---
title: 'Sp Braga 2–2 Sp Lisbon – Portugal Primeira Liga, 7 Mar 2026'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-07-sp-braga-vs-sp-lisbon'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-07-sp-braga-vs-sp-lisbon.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 7 March 2026, 19:00 

#  Sp Braga 2–2 Sp Lisbon 

Full time · half time 1–2 · season 2025/2026

 Home 3.40 fair 2.92 

 Draw ✓ 3.30 fair 4.06 

 Away 2.10 fair 2.43 

 Under 2.5 1.80 fair 2.26 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.00 fair 1.80 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Sp Braga Sp Lisbon 

 10  Shots  14 

 3  Shots on target  5 

 6  Corners  5 

 17  Fouls  13 

 3  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (219 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Sp Lisbon to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.70 

 Expected goals 1.38 – 1.53 

Home / Draw / Away

 34% 25% 41% 

Sp BragaDrawSp Lisbon

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 44% 56% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 41% 59% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 17%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.5% **1–2** 8.8% **0–1** 8.3% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Sp Braga** before this match, all matches 

1.88points / match

2.08scored / match

0.96conceded / match

 13 6 5 

 WonDrawnLost 24 played · 50:23 

 **Sp Lisbon** before this match, all matches 

2.54points / match

2.58scored / match

0.50conceded / match

 19 4 1 

 WonDrawnLost 24 played · 62:12 

 Sp Braga all matches all matches Sp Lisbon 

### Per match

 2.08  Goals scored  2.58 

 0.96  Goals conceded  0.50 

 3.04  Total goals  3.08 

 13.08  Shots  18.17 

 5.46  Shots on target  7.00 

 9.04  Shots faced  8.08 

 5.46  Corners  7.29 

 2.71  Corners against  2.50 

 11.58  Fouls  12.58 

 1.96  Yellow cards  2.29 

 1.25  1st-half goals scored  1.04 

 0.58  1st-half goals conceded  0.17 

### How often Full Time

 54%  Wins  79% 

 25%  Draws  17% 

 21%  Losses  4% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 79%  Over 1.5 goals  92% 

 71%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 38%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  17% 

 4%  Over 5.5 goals  8% 

 50%  Both teams scored  46% 

 38%  Clean sheets  54% 

 13%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 54%  Wins  54% 

 17%  Draws  42% 

 29%  Losses  4% 

 96%  Over 0.5 goals  71% 

 54%  Over 1.5 goals  38% 

 29%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Braga all matches

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Sp Lisbon all matches

***4***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***3***

 W 

 **Sp Braga** before this match, at home 

2.09points / match

2.27scored / match

0.82conceded / match

 7 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 25:9 

 **Sp Lisbon** before this match, away 

2.50points / match

2.17scored / match

0.67conceded / match

 9 3 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 26:8 

 Sp Braga at home away Sp Lisbon 

### Per match

 2.27  Goals scored  2.17 

 0.82  Goals conceded  0.67 

 3.09  Total goals  2.83 

 11.91  Shots  16.50 

 5.18  Shots on target  6.25 

 8.00  Shots faced  9.25 

 5.27  Corners  7.75 

 2.73  Corners against  3.00 

 11.18  Fouls  13.08 

 1.73  Yellow cards  3.08 

 1.45  1st-half goals scored  0.83 

 0.55  1st-half goals conceded  0.33 

### How often Full Time

 64%  Wins  75% 

 18%  Draws  25% 

 18%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 73%  Over 1.5 goals  92% 

 73%  Over 2.5 goals  58% 

 45%  Over 3.5 goals  17% 

 18%  Over 4.5 goals  17% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 36%  Both teams scored  67% 

 45%  Clean sheets  33% 

 18%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 73%  Wins  50% 

 0%  Draws  42% 

 27%  Losses  8% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  83% 

 55%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 36%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Braga at home

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***5***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

Sp Lisbon away

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Sp Braga all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.02.26 | [ Nacional – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-28-nacional-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (0–1) | 5.50 | 4.20 | 1.51 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Sp Braga – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-21-sp-braga-vs-guimaraes) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.53 | 3.75 | 6.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 14.02.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-14-gil-vicente-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.02.26 | [ Sp Braga – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-08-sp-braga-vs-rio-ave) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 02.02.26 | [ AVS – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-02-avs-vs-sp-braga) | 0–4 (0–2) | 8.50 | 4.50 | 1.35 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 25.01.26 | [ Sp Braga – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-25-sp-braga-vs-alverca) | 5–0 (4–0) | 1.37 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 18.01.26 | [ Tondela – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-18-tondela-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.75 | 3.75 | 1.56 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 03.01.26 | [ Estrela – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-03-estrela-vs-sp-braga) | 3–3 (1–1) | 6.50 | 4.33 | 1.45 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 28.12.25 | [ Sp Braga – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-28-sp-braga-vs-benfica) | 2–2 (2–1) | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 19.12.25 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-19-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | 1–0 (1–0) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.53 | 1.83 | 2.03 |

### Sp Lisbon all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.02.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-27-sp-lisbon-vs-estoril) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.15 | 7.50 | 12.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Moreirense – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-21-moreirense-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–3 (0–0) | 11.00 | 5.00 | 1.27 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 15.02.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-15-sp-lisbon-vs-famalicao) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.25 | 5.00 | 11.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 09.02.26 | [ Porto – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-09-porto-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 01.02.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-01-sp-lisbon-vs-nacional) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.10 | 8.00 | 19.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 24.01.26 | [ Arouca – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-24-arouca-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–2 (0–1) | 12.00 | 5.50 | 1.22 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.01.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-16-sp-lisbon-vs-casa-pia) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.17 | 6.50 | 13.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 02.01.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-02-gil-vicente-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–1 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.10 | 1.42 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 28.12.25 | [ Sp Lisbon – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-28-sp-lisbon-vs-rio-ave) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.11 | 7.00 | 17.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 23.12.25 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-23-guimaraes-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–4 (0–2) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.39 | 1.90 | 1.95 |

### Sp Braga at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.02.26 | [ Sp Braga – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-21-sp-braga-vs-guimaraes) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.53 | 3.75 | 6.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 08.02.26 | [ Sp Braga – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-08-sp-braga-vs-rio-ave) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 25.01.26 | [ Sp Braga – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-25-sp-braga-vs-alverca) | 5–0 (4–0) | 1.37 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 28.12.25 | [ Sp Braga – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-28-sp-braga-vs-benfica) | 2–2 (2–1) | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 15.12.25 | [ Sp Braga – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-15-sp-braga-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.49 | 3.80 | 7.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 09.11.25 | [ Sp Braga – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-09-sp-braga-vs-moreirense) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.37 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 26.10.25 | [ Sp Braga – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-26-sp-braga-vs-casa-pia) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.39 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 28.09.25 | [ Sp Braga – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-28-sp-braga-vs-nacional) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.39 | 4.33 | 7.50 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 14.09.25 | [ Sp Braga – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-14-sp-braga-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.46 | 4.33 | 6.25 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 24.08.25 | [ Sp Braga – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-24-sp-braga-vs-avs) | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 8.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Sp Lisbon away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.02.26 | [ Moreirense – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-21-moreirense-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–3 (0–0) | 11.00 | 5.00 | 1.27 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 09.02.26 | [ Porto – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-09-porto-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 24.01.26 | [ Arouca – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-24-arouca-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–2 (0–1) | 12.00 | 5.50 | 1.22 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 02.01.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-02-gil-vicente-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–1 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.10 | 1.42 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 23.12.25 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-23-guimaraes-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–4 (0–2) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.39 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 05.12.25 | [ Benfica – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-05-benfica-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.05 | 2.65 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-08-santa-clara-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–2 (1–1) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.39 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 26.10.25 | [ Tondela – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-26-tondela-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–3 (0–1) | 9.00 | 6.00 | 1.24 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 27.09.25 | [ Estoril – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-27-estoril-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–1 (0–1) | 9.50 | 5.50 | 1.25 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 13.09.25 | [ Famalicao – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-13-famalicao-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–2 (1–1) | 7.00 | 5.00 | 1.39 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 4 4 

Sp Braga winsDrawsSp Lisbon wins

9matches

3.78goals / match

67%over 2.5

78%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.10.25P1 | [ Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-05-sp-lisbon-vs-sp-braga) | **1–1** (1–0) | 1.41 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 07.04.25P1 | [ Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-07-sp-lisbon-vs-sp-braga) | **1–1** (1–0) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 6.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 10.11.24P1 | [ Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-10-sp-braga-vs-sp-lisbon) | **2–4** (2–0) | 5.25 | 4.20 | 1.57 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 11.02.24P1 | [ Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-11-sp-lisbon-vs-sp-braga) | **5–0** (2–0) | 1.50 | 4.50 | 6.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 03.09.23P1 | [ Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-03-sp-braga-vs-sp-lisbon) | **1–1** (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 01.02.23P1 | [ Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-01-sp-lisbon-vs-sp-braga) | **5–0** (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 07.08.22P1 | [ Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-07-sp-braga-vs-sp-lisbon) | **3–3** (2–2) | 3.75 | 3.25 | 1.90 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 22.01.22P1 | [ Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-22-sp-lisbon-vs-sp-braga) | **1–2** (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 14.08.21P1 | [ Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-14-sp-braga-vs-sp-lisbon) | **1–2** (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 24 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 47 | 8 | +39 | 65 | WLDWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 24 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 62 | 12 | +50 | 61 | WWDWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 24 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 51 | 14 | +37 | 58 | WDWWWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 24 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 50 | 23 | +27 | 45 | WWWLWW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 24 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 35 | 23 | +12 | 40 | LWWWLL |
| 6 | Famalicao | 25 | 11 | 6 | 8 | 30 | 21 | +9 | 39 | LWLWDW |
| 7 | Moreirense | 25 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 31 | 35 | -4 | 35 | LLWLDD |
| 8 | Estoril | 24 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 46 | 42 | +4 | 33 | WWDLWL |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 24 | 9 | 5 | 10 | 28 | 35 | -7 | 32 | LWLWLD |
| 10 | Alverca | 25 | 7 | 7 | 11 | 24 | 39 | -15 | 28 | DLDDDD |
| 11 | Arouca | 25 | 7 | 5 | 13 | 32 | 53 | -21 | 26 | WWLWLL |
| 12 | Estrela | 24 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 26 | 41 | -15 | 24 | LDWLLD |
| 13 | Casa Pia | 24 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 26 | 44 | -18 | 23 | DWDWLD |
| 14 | Nacional | 25 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 29 | 37 | -8 | 22 | LDLLLD |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 24 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 23 | 44 | -21 | 21 | LLLLLD |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 24 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 31 | -11 | 19 | LLLLDD |
| 17 | Tondela | 24 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 38 | -19 | 19 | LDDDWD |
| 18 | AVS | 25 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 18 | 57 | -39 | 10 | LLWLDD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 4 | +20 | 32 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 4 | +32 | 31 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 8 | +20 | 28 | DWWWWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 9 | +16 | 23 | WWDWWW |
| 5 | Famalicao | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 9 | +13 | 23 | WLWWWW |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 10 | +10 | 23 | DDWWWL |
| 7 | Estoril | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 26 | 17 | +9 | 22 | DWWWDW |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 22 | LWLWWD |
| 9 | Moreirense | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 20 | LWWLLD |
| 10 | Alverca | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 19 | LWWDDD |
| 11 | Arouca | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 15 | LWDLWW |
| 12 | Estrela | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 13 | WDDLWL |
| 13 | Casa Pia | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 12 | DDDWWD |
| 14 | Nacional | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 11 | WDWDLL |
| 15 | Santa Clara | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 11 | WDLLLL |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 10 | LWLLLD |
| 17 | Tondela | 12 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 8 | LWLDDD |
| 18 | AVS | 13 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 7 | DLLLWD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 12 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 4 | +19 | 33 | WWWWLW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 30 | DWDWDW |
| 3 | Benfica | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 6 | +17 | 30 | WDWDWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 14 | +11 | 22 | LDWWLW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 17 | DDDLWL |
| 6 | Famalicao | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 16 | LLWLLD |
| 7 | Moreirense | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 15 | DWLLWD |
| 8 | Estoril | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 20 | 25 | -5 | 11 | LLWWLL |
| 9 | Nacional | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 11 | DLLLLD |
| 10 | Estrela | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 11 | LWLDLD |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 24 | -12 | 11 | WDLLLL |
| 12 | Casa Pia | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 11 | LWLLDL |
| 13 | Tondela | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 11 | WLLLDW |
| 14 | Arouca | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 30 | -15 | 11 | LWWLLL |
| 15 | Guimaraes | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 10 | WWDLLL |
| 16 | Alverca | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 9 | LLLLDD |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 12 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 8 | LDLLDD |
| 18 | AVS | 12 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 34 | -26 | 3 | LLDLLD |

 Sp Braga  Sp Lisbon

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Braga | 24 | 7 | 17 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 50 | 23 | 45 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 8 | Estoril | 24 | 7 | 17 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 46 | 42 | 33 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 11 | Arouca | 25 | 8 | 17 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 7 | 5 | 13 | 32 | 53 | 26 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 24 | 8 | 16 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 62 | 12 | 61 | OOUUOO |
| 5 | 3 | Benfica | 24 | 8 | 16 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 51 | 14 | 58 | OUOOOO |
| 6 | 18 | AVS | 25 | 9 | 16 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 18 | 57 | 10 | OOOOUU |
| 7 | 15 | Rio Ave | 24 | 9 | 15 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 23 | 44 | 21 | OOOOUU |
| 8 | 7 | Moreirense | 25 | 11 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 31 | 35 | 35 | UOOOUU |
| 9 | 14 | Nacional | 25 | 12 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 29 | 37 | 22 | OUUOOU |
| 10 | 17 | Tondela | 24 | 11 | 13 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 38 | 19 | OUOUUO |
| 11 | 1 | Porto | 24 | 12 | 12 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 47 | 8 | 65 | OOUUUO |
| 12 | 10 | Alverca | 25 | 13 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 7 | 7 | 11 | 24 | 39 | 28 | UOUUUU |
| 13 | 12 | Estrela | 24 | 12 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 26 | 41 | 24 | OUUOUU |
| 14 | 13 | Casa Pia | 24 | 12 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 26 | 44 | 23 | OOUOUU |
| 15 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 24 | 13 | 11 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 35 | 23 | 40 | OOOOOO |
| 16 | 9 | Guimaraes | 24 | 13 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 9 | 5 | 10 | 28 | 35 | 32 | OUOOOU |
| 17 | 6 | Famalicao | 25 | 16 | 9 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 11 | 6 | 8 | 30 | 21 | 39 | OOUUUU |
| 18 | 16 | Santa Clara | 24 | 15 | 9 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 31 | 19 | UOUOUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 3 | 9 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 4 | 31 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 8 | 28 | UUOOOO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 11 | 3 | 8 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 9 | 23 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 7 | Moreirense | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 17 | 20 | OUUOOU |
| 5 | 11 | Arouca | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 23 | 15 | OUOOOO |
| 6 | 14 | Nacional | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 20 | 11 | OOOUUO |
| 7 | 6 | Famalicao | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 9 | 23 | OOOOUU |
| 8 | 8 | Estoril | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 26 | 17 | 22 | OUOOOO |
| 9 | 9 | Guimaraes | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 16 | 22 | OOUUOU |
| 10 | 15 | Rio Ave | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 20 | 10 | UOUOOU |
| 11 | 18 | AVS | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 23 | 7 | OUUOOU |
| 12 | 1 | Porto | 12 | 6 | 6 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 4 | 32 | OUOUUO |
| 13 | 12 | Estrela | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 19 | 13 | OUOOUU |
| 14 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 10 | 23 | OUOOOO |
| 15 | 10 | Alverca | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 16 | 19 | OUOUUU |
| 16 | 13 | Casa Pia | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 22 | 12 | UUOOOU |
| 17 | 16 | Santa Clara | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 14 | 11 | UUUUOO |
| 18 | 17 | Tondela | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 16 | 8 | OOUUUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Estoril | 12 | 2 | 10 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 20 | 25 | 11 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Braga | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 14 | 22 | UOUOOO |
| 3 | 11 | Arouca | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 30 | 11 | OUOOOU |
| 4 | 18 | AVS | 12 | 3 | 9 | 0.7 | 2.8 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 34 | 3 | OUOOOU |
| 5 | 3 | Benfica | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 6 | 30 | OOUUOO |
| 6 | 15 | Rio Ave | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 24 | 11 | OOOOOU |
| 7 | 17 | Tondela | 12 | 4 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 22 | 11 | UOUOOU |
| 8 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 8 | 30 | UOUOUO |
| 9 | 10 | Alverca | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 23 | 9 | UOOOUU |
| 10 | 13 | Casa Pia | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 22 | 11 | UOOOUU |
| 11 | 1 | Porto | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 4 | 33 | UOUUOU |
| 12 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 17 | UUOOOO |
| 13 | 7 | Moreirense | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 18 | 15 | UUOUOU |
| 14 | 12 | Estrela | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 22 | 11 | OOOUOU |
| 15 | 14 | Nacional | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 11 | OOOOOU |
| 16 | 9 | Guimaraes | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 19 | 10 | UUUOOO |
| 17 | 16 | Santa Clara | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 17 | 8 | UOUUUO |
| 18 | 6 | Famalicao | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 16 | UUUOUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
