---
title: 'Alverca 1–4 Sp Lisbon – Portugal Primeira Liga, 22 Mar 2026'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-22-alverca-vs-sp-lisbon'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-22-alverca-vs-sp-lisbon.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 22 March 2026, 19:00 

#  Alverca 1–4 Sp Lisbon 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2025/2026

 Home 10.00 fair 5.41 

 Draw 5.00 fair 4.54 

 Away ✓ 1.27 fair 1.68 

 Under 2.5 2.25 fair 2.18 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.62 fair 1.85 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Alverca Sp Lisbon 

 12  Shots  15 

 4  Shots on target  9 

 3  Corners  1 

 13  Fouls  9 

 1  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (239 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Sp Lisbon to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.92 

 Expected goals 0.95 – 1.90 

Home / Draw / Away

 19% 22% 60% 

AlvercaDrawSp Lisbon

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 46% 54% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 48% 52% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 16%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **0–1** 11% **1–1** 10.5% **0–2** 10.4% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Alverca** before this match, all matches 

1.12points / match

1.00scored / match

1.58conceded / match

 7 8 11 

 WonDrawnLost 26 played · 26:41 

 **Sp Lisbon** before this match, all matches 

2.48points / match

2.56scored / match

0.56conceded / match

 19 5 1 

 WonDrawnLost 25 played · 64:14 

 Alverca all matches all matches Sp Lisbon 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  2.56 

 1.58  Goals conceded  0.56 

 2.58  Total goals  3.12 

 9.69  Shots  18.00 

 3.50  Shots on target  6.92 

 13.77  Shots faced  8.16 

 4.08  Corners  7.20 

 4.31  Corners against  2.64 

 12.58  Fouls  12.60 

 2.38  Yellow cards  2.32 

 0.38  1st-half goals scored  1.08 

 0.81  1st-half goals conceded  0.20 

### How often Full Time

 27%  Wins  76% 

 31%  Draws  20% 

 42%  Losses  4% 

 96%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 81%  Over 1.5 goals  92% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  68% 

 23%  Over 3.5 goals  28% 

 8%  Over 4.5 goals  16% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  8% 

 54%  Both teams scored  48% 

 23%  Clean sheets  52% 

 27%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 19%  Wins  56% 

 50%  Draws  40% 

 31%  Losses  4% 

 65%  Over 0.5 goals  72% 

 38%  Over 1.5 goals  40% 

 12%  Over 2.5 goals  16% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Alverca all matches

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***5***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Sp Lisbon all matches

***4***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 **Alverca** before this match, at home 

1.46points / match

0.85scored / match

1.23conceded / match

 5 4 4 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 11:16 

 **Sp Lisbon** before this match, away 

2.38points / match

2.15scored / match

0.77conceded / match

 9 4 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 28:10 

 Alverca at home away Sp Lisbon 

### Per match

 0.85  Goals scored  2.15 

 1.23  Goals conceded  0.77 

 2.08  Total goals  2.92 

 10.92  Shots  16.31 

 3.69  Shots on target  6.15 

 12.46  Shots faced  9.31 

 4.38  Corners  7.54 

 2.77  Corners against  3.23 

 13.08  Fouls  13.08 

 2.00  Yellow cards  3.08 

 0.23  1st-half goals scored  0.92 

 0.69  1st-half goals conceded  0.38 

### How often Full Time

 38%  Wins  69% 

 31%  Draws  31% 

 31%  Losses  0% 

 92%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 69%  Over 1.5 goals  92% 

 38%  Over 2.5 goals  62% 

 8%  Over 3.5 goals  23% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  15% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 38%  Both teams scored  69% 

 38%  Clean sheets  31% 

 31%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 23%  Wins  54% 

 38%  Draws  38% 

 38%  Losses  8% 

 62%  Over 0.5 goals  85% 

 23%  Over 1.5 goals  38% 

 8%  Over 2.5 goals  8% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Alverca at home

***2***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

Sp Lisbon away

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Alverca all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.03.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-14-gil-vicente-vs-alverca) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.66 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Alverca – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-07-alverca-vs-avs) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 28.02.26 | [ Guimaraes – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-28-guimaraes-vs-alverca) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.71 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Alverca – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-21-alverca-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.82 | 2.75 | 2.70 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 13.02.26 | [ Tondela – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-13-tondela-vs-alverca) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.35 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 08.02.26 | [ Benfica – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-08-benfica-vs-alverca) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.15 | 6.25 | 17.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 31.01.26 | [ Alverca – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-31-alverca-vs-estrela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.70 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 25.01.26 | [ Sp Braga – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-25-sp-braga-vs-alverca) | 5–0 (4–0) | 1.37 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 17.01.26 | [ Alverca – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-17-alverca-vs-moreirense) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 2.82 | 2.75 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 04.01.26 | [ Alverca – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-04-alverca-vs-famalicao) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.30 | 2.01 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Sp Lisbon all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.03.26 | [ Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-07-sp-braga-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–2 (1–2) | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 27.02.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-27-sp-lisbon-vs-estoril) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.15 | 7.50 | 12.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Moreirense – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-21-moreirense-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–3 (0–0) | 11.00 | 5.00 | 1.27 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 15.02.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-15-sp-lisbon-vs-famalicao) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.25 | 5.00 | 11.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 09.02.26 | [ Porto – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-09-porto-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 01.02.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-01-sp-lisbon-vs-nacional) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.10 | 8.00 | 19.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 24.01.26 | [ Arouca – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-24-arouca-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–2 (0–1) | 12.00 | 5.50 | 1.22 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.01.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-16-sp-lisbon-vs-casa-pia) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.17 | 6.50 | 13.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 02.01.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-02-gil-vicente-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–1 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.10 | 1.42 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 28.12.25 | [ Sp Lisbon – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-28-sp-lisbon-vs-rio-ave) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.11 | 7.00 | 17.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |

### Alverca at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.03.26 | [ Alverca – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-07-alverca-vs-avs) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Alverca – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-21-alverca-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.82 | 2.75 | 2.70 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 31.01.26 | [ Alverca – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-31-alverca-vs-estrela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.70 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 17.01.26 | [ Alverca – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-17-alverca-vs-moreirense) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 2.82 | 2.75 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 04.01.26 | [ Alverca – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-04-alverca-vs-famalicao) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.30 | 2.01 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 22.12.25 | [ Alverca – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-22-alverca-vs-porto) | 0–3 (0–1) | 9.00 | 4.75 | 1.33 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 07.12.25 | [ Alverca – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-07-alverca-vs-nacional) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Alverca – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-08-alverca-vs-rio-ave) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 24.10.25 | [ Alverca – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-24-alverca-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–4 (0–2) | 2.95 | 3.20 | 2.32 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 28.09.25 | [ Alverca – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-28-alverca-vs-guimaraes) | 2–0 (1–0) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 2.15 | 1.67 |

### Sp Lisbon away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.03.26 | [ Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-07-sp-braga-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–2 (1–2) | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Moreirense – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-21-moreirense-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–3 (0–0) | 11.00 | 5.00 | 1.27 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 09.02.26 | [ Porto – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-09-porto-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 24.01.26 | [ Arouca – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-24-arouca-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–2 (0–1) | 12.00 | 5.50 | 1.22 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 02.01.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-02-gil-vicente-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–1 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.10 | 1.42 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 23.12.25 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-23-guimaraes-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–4 (0–2) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.39 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 05.12.25 | [ Benfica – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-05-benfica-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.05 | 2.65 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-08-santa-clara-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–2 (1–1) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.39 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 26.10.25 | [ Tondela – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-26-tondela-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–3 (0–1) | 9.00 | 6.00 | 1.24 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 27.09.25 | [ Estoril – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-27-estoril-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–1 (0–1) | 9.50 | 5.50 | 1.25 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Alverca winsDrawsSp Lisbon wins

1matches

2.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.25P1 | [ Sp Lisbon – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-31-sp-lisbon-vs-alverca) | **2–0** (0–0) | 1.10 | 9.00 | 17.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 26 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 52 | 10 | +42 | 69 | DWWWDW |
| 2 | Benfica | 27 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 58 | 17 | +41 | 65 | WWWDWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 25 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 64 | 14 | +50 | 62 | WDWWWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 25 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 52 | 25 | +27 | 46 | WWLWWD |
| 5 | Famalicao | 27 | 13 | 6 | 8 | 33 | 22 | +11 | 45 | LWDWWW |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 27 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 39 | 28 | +11 | 42 | WLLDDL |
| 7 | Estoril | 27 | 10 | 7 | 10 | 48 | 44 | +4 | 37 | LWLDWL |
| 8 | Moreirense | 27 | 10 | 5 | 12 | 31 | 39 | -8 | 35 | WLDDLL |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 27 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 29 | 42 | -13 | 32 | WLDLLL |
| 10 | Rio Ave | 27 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 28 | 46 | -18 | 30 | LLDWWW |
| 11 | Alverca | 26 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 26 | 41 | -15 | 29 | LDDDDD |
| 12 | Arouca | 27 | 8 | 5 | 14 | 34 | 55 | -21 | 29 | LWLLLW |
| 13 | Santa Clara | 27 | 7 | 7 | 13 | 24 | 31 | -7 | 28 | LDDWWW |
| 14 | Estrela | 27 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 33 | 45 | -12 | 28 | LLDDLW |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 26 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 26 | 48 | -22 | 24 | DWLDDL |
| 16 | Nacional | 27 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 29 | 39 | -10 | 22 | LLLDLL |
| 17 | Tondela | 26 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 39 | -20 | 20 | DDWDLD |
| 18 | AVS | 27 | 1 | 8 | 18 | 18 | 58 | -40 | 11 | WLDDLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 4 | +23 | 35 | WWDWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 33 | 10 | +23 | 32 | WWWWDW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 4 | +32 | 31 | WWWWWW |
| 4 | Famalicao | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 23 | 9 | +14 | 26 | LWWWWW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 11 | +16 | 24 | WDWWWD |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 12 | +10 | 24 | DWWWLD |
| 7 | Estoril | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 27 | 19 | +8 | 23 | WWDWDL |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 18 | +1 | 22 | WLWWDL |
| 9 | Moreirense | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 20 | WWLLDL |
| 10 | Alverca | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 19 | LWWDDD |
| 11 | Estrela | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 17 | DLWLDW |
| 12 | Santa Clara | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 17 | LLLLWW |
| 13 | Arouca | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 15 | WDLWWL |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 13 | WLLLDW |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 12 | DDDWWD |
| 16 | Nacional | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 11 | DWDLLL |
| 17 | Tondela | 14 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 9 | LDDDLD |
| 18 | AVS | 14 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 24 | -14 | 7 | LLLWDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 13 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 6 | +19 | 34 | WWWLWD |
| 2 | Benfica | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 7 | +18 | 33 | DWDWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 10 | +18 | 31 | WDWDWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 14 | +11 | 22 | LDWWLW |
| 5 | Famalicao | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 19 | LWLLDW |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 18 | DLWLDL |
| 7 | Rio Ave | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 25 | -10 | 17 | LLLLWW |
| 8 | Moreirense | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 15 | WLLWDL |
| 9 | Estoril | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 21 | 25 | -4 | 14 | LWWLLW |
| 10 | Arouca | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 30 | -14 | 14 | WWLLLW |
| 11 | Casa Pia | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 26 | -16 | 12 | LLDLDL |
| 12 | Nacional | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 11 | LLLLDL |
| 13 | Santa Clara | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 11 | DLLDDW |
| 14 | Estrela | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 11 | WLDLDL |
| 15 | Tondela | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 11 | WLLLDW |
| 16 | Alverca | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 25 | -10 | 10 | LLLDDD |
| 17 | Guimaraes | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 24 | -14 | 10 | DLLLLL |
| 18 | AVS | 13 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 34 | -26 | 4 | LDLLDD |

 Alverca  Sp Lisbon

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 27 | 8 | 19 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 58 | 17 | 65 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Braga | 25 | 7 | 18 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 52 | 25 | 46 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 7 | Estoril | 27 | 9 | 18 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 10 | 7 | 10 | 48 | 44 | 37 | OOOUUO |
| 4 | 12 | Arouca | 27 | 9 | 18 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 8 | 5 | 14 | 34 | 55 | 29 | OOOUOU |
| 5 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 25 | 8 | 17 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 64 | 14 | 62 | OUUOOO |
| 6 | 10 | Rio Ave | 27 | 10 | 17 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 28 | 46 | 30 | OUUUOO |
| 7 | 18 | AVS | 27 | 11 | 16 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 1 | 8 | 18 | 18 | 58 | 11 | OOUUUU |
| 8 | 8 | Moreirense | 27 | 12 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 10 | 5 | 12 | 31 | 39 | 35 | OOUUOU |
| 9 | 14 | Estrela | 27 | 12 | 15 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 33 | 45 | 28 | OUUOOO |
| 10 | 1 | Porto | 26 | 12 | 14 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 52 | 10 | 69 | UUUOOO |
| 11 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 27 | 14 | 13 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 39 | 28 | 42 | OOOOOU |
| 12 | 9 | Guimaraes | 27 | 14 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 29 | 42 | 32 | OOUUOO |
| 13 | 11 | Alverca | 26 | 13 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 26 | 41 | 29 | OUUUUO |
| 14 | 15 | Casa Pia | 26 | 13 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 26 | 48 | 24 | UOUUUO |
| 15 | 16 | Nacional | 27 | 14 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 29 | 39 | 22 | UOOUUU |
| 16 | 17 | Tondela | 26 | 13 | 13 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 39 | 20 | OUUOUU |
| 17 | 5 | Famalicao | 27 | 17 | 10 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 13 | 6 | 8 | 33 | 22 | 45 | UUUUOU |
| 18 | 13 | Santa Clara | 27 | 18 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 7 | 7 | 13 | 24 | 31 | 28 | OUOUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 14 | 4 | 10 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 33 | 10 | 32 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 3 | 9 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 4 | 31 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 12 | 3 | 9 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 11 | 24 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 12 | Arouca | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 25 | 15 | UOOOOO |
| 5 | 7 | Estoril | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 27 | 19 | 23 | OOOOUO |
| 6 | 8 | Moreirense | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 18 | 20 | UUOOUU |
| 7 | 9 | Guimaraes | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 18 | 22 | OUUOUO |
| 8 | 10 | Rio Ave | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 21 | 13 | OUOOUO |
| 9 | 14 | Estrela | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 21 | 17 | OOUUOO |
| 10 | 16 | Nacional | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 21 | 11 | OOUUOU |
| 11 | 1 | Porto | 13 | 6 | 7 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 4 | 35 | UOUUOO |
| 12 | 5 | Famalicao | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 23 | 9 | 26 | OOOUUU |
| 13 | 18 | AVS | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 24 | 7 | UUOOUU |
| 14 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 12 | 24 | UOOOOO |
| 15 | 11 | Alverca | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 16 | 19 | OUOUUU |
| 16 | 13 | Santa Clara | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 14 | 17 | UUOOUU |
| 17 | 15 | Casa Pia | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 22 | 12 | UUOOOU |
| 18 | 17 | Tondela | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 17 | 9 | UUUOUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Estoril | 13 | 3 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 21 | 25 | 14 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 2 | Benfica | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 7 | 33 | OUUOOO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 14 | 22 | UOUOOO |
| 4 | 10 | Rio Ave | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 25 | 17 | OOOUUO |
| 5 | 12 | Arouca | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 30 | 14 | UOOOUU |
| 6 | 18 | AVS | 13 | 4 | 9 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 34 | 4 | UOOOUU |
| 7 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 10 | 31 | OUOUOO |
| 8 | 11 | Alverca | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 25 | 10 | OOOUUO |
| 9 | 15 | Casa Pia | 14 | 6 | 8 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 26 | 12 | OOUUUO |
| 10 | 17 | Tondela | 12 | 4 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 22 | 11 | UOUOOU |
| 11 | 1 | Porto | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 6 | 34 | OUUOUO |
| 12 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 16 | 18 | OOOOOU |
| 13 | 8 | Moreirense | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 21 | 15 | UOUOUO |
| 14 | 14 | Estrela | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 24 | 11 | OOUOUO |
| 15 | 9 | Guimaraes | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 24 | 10 | UOOOUO |
| 16 | 16 | Nacional | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 11 | OOOOUU |
| 17 | 13 | Santa Clara | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 11 | OUUUOU |
| 18 | 5 | Famalicao | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 19 | UUOUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
