---
title: 'Nacional 1–2 Sp Braga – Portugal Primeira Liga, 28 Feb 2026'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-28-nacional-vs-sp-braga'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-28-nacional-vs-sp-braga.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 28 February 2026, 19:00 

#  Nacional 1–2 Sp Braga 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2025/2026

 Home 5.50 fair 3.47 

 Draw 4.20 fair 4.22 

 Away ✓ 1.51 fair 2.11 

 Under 2.5 2.05 fair 2.36 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.75 fair 1.74 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Nacional Sp Braga 

 14  Shots  20 

 5  Shots on target  8 

 3  Corners  6 

 15  Fouls  15 

 2  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (210 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Sp Braga to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.69 

 Expected goals 1.28 – 1.71 

Home / Draw / Away

 29% 24% 48% 

NacionalDrawSp Braga

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 42% 58% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 41% 59% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 18%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11% **1–2** 9.4% **0–1** 8.6% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Nacional** before this match, all matches 

0.91points / match

1.17scored / match

1.48conceded / match

 5 6 12 

 WonDrawnLost 23 played · 27:34 

 **Sp Braga** before this match, all matches 

1.83points / match

2.09scored / match

0.96conceded / match

 12 6 5 

 WonDrawnLost 23 played · 48:22 

 Nacional all matches all matches Sp Braga 

### Per match

 1.17  Goals scored  2.09 

 1.48  Goals conceded  0.96 

 2.65  Total goals  3.04 

 12.13  Shots  12.78 

 3.96  Shots on target  5.35 

 14.52  Shots faced  8.83 

 4.13  Corners  5.43 

 6.22  Corners against  2.70 

 14.87  Fouls  11.43 

 2.91  Yellow cards  1.91 

 0.48  1st-half goals scored  1.26 

 0.48  1st-half goals conceded  0.61 

### How often Full Time

 22%  Wins  52% 

 26%  Draws  26% 

 52%  Losses  22% 

 96%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 74%  Over 1.5 goals  78% 

 52%  Over 2.5 goals  70% 

 26%  Over 3.5 goals  39% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 4%  Over 5.5 goals  4% 

 57%  Both teams scored  48% 

 17%  Clean sheets  39% 

 30%  Failed to score  13% 

### How often Half Time

 26%  Wins  52% 

 52%  Draws  17% 

 22%  Losses  30% 

 61%  Over 0.5 goals  96% 

 26%  Over 1.5 goals  57% 

 4%  Over 2.5 goals  30% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Nacional all matches

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

Sp Braga all matches

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

 **Nacional** before this match, at home 

1.00points / match

1.45scored / match

1.64conceded / match

 3 2 6 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 16:18 

 **Sp Braga** before this match, away 

1.58points / match

1.92scored / match

1.08conceded / match

 5 4 3 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 23:13 

 Nacional at home away Sp Braga 

### Per match

 1.45  Goals scored  1.92 

 1.64  Goals conceded  1.08 

 3.09  Total goals  3.00 

 11.73  Shots  13.58 

 3.91  Shots on target  5.50 

 16.45  Shots faced  9.58 

 4.91  Corners  5.58 

 7.36  Corners against  2.67 

 14.27  Fouls  11.67 

 3.18  Yellow cards  2.08 

 0.45  1st-half goals scored  1.08 

 0.55  1st-half goals conceded  0.67 

### How often Full Time

 27%  Wins  42% 

 18%  Draws  33% 

 55%  Losses  25% 

 91%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 73%  Over 1.5 goals  83% 

 64%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 45%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 27%  Over 4.5 goals  8% 

 9%  Over 5.5 goals  8% 

 55%  Both teams scored  58% 

 18%  Clean sheets  33% 

 36%  Failed to score  8% 

### How often Half Time

 18%  Wins  33% 

 64%  Draws  33% 

 18%  Losses  33% 

 55%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 27%  Over 1.5 goals  58% 

 9%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Nacional at home

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***4***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 L 

Sp Braga away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Nacional all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.02.26 | [ Arouca – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-21-arouca-vs-nacional) | 3–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 15.02.26 | [ Nacional – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-15-nacional-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–0) | 9.50 | 4.50 | 1.30 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 08.02.26 | [ Nacional – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-08-nacional-vs-casa-pia) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 01.02.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-01-sp-lisbon-vs-nacional) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.10 | 8.00 | 19.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 25.01.26 | [ Nacional – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-25-nacional-vs-rio-ave) | 4–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 17.01.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-17-gil-vicente-vs-nacional) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.61 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 11.01.26 | [ Nacional – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-11-nacional-vs-santa-clara) | 3–3 (2–2) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 02.01.26 | [ Guimaraes – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-02-guimaraes-vs-nacional) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.81 | 3.30 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 21.12.25 | [ AVS – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-21-avs-vs-nacional) | 2–2 (2–0) | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 15.12.25 | [ Nacional – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-15-nacional-vs-tondela) | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.05 | 3.05 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Sp Braga all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.02.26 | [ Sp Braga – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-21-sp-braga-vs-guimaraes) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.53 | 3.75 | 6.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 14.02.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-14-gil-vicente-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.02.26 | [ Sp Braga – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-08-sp-braga-vs-rio-ave) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 02.02.26 | [ AVS – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-02-avs-vs-sp-braga) | 0–4 (0–2) | 8.50 | 4.50 | 1.35 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 25.01.26 | [ Sp Braga – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-25-sp-braga-vs-alverca) | 5–0 (4–0) | 1.37 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 18.01.26 | [ Tondela – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-18-tondela-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.75 | 3.75 | 1.56 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 03.01.26 | [ Estrela – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-03-estrela-vs-sp-braga) | 3–3 (1–1) | 6.50 | 4.33 | 1.45 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 28.12.25 | [ Sp Braga – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-28-sp-braga-vs-benfica) | 2–2 (2–1) | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 19.12.25 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-19-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | 1–0 (1–0) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.53 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 15.12.25 | [ Sp Braga – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-15-sp-braga-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.49 | 3.80 | 7.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |

### Nacional at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.26 | [ Nacional – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-15-nacional-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–0) | 9.50 | 4.50 | 1.30 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 08.02.26 | [ Nacional – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-08-nacional-vs-casa-pia) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 25.01.26 | [ Nacional – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-25-nacional-vs-rio-ave) | 4–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 11.01.26 | [ Nacional – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-11-nacional-vs-santa-clara) | 3–3 (2–2) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 15.12.25 | [ Nacional – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-15-nacional-vs-tondela) | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.05 | 3.05 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 29.11.25 | [ Nacional – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-29-nacional-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (0–0) | 7.00 | 5.00 | 1.35 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 01.11.25 | [ Nacional – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-01-nacional-vs-famalicao) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 04.10.25 | [ Nacional – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-04-nacional-vs-moreirense) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.32 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 20.09.25 | [ Nacional – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-20-nacional-vs-arouca) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.85 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 23.08.25 | [ Nacional – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-23-nacional-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–4 (1–0) | 9.00 | 6.00 | 1.27 | 1.50 | 2.50 |

### Sp Braga away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.02.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-14-gil-vicente-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 02.02.26 | [ AVS – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-02-avs-vs-sp-braga) | 0–4 (0–2) | 8.50 | 4.50 | 1.35 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 18.01.26 | [ Tondela – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-18-tondela-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.75 | 3.75 | 1.56 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 03.01.26 | [ Estrela – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-03-estrela-vs-sp-braga) | 3–3 (1–1) | 6.50 | 4.33 | 1.45 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 19.12.25 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-19-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | 1–0 (1–0) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.53 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 06.12.25 | [ Famalicao – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-06-famalicao-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 01.12.25 | [ Arouca – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-01-arouca-vs-sp-braga) | 0–4 (0–3) | 6.50 | 3.90 | 1.49 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 02.11.25 | [ Porto – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-02-porto-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.49 | 4.00 | 6.25 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 05.10.25 | [ Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-05-sp-lisbon-vs-sp-braga) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.41 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 20.09.25 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-20-guimaraes-vs-sp-braga) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.85 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 2.05 | 1.80 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 2 

Nacional winsDrawsSp Braga wins

3matches

1.67goals / match

33%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.09.25P1 | [ Sp Braga – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-28-sp-braga-vs-nacional) | **0–1** (0–1) | 1.39 | 4.33 | 7.50 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 21.02.25P1 | [ Sp Braga – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-21-sp-braga-vs-nacional) | **1–0** (1–0) | 1.57 | 3.80 | 6.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 20.09.24P1 | [ Nacional – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-20-nacional-vs-sp-braga) | **0–3** (0–0) | 5.25 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 1.62 | 2.25 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 24 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 47 | 8 | +39 | 65 | WLDWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 24 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 62 | 12 | +50 | 61 | WWDWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 23 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 49 | 13 | +36 | 55 | WWDWWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 23 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 48 | 22 | +26 | 42 | WWWWLW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 23 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 34 | 21 | +13 | 40 | WLWWWL |
| 6 | Famalicao | 23 | 10 | 5 | 8 | 29 | 21 | +8 | 35 | WWLWLW |
| 7 | Estoril | 24 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 46 | 42 | +4 | 33 | WWDLWL |
| 8 | Moreirense | 23 | 10 | 3 | 10 | 29 | 33 | -4 | 33 | LWLLWL |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 23 | 9 | 4 | 10 | 27 | 34 | -7 | 31 | LLWLWL |
| 10 | Alverca | 23 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 23 | 38 | -15 | 26 | WLDLDD |
| 11 | Arouca | 24 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 32 | 52 | -20 | 26 | LWWLWL |
| 12 | Estrela | 24 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 26 | 41 | -15 | 24 | LDWLLD |
| 13 | Casa Pia | 23 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 25 | 43 | -18 | 22 | LDWDWL |
| 14 | Nacional | 23 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 27 | 34 | -7 | 21 | LWLDLL |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 23 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 23 | 44 | -21 | 20 | LLLLLL |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 23 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 18 | 29 | -11 | 18 | LLLLLD |
| 17 | Tondela | 23 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 17 | 36 | -19 | 18 | LLDDDW |
| 18 | AVS | 24 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 18 | 57 | -39 | 9 | DLLWLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 4 | +20 | 32 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 4 | +32 | 31 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 8 | +20 | 28 | DWWWWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 9 | +16 | 23 | WWDWWW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 23 | LDDWWW |
| 6 | Estoril | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 26 | 17 | +9 | 22 | DWWWDW |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 21 | DLWLWW |
| 8 | Famalicao | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 9 | +12 | 20 | LWLWWW |
| 9 | Moreirense | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 19 | DLWWLL |
| 10 | Alverca | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 18 | WLWWDD |
| 11 | Arouca | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 15 | LWDLWW |
| 12 | Estrela | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 13 | WDDLWL |
| 13 | Nacional | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 11 | LWDWDL |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 11 | WDLLLL |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 11 | LDDDWW |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 9 | DLWLLL |
| 17 | Tondela | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 7 | LLWLDD |
| 18 | AVS | 13 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 7 | DLLLWD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 12 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 4 | +19 | 33 | WWWWLW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 30 | DWDWDW |
| 3 | Benfica | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 5 | +16 | 27 | WWDWDW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 13 | +10 | 19 | WLDWWL |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 17 | DDDLWL |
| 6 | Famalicao | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 15 | DLLWLL |
| 7 | Moreirense | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 14 | DDWLLW |
| 8 | Estoril | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 20 | 25 | -5 | 11 | LLWWLL |
| 9 | Estrela | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 11 | LWLDLD |
| 10 | Rio Ave | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 24 | -12 | 11 | WDLLLL |
| 11 | Casa Pia | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 11 | LWLLDL |
| 12 | Tondela | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 11 | WLLLDW |
| 13 | Arouca | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 29 | -14 | 11 | DLWWLL |
| 14 | Nacional | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 10 | LDLLLL |
| 15 | Guimaraes | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 10 | WWDLLL |
| 16 | Alverca | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 8 | WLLLLD |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 7 | DLDLLD |
| 18 | AVS | 11 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 34 | -26 | 2 | LLLDLL |

 Nacional  Sp Braga

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Estoril | 24 | 7 | 17 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 46 | 42 | 33 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 11 | Arouca | 24 | 7 | 17 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 32 | 52 | 26 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 24 | 8 | 16 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 62 | 12 | 61 | OOUUOO |
| 4 | 4 | Sp Braga | 23 | 7 | 16 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 48 | 22 | 42 | UOOOOO |
| 5 | 18 | AVS | 24 | 8 | 16 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 18 | 57 | 9 | OOOOOU |
| 6 | 3 | Benfica | 23 | 8 | 15 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 49 | 13 | 55 | UOUOOO |
| 7 | 15 | Rio Ave | 23 | 8 | 15 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 23 | 44 | 20 | UOOOOU |
| 8 | 8 | Moreirense | 23 | 9 | 14 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 10 | 3 | 10 | 29 | 33 | 33 | OUUOOO |
| 9 | 1 | Porto | 24 | 12 | 12 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 47 | 8 | 65 | OOUUUO |
| 10 | 10 | Alverca | 23 | 11 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 23 | 38 | 26 | OOUOUU |
| 11 | 12 | Estrela | 24 | 12 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 26 | 41 | 24 | OUUOUU |
| 12 | 13 | Casa Pia | 23 | 11 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 25 | 43 | 22 | OOOUOU |
| 13 | 14 | Nacional | 23 | 11 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 27 | 34 | 21 | OOOUUO |
| 14 | 17 | Tondela | 23 | 11 | 12 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 17 | 36 | 18 | UOUOUU |
| 15 | 9 | Guimaraes | 23 | 12 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 9 | 4 | 10 | 27 | 34 | 31 | UOUOOO |
| 16 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 23 | 13 | 10 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 34 | 21 | 40 | OOOOOO |
| 17 | 6 | Famalicao | 23 | 14 | 9 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 10 | 5 | 8 | 29 | 21 | 35 | UOOOUU |
| 18 | 16 | Santa Clara | 23 | 15 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 18 | 29 | 18 | UUOUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 3 | 9 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 4 | 31 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 8 | 28 | UUOOOO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 11 | 3 | 8 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 9 | 23 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 8 | Moreirense | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 16 | 19 | OOUUOO |
| 5 | 11 | Arouca | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 23 | 15 | OUOOOO |
| 6 | 6 | Famalicao | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 9 | 20 | OOOOOU |
| 7 | 7 | Estoril | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 26 | 17 | 22 | OUOOOO |
| 8 | 9 | Guimaraes | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 21 | UOOUUO |
| 9 | 14 | Nacional | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 18 | 11 | OOOOUU |
| 10 | 15 | Rio Ave | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 20 | 9 | UUOUOO |
| 11 | 18 | AVS | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 23 | 7 | OUUOOU |
| 12 | 1 | Porto | 12 | 6 | 6 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 4 | 32 | OUOUUO |
| 13 | 12 | Estrela | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 19 | 13 | OUOOUU |
| 14 | 10 | Alverca | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 16 | 18 | UOUOUU |
| 15 | 13 | Casa Pia | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 21 | 11 | UUUOOO |
| 16 | 16 | Santa Clara | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 14 | 11 | UUUUOO |
| 17 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 8 | 23 | UOUOOO |
| 18 | 17 | Tondela | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 7 | UOOUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Estoril | 12 | 2 | 10 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 20 | 25 | 11 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 11 | Arouca | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 29 | 11 | UOUOOO |
| 3 | 18 | AVS | 11 | 2 | 9 | 0.7 | 3.1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 34 | 2 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 4 | Sp Braga | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 13 | 19 | OUOUOO |
| 5 | 15 | Rio Ave | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 24 | 11 | OOOOOU |
| 6 | 17 | Tondela | 12 | 4 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 22 | 11 | UOUOOU |
| 7 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 8 | 30 | UOUOUO |
| 8 | 3 | Benfica | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 5 | 27 | OOOUUO |
| 9 | 10 | Alverca | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 22 | 8 | UUOOOU |
| 10 | 13 | Casa Pia | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 22 | 11 | UOOOUU |
| 11 | 1 | Porto | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 4 | 33 | UOUUOU |
| 12 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 17 | UUOOOO |
| 13 | 8 | Moreirense | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 17 | 14 | OUUOUO |
| 14 | 12 | Estrela | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 22 | 11 | OOOUOU |
| 15 | 14 | Nacional | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 10 | UOOOOO |
| 16 | 9 | Guimaraes | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 19 | 10 | UUUOOO |
| 17 | 16 | Santa Clara | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 15 | 7 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 6 | Famalicao | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 15 | OUUUOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
