---
title: 'Gil Vicente 2–2 Alverca – Portugal Primeira Liga, 14 Mar 2026'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-14-gil-vicente-vs-alverca'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-14-gil-vicente-vs-alverca.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 14 March 2026, 19:00 

#  Gil Vicente 2–2 Alverca 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home 1.66 fair 1.77 

 Draw ✓ 3.70 fair 4.30 

 Away 5.25 fair 4.90 

 Under 2.5 1.70 fair 2.08 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.10 fair 1.93 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Gil Vicente Alverca 

 10  Shots  17 

 6  Shots on target  6 

 3  Corners  7 

 15  Fouls  8 

 3  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (226 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Gil Vicente to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.94 

 Expected goals 1.78 – 0.97 

Home / Draw / Away

 56% 23% 20% 

Gil VicenteDrawAlverca

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 48% 52% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 48% 52% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 18%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 14%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–0** 11.4% **1–1** 11% **2–0** 10.1% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, all matches 

1.64points / match

1.48scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 11 8 6 

 WonDrawnLost 25 played · 37:25 

 **Alverca** before this match, all matches 

1.12points / match

0.96scored / match

1.56conceded / match

 7 7 11 

 WonDrawnLost 25 played · 24:39 

 Gil Vicente all matches all matches Alverca 

### Per match

 1.48  Goals scored  0.96 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.56 

 2.48  Total goals  2.52 

 14.36  Shots  9.40 

 4.72  Shots on target  3.40 

 10.00  Shots faced  13.92 

 5.76  Corners  3.96 

 3.68  Corners against  4.36 

 13.76  Fouls  12.76 

 2.44  Yellow cards  2.44 

 0.76  1st-half goals scored  0.40 

 0.52  1st-half goals conceded  0.80 

### How often Full Time

 44%  Wins  28% 

 32%  Draws  28% 

 24%  Losses  44% 

 92%  Over 0.5 goals  96% 

 80%  Over 1.5 goals  80% 

 48%  Over 2.5 goals  48% 

 24%  Over 3.5 goals  20% 

 4%  Over 4.5 goals  8% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 48%  Both teams scored  52% 

 40%  Clean sheets  24% 

 20%  Failed to score  28% 

### How often Half Time

 44%  Wins  20% 

 24%  Draws  52% 

 32%  Losses  28% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  64% 

 32%  Over 1.5 goals  40% 

 8%  Over 2.5 goals  12% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gil Vicente all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***5***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Alverca all matches

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***5***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, at home 

1.92points / match

1.67scored / match

0.83conceded / match

 7 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 20:10 

 **Alverca** before this match, away 

0.75points / match

1.08scored / match

1.92conceded / match

 2 3 7 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 13:23 

 Gil Vicente at home away Alverca 

### Per match

 1.67  Goals scored  1.08 

 0.83  Goals conceded  1.92 

 2.50  Total goals  3.00 

 15.33  Shots  7.75 

 4.83  Shots on target  3.08 

 10.25  Shots faced  15.50 

 5.50  Corners  3.50 

 3.42  Corners against  6.08 

 13.58  Fouls  12.42 

 2.00  Yellow cards  2.92 

 0.58  1st-half goals scored  0.58 

 0.58  1st-half goals conceded  0.92 

### How often Full Time

 58%  Wins  17% 

 17%  Draws  25% 

 25%  Losses  58% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 83%  Over 1.5 goals  92% 

 42%  Over 2.5 goals  58% 

 17%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 8%  Over 4.5 goals  17% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 42%  Both teams scored  67% 

 42%  Clean sheets  8% 

 17%  Failed to score  25% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  17% 

 25%  Draws  67% 

 42%  Losses  17% 

 92%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  58% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gil Vicente at home

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Alverca away

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***5***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Gil Vicente all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.26 | [ Estrela – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-08-estrela-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–2 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.20 | 1.79 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 02.03.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-02-gil-vicente-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (0–1) | 6.00 | 3.60 | 1.56 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 22.02.26 | [ Estoril – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-22-estoril-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 14.02.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-14-gil-vicente-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 07.02.26 | [ Moreirense – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-07-moreirense-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 01.02.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-01-gil-vicente-vs-famalicao) | 5–0 (1–0) | 2.65 | 3.10 | 2.65 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 26.01.26 | [ Porto – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-26-porto-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.35 | 4.50 | 8.50 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 17.01.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-17-gil-vicente-vs-nacional) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.61 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 02.01.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-02-gil-vicente-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–1 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.10 | 1.42 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 28.12.25 | [ Arouca – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-28-arouca-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–2 (2–1) | 3.90 | 3.20 | 1.96 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

### Alverca all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.03.26 | [ Alverca – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-07-alverca-vs-avs) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 28.02.26 | [ Guimaraes – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-28-guimaraes-vs-alverca) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.71 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Alverca – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-21-alverca-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.82 | 2.75 | 2.70 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 13.02.26 | [ Tondela – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-13-tondela-vs-alverca) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.35 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 08.02.26 | [ Benfica – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-08-benfica-vs-alverca) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.15 | 6.25 | 17.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 31.01.26 | [ Alverca – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-31-alverca-vs-estrela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.70 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 25.01.26 | [ Sp Braga – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-25-sp-braga-vs-alverca) | 5–0 (4–0) | 1.37 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 17.01.26 | [ Alverca – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-17-alverca-vs-moreirense) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 2.82 | 2.75 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 04.01.26 | [ Alverca – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-04-alverca-vs-famalicao) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.30 | 2.01 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 27.12.25 | [ Estoril – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-27-estoril-vs-alverca) | 4–1 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.08 | 1.73 |

### Gil Vicente at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.03.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-02-gil-vicente-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (0–1) | 6.00 | 3.60 | 1.56 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 14.02.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-14-gil-vicente-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 01.02.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-01-gil-vicente-vs-famalicao) | 5–0 (1–0) | 2.65 | 3.10 | 2.65 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 17.01.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-17-gil-vicente-vs-nacional) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.61 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 02.01.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-02-gil-vicente-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–1 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.10 | 1.42 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 20.12.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-20-gil-vicente-vs-rio-ave) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.68 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 29.11.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-29-gil-vicente-vs-tondela) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.61 | 3.50 | 5.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 03.11.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-03-gil-vicente-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 2.95 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 04.10.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-04-gil-vicente-vs-estrela) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.61 | 3.75 | 5.25 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 21.09.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-21-gil-vicente-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

### Alverca away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.02.26 | [ Guimaraes – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-28-guimaraes-vs-alverca) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.71 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 13.02.26 | [ Tondela – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-13-tondela-vs-alverca) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.35 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 08.02.26 | [ Benfica – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-08-benfica-vs-alverca) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.15 | 6.25 | 17.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 25.01.26 | [ Sp Braga – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-25-sp-braga-vs-alverca) | 5–0 (4–0) | 1.37 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 27.12.25 | [ Estoril – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-27-estoril-vs-alverca) | 4–1 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 14.12.25 | [ Arouca – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-14-arouca-vs-alverca) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 29.11.25 | [ Casa Pia – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-29-casa-pia-vs-alverca) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.05 | 3.05 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 31.10.25 | [ Sp Lisbon – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-31-sp-lisbon-vs-alverca) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.10 | 9.00 | 17.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 04.10.25 | [ AVS – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-04-avs-vs-alverca) | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 20.09.25 | [ Santa Clara – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-20-santa-clara-vs-alverca) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.66 | 3.10 | 6.25 | 2.50 | 1.50 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Gil Vicente winsDrawsAlverca wins

1matches

4.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.10.25P1 | [ Alverca – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-24-alverca-vs-gil-vicente) | **0–4** (0–2) | 2.95 | 3.20 | 2.32 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 25 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 49 | 10 | +39 | 66 | LDWWWD |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 25 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 64 | 14 | +50 | 62 | WDWWWD |
| 3 | Benfica | 25 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 53 | 16 | +37 | 59 | DWWWWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 25 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 52 | 25 | +27 | 46 | WWLWWD |
| 5 | Famalicao | 26 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 32 | 22 | +10 | 42 | WLWDWW |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 25 | 11 | 8 | 6 | 37 | 25 | +12 | 41 | WWWLLD |
| 7 | Moreirense | 25 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 31 | 35 | -4 | 35 | LLWLDD |
| 8 | Estoril | 25 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 46 | 42 | +4 | 34 | WDLWLD |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 26 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 29 | 39 | -10 | 32 | LWLDLL |
| 10 | Alverca | 25 | 7 | 7 | 11 | 24 | 39 | -15 | 28 | DLDDDD |
| 11 | Arouca | 25 | 7 | 5 | 13 | 32 | 53 | -21 | 26 | WWLWLL |
| 12 | Estrela | 25 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 28 | 43 | -15 | 25 | DWLLDD |
| 13 | Casa Pia | 25 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 26 | 44 | -18 | 24 | WDWLDD |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 25 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 24 | 44 | -20 | 24 | LLLLDW |
| 15 | Nacional | 25 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 29 | 37 | -8 | 22 | LDLLLD |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 25 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 22 | 31 | -9 | 22 | LLLDDW |
| 17 | Tondela | 25 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 19 | 39 | -20 | 19 | DDDWDL |
| 18 | AVS | 25 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 18 | 57 | -39 | 10 | LLWLDD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 4 | +20 | 32 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 4 | +32 | 31 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 30 | 10 | +20 | 29 | WWWWWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 11 | +16 | 24 | WDWWWD |
| 5 | Famalicao | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 9 | +13 | 23 | WLWWWW |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 10 | +10 | 23 | DDWWWL |
| 7 | Estoril | 13 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 26 | 17 | +9 | 23 | WWWDWD |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 18 | +1 | 22 | WLWWDL |
| 9 | Moreirense | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 20 | LWWLLD |
| 10 | Alverca | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 19 | LWWDDD |
| 11 | Arouca | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 15 | LWDLWW |
| 12 | Santa Clara | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 14 | DLLLLW |
| 13 | Estrela | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 14 | DDLWLD |
| 14 | Casa Pia | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 12 | DDDWWD |
| 15 | Nacional | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 11 | WDWDLL |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 10 | LWLLLD |
| 17 | Tondela | 13 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 8 | WLDDDL |
| 18 | AVS | 13 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 7 | DLLLWD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 13 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 6 | +19 | 34 | WWWLWD |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 10 | +18 | 31 | WDWDWD |
| 3 | Benfica | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 6 | +17 | 30 | WDWDWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 14 | +11 | 22 | LDWWLW |
| 5 | Famalicao | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 19 | LWLLDW |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 18 | DDLWLD |
| 7 | Moreirense | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 15 | DWLLWD |
| 8 | Rio Ave | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 14 | DLLLLW |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 12 | WLLDLD |
| 10 | Estoril | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 20 | 25 | -5 | 11 | LLWWLL |
| 11 | Nacional | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 11 | DLLLLD |
| 12 | Estrela | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 11 | LWLDLD |
| 13 | Tondela | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 11 | WLLLDW |
| 14 | Arouca | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 30 | -15 | 11 | LWWLLL |
| 15 | Guimaraes | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 21 | -11 | 10 | WDLLLL |
| 16 | Alverca | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 9 | LLLLDD |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 12 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 8 | LDLLDD |
| 18 | AVS | 12 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 34 | -26 | 3 | LLDLLD |

 Gil Vicente  Alverca

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Braga | 25 | 7 | 18 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 52 | 25 | 46 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 25 | 8 | 17 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 64 | 14 | 62 | OUUOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 25 | 8 | 17 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 53 | 16 | 59 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 8 | Estoril | 25 | 8 | 17 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 46 | 42 | 34 | OOOOOU |
| 5 | 11 | Arouca | 25 | 8 | 17 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 7 | 5 | 13 | 32 | 53 | 26 | OOOOOU |
| 6 | 18 | AVS | 25 | 9 | 16 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 18 | 57 | 10 | OOOOUU |
| 7 | 14 | Rio Ave | 25 | 10 | 15 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 24 | 44 | 24 | OOOUUU |
| 8 | 7 | Moreirense | 25 | 11 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 31 | 35 | 35 | UOOOUU |
| 9 | 1 | Porto | 25 | 12 | 13 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 49 | 10 | 66 | OUUUOO |
| 10 | 12 | Estrela | 25 | 12 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 28 | 43 | 25 | UUOUUO |
| 11 | 15 | Nacional | 25 | 12 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 29 | 37 | 22 | OUUOOU |
| 12 | 17 | Tondela | 25 | 12 | 13 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 19 | 39 | 19 | UOUUOU |
| 13 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 25 | 13 | 12 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 11 | 8 | 6 | 37 | 25 | 41 | OOOOOO |
| 14 | 9 | Guimaraes | 26 | 14 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 29 | 39 | 32 | OOOUUO |
| 15 | 10 | Alverca | 25 | 13 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 7 | 7 | 11 | 24 | 39 | 28 | UOUUUU |
| 16 | 13 | Casa Pia | 25 | 13 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 26 | 44 | 24 | OUOUUU |
| 17 | 5 | Famalicao | 26 | 16 | 10 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 32 | 22 | 42 | OUUUUO |
| 18 | 16 | Santa Clara | 25 | 16 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 22 | 31 | 22 | OUOUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 3 | 9 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 4 | 31 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 13 | 4 | 9 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 30 | 10 | 29 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 12 | 3 | 9 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 11 | 24 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 7 | Moreirense | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 17 | 20 | OUUOOU |
| 5 | 9 | Guimaraes | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 18 | 22 | OUUOUO |
| 6 | 11 | Arouca | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 23 | 15 | OUOOOO |
| 7 | 15 | Nacional | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 20 | 11 | OOOUUO |
| 8 | 5 | Famalicao | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 9 | 23 | OOOOUU |
| 9 | 8 | Estoril | 13 | 6 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 26 | 17 | 23 | UOOOOU |
| 10 | 12 | Estrela | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 21 | 14 | UOOUUO |
| 11 | 14 | Rio Ave | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 20 | 10 | UOUOOU |
| 12 | 18 | AVS | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 23 | 7 | OUUOOU |
| 13 | 1 | Porto | 12 | 6 | 6 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 4 | 32 | OUOUUO |
| 14 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 10 | 23 | OUOOOO |
| 15 | 10 | Alverca | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 16 | 19 | OUOUUU |
| 16 | 13 | Casa Pia | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 22 | 12 | UUOOOU |
| 17 | 16 | Santa Clara | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 14 | 14 | UUUOOU |
| 18 | 17 | Tondela | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 17 | 8 | OUUUOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Estoril | 12 | 2 | 10 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 20 | 25 | 11 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Braga | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 14 | 22 | UOUOOO |
| 3 | 11 | Arouca | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 30 | 11 | OUOOOU |
| 4 | 18 | AVS | 12 | 3 | 9 | 0.7 | 2.8 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 34 | 3 | OUOOOU |
| 5 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 10 | 31 | OUOUOO |
| 6 | 3 | Benfica | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 6 | 30 | OOUUOO |
| 7 | 14 | Rio Ave | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 24 | 14 | OOOOUU |
| 8 | 17 | Tondela | 12 | 4 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 22 | 11 | UOUOOU |
| 9 | 1 | Porto | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 6 | 34 | OUUOUO |
| 10 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 18 | UOOOOO |
| 11 | 10 | Alverca | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 23 | 9 | UOOOUU |
| 12 | 13 | Casa Pia | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 22 | 12 | OOOUUU |
| 13 | 7 | Moreirense | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 18 | 15 | UUOUOU |
| 14 | 12 | Estrela | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 22 | 11 | OOOUOU |
| 15 | 15 | Nacional | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 11 | OOOOOU |
| 16 | 9 | Guimaraes | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 21 | 10 | UUOOOU |
| 17 | 16 | Santa Clara | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 17 | 8 | UOUUUO |
| 18 | 5 | Famalicao | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 19 | UUOUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
