---
title: 'Alverca 2–1 Arouca – Portugal Primeira Liga, 24 Apr 2026'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-24-alverca-vs-arouca'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-24-alverca-vs-arouca.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Friday 24 April 2026, 21:15 

#  Alverca 2–1 Arouca 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home ✓ 2.10 fair 2.21 

 Draw 3.30 fair 4.15 

 Away 3.30 fair 3.27 

 Under 2.5 1.93 fair 2.32 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.93 fair 1.76 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Alverca Arouca 

 7  Shots  14 

 3  Shots on target  3 

 6  Corners  3 

 8  Fouls  12 

 0  Yellow cards  5 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (269 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Alverca to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.69 

 Expected goals 1.65 – 1.32 

Home / Draw / Away

 45% 24% 31% 

AlvercaDrawArouca

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 43% 57% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 41% 59% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 18%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.2% **2–1** 9.2% **1–0** 8.5% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Alverca** before this match, all matches 

1.17points / match

1.07scored / match

1.60conceded / match

 9 8 13 

 WonDrawnLost 30 played · 32:48 

 **Arouca** before this match, all matches 

1.17points / match

1.27scored / match

1.93conceded / match

 10 5 15 

 WonDrawnLost 30 played · 38:58 

 Alverca all matches all matches Arouca 

### Per match

 1.07  Goals scored  1.27 

 1.60  Goals conceded  1.93 

 2.67  Total goals  3.20 

 9.90  Shots  10.37 

 3.67  Shots on target  3.43 

 13.87  Shots faced  13.50 

 4.33  Corners  3.70 

 4.53  Corners against  5.17 

 12.37  Fouls  13.80 

 2.17  Yellow cards  2.83 

 0.40  1st-half goals scored  0.53 

 0.77  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 30%  Wins  33% 

 27%  Draws  17% 

 43%  Losses  50% 

 97%  Over 0.5 goals  97% 

 80%  Over 1.5 goals  77% 

 53%  Over 2.5 goals  63% 

 27%  Over 3.5 goals  47% 

 10%  Over 4.5 goals  23% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  10% 

 57%  Both teams scored  50% 

 20%  Clean sheets  23% 

 27%  Failed to score  30% 

### How often Half Time

 20%  Wins  20% 

 47%  Draws  40% 

 33%  Losses  40% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  70% 

 37%  Over 1.5 goals  40% 

 10%  Over 2.5 goals  30% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Alverca all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

Arouca all matches

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 **Alverca** before this match, at home 

1.47points / match

1.00scored / match

1.40conceded / match

 6 4 5 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 15:21 

 **Arouca** before this match, away 

0.93points / match

1.07scored / match

2.07conceded / match

 4 2 9 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 16:31 

 Alverca at home away Arouca 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.07 

 1.40  Goals conceded  2.07 

 2.40  Total goals  3.13 

 11.00  Shots  10.20 

 3.80  Shots on target  2.73 

 12.80  Shots faced  13.13 

 4.60  Corners  3.47 

 3.20  Corners against  4.47 

 12.87  Fouls  13.13 

 1.80  Yellow cards  2.20 

 0.20  1st-half goals scored  0.53 

 0.73  1st-half goals conceded  1.13 

### How often Full Time

 40%  Wins  27% 

 27%  Draws  13% 

 33%  Losses  60% 

 93%  Over 0.5 goals  93% 

 73%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 47%  Over 2.5 goals  60% 

 20%  Over 3.5 goals  47% 

 7%  Over 4.5 goals  27% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  13% 

 47%  Both teams scored  47% 

 33%  Clean sheets  27% 

 27%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 20%  Wins  13% 

 33%  Draws  47% 

 47%  Losses  40% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 20%  Over 1.5 goals  47% 

 7%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Alverca at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

Arouca away

***1***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Alverca all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.04.26 | [ Nacional – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-18-nacional-vs-alverca) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 12.04.26 | [ Alverca – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-12-alverca-vs-casa-pia) | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.96 | 3.30 | 3.90 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 04.04.26 | [ Rio Ave – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-04-rio-ave-vs-alverca) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 22.03.26 | [ Alverca – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-22-alverca-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–4 (0–1) | 10.00 | 5.00 | 1.27 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-14-gil-vicente-vs-alverca) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.66 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Alverca – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-07-alverca-vs-avs) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 28.02.26 | [ Guimaraes – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-28-guimaraes-vs-alverca) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.71 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Alverca – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-21-alverca-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.82 | 2.75 | 2.70 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 13.02.26 | [ Tondela – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-13-tondela-vs-alverca) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.35 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 08.02.26 | [ Benfica – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-08-benfica-vs-alverca) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.15 | 6.25 | 17.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

### Arouca all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.04.26 | [ Arouca – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-19-arouca-vs-estrela) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.01 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 12.04.26 | [ Sp Braga – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-12-sp-braga-vs-arouca) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.37 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 06.04.26 | [ Arouca – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-06-arouca-vs-estoril) | 3–2 (2–2) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.65 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 21.03.26 | [ Moreirense – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-21-moreirense-vs-arouca) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Arouca – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-14-arouca-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (1–0) | 10.00 | 5.75 | 1.24 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 06.03.26 | [ Famalicao – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-06-famalicao-vs-arouca) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.71 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 27.02.26 | [ Porto – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-27-porto-vs-arouca) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.19 | 6.25 | 11.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Arouca – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-21-arouca-vs-nacional) | 3–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 14.02.26 | [ Casa Pia – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-14-casa-pia-vs-arouca) | 3–2 (3–2) | 2.65 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 07.02.26 | [ Arouca – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-07-arouca-vs-guimaraes) | 3–2 (1–2) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Alverca at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.26 | [ Alverca – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-12-alverca-vs-casa-pia) | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.96 | 3.30 | 3.90 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 22.03.26 | [ Alverca – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-22-alverca-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–4 (0–1) | 10.00 | 5.00 | 1.27 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Alverca – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-07-alverca-vs-avs) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Alverca – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-21-alverca-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.82 | 2.75 | 2.70 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 31.01.26 | [ Alverca – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-31-alverca-vs-estrela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.70 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 17.01.26 | [ Alverca – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-17-alverca-vs-moreirense) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 2.82 | 2.75 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 04.01.26 | [ Alverca – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-04-alverca-vs-famalicao) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.30 | 2.01 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 22.12.25 | [ Alverca – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-22-alverca-vs-porto) | 0–3 (0–1) | 9.00 | 4.75 | 1.33 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 07.12.25 | [ Alverca – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-07-alverca-vs-nacional) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Alverca – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-08-alverca-vs-rio-ave) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |

### Arouca away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.26 | [ Sp Braga – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-12-sp-braga-vs-arouca) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.37 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 21.03.26 | [ Moreirense – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-21-moreirense-vs-arouca) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 06.03.26 | [ Famalicao – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-06-famalicao-vs-arouca) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.71 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 27.02.26 | [ Porto – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-27-porto-vs-arouca) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.19 | 6.25 | 11.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 14.02.26 | [ Casa Pia – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-14-casa-pia-vs-arouca) | 3–2 (3–2) | 2.65 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 31.01.26 | [ Rio Ave – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-31-rio-ave-vs-arouca) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 17.01.26 | [ AVS – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-17-avs-vs-arouca) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 03.01.26 | [ Tondela – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-03-tondela-vs-arouca) | 3–1 (2–1) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 21.12.25 | [ Santa Clara – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-21-santa-clara-vs-arouca) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.79 | 3.25 | 4.75 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 07.12.25 | [ Estrela – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-07-estrela-vs-arouca) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Alverca winsDrawsArouca wins

1matches

1.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.25P1 | [ Arouca – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-14-arouca-vs-alverca) | **1–0** (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 30 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 61 | 14 | +47 | 79 | DWWDWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 30 | 21 | 9 | 0 | 63 | 19 | +44 | 72 | DWWDWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 29 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 74 | 19 | +55 | 71 | WDWWWL |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 30 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 58 | 29 | +29 | 56 | DLWWDW |
| 5 | Famalicao | 30 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 38 | 27 | +11 | 48 | WWWDDD |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 30 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 44 | 31 | +13 | 46 | DDLWDL |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 30 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 36 | 43 | -7 | 39 | LLLWDW |
| 8 | Moreirense | 30 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 33 | 41 | -8 | 39 | DLLLDW |
| 9 | Estoril | 30 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 51 | 51 | 0 | 37 | DWLLLL |
| 10 | Alverca | 30 | 9 | 8 | 13 | 32 | 48 | -16 | 35 | DDLWWL |
| 11 | Arouca | 30 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 38 | 58 | -20 | 35 | LLWWLW |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 30 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 33 | 50 | -17 | 34 | WWWLWD |
| 13 | Santa Clara | 30 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 26 | 37 | -11 | 29 | WWWLLD |
| 14 | Nacional | 30 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 32 | 41 | -9 | 28 | DLLWLW |
| 15 | Estrela | 30 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 33 | 49 | -16 | 28 | DLWLLL |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 30 | 5 | 11 | 14 | 28 | 53 | -25 | 26 | DLDLDL |
| 17 | Tondela | 29 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 21 | 48 | -27 | 21 | DLDLDL |
| 18 | AVS | 30 | 1 | 10 | 19 | 21 | 64 | -43 | 13 | DLDLDD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 31 | 6 | +25 | 39 | DWWWDW |
| 2 | Benfica | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 35 | 10 | +25 | 35 | WWWDWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 41 | 8 | +33 | 34 | WWWWWL |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 31 | 15 | +16 | 28 | WWDLWD |
| 5 | Famalicao | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 27 | WWWWWD |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 27 | WWLDWL |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 24 | 18 | +6 | 25 | LWWDLW |
| 8 | Estoril | 15 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 28 | 22 | +6 | 23 | WDWDLL |
| 9 | Moreirense | 15 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 23 | LLDLLW |
| 10 | Alverca | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 22 | WDDDLW |
| 11 | Arouca | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 22 | 27 | -5 | 21 | LWWLWW |
| 12 | Nacional | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 17 | DLLLWW |
| 13 | Estrela | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 22 | -2 | 17 | LWLDWL |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 17 | LLLWWL |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 15 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 14 | WWDDDL |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 25 | -9 | 14 | LLDWLD |
| 17 | Tondela | 15 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 10 | DDDLDD |
| 18 | AVS | 15 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 25 | -14 | 8 | LLWDLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 15 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 8 | +22 | 40 | WLWDWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 33 | 11 | +22 | 37 | WDWDWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 9 | +19 | 37 | DWWWDW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 27 | 14 | +13 | 28 | WWLWWW |
| 5 | Famalicao | 15 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 21 | LLDWDD |
| 6 | Rio Ave | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 20 | LLLWWW |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 19 | 18 | +1 | 19 | LWLDLD |
| 8 | Moreirense | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 16 | LLWDLD |
| 9 | Estoril | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 23 | 29 | -6 | 14 | WLLWLL |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 25 | -13 | 14 | LLLLDW |
| 11 | Arouca | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 31 | -15 | 14 | WLLLWL |
| 12 | Alverca | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 27 | -10 | 13 | LDDDWL |
| 13 | Santa Clara | 15 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 12 | LDDWLD |
| 14 | Casa Pia | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 29 | -18 | 12 | LDLDLL |
| 15 | Nacional | 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 11 | LLLDLL |
| 16 | Estrela | 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 27 | -14 | 11 | DLDLLL |
| 17 | Tondela | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 29 | -19 | 11 | LLDWLL |
| 18 | AVS | 15 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 39 | -29 | 5 | LLDDLD |

 Alverca  Arouca

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 30 | 10 | 20 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 21 | 9 | 0 | 63 | 19 | 72 | OOOUUO |
| 2 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 29 | 9 | 20 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 74 | 19 | 71 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 30 | 10 | 20 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 58 | 29 | 56 | OOUUOU |
| 4 | 9 | Estoril | 30 | 10 | 20 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 51 | 51 | 37 | UUOOOU |
| 5 | 11 | Arouca | 30 | 11 | 19 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 38 | 58 | 35 | UOUOUU |
| 6 | 12 | Rio Ave | 30 | 11 | 19 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 33 | 50 | 34 | UOOOUO |
| 7 | 18 | AVS | 30 | 12 | 18 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 1 | 10 | 19 | 21 | 64 | 13 | UUUOUO |
| 8 | 1 | Porto | 30 | 13 | 17 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 61 | 14 | 79 | OOOOOU |
| 9 | 10 | Alverca | 30 | 14 | 16 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 9 | 8 | 13 | 32 | 48 | 35 | UOOOOU |
| 10 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 30 | 15 | 15 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 44 | 31 | 46 | OOUOOU |
| 11 | 8 | Moreirense | 30 | 15 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 33 | 41 | 39 | UOUUUU |
| 12 | 15 | Estrela | 30 | 15 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 33 | 49 | 28 | OOOUUU |
| 13 | 17 | Tondela | 29 | 14 | 15 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 21 | 48 | 21 | OUUOOU |
| 14 | 7 | Guimaraes | 30 | 16 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 36 | 43 | 39 | UOOOUU |
| 15 | 16 | Casa Pia | 30 | 16 | 14 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 5 | 11 | 14 | 28 | 53 | 26 | UOUOUU |
| 16 | 14 | Nacional | 30 | 17 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 32 | 41 | 28 | UUUUUU |
| 17 | 5 | Famalicao | 30 | 18 | 12 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 38 | 27 | 48 | UOUOUO |
| 18 | 13 | Santa Clara | 30 | 20 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 26 | 37 | 29 | UUUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 3 | 11 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 41 | 8 | 34 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Braga | 15 | 4 | 11 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 31 | 15 | 28 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 2 | Benfica | 15 | 5 | 10 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 35 | 10 | 35 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 11 | Arouca | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 22 | 27 | 21 | OOOOOU |
| 5 | 12 | Rio Ave | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 25 | 14 | OOUOOO |
| 6 | 7 | Guimaraes | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 24 | 18 | 25 | UUOUOO |
| 7 | 9 | Estoril | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 28 | 22 | 23 | OOOUOO |
| 8 | 1 | Porto | 15 | 7 | 8 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 31 | 6 | 39 | UUOOOU |
| 9 | 8 | Moreirense | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 19 | 23 | OOUUUU |
| 10 | 14 | Nacional | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 20 | 21 | 17 | UUOUUU |
| 11 | 15 | Estrela | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 22 | 17 | OUUOOU |
| 12 | 5 | Famalicao | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 24 | 10 | 27 | OOUUUU |
| 13 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 25 | 13 | 27 | OOOOOU |
| 14 | 10 | Alverca | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 21 | 22 | OUUUOO |
| 15 | 18 | AVS | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 25 | 8 | UOOUUU |
| 16 | 17 | Tondela | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 11 | 19 | 10 | UUOUUO |
| 17 | 13 | Santa Clara | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 16 | 17 | UOOUUU |
| 18 | 16 | Casa Pia | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 17 | 24 | 14 | OOUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Estoril | 15 | 4 | 11 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 23 | 29 | 14 | OOOUOU |
| 2 | 18 | AVS | 15 | 4 | 11 | 0.7 | 2.6 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 39 | 5 | OOUUOO |
| 3 | 2 | Benfica | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 9 | 37 | UOOOUO |
| 4 | 1 | Porto | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 8 | 40 | UOUOOO |
| 5 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 33 | 11 | 37 | OUOOOU |
| 6 | 4 | Sp Braga | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 27 | 14 | 28 | UOOOUU |
| 7 | 10 | Alverca | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 27 | 13 | OUUOOU |
| 8 | 11 | Arouca | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 31 | 14 | OOOUUU |
| 9 | 12 | Rio Ave | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 25 | 20 | OOUUOU |
| 10 | 16 | Casa Pia | 15 | 6 | 9 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 29 | 12 | OUUUOO |
| 11 | 17 | Tondela | 14 | 5 | 9 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 29 | 11 | UOOUOU |
| 12 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 19 | 18 | 19 | OOOOUO |
| 13 | 8 | Moreirense | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 22 | 16 | OUOUOU |
| 14 | 15 | Estrela | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 27 | 11 | UOUOUU |
| 15 | 5 | Famalicao | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 17 | 21 | OUUOOO |
| 16 | 7 | Guimaraes | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 25 | 14 | OOUOUU |
| 17 | 13 | Santa Clara | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 21 | 12 | UUOUOU |
| 18 | 14 | Nacional | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 11 | OOOUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
