 23 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 48 | 22 | +26 | 42 | WWWWLW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 22 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 33 | 18 | +15 | 40 | DWLWWW |
| 6 | Moreirense | 23 | 10 | 3 | 10 | 29 | 33 | -4 | 33 | LWLLWL |
| 7 | Famalicao | 22 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 27 | 21 | +6 | 32 | LWWLWL |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 23 | 9 | 4 | 10 | 27 | 34 | -7 | 31 | LLWLWL |
| 9 | Estoril | 22 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 43 | 38 | +5 | 30 | LWWWDL |
| 10 | Alverca | 23 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 23 | 38 | -15 | 26 | WLDLDD |
| 11 | Arouca | 23 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 31 | 49 | -18 | 26 | WLWWLW |
| 12 | Estrela | 23 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 26 | 41 | -15 | 23 | LLDWLL |
| 13 | Casa Pia | 22 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 25 | 41 | -16 | 22 | LLDWDW |
| 14 | Nacional | 23 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 27 | 34 | -7 | 21 | LWLDLL |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 22 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 23 | 43 | -20 | 20 | WLLLLL |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 23 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 18 | 29 | -11 | 18 | LLLLLD |
| 17 | Tondela | 23 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 17 | 36 | -19 | 18 | LLDDDW |
| 18 | AVS | 23 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 18 | 57 | -39 | 8 | LDLLWL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 4 | +29 | 28 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 8 | +20 | 28 | DWWWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 3 | +17 | 26 | WWWWWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 9 | +16 | 23 | WWDWWW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 23 | LDDWWW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 21 | DLWLWW |
| 7 | Estoril | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 16 | +7 | 19 | WDWWWD |
| 8 | Moreirense | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 19 | DLWWLL |
| 9 | Alverca | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 18 | WLWWDD |
| 10 | Famalicao | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 9 | +10 | 17 | LLWLWW |
| 11 | Arouca | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 15 | LWDLWW |
| 12 | Estrela | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 13 | WDDLWL |
| 13 | Nacional | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 11 | LWDWDL |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 11 | WDLLLL |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 11 | LDDDWW |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 9 | DLWLLL |
| 17 | Tondela | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 7 | LLWLDD |
| 18 | AVS | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 6 | LDLLLW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 12 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 4 | +19 | 33 | WWWWLW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 30 | DWDWDW |
| 3 | Benfica | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 5 | +16 | 27 | WWDWDW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 13 | +10 | 19 | WLDWWL |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 17 | DDDDLW |
| 6 | Famalicao | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 15 | DLLWLL |
| 7 | Moreirense | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 14 | DDWLLW |
| 8 | Estoril | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 20 | 22 | -2 | 11 | LLLWWL |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 11 | DLWLLD |
| 10 | Rio Ave | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 11 | DWDLLL |
| 11 | Arouca | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 26 | -12 | 11 | LDLWWL |
| 12 | Tondela | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 11 | WLLLDW |
| 13 | Nacional | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 10 | LDLLLL |
| 14 | Guimaraes | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 10 | WWDLLL |
| 15 | Estrela | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 10 | LLWLDL |
| 16 | Alverca | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 8 | WLLLLD |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 7 | DLDLLD |
| 18 | AVS | 11 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 34 | -26 | 2 | LLLDLL |

 Estoril  Gil Vicente

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Braga | 23 | 7 | 16 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 48 | 22 | 42 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 11 | Arouca | 23 | 7 | 16 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 31 | 49 | 26 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 18 | AVS | 23 | 7 | 16 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 18 | 57 | 8 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 23 | 8 | 15 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 59 | 12 | 58 | OOOUUO |
| 5 | 3 | Benfica | 23 | 8 | 15 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 49 | 13 | 55 | UOUOOO |
| 6 | 9 | Estoril | 22 | 7 | 15 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 43 | 38 | 30 | OOOOOO |
| 7 | 15 | Rio Ave | 22 | 7 | 15 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 23 | 43 | 20 | OUOOOO |
| 8 | 6 | Moreirense | 23 | 9 | 14 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 10 | 3 | 10 | 29 | 33 | 33 | OUUOOO |
| 9 | 10 | Alverca | 23 | 11 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 23 | 38 | 26 | OOUOUU |
| 10 | 12 | Estrela | 23 | 11 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 26 | 41 | 23 | OOUUOU |
| 11 | 13 | Casa Pia | 22 | 10 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 25 | 41 | 22 | OOOOUO |
| 12 | 14 | Nacional | 23 | 11 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 27 | 34 | 21 | OOOUUO |
| 13 | 17 | Tondela | 23 | 11 | 12 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 17 | 36 | 18 | UOUOUU |
| 14 | 1 | Porto | 22 | 11 | 11 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 43 | 7 | 59 | UUOOUU |
| 15 | 8 | Guimaraes | 23 | 12 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 9 | 4 | 10 | 27 | 34 | 31 | UOUOOO |
| 16 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 22 | 13 | 9 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 33 | 18 | 40 | UOOOOO |
| 17 | 7 | Famalicao | 22 | 13 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 27 | 21 | 32 | UUOOOU |
| 18 | 16 | Santa Clara | 23 | 15 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 18 | 29 | 18 | UUOUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 3 | 8 | 3.0 | 0.4 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 4 | 28 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 8 | 28 | UUOOOO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 11 | 3 | 8 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 9 | 23 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 6 | Moreirense | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 16 | 19 | OOUUOO |
| 5 | 11 | Arouca | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 23 | 15 | OUOOOO |
| 6 | 7 | Famalicao | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 9 | 17 | UOOOOO |
| 7 | 8 | Guimaraes | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 21 | UOOUUO |
| 8 | 14 | Nacional | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 18 | 11 | OOOOUU |
| 9 | 15 | Rio Ave | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 20 | 9 | UUOUOO |
| 10 | 18 | AVS | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 23 | 6 | OOUUOO |
| 11 | 9 | Estoril | 11 | 5 | 6 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 16 | 19 | OOUOOO |
| 12 | 12 | Estrela | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 19 | 13 | OUOOUU |
| 13 | 1 | Porto | 10 | 5 | 5 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 26 | OUOUOU |
| 14 | 10 | Alverca | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 16 | 18 | UOUOUU |
| 15 | 13 | Casa Pia | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 21 | 11 | UUUOOO |
| 16 | 16 | Santa Clara | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 14 | 11 | UUUUOO |
| 17 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 8 | 23 | UOUOOO |
| 18 | 17 | Tondela | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 7 | UOOUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Estoril | 11 | 2 | 9 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 20 | 22 | 11 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 18 | AVS | 11 | 2 | 9 | 0.7 | 3.1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 34 | 2 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 13 | 19 | OUOUOO |
| 4 | 11 | Arouca | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.3 | 2.4 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 26 | 11 | OUOUOO |
| 5 | 15 | Rio Ave | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 23 | 11 | UOOOOO |
| 6 | 17 | Tondela | 12 | 4 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 22 | 11 | UOUOOU |
| 7 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 8 | 30 | UOUOUO |
| 8 | 3 | Benfica | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 5 | 27 | OOOUUO |
| 9 | 10 | Alverca | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 22 | 8 | UUOOOU |
| 10 | 13 | Casa Pia | 11 | 4 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 20 | 11 | OUOOOU |
| 11 | 1 | Porto | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 4 | 33 | UOUUOU |
| 12 | 6 | Moreirense | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 17 | 14 | OUUOUO |
| 13 | 12 | Estrela | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 22 | 10 | OOOOUO |
| 14 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 17 | UUUOOO |
| 15 | 14 | Nacional | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 10 | UOOOOO |
| 16 | 8 | Guimaraes | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 19 | 10 | UUUOOO |
| 17 | 16 | Santa Clara | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 15 | 7 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 7 | Famalicao | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 15 | OUUUOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
