---
title: 'Nacional 1–2 AVS – Portugal Primeira Liga, 2 May 2026'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-02-nacional-vs-avs'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-02-nacional-vs-avs.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 2 May 2026, 16:30 

#  Nacional 1–2 AVS 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2025/2026

 Home 1.42 fair 1.69 

 Draw 4.33 fair 4.52 

 Away ✓ 7.00 fair 5.35 

 Under 2.5 2.20 fair 2.18 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.65 fair 1.85 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Nacional AVS 

 24  Shots  19 

 6  Shots on target  3 

 8  Corners  6 

 8  Fouls  14 

 4  Yellow cards  2 

 1  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (279 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Nacional to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.91 

 Expected goals 1.89 – 0.96 

Home / Draw / Away

 59% 22% 19% 

NacionalDrawAVS

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 46% 54% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 48% 52% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 16%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–0** 11% **1–1** 10.5% **2–0** 10.4% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Nacional** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

1.10scored / match

1.32conceded / match

 8 7 16 

 WonDrawnLost 31 played · 34:41 

 **AVS** before this match, all matches 

0.45points / match

0.71scored / match

2.10conceded / match

 1 11 19 

 WonDrawnLost 31 played · 22:65 

 Nacional all matches all matches AVS 

### Per match

 1.10  Goals scored  0.71 

 1.32  Goals conceded  2.10 

 2.42  Total goals  2.81 

 12.55  Shots  10.94 

 4.29  Shots on target  3.06 

 14.55  Shots faced  15.00 

 4.29  Corners  3.65 

 6.48  Corners against  5.77 

 15.03  Fouls  14.03 

 2.94  Yellow cards  2.26 

 0.45  1st-half goals scored  0.26 

 0.52  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 26%  Wins  3% 

 23%  Draws  35% 

 52%  Losses  61% 

 97%  Over 0.5 goals  90% 

 71%  Over 1.5 goals  81% 

 42%  Over 2.5 goals  58% 

 19%  Over 3.5 goals  39% 

 10%  Over 4.5 goals  6% 

 3%  Over 5.5 goals  6% 

 48%  Both teams scored  42% 

 23%  Clean sheets  13% 

 32%  Failed to score  55% 

### How often Half Time

 26%  Wins  6% 

 45%  Draws  45% 

 29%  Losses  48% 

 65%  Over 0.5 goals  68% 

 26%  Over 1.5 goals  42% 

 3%  Over 2.5 goals  16% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Nacional all matches

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

AVS all matches

***3***

 W 

***3***

 L 

 D 

 D 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Nacional** before this match, at home 

1.13points / match

1.33scored / match

1.40conceded / match

 5 2 8 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 20:21 

 **AVS** before this match, away 

0.33points / match

0.67scored / match

2.60conceded / match

 5 10 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 10:39 

 Nacional at home away AVS 

### Per match

 1.33  Goals scored  0.67 

 1.40  Goals conceded  2.60 

 2.73  Total goals  3.27 

 12.33  Shots  10.27 

 4.13  Shots on target  2.60 

 15.40  Shots faced  16.07 

 4.73  Corners  3.80 

 7.00  Corners against  6.20 

 14.47  Fouls  13.33 

 3.20  Yellow cards  1.80 

 0.40  1st-half goals scored  0.20 

 0.53  1st-half goals conceded  1.33 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  0% 

 13%  Draws  33% 

 53%  Losses  67% 

 93%  Over 0.5 goals  87% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  87% 

 53%  Over 2.5 goals  73% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  53% 

 20%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 7%  Over 5.5 goals  13% 

 47%  Both teams scored  40% 

 27%  Clean sheets  13% 

 33%  Failed to score  60% 

### How often Half Time

 20%  Wins  7% 

 53%  Draws  40% 

 27%  Losses  53% 

 60%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 20%  Over 1.5 goals  53% 

 7%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Nacional at home

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***4***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

AVS away

***4***

 L 

***6***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

 D 

 D 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Nacional all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.04.26 | [ Tondela – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-25-tondela-vs-nacional) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 18.04.26 | [ Nacional – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-18-nacional-vs-alverca) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 12.04.26 | [ Benfica – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-12-benfica-vs-nacional) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.11 | 8.00 | 15.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 04.04.26 | [ Nacional – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-04-nacional-vs-estrela) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 21.03.26 | [ Famalicao – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-21-famalicao-vs-nacional) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 15.03.26 | [ Nacional – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-15-nacional-vs-estoril) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Moreirense – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-07-moreirense-vs-nacional) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 28.02.26 | [ Nacional – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-28-nacional-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (0–1) | 5.50 | 4.20 | 1.51 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Arouca – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-21-arouca-vs-nacional) | 3–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 15.02.26 | [ Nacional – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-15-nacional-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–0) | 9.50 | 4.50 | 1.30 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### AVS all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.04.26 | [ AVS – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-26-avs-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–1 (0–0) | 15.00 | 9.50 | 1.10 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 17.04.26 | [ Rio Ave – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-17-rio-ave-vs-avs) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.68 | 3.70 | 4.75 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 11.04.26 | [ AVS – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-11-avs-vs-guimaraes) | 1–1 (1–1) | 5.25 | 3.80 | 1.61 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 03.04.26 | [ Gil Vicente – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-03-gil-vicente-vs-avs) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.30 | 4.50 | 10.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 21.03.26 | [ Tondela – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-21-tondela-vs-avs) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.86 | 3.40 | 4.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 15.03.26 | [ AVS – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-15-avs-vs-santa-clara) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.30 | 1.79 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Alverca – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-07-alverca-vs-avs) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 28.02.26 | [ AVS – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-28-avs-vs-estrela) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.65 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Benfica – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-21-benfica-vs-avs) | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.08 | 10.00 | 21.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 15.02.26 | [ AVS – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-15-avs-vs-estoril) | 3–0 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.75 | 1.71 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Nacional at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.04.26 | [ Nacional – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-18-nacional-vs-alverca) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 04.04.26 | [ Nacional – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-04-nacional-vs-estrela) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 15.03.26 | [ Nacional – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-15-nacional-vs-estoril) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 28.02.26 | [ Nacional – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-28-nacional-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (0–1) | 5.50 | 4.20 | 1.51 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 15.02.26 | [ Nacional – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-15-nacional-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–0) | 9.50 | 4.50 | 1.30 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 08.02.26 | [ Nacional – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-08-nacional-vs-casa-pia) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 25.01.26 | [ Nacional – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-25-nacional-vs-rio-ave) | 4–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 11.01.26 | [ Nacional – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-11-nacional-vs-santa-clara) | 3–3 (2–2) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 15.12.25 | [ Nacional – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-15-nacional-vs-tondela) | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.05 | 3.05 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 29.11.25 | [ Nacional – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-29-nacional-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (0–0) | 7.00 | 5.00 | 1.35 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### AVS away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.04.26 | [ Rio Ave – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-17-rio-ave-vs-avs) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.68 | 3.70 | 4.75 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 03.04.26 | [ Gil Vicente – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-03-gil-vicente-vs-avs) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.30 | 4.50 | 10.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 21.03.26 | [ Tondela – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-21-tondela-vs-avs) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.86 | 3.40 | 4.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Alverca – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-07-alverca-vs-avs) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Benfica – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-21-benfica-vs-avs) | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.08 | 10.00 | 21.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 09.02.26 | [ Famalicao – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-09-famalicao-vs-avs) | 3–1 (0–0) | 1.37 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 23.01.26 | [ Casa Pia – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-23-casa-pia-vs-avs) | 3–3 (1–0) | 2.01 | 3.10 | 4.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 29.12.25 | [ Porto – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-29-porto-vs-avs) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.10 | 7.00 | 19.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Sp Lisbon – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-13-sp-lisbon-vs-avs) | 6–0 (3–0) | 1.05 | 11.00 | 21.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 28.11.25 | [ Guimaraes – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-28-guimaraes-vs-avs) | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.68 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 2 

Nacional winsDrawsAVS wins

3matches

3.33goals / match

67%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.25P1 | [ AVS – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-21-avs-vs-nacional) | **2–2** (2–0) | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 19.01.25P1 | [ Nacional – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-19-nacional-vs-avs) | **3–1** (3–1) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 10.08.24P1 | [ AVS – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-10-avs-vs-nacional) | **1–1** (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 31 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 63 | 15 | +48 | 82 | WWDWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 31 | 22 | 9 | 0 | 67 | 20 | +47 | 75 | WWDWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 31 | 22 | 7 | 2 | 77 | 22 | +55 | 73 | WWWLDD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 31 | 16 | 8 | 7 | 59 | 31 | +28 | 56 | LWWDWL |
| 5 | Famalicao | 31 | 14 | 9 | 8 | 39 | 27 | +12 | 51 | WWDDDW |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 31 | 13 | 10 | 8 | 46 | 32 | +14 | 49 | DLWDLW |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 31 | 12 | 6 | 13 | 38 | 43 | -5 | 42 | LLWDWW |
| 8 | Moreirense | 31 | 11 | 6 | 14 | 34 | 45 | -11 | 39 | LLLDWL |
| 9 | Alverca | 31 | 10 | 8 | 13 | 34 | 49 | -15 | 38 | DLWWLW |
| 10 | Estoril | 31 | 10 | 7 | 14 | 51 | 52 | -1 | 37 | WLLLLL |
| 11 | Arouca | 31 | 10 | 5 | 16 | 39 | 60 | -21 | 35 | LWWLWL |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 31 | 8 | 10 | 13 | 33 | 52 | -19 | 34 | WWLWDL |
| 13 | Santa Clara | 31 | 8 | 8 | 15 | 28 | 38 | -10 | 32 | WWLLDW |
| 14 | Nacional | 31 | 8 | 7 | 16 | 34 | 41 | -7 | 31 | LLWLWW |
| 15 | Estrela | 31 | 6 | 10 | 15 | 34 | 51 | -17 | 28 | LWLLLL |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 31 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 29 | 55 | -26 | 26 | LDLDLL |
| 17 | Tondela | 31 | 4 | 10 | 17 | 23 | 52 | -29 | 22 | DLDLLD |
| 18 | AVS | 31 | 1 | 11 | 19 | 22 | 65 | -43 | 14 | LDLDDD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 31 | 6 | +25 | 39 | DWWWDW |
| 2 | Benfica | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 39 | 11 | +28 | 38 | WWDWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 43 | 10 | +33 | 35 | WWWWLD |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 14 | +13 | 30 | WLDWLW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 31 | 15 | +16 | 28 | WWDLWD |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 18 | +8 | 28 | WWDLWW |
| 7 | Famalicao | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 27 | WWWWWD |
| 8 | Alverca | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 25 | DDDLWW |
| 9 | Estoril | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 28 | 23 | +5 | 23 | DWDLLL |
| 10 | Moreirense | 15 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 23 | LLDLLW |
| 11 | Arouca | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 22 | 27 | -5 | 21 | LWWLWW |
| 12 | Santa Clara | 16 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 20 | LLWWLW |
| 13 | Nacional | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 17 | DLLLWW |
| 14 | Estrela | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 21 | 24 | -3 | 17 | WLDWLL |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 15 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 14 | WWDDDL |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 25 | -9 | 14 | LLDWLD |
| 17 | Tondela | 16 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 10 | DDLDDL |
| 18 | AVS | 16 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 12 | 26 | -14 | 9 | LWDLDD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 16 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 9 | +23 | 43 | LWDWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 34 | 12 | +22 | 38 | DWDWWD |
| 3 | Benfica | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 9 | +19 | 37 | DWWWDW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 16 | +12 | 28 | WLWWWL |
| 5 | Famalicao | 16 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 24 | LDWDDW |
| 6 | Rio Ave | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 27 | -10 | 20 | LLWWWL |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 19 | 18 | +1 | 19 | LWLDLD |
| 8 | Moreirense | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 26 | -9 | 16 | LWDLDL |
| 9 | Estoril | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 23 | 29 | -6 | 14 | WLLWLL |
| 10 | Nacional | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 14 | LLDLLW |
| 11 | Guimaraes | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 25 | -13 | 14 | LLLLDW |
| 12 | Arouca | 16 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 17 | 33 | -16 | 14 | LLLWLL |
| 13 | Alverca | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 27 | -10 | 13 | LDDDWL |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 15 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 12 | LDDWLD |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 16 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 31 | -19 | 12 | DLDLLL |
| 16 | Tondela | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 31 | -19 | 12 | LDWLLD |
| 17 | Estrela | 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 27 | -14 | 11 | DLDLLL |
| 18 | AVS | 15 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 39 | -29 | 5 | LLDDLD |

 Nacional  AVS

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 31 | 10 | 21 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 22 | 9 | 0 | 67 | 20 | 75 | OOUUOO |
| 2 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 31 | 10 | 21 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 22 | 7 | 2 | 77 | 22 | 73 | OOUOUO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 31 | 10 | 21 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 16 | 8 | 7 | 59 | 31 | 56 | OUUOUO |
| 4 | 10 | Estoril | 31 | 11 | 20 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 10 | 7 | 14 | 51 | 52 | 37 | UOOOUU |
| 5 | 11 | Arouca | 31 | 11 | 20 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 10 | 5 | 16 | 39 | 60 | 35 | OUOUUO |
| 6 | 12 | Rio Ave | 31 | 12 | 19 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 8 | 10 | 13 | 33 | 52 | 34 | OOOUOU |
| 7 | 1 | Porto | 31 | 13 | 18 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 63 | 15 | 82 | OOOOUO |
| 8 | 18 | AVS | 31 | 13 | 18 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 1 | 11 | 19 | 22 | 65 | 14 | UUOUOU |
| 9 | 9 | Alverca | 31 | 14 | 17 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 10 | 8 | 13 | 34 | 49 | 38 | OOOOUO |
| 10 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 31 | 15 | 16 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 13 | 10 | 8 | 46 | 32 | 49 | OUOOUO |
| 11 | 8 | Moreirense | 31 | 15 | 16 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 11 | 6 | 14 | 34 | 45 | 39 | OUUUUO |
| 12 | 15 | Estrela | 31 | 15 | 16 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 6 | 10 | 15 | 34 | 51 | 28 | OOUUUO |
| 13 | 17 | Tondela | 31 | 15 | 16 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 4 | 10 | 17 | 23 | 52 | 22 | UOOUUO |
| 14 | 16 | Casa Pia | 31 | 16 | 15 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 29 | 55 | 26 | OUOUUO |
| 15 | 7 | Guimaraes | 31 | 17 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 12 | 6 | 13 | 38 | 43 | 42 | OOOUUU |
| 16 | 14 | Nacional | 31 | 18 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 8 | 7 | 16 | 34 | 41 | 31 | UUUUUU |
| 17 | 5 | Famalicao | 31 | 19 | 12 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 14 | 9 | 8 | 39 | 27 | 51 | OUOUOU |
| 18 | 13 | Santa Clara | 31 | 20 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 8 | 8 | 15 | 28 | 38 | 32 | UUOUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 3 | 12 | 2.9 | 0.7 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 43 | 10 | 35 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Benfica | 16 | 5 | 11 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 39 | 11 | 38 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 15 | 4 | 11 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 31 | 15 | 28 | OOOOUO |
| 4 | 11 | Arouca | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 22 | 27 | 21 | OOOOOU |
| 5 | 12 | Rio Ave | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 25 | 14 | OOUOOO |
| 6 | 7 | Guimaraes | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 18 | 28 | UOUOOU |
| 7 | 10 | Estoril | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 28 | 23 | 23 | OOUOOU |
| 8 | 15 | Estrela | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 21 | 24 | 17 | UUOOUO |
| 9 | 1 | Porto | 15 | 7 | 8 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 31 | 6 | 39 | UUOOOU |
| 10 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 14 | 30 | OOOOUO |
| 11 | 8 | Moreirense | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 19 | 23 | OOUUUU |
| 12 | 9 | Alverca | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 22 | 25 | UUUOOO |
| 13 | 14 | Nacional | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 20 | 21 | 17 | UUOUUU |
| 14 | 5 | Famalicao | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 24 | 10 | 27 | OOUUUU |
| 15 | 18 | AVS | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 12 | 26 | 9 | OOUUUU |
| 16 | 13 | Santa Clara | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 17 | 20 | OOUUUO |
| 17 | 17 | Tondela | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 21 | 10 | UOUUOU |
| 18 | 16 | Casa Pia | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 17 | 24 | 14 | OOUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Estoril | 15 | 4 | 11 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 23 | 29 | 14 | OOOUOU |
| 2 | 18 | AVS | 15 | 4 | 11 | 0.7 | 2.6 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 39 | 5 | OOUUOO |
| 3 | 1 | Porto | 16 | 6 | 10 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 9 | 43 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 2 | Benfica | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 9 | 37 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 4 | Sp Braga | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 16 | 28 | OOOUUO |
| 6 | 11 | Arouca | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 17 | 33 | 14 | OOUUUO |
| 7 | 16 | Casa Pia | 16 | 6 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 31 | 12 | UUUOOO |
| 8 | 17 | Tondela | 15 | 5 | 10 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 31 | 12 | OOUOUO |
| 9 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 7 | 9 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 34 | 12 | 38 | UOOOUU |
| 10 | 9 | Alverca | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 27 | 13 | OUUOOU |
| 11 | 12 | Rio Ave | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 27 | 20 | OUUOUU |
| 12 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 19 | 18 | 19 | OOOOUO |
| 13 | 8 | Moreirense | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 26 | 16 | UOUOUO |
| 14 | 15 | Estrela | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 27 | 11 | UOUOUU |
| 15 | 5 | Famalicao | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 17 | 24 | UUOOOU |
| 16 | 7 | Guimaraes | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 25 | 14 | OOUOUU |
| 17 | 13 | Santa Clara | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 21 | 12 | UUOUOU |
| 18 | 14 | Nacional | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 14 | OOUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
