---
title: 'Tondela 0–0 AVS – Portugal Primeira Liga, 21 Mar 2026'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-21-tondela-vs-avs'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-21-tondela-vs-avs.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 21 March 2026, 21:30 

#  Tondela 0–0 AVS 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home 1.86 fair 1.95 

 Draw ✓ 3.40 fair 4.04 

 Away 4.10 fair 4.19 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.70 fair 1.97 

 Over 2.5 2.10 fair 2.03 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Tondela AVS 

 14  Shots  9 

 3  Shots on target  2 

 7  Corners  6 

 12  Fouls  15 

 0  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (237 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Tondela to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.95 

 Expected goals 1.62 – 1.02 

Home / Draw / Away

 51% 25% 24% 

TondelaDrawAVS

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 51% 49% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 49% 51% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 13%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.8% **1–0** 11.5% **2–1** 9.6% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Tondela** before this match, all matches 

0.76points / match

0.76scored / match

1.56conceded / match

 4 7 14 

 WonDrawnLost 25 played · 19:39 

 **AVS** before this match, all matches 

0.38points / match

0.69scored / match

2.23conceded / match

 1 7 18 

 WonDrawnLost 26 played · 18:58 

 Tondela all matches all matches AVS 

### Per match

 0.76  Goals scored  0.69 

 1.56  Goals conceded  2.23 

 2.32  Total goals  2.92 

 10.56  Shots  10.69 

 3.44  Shots on target  2.88 

 13.44  Shots faced  14.65 

 3.88  Corners  3.54 

 5.72  Corners against  5.85 

 14.72  Fouls  13.96 

 2.68  Yellow cards  2.19 

 0.32  1st-half goals scored  0.23 

 0.64  1st-half goals conceded  1.04 

### How often Full Time

 16%  Wins  4% 

 28%  Draws  27% 

 56%  Losses  69% 

 92%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 64%  Over 1.5 goals  81% 

 52%  Over 2.5 goals  62% 

 24%  Over 3.5 goals  42% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  8% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  8% 

 36%  Both teams scored  38% 

 16%  Clean sheets  12% 

 56%  Failed to score  58% 

### How often Half Time

 12%  Wins  8% 

 56%  Draws  38% 

 32%  Losses  54% 

 56%  Over 0.5 goals  69% 

 28%  Over 1.5 goals  38% 

 8%  Over 2.5 goals  19% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Tondela all matches

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

AVS all matches

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***3***

 L 

 D 

 D 

***1***

 L 

 **Tondela** before this match, at home 

0.62points / match

0.69scored / match

1.31conceded / match

 1 5 7 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 9:17 

 **AVS** before this match, away 

0.25points / match

0.67scored / match

2.83conceded / match

 3 9 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 8:34 

 Tondela at home away AVS 

### Per match

 0.69  Goals scored  0.67 

 1.31  Goals conceded  2.83 

 2.00  Total goals  3.50 

 11.23  Shots  10.08 

 3.38  Shots on target  2.25 

 14.38  Shots faced  15.92 

 3.54  Corners  3.42 

 5.69  Corners against  6.58 

 13.85  Fouls  13.25 

 2.62  Yellow cards  1.83 

 0.23  1st-half goals scored  0.17 

 0.38  1st-half goals conceded  1.42 

### How often Full Time

 8%  Wins  0% 

 38%  Draws  25% 

 54%  Losses  75% 

 85%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 54%  Over 1.5 goals  92% 

 38%  Over 2.5 goals  75% 

 23%  Over 3.5 goals  58% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  17% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  17% 

 38%  Both teams scored  42% 

 15%  Clean sheets  8% 

 62%  Failed to score  58% 

### How often Half Time

 8%  Wins  8% 

 69%  Draws  33% 

 23%  Losses  58% 

 38%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 15%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 8%  Over 2.5 goals  42% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Tondela at home

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

AVS away

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***6***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Tondela all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.03.26 | [ Tondela – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-09-tondela-vs-rio-ave) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.96 | 3.25 | 3.90 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 01.03.26 | [ Tondela – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-01-tondela-vs-santa-clara) | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 20.02.26 | [ Estrela – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-20-estrela-vs-tondela) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 13.02.26 | [ Tondela – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-13-tondela-vs-alverca) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.35 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 07.02.26 | [ Estoril – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-07-estoril-vs-tondela) | 2–2 (2–2) | 1.66 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 01.02.26 | [ Tondela – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-01-tondela-vs-benfica) | 0–0 (0–0) | 13.00 | 5.75 | 1.19 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 25.01.26 | [ Famalicao – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-25-famalicao-vs-tondela) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.56 | 3.80 | 5.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 18.01.26 | [ Tondela – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-18-tondela-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.75 | 3.75 | 1.56 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 11.01.26 | [ Moreirense – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-11-moreirense-vs-tondela) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.01 | 3.20 | 3.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 03.01.26 | [ Tondela – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-03-tondela-vs-arouca) | 3–1 (2–1) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### AVS all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.26 | [ AVS – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-15-avs-vs-santa-clara) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.30 | 1.79 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Alverca – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-07-alverca-vs-avs) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 28.02.26 | [ AVS – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-28-avs-vs-estrela) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.65 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Benfica – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-21-benfica-vs-avs) | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.08 | 10.00 | 21.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 15.02.26 | [ AVS – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-15-avs-vs-estoril) | 3–0 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.75 | 1.71 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 09.02.26 | [ Famalicao – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-09-famalicao-vs-avs) | 3–1 (0–0) | 1.37 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 02.02.26 | [ AVS – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-02-avs-vs-sp-braga) | 0–4 (0–2) | 8.50 | 4.50 | 1.35 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 23.01.26 | [ Casa Pia – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-23-casa-pia-vs-avs) | 3–3 (1–0) | 2.01 | 3.10 | 4.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 17.01.26 | [ AVS – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-17-avs-vs-arouca) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 03.01.26 | [ AVS – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-03-avs-vs-moreirense) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.05 | 2.20 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

### Tondela at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.03.26 | [ Tondela – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-09-tondela-vs-rio-ave) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.96 | 3.25 | 3.90 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 01.03.26 | [ Tondela – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-01-tondela-vs-santa-clara) | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 13.02.26 | [ Tondela – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-13-tondela-vs-alverca) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.35 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 01.02.26 | [ Tondela – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-01-tondela-vs-benfica) | 0–0 (0–0) | 13.00 | 5.75 | 1.19 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 18.01.26 | [ Tondela – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-18-tondela-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.75 | 3.75 | 1.56 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 03.01.26 | [ Tondela – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-03-tondela-vs-arouca) | 3–1 (2–1) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 21.12.25 | [ Tondela – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-21-tondela-vs-casa-pia) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 07.12.25 | [ Tondela – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-07-tondela-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–0) | 11.00 | 5.75 | 1.22 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Tondela – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-08-tondela-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.05 | 2.55 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 26.10.25 | [ Tondela – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-26-tondela-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–3 (0–1) | 9.00 | 6.00 | 1.24 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

### AVS away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.03.26 | [ Alverca – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-07-alverca-vs-avs) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Benfica – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-21-benfica-vs-avs) | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.08 | 10.00 | 21.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 09.02.26 | [ Famalicao – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-09-famalicao-vs-avs) | 3–1 (0–0) | 1.37 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 23.01.26 | [ Casa Pia – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-23-casa-pia-vs-avs) | 3–3 (1–0) | 2.01 | 3.10 | 4.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 29.12.25 | [ Porto – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-29-porto-vs-avs) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.10 | 7.00 | 19.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Sp Lisbon – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-13-sp-lisbon-vs-avs) | 6–0 (3–0) | 1.05 | 11.00 | 21.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 28.11.25 | [ Guimaraes – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-28-guimaraes-vs-avs) | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.68 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 25.10.25 | [ Santa Clara – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-25-santa-clara-vs-avs) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.49 | 3.80 | 7.00 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 27.09.25 | [ Estrela – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-27-estrela-vs-avs) | 3–0 (3–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 13.09.25 | [ Estoril – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-13-estoril-vs-avs) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.81 | 3.70 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Tondela winsDrawsAVS wins

1matches

4.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.25P1 | [ AVS – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-02-avs-vs-tondela) | **2–2** (1–1) | 3.20 | 3.05 | 2.30 | 2.15 | 1.67 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 26 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 52 | 10 | +42 | 69 | DWWWDW |
| 2 | Benfica | 27 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 58 | 17 | +41 | 65 | WWWDWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 25 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 64 | 14 | +50 | 62 | WDWWWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 25 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 52 | 25 | +27 | 46 | WWLWWD |
| 5 | Famalicao | 27 | 13 | 6 | 8 | 33 | 22 | +11 | 45 | LWDWWW |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 27 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 39 | 28 | +11 | 42 | WLLDDL |
| 7 | Estoril | 26 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 47 | 42 | +5 | 37 | DLWLDW |
| 8 | Moreirense | 27 | 10 | 5 | 12 | 31 | 39 | -8 | 35 | WLDDLL |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 27 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 29 | 42 | -13 | 32 | WLDLLL |
| 10 | Alverca | 26 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 26 | 41 | -15 | 29 | LDDDDD |
| 11 | Arouca | 27 | 8 | 5 | 14 | 34 | 55 | -21 | 29 | LWLLLW |
| 12 | Santa Clara | 27 | 7 | 7 | 13 | 24 | 31 | -7 | 28 | LDDWWW |
| 13 | Estrela | 27 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 33 | 45 | -12 | 28 | LLDDLW |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 26 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 26 | 45 | -19 | 27 | LLLDWW |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 26 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 26 | 48 | -22 | 24 | DWLDDL |
| 16 | Nacional | 27 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 29 | 39 | -10 | 22 | LLLDLL |
| 17 | Tondela | 25 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 19 | 39 | -20 | 19 | DDDWDL |
| 18 | AVS | 26 | 1 | 7 | 18 | 18 | 58 | -40 | 10 | LWLDDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 4 | +23 | 35 | WWDWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 33 | 10 | +23 | 32 | WWWWDW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 4 | +32 | 31 | WWWWWW |
| 4 | Famalicao | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 23 | 9 | +14 | 26 | LWWWWW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 11 | +16 | 24 | WDWWWD |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 12 | +10 | 24 | DWWWLD |
| 7 | Estoril | 13 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 26 | 17 | +9 | 23 | WWWDWD |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 18 | +1 | 22 | WLWWDL |
| 9 | Moreirense | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 20 | WWLLDL |
| 10 | Alverca | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 19 | LWWDDD |
| 11 | Estrela | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 17 | DLWLDW |
| 12 | Santa Clara | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 17 | LLLLWW |
| 13 | Arouca | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 15 | WDLWWL |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 13 | WLLLDW |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 12 | DDDWWD |
| 16 | Nacional | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 11 | DWDLLL |
| 17 | Tondela | 13 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 8 | WLDDDL |
| 18 | AVS | 14 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 24 | -14 | 7 | LLLWDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 13 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 6 | +19 | 34 | WWWLWD |
| 2 | Benfica | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 7 | +18 | 33 | DWDWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 10 | +18 | 31 | WDWDWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 14 | +11 | 22 | LDWWLW |
| 5 | Famalicao | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 19 | LWLLDW |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 18 | DLWLDL |
| 7 | Moreirense | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 15 | WLLWDL |
| 8 | Estoril | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 21 | 25 | -4 | 14 | LWWLLW |
| 9 | Rio Ave | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 14 | DLLLLW |
| 10 | Arouca | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 30 | -14 | 14 | WWLLLW |
| 11 | Casa Pia | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 26 | -16 | 12 | LLDLDL |
| 12 | Nacional | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 11 | LLLLDL |
| 13 | Santa Clara | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 11 | DLLDDW |
| 14 | Estrela | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 11 | WLDLDL |
| 15 | Tondela | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 11 | WLLLDW |
| 16 | Alverca | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 25 | -10 | 10 | LLLDDD |
| 17 | Guimaraes | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 24 | -14 | 10 | DLLLLL |
| 18 | AVS | 12 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 34 | -26 | 3 | LLDLLD |

 Tondela  AVS

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 27 | 8 | 19 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 58 | 17 | 65 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Braga | 25 | 7 | 18 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 52 | 25 | 46 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 11 | Arouca | 27 | 9 | 18 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 8 | 5 | 14 | 34 | 55 | 29 | OOOUOU |
| 4 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 25 | 8 | 17 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 64 | 14 | 62 | OUUOOO |
| 5 | 7 | Estoril | 26 | 9 | 17 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 47 | 42 | 37 | OOOOUU |
| 6 | 14 | Rio Ave | 26 | 10 | 16 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 26 | 45 | 27 | OOUUUO |
| 7 | 18 | AVS | 26 | 10 | 16 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 1 | 7 | 18 | 18 | 58 | 10 | OOOUUU |
| 8 | 8 | Moreirense | 27 | 12 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 10 | 5 | 12 | 31 | 39 | 35 | OOUUOU |
| 9 | 13 | Estrela | 27 | 12 | 15 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 33 | 45 | 28 | OUUOOO |
| 10 | 1 | Porto | 26 | 12 | 14 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 52 | 10 | 69 | UUUOOO |
| 11 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 27 | 14 | 13 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 39 | 28 | 42 | OOOOOU |
| 12 | 9 | Guimaraes | 27 | 14 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 29 | 42 | 32 | OOUUOO |
| 13 | 10 | Alverca | 26 | 13 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 26 | 41 | 29 | OUUUUO |
| 14 | 15 | Casa Pia | 26 | 13 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 26 | 48 | 24 | UOUUUO |
| 15 | 16 | Nacional | 27 | 14 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 29 | 39 | 22 | UOOUUU |
| 16 | 17 | Tondela | 25 | 12 | 13 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 19 | 39 | 19 | UOUUOU |
| 17 | 5 | Famalicao | 27 | 17 | 10 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 13 | 6 | 8 | 33 | 22 | 45 | UUUUOU |
| 18 | 12 | Santa Clara | 27 | 18 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 7 | 7 | 13 | 24 | 31 | 28 | OUOUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 14 | 4 | 10 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 33 | 10 | 32 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 3 | 9 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 4 | 31 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 12 | 3 | 9 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 11 | 24 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 11 | Arouca | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 25 | 15 | UOOOOO |
| 5 | 8 | Moreirense | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 18 | 20 | UUOOUU |
| 6 | 9 | Guimaraes | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 18 | 22 | OUUOUO |
| 7 | 13 | Estrela | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 21 | 17 | OOUUOO |
| 8 | 14 | Rio Ave | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 21 | 13 | OUOOUO |
| 9 | 16 | Nacional | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 21 | 11 | OOUUOU |
| 10 | 1 | Porto | 13 | 6 | 7 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 4 | 35 | UOUUOO |
| 11 | 5 | Famalicao | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 23 | 9 | 26 | OOOUUU |
| 12 | 7 | Estoril | 13 | 6 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 26 | 17 | 23 | UOOOOU |
| 13 | 18 | AVS | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 24 | 7 | UUOOUU |
| 14 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 12 | 24 | UOOOOO |
| 15 | 10 | Alverca | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 16 | 19 | OUOUUU |
| 16 | 12 | Santa Clara | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 14 | 17 | UUOOUU |
| 17 | 15 | Casa Pia | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 22 | 12 | UUOOOU |
| 18 | 17 | Tondela | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 17 | 8 | OUUUOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Estoril | 13 | 3 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 21 | 25 | 14 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 2 | Benfica | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 7 | 33 | OUUOOO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 14 | 22 | UOUOOO |
| 4 | 11 | Arouca | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 30 | 14 | UOOOUU |
| 5 | 18 | AVS | 12 | 3 | 9 | 0.7 | 2.8 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 34 | 3 | OUOOOU |
| 6 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 10 | 31 | OUOUOO |
| 7 | 10 | Alverca | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 25 | 10 | OOOUUO |
| 8 | 14 | Rio Ave | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 24 | 14 | OOOOUU |
| 9 | 15 | Casa Pia | 14 | 6 | 8 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 26 | 12 | OOUUUO |
| 10 | 17 | Tondela | 12 | 4 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 22 | 11 | UOUOOU |
| 11 | 1 | Porto | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 6 | 34 | OUUOUO |
| 12 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 16 | 18 | OOOOOU |
| 13 | 8 | Moreirense | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 21 | 15 | UOUOUO |
| 14 | 13 | Estrela | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 24 | 11 | OOUOUO |
| 15 | 9 | Guimaraes | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 24 | 10 | UOOOUO |
| 16 | 16 | Nacional | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 11 | OOOOUU |
| 17 | 12 | Santa Clara | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 11 | OUUUOU |
| 18 | 5 | Famalicao | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 19 | UUOUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
