---
title: 'Sp Braga 1–1 Estoril – Portugal Primeira Liga, 3 May 2026'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-03-sp-braga-vs-estoril'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-03-sp-braga-vs-estoril.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 3 May 2026, 19:00 

#  Sp Braga 1–1 Estoril 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home 1.68 fair 1.72 

 Draw ✓ 3.80 fair 4.90 

 Away 4.50 fair 4.69 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.25 fair 2.93 

 Over 2.5 1.62 fair 1.52 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Sp Braga Estoril 

 10  Shots  10 

 3  Shots on target  4 

 5  Corners  4 

 15  Fouls  10 

 3  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (285 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Sp Braga to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.59 

 Expected goals 2.15 – 1.24 

Home / Draw / Away

 58% 20% 21% 

Sp BragaDrawEstoril

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 34% 66% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 37% 63% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 3%  0 

 11%  1 

 19%  2 

 22%  3 

 19%  4 

 26%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **2–1** 9.7% **1–1** 9% **2–0** 7.8% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Sp Braga** before this match, all matches 

1.81points / match

1.90scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 16 8 7 

 WonDrawnLost 31 played · 59:31 

 **Estoril** before this match, all matches 

1.19points / match

1.65scored / match

1.68conceded / match

 10 7 14 

 WonDrawnLost 31 played · 51:52 

 Sp Braga all matches all matches Estoril 

### Per match

 1.90  Goals scored  1.65 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.68 

 2.90  Total goals  3.32 

 11.84  Shots  11.61 

 4.90  Shots on target  4.03 

 9.39  Shots faced  12.10 

 5.35  Corners  4.48 

 3.03  Corners against  4.81 

 11.61  Fouls  13.10 

 2.19  Yellow cards  2.42 

 1.13  1st-half goals scored  0.84 

 0.55  1st-half goals conceded  0.84 

### How often Full Time

 52%  Wins  32% 

 26%  Draws  23% 

 23%  Losses  45% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  97% 

 74%  Over 1.5 goals  74% 

 68%  Over 2.5 goals  65% 

 35%  Over 3.5 goals  55% 

 10%  Over 4.5 goals  26% 

 3%  Over 5.5 goals  13% 

 52%  Both teams scored  55% 

 39%  Clean sheets  16% 

 10%  Failed to score  32% 

### How often Half Time

 52%  Wins  32% 

 23%  Draws  32% 

 26%  Losses  35% 

 90%  Over 0.5 goals  87% 

 48%  Over 1.5 goals  52% 

 26%  Over 2.5 goals  19% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Braga all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Estoril all matches

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 **Sp Braga** before this match, at home 

1.87points / match

2.07scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 8 4 3 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 31:15 

 **Estoril** before this match, away 

0.93points / match

1.53scored / match

1.93conceded / match

 4 2 9 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 23:29 

 Sp Braga at home away Estoril 

### Per match

 2.07  Goals scored  1.53 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.93 

 3.07  Total goals  3.47 

 10.87  Shots  11.47 

 4.47  Shots on target  3.67 

 8.60  Shots faced  13.27 

 5.20  Corners  4.13 

 3.13  Corners against  4.40 

 11.40  Fouls  13.53 

 2.00  Yellow cards  2.33 

 1.20  1st-half goals scored  0.80 

 0.60  1st-half goals conceded  0.93 

### How often Full Time

 53%  Wins  27% 

 27%  Draws  13% 

 20%  Losses  60% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 73%  Over 1.5 goals  80% 

 73%  Over 2.5 goals  73% 

 47%  Over 3.5 goals  60% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  27% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  7% 

 47%  Both teams scored  40% 

 40%  Clean sheets  20% 

 13%  Failed to score  40% 

### How often Half Time

 53%  Wins  33% 

 20%  Draws  20% 

 27%  Losses  47% 

 87%  Over 0.5 goals  93% 

 53%  Over 1.5 goals  53% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  20% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Braga at home

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***5***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Estoril away

***1***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***5***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Sp Braga all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.04.26 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-26-santa-clara-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 23.04.26 | [ Casa Pia – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-23-casa-pia-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–1) | 5.50 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 19.04.26 | [ Sp Braga – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-19-sp-braga-vs-famalicao) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.79 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 12.04.26 | [ Sp Braga – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-12-sp-braga-vs-arouca) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.37 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.04.26 | [ Moreirense – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-04-moreirense-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–1) | 6.25 | 3.90 | 1.51 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 22.03.26 | [ Sp Braga – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-22-sp-braga-vs-porto) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-07-sp-braga-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–2 (1–2) | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 28.02.26 | [ Nacional – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-28-nacional-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (0–1) | 5.50 | 4.20 | 1.51 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Sp Braga – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-21-sp-braga-vs-guimaraes) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.53 | 3.75 | 6.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 14.02.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-14-gil-vicente-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

### Estoril all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.04.26 | [ Estoril – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-26-estoril-vs-famalicao) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 20.04.26 | [ Moreirense – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-20-moreirense-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 12.04.26 | [ Estoril – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-12-estoril-vs-porto) | 1–3 (0–2) | 6.50 | 4.50 | 1.42 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 06.04.26 | [ Arouca – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-06-arouca-vs-estoril) | 3–2 (2–2) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.65 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.03.26 | [ Estoril – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-22-estoril-vs-rio-ave) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.71 | 3.75 | 4.33 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 15.03.26 | [ Nacional – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-15-nacional-vs-estoril) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Estoril – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-07-estoril-vs-casa-pia) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 27.02.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-27-sp-lisbon-vs-estoril) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.15 | 7.50 | 12.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 22.02.26 | [ Estoril – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-22-estoril-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 15.02.26 | [ AVS – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-15-avs-vs-estoril) | 3–0 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.75 | 1.71 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Sp Braga at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.04.26 | [ Sp Braga – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-19-sp-braga-vs-famalicao) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.79 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 12.04.26 | [ Sp Braga – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-12-sp-braga-vs-arouca) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.37 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 22.03.26 | [ Sp Braga – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-22-sp-braga-vs-porto) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-07-sp-braga-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–2 (1–2) | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Sp Braga – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-21-sp-braga-vs-guimaraes) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.53 | 3.75 | 6.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 08.02.26 | [ Sp Braga – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-08-sp-braga-vs-rio-ave) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 25.01.26 | [ Sp Braga – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-25-sp-braga-vs-alverca) | 5–0 (4–0) | 1.37 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 28.12.25 | [ Sp Braga – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-28-sp-braga-vs-benfica) | 2–2 (2–1) | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 15.12.25 | [ Sp Braga – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-15-sp-braga-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.49 | 3.80 | 7.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 09.11.25 | [ Sp Braga – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-09-sp-braga-vs-moreirense) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.37 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Estoril away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.04.26 | [ Moreirense – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-20-moreirense-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 06.04.26 | [ Arouca – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-06-arouca-vs-estoril) | 3–2 (2–2) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.65 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 15.03.26 | [ Nacional – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-15-nacional-vs-estoril) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.02.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-27-sp-lisbon-vs-estoril) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.15 | 7.50 | 12.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 15.02.26 | [ AVS – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-15-avs-vs-estoril) | 3–0 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.75 | 1.71 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 31.01.26 | [ Santa Clara – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-31-santa-clara-vs-estoril) | 2–4 (0–2) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 19.01.26 | [ Estrela – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-19-estrela-vs-estoril) | 0–5 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 03.01.26 | [ Benfica – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-03-benfica-vs-estoril) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.19 | 5.75 | 13.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 14.12.25 | [ Famalicao – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-14-famalicao-vs-estoril) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.76 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 30.11.25 | [ Porto – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-11-30-porto-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 6 2 1 

Sp Braga winsDrawsEstoril wins

9matches

2.33goals / match

33%over 2.5

33%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.12.25P1 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-19-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | **1–0** (1–0) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.53 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 19.04.25P1 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-19-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | **0–2** (0–2) | 3.80 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 06.12.24P1 | [ Sp Braga – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-06-sp-braga-vs-estoril) | **2–2** (1–0) | 1.22 | 7.00 | 10.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 13.04.24P1 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-13-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | **0–1** (0–0) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 03.12.23P1 | [ Sp Braga – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-03-sp-braga-vs-estoril) | **3–1** (1–1) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 6.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 08.04.23P1 | [ Sp Braga – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-08-sp-braga-vs-estoril) | **4–1** (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 22.10.22P1 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-22-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | **0–2** (0–2) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.66 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 18.04.22P1 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-18-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | **0–0** (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 05.12.21P1 | [ Sp Braga – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-05-sp-braga-vs-estoril) | **2–0** (2–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 32 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 64 | 15 | +49 | 85 | WDWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 32 | 22 | 10 | 0 | 69 | 22 | +47 | 76 | WDWWWD |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 31 | 22 | 7 | 2 | 77 | 22 | +55 | 73 | WWWLDD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 31 | 16 | 8 | 7 | 59 | 31 | +28 | 56 | LWWDWL |
| 5 | Famalicao | 32 | 14 | 10 | 8 | 41 | 29 | +12 | 52 | WDDDWD |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 31 | 13 | 10 | 8 | 46 | 32 | +14 | 49 | DLWDLW |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 31 | 12 | 6 | 13 | 38 | 43 | -5 | 42 | LLWDWW |
| 8 | Moreirense | 32 | 12 | 6 | 14 | 37 | 47 | -10 | 42 | LLDWLW |
| 9 | Alverca | 32 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 34 | 50 | -16 | 38 | LWWLWL |
| 10 | Estoril | 31 | 10 | 7 | 14 | 51 | 52 | -1 | 37 | WLLLLL |
| 11 | Arouca | 32 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 41 | 62 | -21 | 36 | WWLWLD |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 31 | 8 | 10 | 13 | 33 | 52 | -19 | 34 | WWLWDL |
| 13 | Santa Clara | 32 | 8 | 9 | 15 | 30 | 40 | -10 | 33 | WLLDWD |
| 14 | Nacional | 32 | 8 | 7 | 17 | 35 | 43 | -8 | 31 | LWLWWL |
| 15 | Estrela | 32 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 36 | 54 | -18 | 28 | WLLLLL |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 32 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 29 | 56 | -27 | 26 | DLDLLL |
| 17 | Tondela | 32 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 24 | 52 | -28 | 25 | LDLLDW |
| 18 | AVS | 32 | 2 | 11 | 19 | 24 | 66 | -42 | 17 | DLDDDW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 16 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 32 | 6 | +26 | 42 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 39 | 11 | +28 | 38 | WWDWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 43 | 10 | +33 | 35 | WWWWLD |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 14 | +13 | 30 | WLDWLW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 31 | 15 | +16 | 28 | WWDLWD |
| 6 | Famalicao | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 12 | +14 | 28 | WWWWDD |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 18 | +8 | 28 | WWDLWW |
| 8 | Moreirense | 16 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 26 | LDLLWW |
| 9 | Alverca | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 25 | DDDLWW |
| 10 | Estoril | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 28 | 23 | +5 | 23 | DWDLLL |
| 11 | Arouca | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 24 | 29 | -5 | 22 | WWLWWD |
| 12 | Santa Clara | 16 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 20 | LLWWLW |
| 13 | Nacional | 16 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 21 | 23 | -2 | 17 | LLLWWL |
| 14 | Estrela | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 21 | 24 | -3 | 17 | WLDWLL |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 16 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 14 | WDDDLL |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 25 | -9 | 14 | LLDWLD |
| 17 | Tondela | 16 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 10 | DDLDDL |
| 18 | AVS | 16 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 12 | 26 | -14 | 9 | LWDLDD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 16 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 9 | +23 | 43 | LWDWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 34 | 12 | +22 | 38 | DWDWWD |
| 3 | Benfica | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 30 | 11 | +19 | 38 | WWWDWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 16 | +12 | 28 | WLWWWL |
| 5 | Famalicao | 16 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 24 | LDWDDW |
| 6 | Rio Ave | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 27 | -10 | 20 | LLWWWL |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 19 | 18 | +1 | 19 | LWLDLD |
| 8 | Moreirense | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 26 | -9 | 16 | LWDLDL |
| 9 | Tondela | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 31 | -18 | 15 | DWLLDW |
| 10 | Estoril | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 23 | 29 | -6 | 14 | WLLWLL |
| 11 | Nacional | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 14 | LLDLLW |
| 12 | Guimaraes | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 25 | -13 | 14 | LLLLDW |
| 13 | Arouca | 16 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 17 | 33 | -16 | 14 | LLLWLL |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 16 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 15 | 23 | -8 | 13 | DDWLDD |
| 15 | Alverca | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 28 | -11 | 13 | DDDWLL |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 16 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 31 | -19 | 12 | DLDLLL |
| 17 | Estrela | 16 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 30 | -15 | 11 | LDLLLL |
| 18 | AVS | 16 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 12 | 40 | -28 | 8 | LDDLDW |

 Sp Braga  Estoril

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 32 | 10 | 22 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 22 | 10 | 0 | 69 | 22 | 76 | OUUOOO |
| 2 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 31 | 10 | 21 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 22 | 7 | 2 | 77 | 22 | 73 | OOUOUO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 31 | 10 | 21 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 16 | 8 | 7 | 59 | 31 | 56 | OUUOUO |
| 4 | 11 | Arouca | 32 | 11 | 21 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 41 | 62 | 36 | UOUUOO |
| 5 | 10 | Estoril | 31 | 11 | 20 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 10 | 7 | 14 | 51 | 52 | 37 | UOOOUU |
| 6 | 12 | Rio Ave | 31 | 12 | 19 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 8 | 10 | 13 | 33 | 52 | 34 | OOOUOU |
| 7 | 18 | AVS | 32 | 13 | 19 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 2 | 11 | 19 | 24 | 66 | 17 | UOUOUO |
| 8 | 1 | Porto | 32 | 14 | 18 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 64 | 15 | 85 | OOOUOU |
| 9 | 8 | Moreirense | 32 | 15 | 17 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 12 | 6 | 14 | 37 | 47 | 42 | UUUUOO |
| 10 | 9 | Alverca | 32 | 15 | 17 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 34 | 50 | 38 | OOOUOU |
| 11 | 15 | Estrela | 32 | 15 | 17 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 36 | 54 | 28 | OUUUOO |
| 12 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 31 | 15 | 16 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 13 | 10 | 8 | 46 | 32 | 49 | OUOOUO |
| 13 | 17 | Tondela | 32 | 16 | 16 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 24 | 52 | 25 | OOUUOU |
| 14 | 16 | Casa Pia | 32 | 17 | 15 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 29 | 56 | 26 | UOUUOU |
| 15 | 7 | Guimaraes | 31 | 17 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 12 | 6 | 13 | 38 | 43 | 42 | OOOUUU |
| 16 | 14 | Nacional | 32 | 18 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 8 | 7 | 17 | 35 | 43 | 31 | UUUUUO |
| 17 | 5 | Famalicao | 32 | 19 | 13 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 14 | 10 | 8 | 41 | 29 | 52 | UOUOUO |
| 18 | 13 | Santa Clara | 32 | 20 | 12 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 8 | 9 | 15 | 30 | 40 | 33 | UOUUOO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 3 | 12 | 2.9 | 0.7 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 43 | 10 | 35 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Benfica | 16 | 5 | 11 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 39 | 11 | 38 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 15 | 4 | 11 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 31 | 15 | 28 | OOOOUO |
| 4 | 11 | Arouca | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 24 | 29 | 22 | OOOOUO |
| 5 | 12 | Rio Ave | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 25 | 14 | OOUOOO |
| 6 | 7 | Guimaraes | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 18 | 28 | UOUOOU |
| 7 | 8 | Moreirense | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 20 | 21 | 26 | OUUUUO |
| 8 | 10 | Estoril | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 28 | 23 | 23 | OOUOOU |
| 9 | 14 | Nacional | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 21 | 23 | 17 | UOUUUO |
| 10 | 15 | Estrela | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 21 | 24 | 17 | UUOOUO |
| 11 | 1 | Porto | 16 | 8 | 8 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 32 | 6 | 42 | UOOOUU |
| 12 | 5 | Famalicao | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 12 | 28 | OUUUUO |
| 13 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 14 | 30 | OOOOUO |
| 14 | 9 | Alverca | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 22 | 25 | UUUOOO |
| 15 | 18 | AVS | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 12 | 26 | 9 | OOUUUU |
| 16 | 13 | Santa Clara | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 17 | 20 | OOUUUO |
| 17 | 17 | Tondela | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 21 | 10 | UOUUOU |
| 18 | 16 | Casa Pia | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 17 | 25 | 14 | OUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | AVS | 16 | 4 | 12 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 12 | 40 | 8 | OUUOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Benfica | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 30 | 11 | 38 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 10 | Estoril | 15 | 4 | 11 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 23 | 29 | 14 | OOOUOU |
| 4 | 1 | Porto | 16 | 6 | 10 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 9 | 43 | OUOOOO |
| 5 | 4 | Sp Braga | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 16 | 28 | OOOUUO |
| 6 | 11 | Arouca | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 17 | 33 | 14 | OOUUUO |
| 7 | 16 | Casa Pia | 16 | 6 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 31 | 12 | UUUOOO |
| 8 | 17 | Tondela | 16 | 6 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 31 | 15 | OUOUOU |
| 9 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 7 | 9 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 34 | 12 | 38 | UOOOUU |
| 10 | 9 | Alverca | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 28 | 13 | UUOOUU |
| 11 | 12 | Rio Ave | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 27 | 20 | OUUOUU |
| 12 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 19 | 18 | 19 | OOOOUO |
| 13 | 8 | Moreirense | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 26 | 16 | UOUOUO |
| 14 | 15 | Estrela | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 30 | 11 | OUOUUO |
| 15 | 13 | Santa Clara | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 15 | 23 | 13 | UOUOUO |
| 16 | 5 | Famalicao | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 17 | 24 | UUOOOU |
| 17 | 7 | Guimaraes | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 25 | 14 | OOUOUU |
| 18 | 14 | Nacional | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 14 | OOUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
