---
title: 'Sp Lisbon 4–2 Santa Clara – Portugal Primeira Liga, 3 Apr 2026'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-03-sp-lisbon-vs-santa-clara'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-03-sp-lisbon-vs-santa-clara.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Friday 3 April 2026, 21:30 

#  Sp Lisbon 4–2 Santa Clara 

Full time · half time 3–1 · season 2025/2026

 Home ✓ 1.27 fair 1.43 

 Draw 5.25 fair 5.32 

 Away 9.00 fair 8.69 

 Under 2.5 2.05 fair 2.19 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.75 fair 1.84 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Sp Lisbon Santa Clara 

 22  Shots  7 

 8  Shots on target  4 

 9  Corners  5 

 12  Fouls  22 

 4  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (243 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Sp Lisbon to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.83 

 Expected goals 2.13 – 0.73 

Home / Draw / Away

 70% 19% 12% 

Sp LisbonDrawSanta Clara

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 46% 54% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 55% 46% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 16%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **2–0** 13% **1–0** 12.3% **2–1** 9.5% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Sp Lisbon** before this match, all matches 

2.50points / match

2.62scored / match

0.58conceded / match

 20 5 1 

 WonDrawnLost 26 played · 68:15 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, all matches 

1.04points / match

0.89scored / match

1.15conceded / match

 7 7 13 

 WonDrawnLost 27 played · 24:31 

 Sp Lisbon all matches all matches Santa Clara 

### Per match

 2.62  Goals scored  0.89 

 0.58  Goals conceded  1.15 

 3.19  Total goals  2.04 

 17.88  Shots  12.07 

 7.00  Shots on target  3.37 

 8.31  Shots faced  9.56 

 6.96  Corners  4.59 

 2.65  Corners against  4.19 

 12.46  Fouls  15.22 

 2.31  Yellow cards  2.93 

 1.08  1st-half goals scored  0.37 

 0.19  1st-half goals conceded  0.59 

### How often Full Time

 77%  Wins  26% 

 19%  Draws  26% 

 4%  Losses  48% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  93% 

 92%  Over 1.5 goals  52% 

 69%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 31%  Over 3.5 goals  11% 

 19%  Over 4.5 goals  7% 

 8%  Over 5.5 goals  7% 

 50%  Both teams scored  41% 

 50%  Clean sheets  30% 

 0%  Failed to score  37% 

### How often Half Time

 58%  Wins  11% 

 38%  Draws  63% 

 4%  Losses  26% 

 73%  Over 0.5 goals  56% 

 38%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 15%  Over 2.5 goals  4% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Lisbon all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

Santa Clara all matches

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 **Sp Lisbon** before this match, at home 

2.58points / match

3.00scored / match

0.33conceded / match

 10 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 36:4 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, away 

0.85points / match

0.85scored / match

1.31conceded / match

 2 5 6 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 11:17 

 Sp Lisbon at home away Santa Clara 

### Per match

 3.00  Goals scored  0.85 

 0.33  Goals conceded  1.31 

 3.33  Total goals  2.15 

 19.83  Shots  12.92 

 7.75  Shots on target  3.54 

 6.92  Shots faced  10.31 

 6.83  Corners  4.46 

 2.00  Corners against  3.92 

 12.08  Fouls  13.31 

 1.50  Yellow cards  2.31 

 1.25  1st-half goals scored  0.38 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.69 

### How often Full Time

 83%  Wins  15% 

 8%  Draws  38% 

 8%  Losses  46% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 92%  Over 1.5 goals  54% 

 75%  Over 2.5 goals  31% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  15% 

 17%  Over 4.5 goals  8% 

 17%  Over 5.5 goals  8% 

 25%  Both teams scored  46% 

 75%  Clean sheets  15% 

 0%  Failed to score  38% 

### How often Half Time

 58%  Wins  8% 

 42%  Draws  62% 

 0%  Losses  31% 

 58%  Over 0.5 goals  62% 

 42%  Over 1.5 goals  31% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  8% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Lisbon at home

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***6***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

Santa Clara away

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Sp Lisbon all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.03.26 | [ Alverca – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-22-alverca-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–4 (0–1) | 10.00 | 5.00 | 1.27 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-07-sp-braga-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–2 (1–2) | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 27.02.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-27-sp-lisbon-vs-estoril) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.15 | 7.50 | 12.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Moreirense – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-21-moreirense-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–3 (0–0) | 11.00 | 5.00 | 1.27 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 15.02.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-15-sp-lisbon-vs-famalicao) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.25 | 5.00 | 11.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 09.02.26 | [ Porto – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-09-porto-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 01.02.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-01-sp-lisbon-vs-nacional) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.10 | 8.00 | 19.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 24.01.26 | [ Arouca – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-24-arouca-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–2 (0–1) | 12.00 | 5.50 | 1.22 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.01.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-16-sp-lisbon-vs-casa-pia) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.17 | 6.50 | 13.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 02.01.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-02-gil-vicente-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–1 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.10 | 1.42 | 1.85 | 1.95 |

### Santa Clara all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.03.26 | [ Santa Clara – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-21-santa-clara-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.57 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 15.03.26 | [ AVS – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-15-avs-vs-santa-clara) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.30 | 1.79 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 08.03.26 | [ Santa Clara – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-08-santa-clara-vs-guimaraes) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.57 | 3.00 | 2.82 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 01.03.26 | [ Tondela – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-01-tondela-vs-santa-clara) | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Alverca – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-21-alverca-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.82 | 2.75 | 2.70 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 13.02.26 | [ Santa Clara – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-13-santa-clara-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (0–2) | 7.00 | 3.60 | 1.51 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 07.02.26 | [ Estrela – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-07-estrela-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.40 | 2.85 | 2.30 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
| 31.01.26 | [ Santa Clara – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-31-santa-clara-vs-estoril) | 2–4 (0–2) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 24.01.26 | [ Moreirense – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-24-moreirense-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.65 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 18.01.26 | [ Santa Clara – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-18-santa-clara-vs-famalicao) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.82 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.50 | 1.50 |

### Sp Lisbon at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.02.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-27-sp-lisbon-vs-estoril) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.15 | 7.50 | 12.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 15.02.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-15-sp-lisbon-vs-famalicao) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.25 | 5.00 | 11.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 01.02.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-01-sp-lisbon-vs-nacional) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.10 | 8.00 | 19.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 16.01.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-16-sp-lisbon-vs-casa-pia) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.17 | 6.50 | 13.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 28.12.25 | [ Sp Lisbon – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-28-sp-lisbon-vs-rio-ave) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.11 | 7.00 | 17.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Sp Lisbon – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-13-sp-lisbon-vs-avs) | 6–0 (3–0) | 1.05 | 11.00 | 21.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 30.11.25 | [ Sp Lisbon – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-30-sp-lisbon-vs-estrela) | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.10 | 9.00 | 15.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 31.10.25 | [ Sp Lisbon – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-31-sp-lisbon-vs-alverca) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.10 | 9.00 | 17.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 05.10.25 | [ Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-05-sp-lisbon-vs-sp-braga) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.41 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 22.09.25 | [ Sp Lisbon – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-22-sp-lisbon-vs-moreirense) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.17 | 7.00 | 12.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Santa Clara away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.26 | [ AVS – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-15-avs-vs-santa-clara) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.30 | 1.79 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 01.03.26 | [ Tondela – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-01-tondela-vs-santa-clara) | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Alverca – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-21-alverca-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.82 | 2.75 | 2.70 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 07.02.26 | [ Estrela – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-07-estrela-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.40 | 2.85 | 2.30 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
| 24.01.26 | [ Moreirense – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-24-moreirense-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.65 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 11.01.26 | [ Nacional – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-11-nacional-vs-santa-clara) | 3–3 (2–2) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 15.12.25 | [ Sp Braga – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-15-sp-braga-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.49 | 3.80 | 7.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 30.11.25 | [ Rio Ave – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-30-rio-ave-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.95 | 3.05 | 2.45 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 03.11.25 | [ Gil Vicente – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-03-gil-vicente-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 2.95 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 04.10.25 | [ Guimaraes – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-04-guimaraes-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.32 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 1.44 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 5 2 

Sp Lisbon winsDrawsSanta Clara wins

7matches

2.86goals / match

71%over 2.5

43%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.11.25P1 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-08-santa-clara-vs-sp-lisbon) | **1–2** (1–1) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.39 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 12.04.25P1 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-12-santa-clara-vs-sp-lisbon) | **0–1** (0–0) | 6.25 | 3.60 | 1.60 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 30.11.24P1 | [ Sp Lisbon – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-30-sp-lisbon-vs-santa-clara) | **0–1** (0–1) | 1.17 | 6.50 | 17.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 01.04.23P1 | [ Sp Lisbon – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-01-sp-lisbon-vs-santa-clara) | **3–0** (2–0) | 1.13 | 7.00 | 19.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 08.10.22P1 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-08-santa-clara-vs-sp-lisbon) | **1–2** (0–1) | 5.75 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 14.05.22P1 | [ Sp Lisbon – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-14-sp-lisbon-vs-santa-clara) | **4–0** (1–0) | 1.22 | 7.00 | 9.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 07.01.22P1 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-07-santa-clara-vs-sp-lisbon) | **3–2** (1–1) | 8.50 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 27 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 54 | 11 | +43 | 72 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 26 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 68 | 15 | +53 | 65 | DWWWDW |
| 3 | Benfica | 27 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 58 | 17 | +41 | 65 | WWWDWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 26 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 53 | 27 | +26 | 46 | WLWWDL |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 28 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 42 | 28 | +14 | 45 | LLDDLW |
| 6 | Famalicao | 27 | 13 | 6 | 8 | 33 | 22 | +11 | 45 | LWDWWW |
| 7 | Estoril | 27 | 10 | 7 | 10 | 48 | 44 | +4 | 37 | LWLDWL |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 28 | 10 | 5 | 13 | 34 | 42 | -8 | 35 | LDLLLW |
| 9 | Moreirense | 27 | 10 | 5 | 12 | 31 | 39 | -8 | 35 | WLDDLL |
| 10 | Rio Ave | 27 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 28 | 46 | -18 | 30 | LLDWWW |
| 11 | Alverca | 27 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 27 | 45 | -18 | 29 | DDDDDL |
| 12 | Arouca | 27 | 8 | 5 | 14 | 34 | 55 | -21 | 29 | LWLLLW |
| 13 | Santa Clara | 27 | 7 | 7 | 13 | 24 | 31 | -7 | 28 | LDDWWW |
| 14 | Estrela | 27 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 33 | 45 | -12 | 28 | LLDDLW |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 26 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 26 | 48 | -22 | 24 | DWLDDL |
| 16 | Nacional | 27 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 29 | 39 | -10 | 22 | LLLDLL |
| 17 | Tondela | 27 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 19 | 44 | -25 | 20 | DWDLDL |
| 18 | AVS | 28 | 1 | 8 | 19 | 18 | 61 | -43 | 11 | LDDLDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 4 | +23 | 35 | WWDWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 33 | 10 | +23 | 32 | WWWWDW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 4 | +32 | 31 | WWWWWW |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 12 | +13 | 27 | WWWLDW |
| 5 | Famalicao | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 23 | 9 | +14 | 26 | LWWWWW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 24 | 18 | +6 | 25 | LWWDLW |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 28 | 13 | +15 | 24 | DWWWDL |
| 8 | Estoril | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 27 | 19 | +8 | 23 | WWDWDL |
| 9 | Moreirense | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 20 | WWLLDL |
| 10 | Alverca | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 19 | WWDDDL |
| 11 | Estrela | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 17 | DLWLDW |
| 12 | Santa Clara | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 17 | LLLLWW |
| 13 | Arouca | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 15 | WDLWWL |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 13 | WLLLDW |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 12 | DDDWWD |
| 16 | Nacional | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 11 | DWDLLL |
| 17 | Tondela | 14 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 9 | LDDDLD |
| 18 | AVS | 14 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 24 | -14 | 7 | LLLWDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 14 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 7 | +20 | 37 | WWLWDW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 11 | +21 | 34 | DWDWDW |
| 3 | Benfica | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 7 | +18 | 33 | DWDWWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 14 | +11 | 22 | LDWWLW |
| 5 | Famalicao | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 19 | LWLLDW |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 18 | DLWLDL |
| 7 | Rio Ave | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 25 | -10 | 17 | LLLLWW |
| 8 | Moreirense | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 15 | WLLWDL |
| 9 | Estoril | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 21 | 25 | -4 | 14 | LWWLLW |
| 10 | Arouca | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 30 | -14 | 14 | WWLLLW |
| 11 | Casa Pia | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 26 | -16 | 12 | LLDLDL |
| 12 | Nacional | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 11 | LLLLDL |
| 13 | Santa Clara | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 11 | DLLDDW |
| 14 | Estrela | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 11 | WLDLDL |
| 15 | Tondela | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 27 | -17 | 11 | LLLDWL |
| 16 | Alverca | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 25 | -10 | 10 | LLLDDD |
| 17 | Guimaraes | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 24 | -14 | 10 | DLLLLL |
| 18 | AVS | 14 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 37 | -29 | 4 | DLLDDL |

 Sp Lisbon  Santa Clara

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Benfica | 27 | 8 | 19 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 58 | 17 | 65 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Braga | 26 | 7 | 19 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 53 | 27 | 46 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 26 | 8 | 18 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 68 | 15 | 65 | UUOOOO |
| 4 | 7 | Estoril | 27 | 9 | 18 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 10 | 7 | 10 | 48 | 44 | 37 | OOOUUO |
| 5 | 12 | Arouca | 27 | 9 | 18 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 8 | 5 | 14 | 34 | 55 | 29 | OOOUOU |
| 6 | 10 | Rio Ave | 27 | 10 | 17 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 28 | 46 | 30 | OUUUOO |
| 7 | 18 | AVS | 28 | 11 | 17 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 1 | 8 | 19 | 18 | 61 | 11 | OUUUUO |
| 8 | 1 | Porto | 27 | 12 | 15 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 54 | 11 | 72 | UUOOOO |
| 9 | 9 | Moreirense | 27 | 12 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 10 | 5 | 12 | 31 | 39 | 35 | OOUUOU |
| 10 | 14 | Estrela | 27 | 12 | 15 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 33 | 45 | 28 | OUUOOO |
| 11 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 28 | 14 | 14 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 42 | 28 | 45 | OOOOUO |
| 12 | 8 | Guimaraes | 28 | 14 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 10 | 5 | 13 | 34 | 42 | 35 | OUUOOO |
| 13 | 11 | Alverca | 27 | 13 | 14 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 27 | 45 | 29 | UUUUOO |
| 14 | 17 | Tondela | 27 | 13 | 14 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 19 | 44 | 20 | UUOUUO |
| 15 | 15 | Casa Pia | 26 | 13 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 26 | 48 | 24 | UOUUUO |
| 16 | 16 | Nacional | 27 | 14 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 29 | 39 | 22 | UOOUUU |
| 17 | 6 | Famalicao | 27 | 17 | 10 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 13 | 6 | 8 | 33 | 22 | 45 | UUUUOU |
| 18 | 13 | Santa Clara | 27 | 18 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 7 | 7 | 13 | 24 | 31 | 28 | OUOUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Benfica | 14 | 4 | 10 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 33 | 10 | 32 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Braga | 13 | 3 | 10 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 28 | 13 | 24 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 3 | 9 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 4 | 31 | OOOOUO |
| 4 | 8 | Guimaraes | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 24 | 18 | 25 | UUOUOO |
| 5 | 12 | Arouca | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 25 | 15 | UOOOOO |
| 6 | 7 | Estoril | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 27 | 19 | 23 | OOOOUO |
| 7 | 9 | Moreirense | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 18 | 20 | UUOOUU |
| 8 | 10 | Rio Ave | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 21 | 13 | OUOOUO |
| 9 | 14 | Estrela | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 21 | 17 | OOUUOO |
| 10 | 16 | Nacional | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 21 | 11 | OOUUOU |
| 11 | 1 | Porto | 13 | 6 | 7 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 4 | 35 | UOUUOO |
| 12 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 12 | 27 | OOOOOO |
| 13 | 6 | Famalicao | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 23 | 9 | 26 | OOOUUU |
| 14 | 18 | AVS | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 24 | 7 | UUOOUU |
| 15 | 11 | Alverca | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 20 | 19 | UOUUUO |
| 16 | 13 | Santa Clara | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 14 | 17 | UUOOUU |
| 17 | 15 | Casa Pia | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 22 | 12 | UUOOOU |
| 18 | 17 | Tondela | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 17 | 9 | UUUOUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Estoril | 13 | 3 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 21 | 25 | 14 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 18 | AVS | 14 | 4 | 10 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 37 | 4 | OOOUUO |
| 3 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 5 | 9 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 11 | 34 | UOUOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Benfica | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 7 | 33 | OUUOOO |
| 5 | 4 | Sp Braga | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 14 | 22 | UOUOOO |
| 6 | 10 | Rio Ave | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 25 | 17 | OOOUUO |
| 7 | 12 | Arouca | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 30 | 14 | UOOOUU |
| 8 | 17 | Tondela | 13 | 4 | 9 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 27 | 11 | OUOOUO |
| 9 | 1 | Porto | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 7 | 37 | UUOUOO |
| 10 | 11 | Alverca | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 25 | 10 | OOOUUO |
| 11 | 15 | Casa Pia | 14 | 6 | 8 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 26 | 12 | OOUUUO |
| 12 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 16 | 18 | OOOOOU |
| 13 | 9 | Moreirense | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 21 | 15 | UOUOUO |
| 14 | 14 | Estrela | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 24 | 11 | OOUOUO |
| 15 | 8 | Guimaraes | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 24 | 10 | UOOOUO |
| 16 | 16 | Nacional | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 11 | OOOOUU |
| 17 | 13 | Santa Clara | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 11 | OUUUOU |
| 18 | 6 | Famalicao | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 19 | UUOUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
