---
title: 'Porto 1–0 Alverca – Portugal Primeira Liga, 2 May 2026'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-02-porto-vs-alverca'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-02-porto-vs-alverca.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 2 May 2026, 21:30 

#  Porto 1–0 Alverca 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home ✓ 1.17 fair 1.44 

 Draw 6.50 fair 5.31 

 Away 15.00 fair 8.41 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.40 fair 2.23 

 Over 2.5 1.53 fair 1.82 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Porto Alverca 

 12  Shots  10 

 3  Shots on target  4 

 5  Corners  4 

 21  Fouls  19 

 1  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (283 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Porto to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.87 

 Expected goals 2.13 – 0.75 

Home / Draw / Away

 69% 19% 12% 

PortoDrawAlverca

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 45% 55% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 53% 47% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 17%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **2–0** 12.7% **1–0** 11.9% **2–1** 9.6% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Porto** before this match, all matches 

2.65points / match

2.03scored / match

0.48conceded / match

 26 4 1 

 WonDrawnLost 31 played · 63:15 

 **Alverca** before this match, all matches 

1.23points / match

1.10scored / match

1.58conceded / match

 10 8 13 

 WonDrawnLost 31 played · 34:49 

 Porto all matches all matches Alverca 

### Per match

 2.03  Goals scored  1.10 

 0.48  Goals conceded  1.58 

 2.52  Total goals  2.68 

 14.32  Shots  9.81 

 5.32  Shots on target  3.65 

 9.52  Shots faced  13.87 

 5.55  Corners  4.39 

 2.87  Corners against  4.48 

 13.94  Fouls  12.23 

 2.45  Yellow cards  2.10 

 0.90  1st-half goals scored  0.42 

 0.10  1st-half goals conceded  0.74 

### How often Full Time

 84%  Wins  32% 

 13%  Draws  26% 

 3%  Losses  42% 

 97%  Over 0.5 goals  97% 

 74%  Over 1.5 goals  81% 

 58%  Over 2.5 goals  55% 

 23%  Over 3.5 goals  26% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  10% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 39%  Both teams scored  58% 

 61%  Clean sheets  19% 

 3%  Failed to score  26% 

### How often Half Time

 61%  Wins  23% 

 35%  Draws  45% 

 3%  Losses  32% 

 68%  Over 0.5 goals  68% 

 29%  Over 1.5 goals  35% 

 3%  Over 2.5 goals  10% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Porto all matches

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Alverca all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 **Porto** before this match, at home 

2.60points / match

2.07scored / match

0.40conceded / match

 12 3 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 31:6 

 **Alverca** before this match, away 

0.87points / match

1.13scored / match

1.80conceded / match

 3 4 8 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 17:27 

 Porto at home away Alverca 

### Per match

 2.07  Goals scored  1.13 

 0.40  Goals conceded  1.80 

 2.47  Total goals  2.93 

 14.67  Shots  8.80 

 5.33  Shots on target  3.53 

 7.60  Shots faced  14.93 

 5.53  Corners  4.07 

 2.73  Corners against  5.87 

 13.27  Fouls  11.87 

 2.33  Yellow cards  2.53 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  0.60 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.80 

### How often Full Time

 80%  Wins  20% 

 20%  Draws  27% 

 0%  Losses  53% 

 93%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 73%  Over 1.5 goals  87% 

 53%  Over 2.5 goals  60% 

 27%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Both teams scored  67% 

 67%  Clean sheets  7% 

 7%  Failed to score  27% 

### How often Half Time

 73%  Wins  20% 

 27%  Draws  60% 

 0%  Losses  20% 

 73%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 20%  Over 1.5 goals  53% 

 7%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Porto at home

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

Alverca away

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***5***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Porto all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.04.26 | [ Estrela – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-26-estrela-vs-porto) | 1–2 (0–2) | 8.00 | 5.25 | 1.33 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 19.04.26 | [ Porto – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-19-porto-vs-tondela) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.15 | 6.25 | 17.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 12.04.26 | [ Estoril – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-12-estoril-vs-porto) | 1–3 (0–2) | 6.50 | 4.50 | 1.42 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.04.26 | [ Porto – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-04-porto-vs-famalicao) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.35 | 4.50 | 8.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 22.03.26 | [ Sp Braga – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-22-sp-braga-vs-porto) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 15.03.26 | [ Porto – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-15-porto-vs-moreirense) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.15 | 6.50 | 17.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 08.03.26 | [ Benfica – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-08-benfica-vs-porto) | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 27.02.26 | [ Porto – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-27-porto-vs-arouca) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.19 | 6.25 | 11.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.02.26 | [ Porto – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-22-porto-vs-rio-ave) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.09 | 9.00 | 17.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 15.02.26 | [ Nacional – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-15-nacional-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–0) | 9.50 | 4.50 | 1.30 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Alverca all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.04.26 | [ Alverca – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-24-alverca-vs-arouca) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 18.04.26 | [ Nacional – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-18-nacional-vs-alverca) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 12.04.26 | [ Alverca – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-12-alverca-vs-casa-pia) | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.96 | 3.30 | 3.90 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 04.04.26 | [ Rio Ave – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-04-rio-ave-vs-alverca) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 22.03.26 | [ Alverca – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-22-alverca-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–4 (0–1) | 10.00 | 5.00 | 1.27 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-14-gil-vicente-vs-alverca) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.66 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Alverca – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-07-alverca-vs-avs) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 28.02.26 | [ Guimaraes – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-28-guimaraes-vs-alverca) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.71 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Alverca – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-21-alverca-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.82 | 2.75 | 2.70 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 13.02.26 | [ Tondela – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-13-tondela-vs-alverca) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.35 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

### Porto at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.04.26 | [ Porto – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-19-porto-vs-tondela) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.15 | 6.25 | 17.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.04.26 | [ Porto – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-04-porto-vs-famalicao) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.35 | 4.50 | 8.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 15.03.26 | [ Porto – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-15-porto-vs-moreirense) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.15 | 6.50 | 17.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 27.02.26 | [ Porto – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-27-porto-vs-arouca) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.19 | 6.25 | 11.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.02.26 | [ Porto – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-22-porto-vs-rio-ave) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.09 | 9.00 | 17.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 09.02.26 | [ Porto – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-09-porto-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 26.01.26 | [ Porto – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-26-porto-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.35 | 4.50 | 8.50 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 29.12.25 | [ Porto – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-29-porto-vs-avs) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.10 | 7.00 | 19.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 15.12.25 | [ Porto – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-15-porto-vs-estrela) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.15 | 5.75 | 15.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 30.11.25 | [ Porto – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-30-porto-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Alverca away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.04.26 | [ Nacional – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-18-nacional-vs-alverca) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 04.04.26 | [ Rio Ave – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-04-rio-ave-vs-alverca) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-14-gil-vicente-vs-alverca) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.66 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 28.02.26 | [ Guimaraes – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-28-guimaraes-vs-alverca) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.71 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 13.02.26 | [ Tondela – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-13-tondela-vs-alverca) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.35 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 08.02.26 | [ Benfica – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-08-benfica-vs-alverca) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.15 | 6.25 | 17.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 25.01.26 | [ Sp Braga – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-25-sp-braga-vs-alverca) | 5–0 (4–0) | 1.37 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 27.12.25 | [ Estoril – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-27-estoril-vs-alverca) | 4–1 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 14.12.25 | [ Arouca – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-14-arouca-vs-alverca) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 29.11.25 | [ Casa Pia – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-29-casa-pia-vs-alverca) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.05 | 3.05 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Porto winsDrawsAlverca wins

1matches

3.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.12.25P1 | [ Alverca – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-22-alverca-vs-porto) | **0–3** (0–1) | 9.00 | 4.75 | 1.33 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 31 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 63 | 15 | +48 | 82 | WWDWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 32 | 22 | 10 | 0 | 69 | 22 | +47 | 76 | WDWWWD |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 31 | 22 | 7 | 2 | 77 | 22 | +55 | 73 | WWWLDD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 31 | 16 | 8 | 7 | 59 | 31 | +28 | 56 | LWWDWL |
| 5 | Famalicao | 32 | 14 | 10 | 8 | 41 | 29 | +12 | 52 | WDDDWD |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 31 | 13 | 10 | 8 | 46 | 32 | +14 | 49 | DLWDLW |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 31 | 12 | 6 | 13 | 38 | 43 | -5 | 42 | LLWDWW |
| 8 | Moreirense | 32 | 12 | 6 | 14 | 37 | 47 | -10 | 42 | LLDWLW |
| 9 | Alverca | 31 | 10 | 8 | 13 | 34 | 49 | -15 | 38 | DLWWLW |
| 10 | Estoril | 31 | 10 | 7 | 14 | 51 | 52 | -1 | 37 | WLLLLL |
| 11 | Arouca | 32 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 41 | 62 | -21 | 36 | WWLWLD |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 31 | 8 | 10 | 13 | 33 | 52 | -19 | 34 | WWLWDL |
| 13 | Santa Clara | 32 | 8 | 9 | 15 | 30 | 40 | -10 | 33 | WLLDWD |
| 14 | Nacional | 32 | 8 | 7 | 17 | 35 | 43 | -8 | 31 | LWLWWL |
| 15 | Estrela | 32 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 36 | 54 | -18 | 28 | WLLLLL |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 31 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 29 | 55 | -26 | 26 | LDLDLL |
| 17 | Tondela | 31 | 4 | 10 | 17 | 23 | 52 | -29 | 22 | DLDLLD |
| 18 | AVS | 32 | 2 | 11 | 19 | 24 | 66 | -42 | 17 | DLDDDW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 31 | 6 | +25 | 39 | DWWWDW |
| 2 | Benfica | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 39 | 11 | +28 | 38 | WWDWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 43 | 10 | +33 | 35 | WWWWLD |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 14 | +13 | 30 | WLDWLW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 31 | 15 | +16 | 28 | WWDLWD |
| 6 | Famalicao | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 12 | +14 | 28 | WWWWDD |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 18 | +8 | 28 | WWDLWW |
| 8 | Moreirense | 16 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 26 | LDLLWW |
| 9 | Alverca | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 25 | DDDLWW |
| 10 | Estoril | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 28 | 23 | +5 | 23 | DWDLLL |
| 11 | Arouca | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 24 | 29 | -5 | 22 | WWLWWD |
| 12 | Santa Clara | 16 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 20 | LLWWLW |
| 13 | Nacional | 16 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 21 | 23 | -2 | 17 | LLLWWL |
| 14 | Estrela | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 21 | 24 | -3 | 17 | WLDWLL |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 15 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 14 | WWDDDL |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 25 | -9 | 14 | LLDWLD |
| 17 | Tondela | 16 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 10 | DDLDDL |
| 18 | AVS | 16 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 12 | 26 | -14 | 9 | LWDLDD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 16 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 9 | +23 | 43 | LWDWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 34 | 12 | +22 | 38 | DWDWWD |
| 3 | Benfica | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 30 | 11 | +19 | 38 | WWWDWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 16 | +12 | 28 | WLWWWL |
| 5 | Famalicao | 16 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 24 | LDWDDW |
| 6 | Rio Ave | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 27 | -10 | 20 | LLWWWL |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 19 | 18 | +1 | 19 | LWLDLD |
| 8 | Moreirense | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 26 | -9 | 16 | LWDLDL |
| 9 | Estoril | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 23 | 29 | -6 | 14 | WLLWLL |
| 10 | Nacional | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 14 | LLDLLW |
| 11 | Guimaraes | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 25 | -13 | 14 | LLLLDW |
| 12 | Arouca | 16 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 17 | 33 | -16 | 14 | LLLWLL |
| 13 | Santa Clara | 16 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 15 | 23 | -8 | 13 | DDWLDD |
| 14 | Alverca | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 27 | -10 | 13 | LDDDWL |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 16 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 31 | -19 | 12 | DLDLLL |
| 16 | Tondela | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 31 | -19 | 12 | LDWLLD |
| 17 | Estrela | 16 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 30 | -15 | 11 | LDLLLL |
| 18 | AVS | 16 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 12 | 40 | -28 | 8 | LDDLDW |

 Porto  Alverca

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 32 | 10 | 22 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 22 | 10 | 0 | 69 | 22 | 76 | OUUOOO |
| 2 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 31 | 10 | 21 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 22 | 7 | 2 | 77 | 22 | 73 | OOUOUO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 31 | 10 | 21 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 16 | 8 | 7 | 59 | 31 | 56 | OUUOUO |
| 4 | 11 | Arouca | 32 | 11 | 21 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 41 | 62 | 36 | UOUUOO |
| 5 | 10 | Estoril | 31 | 11 | 20 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 10 | 7 | 14 | 51 | 52 | 37 | UOOOUU |
| 6 | 12 | Rio Ave | 31 | 12 | 19 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 8 | 10 | 13 | 33 | 52 | 34 | OOOUOU |
| 7 | 18 | AVS | 32 | 13 | 19 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 2 | 11 | 19 | 24 | 66 | 17 | UOUOUO |
| 8 | 1 | Porto | 31 | 13 | 18 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 63 | 15 | 82 | OOOOUO |
| 9 | 8 | Moreirense | 32 | 15 | 17 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 12 | 6 | 14 | 37 | 47 | 42 | UUUUOO |
| 10 | 9 | Alverca | 31 | 14 | 17 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 10 | 8 | 13 | 34 | 49 | 38 | OOOOUO |
| 11 | 15 | Estrela | 32 | 15 | 17 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 36 | 54 | 28 | OUUUOO |
| 12 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 31 | 15 | 16 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 13 | 10 | 8 | 46 | 32 | 49 | OUOOUO |
| 13 | 17 | Tondela | 31 | 15 | 16 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 4 | 10 | 17 | 23 | 52 | 22 | UOOUUO |
| 14 | 16 | Casa Pia | 31 | 16 | 15 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 29 | 55 | 26 | OUOUUO |
| 15 | 7 | Guimaraes | 31 | 17 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 12 | 6 | 13 | 38 | 43 | 42 | OOOUUU |
| 16 | 14 | Nacional | 32 | 18 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 8 | 7 | 17 | 35 | 43 | 31 | UUUUUO |
| 17 | 5 | Famalicao | 32 | 19 | 13 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 14 | 10 | 8 | 41 | 29 | 52 | UOUOUO |
| 18 | 13 | Santa Clara | 32 | 20 | 12 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 8 | 9 | 15 | 30 | 40 | 33 | UOUUOO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 3 | 12 | 2.9 | 0.7 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 43 | 10 | 35 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Benfica | 16 | 5 | 11 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 39 | 11 | 38 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 15 | 4 | 11 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 31 | 15 | 28 | OOOOUO |
| 4 | 11 | Arouca | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 24 | 29 | 22 | OOOOUO |
| 5 | 12 | Rio Ave | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 25 | 14 | OOUOOO |
| 6 | 7 | Guimaraes | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 18 | 28 | UOUOOU |
| 7 | 8 | Moreirense | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 20 | 21 | 26 | OUUUUO |
| 8 | 10 | Estoril | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 28 | 23 | 23 | OOUOOU |
| 9 | 14 | Nacional | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 21 | 23 | 17 | UOUUUO |
| 10 | 15 | Estrela | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 21 | 24 | 17 | UUOOUO |
| 11 | 1 | Porto | 15 | 7 | 8 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 31 | 6 | 39 | UUOOOU |
| 12 | 5 | Famalicao | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 12 | 28 | OUUUUO |
| 13 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 14 | 30 | OOOOUO |
| 14 | 9 | Alverca | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 22 | 25 | UUUOOO |
| 15 | 18 | AVS | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 12 | 26 | 9 | OOUUUU |
| 16 | 13 | Santa Clara | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 17 | 20 | OOUUUO |
| 17 | 17 | Tondela | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 21 | 10 | UOUUOU |
| 18 | 16 | Casa Pia | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 17 | 24 | 14 | OOUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | AVS | 16 | 4 | 12 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 12 | 40 | 8 | OUUOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Benfica | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 30 | 11 | 38 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 10 | Estoril | 15 | 4 | 11 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 23 | 29 | 14 | OOOUOU |
| 4 | 1 | Porto | 16 | 6 | 10 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 9 | 43 | OUOOOO |
| 5 | 4 | Sp Braga | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 16 | 28 | OOOUUO |
| 6 | 11 | Arouca | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 17 | 33 | 14 | OOUUUO |
| 7 | 16 | Casa Pia | 16 | 6 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 31 | 12 | UUUOOO |
| 8 | 17 | Tondela | 15 | 5 | 10 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 31 | 12 | OOUOUO |
| 9 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 7 | 9 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 34 | 12 | 38 | UOOOUU |
| 10 | 9 | Alverca | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 27 | 13 | OUUOOU |
| 11 | 12 | Rio Ave | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 27 | 20 | OUUOUU |
| 12 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 19 | 18 | 19 | OOOOUO |
| 13 | 8 | Moreirense | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 26 | 16 | UOUOUO |
| 14 | 15 | Estrela | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 30 | 11 | OUOUUO |
| 15 | 13 | Santa Clara | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 15 | 23 | 13 | UOUOUO |
| 16 | 5 | Famalicao | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 17 | 24 | UUOOOU |
| 17 | 7 | Guimaraes | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 25 | 14 | OOUOUU |
| 18 | 14 | Nacional | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 14 | OOUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
