---
title: 'AVS 3–1 Porto – Portugal Primeira Liga, 10 May 2026'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-10-avs-vs-porto'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-10-avs-vs-porto.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 10 May 2026, 19:00 

#  AVS 3–1 Porto 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home ✓ 12.00 fair 7.87 

 Draw 6.50 fair 5.05 

 Away 1.19 fair 1.48 

 Under 2.5 2.50 fair 2.12 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.50 fair 1.89 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 AVS Porto 

 9  Shots  20 

 5  Shots on target  4 

 3  Corners  7 

 7  Fouls  9 

 2  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (288 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Porto to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.85 

 Expected goals 0.75 – 2.04 

Home / Draw / Away

 13% 20% 68% 

AVSDrawPorto

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 47% 53% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 54% 46% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 15%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **0–2** 12.8% **0–1** 12.5% **1–2** 9.6% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **AVS** before this match, all matches 

0.53points / match

0.75scored / match

2.06conceded / match

 2 11 19 

 WonDrawnLost 32 played · 24:66 

 **Porto** before this match, all matches 

2.66points / match

2.00scored / match

0.47conceded / match

 27 4 1 

 WonDrawnLost 32 played · 64:15 

 AVS all matches all matches Porto 

### Per match

 0.75  Goals scored  2.00 

 2.06  Goals conceded  0.47 

 2.81  Total goals  2.47 

 11.19  Shots  14.25 

 3.06  Shots on target  5.25 

 15.28  Shots faced  9.53 

 3.72  Corners  5.53 

 5.84  Corners against  2.91 

 14.03  Fouls  14.16 

 2.25  Yellow cards  2.41 

 0.28  1st-half goals scored  0.91 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.09 

### How often Full Time

 6%  Wins  84% 

 34%  Draws  13% 

 59%  Losses  3% 

 91%  Over 0.5 goals  97% 

 81%  Over 1.5 goals  72% 

 59%  Over 2.5 goals  56% 

 38%  Over 3.5 goals  22% 

 6%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 6%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 44%  Both teams scored  38% 

 13%  Clean sheets  63% 

 53%  Failed to score  3% 

### How often Half Time

 6%  Wins  63% 

 47%  Draws  34% 

 47%  Losses  3% 

 69%  Over 0.5 goals  69% 

 44%  Over 1.5 goals  28% 

 16%  Over 2.5 goals  3% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

AVS all matches

***3***

 L 

 D 

 D 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Porto all matches

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 **AVS** before this match, at home 

0.56points / match

0.75scored / match

1.63conceded / match

 1 6 9 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 12:26 

 **Porto** before this match, away 

2.69points / match

2.00scored / match

0.56conceded / match

 14 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 32:9 

 AVS at home away Porto 

### Per match

 0.75  Goals scored  2.00 

 1.63  Goals conceded  0.56 

 2.38  Total goals  2.56 

 11.56  Shots  14.00 

 3.50  Shots on target  5.31 

 14.00  Shots faced  11.31 

 3.50  Corners  5.56 

 5.38  Corners against  3.00 

 14.69  Fouls  14.56 

 2.69  Yellow cards  2.56 

 0.31  1st-half goals scored  0.81 

 0.69  1st-half goals conceded  0.19 

### How often Full Time

 6%  Wins  88% 

 38%  Draws  6% 

 56%  Losses  6% 

 94%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 44%  Over 2.5 goals  63% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  19% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 44%  Both teams scored  44% 

 13%  Clean sheets  56% 

 50%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 6%  Wins  50% 

 50%  Draws  44% 

 44%  Losses  6% 

 69%  Over 0.5 goals  63% 

 31%  Over 1.5 goals  38% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

AVS at home

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***3***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Porto away

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### AVS all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.05.26 | [ Nacional – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-02-nacional-vs-avs) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.42 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 26.04.26 | [ AVS – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-26-avs-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–1 (0–0) | 15.00 | 9.50 | 1.10 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 17.04.26 | [ Rio Ave – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-17-rio-ave-vs-avs) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.68 | 3.70 | 4.75 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 11.04.26 | [ AVS – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-11-avs-vs-guimaraes) | 1–1 (1–1) | 5.25 | 3.80 | 1.61 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 03.04.26 | [ Gil Vicente – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-03-gil-vicente-vs-avs) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.30 | 4.50 | 10.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 21.03.26 | [ Tondela – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-21-tondela-vs-avs) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.86 | 3.40 | 4.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 15.03.26 | [ AVS – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-15-avs-vs-santa-clara) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.30 | 1.79 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Alverca – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-07-alverca-vs-avs) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 28.02.26 | [ AVS – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-28-avs-vs-estrela) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.65 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Benfica – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-21-benfica-vs-avs) | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.08 | 10.00 | 21.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |

### Porto all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.05.26 | [ Porto – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-02-porto-vs-alverca) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.17 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 26.04.26 | [ Estrela – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-26-estrela-vs-porto) | 1–2 (0–2) | 8.00 | 5.25 | 1.33 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 19.04.26 | [ Porto – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-19-porto-vs-tondela) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.15 | 6.25 | 17.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 12.04.26 | [ Estoril – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-12-estoril-vs-porto) | 1–3 (0–2) | 6.50 | 4.50 | 1.42 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.04.26 | [ Porto – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-04-porto-vs-famalicao) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.35 | 4.50 | 8.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 22.03.26 | [ Sp Braga – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-22-sp-braga-vs-porto) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 15.03.26 | [ Porto – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-15-porto-vs-moreirense) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.15 | 6.50 | 17.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 08.03.26 | [ Benfica – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-08-benfica-vs-porto) | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 27.02.26 | [ Porto – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-27-porto-vs-arouca) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.19 | 6.25 | 11.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.02.26 | [ Porto – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-22-porto-vs-rio-ave) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.09 | 9.00 | 17.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |

### AVS at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.04.26 | [ AVS – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-26-avs-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–1 (0–0) | 15.00 | 9.50 | 1.10 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 11.04.26 | [ AVS – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-11-avs-vs-guimaraes) | 1–1 (1–1) | 5.25 | 3.80 | 1.61 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 15.03.26 | [ AVS – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-15-avs-vs-santa-clara) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.30 | 1.79 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 28.02.26 | [ AVS – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-28-avs-vs-estrela) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.65 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 15.02.26 | [ AVS – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-15-avs-vs-estoril) | 3–0 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.75 | 1.71 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 02.02.26 | [ AVS – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-02-avs-vs-sp-braga) | 0–4 (0–2) | 8.50 | 4.50 | 1.35 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 17.01.26 | [ AVS – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-17-avs-vs-arouca) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 03.01.26 | [ AVS – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-03-avs-vs-moreirense) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.05 | 2.20 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 21.12.25 | [ AVS – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-21-avs-vs-nacional) | 2–2 (2–0) | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 06.12.25 | [ AVS – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-06-avs-vs-rio-ave) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.95 | 3.25 | 2.35 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Porto away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.04.26 | [ Estrela – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-26-estrela-vs-porto) | 1–2 (0–2) | 8.00 | 5.25 | 1.33 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 12.04.26 | [ Estoril – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-12-estoril-vs-porto) | 1–3 (0–2) | 6.50 | 4.50 | 1.42 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 22.03.26 | [ Sp Braga – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-22-sp-braga-vs-porto) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 08.03.26 | [ Benfica – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-08-benfica-vs-porto) | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 15.02.26 | [ Nacional – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-15-nacional-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–0) | 9.50 | 4.50 | 1.30 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 02.02.26 | [ Casa Pia – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-02-casa-pia-vs-porto) | 2–1 (2–0) | 12.00 | 5.00 | 1.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 18.01.26 | [ Guimaraes – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-18-guimaraes-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.10 | 1.45 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 04.01.26 | [ Santa Clara – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-04-santa-clara-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–0) | 8.00 | 4.00 | 1.42 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 22.12.25 | [ Alverca – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-22-alverca-vs-porto) | 0–3 (0–1) | 9.00 | 4.75 | 1.33 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 07.12.25 | [ Tondela – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-07-tondela-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–0) | 11.00 | 5.75 | 1.22 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 3 

AVS winsDrawsPorto wins

3matches

3.00goals / match

33%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.12.25P1 | [ Porto – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-29-porto-vs-avs) | **2–0** (0–0) | 1.10 | 7.00 | 19.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 15.03.25P1 | [ Porto – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-15-porto-vs-avs) | **2–0** (1–0) | 1.25 | 5.75 | 11.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 28.10.24P1 | [ AVS – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-28-avs-vs-porto) | **0–5** (0–4) | 9.00 | 5.50 | 1.30 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 32 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 64 | 15 | +49 | 85 | WDWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 32 | 23 | 7 | 2 | 82 | 23 | +59 | 76 | WWLDDW |
| 3 | Benfica | 32 | 22 | 10 | 0 | 69 | 22 | +47 | 76 | WDWWWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 32 | 16 | 9 | 7 | 60 | 32 | +28 | 57 | WWDWLD |
| 5 | Famalicao | 32 | 14 | 10 | 8 | 41 | 29 | +12 | 52 | WDDDWD |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 32 | 13 | 11 | 8 | 46 | 32 | +14 | 50 | LWDLWD |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 32 | 12 | 6 | 14 | 39 | 48 | -9 | 42 | LWDWWL |
| 8 | Moreirense | 32 | 12 | 6 | 14 | 37 | 47 | -10 | 42 | LLDWLW |
| 9 | Estoril | 32 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 52 | 53 | -1 | 38 | LLLLLD |
| 10 | Alverca | 32 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 34 | 50 | -16 | 38 | LWWLWL |
| 11 | Arouca | 32 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 41 | 62 | -21 | 36 | WWLWLD |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 32 | 8 | 11 | 13 | 33 | 52 | -19 | 35 | WLWDLD |
| 13 | Santa Clara | 32 | 8 | 9 | 15 | 30 | 40 | -10 | 33 | WLLDWD |
| 14 | Nacional | 32 | 8 | 7 | 17 | 35 | 43 | -8 | 31 | LWLWWL |
| 15 | Estrela | 32 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 36 | 54 | -18 | 28 | WLLLLL |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 32 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 29 | 56 | -27 | 26 | DLDLLL |
| 17 | Tondela | 32 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 24 | 52 | -28 | 25 | LDLLDW |
| 18 | AVS | 32 | 2 | 11 | 19 | 24 | 66 | -42 | 17 | DLDDDW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 16 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 32 | 6 | +26 | 42 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 48 | 11 | +37 | 38 | WWWLDW |
| 3 | Benfica | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 39 | 11 | +28 | 38 | WWDWWW |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 14 | +13 | 30 | WLDWLW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 32 | 16 | +16 | 29 | WDLWDD |
| 6 | Famalicao | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 12 | +14 | 28 | WWWWDD |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 18 | +8 | 28 | WWDLWW |
| 8 | Moreirense | 16 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 26 | LDLLWW |
| 9 | Alverca | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 25 | DDDLWW |
| 10 | Estoril | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 28 | 23 | +5 | 23 | DWDLLL |
| 11 | Arouca | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 24 | 29 | -5 | 22 | WWLWWD |
| 12 | Santa Clara | 16 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 20 | LLWWLW |
| 13 | Nacional | 16 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 21 | 23 | -2 | 17 | LLLWWL |
| 14 | Estrela | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 21 | 24 | -3 | 17 | WLDWLL |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 25 | -9 | 15 | LDWLDD |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 16 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 14 | WDDDLL |
| 17 | Tondela | 16 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 10 | DDLDDL |
| 18 | AVS | 16 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 12 | 26 | -14 | 9 | LWDLDD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 16 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 9 | +23 | 43 | LWDWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 34 | 12 | +22 | 38 | DWDWWD |
| 3 | Benfica | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 30 | 11 | +19 | 38 | WWWDWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 16 | +12 | 28 | WLWWWL |
| 5 | Famalicao | 16 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 24 | LDWDDW |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 19 | 18 | +1 | 20 | WLDLDD |
| 7 | Rio Ave | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 27 | -10 | 20 | LLWWWL |
| 8 | Moreirense | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 26 | -9 | 16 | LWDLDL |
| 9 | Estoril | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 24 | 30 | -6 | 15 | LLWLLD |
| 10 | Tondela | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 31 | -18 | 15 | DWLLDW |
| 11 | Nacional | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 14 | LLDLLW |
| 12 | Arouca | 16 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 17 | 33 | -16 | 14 | LLLWLL |
| 13 | Guimaraes | 16 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 13 | 30 | -17 | 14 | LLLDWL |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 16 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 15 | 23 | -8 | 13 | DDWLDD |
| 15 | Alverca | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 28 | -11 | 13 | DDDWLL |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 16 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 31 | -19 | 12 | DLDLLL |
| 17 | Estrela | 16 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 30 | -15 | 11 | LDLLLL |
| 18 | AVS | 16 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 12 | 40 | -28 | 8 | LDDLDW |

 AVS  Porto

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 32 | 10 | 22 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 23 | 7 | 2 | 82 | 23 | 76 | OUOUOO |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 32 | 10 | 22 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 22 | 10 | 0 | 69 | 22 | 76 | OUUOOO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 32 | 11 | 21 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 16 | 9 | 7 | 60 | 32 | 57 | UUOUOU |
| 4 | 11 | Arouca | 32 | 11 | 21 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 41 | 62 | 36 | UOUUOO |
| 5 | 9 | Estoril | 32 | 12 | 20 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 52 | 53 | 38 | OOOUUU |
| 6 | 12 | Rio Ave | 32 | 13 | 19 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 8 | 11 | 13 | 33 | 52 | 35 | OOUOUU |
| 7 | 18 | AVS | 32 | 13 | 19 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 2 | 11 | 19 | 24 | 66 | 17 | UOUOUO |
| 8 | 1 | Porto | 32 | 14 | 18 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 64 | 15 | 85 | OOOUOU |
| 9 | 8 | Moreirense | 32 | 15 | 17 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 12 | 6 | 14 | 37 | 47 | 42 | UUUUOO |
| 10 | 10 | Alverca | 32 | 15 | 17 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 34 | 50 | 38 | OOOUOU |
| 11 | 15 | Estrela | 32 | 15 | 17 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 36 | 54 | 28 | OUUUOO |
| 12 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 32 | 16 | 16 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 13 | 11 | 8 | 46 | 32 | 50 | UOOUOU |
| 13 | 17 | Tondela | 32 | 16 | 16 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 24 | 52 | 25 | OOUUOU |
| 14 | 7 | Guimaraes | 32 | 17 | 15 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 12 | 6 | 14 | 39 | 48 | 42 | OOUUUO |
| 15 | 16 | Casa Pia | 32 | 17 | 15 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 29 | 56 | 26 | UOUUOU |
| 16 | 14 | Nacional | 32 | 18 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 8 | 7 | 17 | 35 | 43 | 31 | UUUUUO |
| 17 | 5 | Famalicao | 32 | 19 | 13 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 14 | 10 | 8 | 41 | 29 | 52 | UOUOUO |
| 18 | 13 | Santa Clara | 32 | 20 | 12 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 8 | 9 | 15 | 30 | 40 | 33 | UOUUOO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 3 | 13 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 48 | 11 | 38 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 16 | 5 | 11 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 39 | 11 | 38 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 16 | 5 | 11 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 32 | 16 | 29 | OOOUOU |
| 4 | 11 | Arouca | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 24 | 29 | 22 | OOOOUO |
| 5 | 12 | Rio Ave | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 25 | 15 | OUOOOU |
| 6 | 7 | Guimaraes | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 18 | 28 | UOUOOU |
| 7 | 8 | Moreirense | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 20 | 21 | 26 | OUUUUO |
| 8 | 9 | Estoril | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 28 | 23 | 23 | OOUOOU |
| 9 | 14 | Nacional | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 21 | 23 | 17 | UOUUUO |
| 10 | 15 | Estrela | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 21 | 24 | 17 | UUOOUO |
| 11 | 1 | Porto | 16 | 8 | 8 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 32 | 6 | 42 | UOOOUU |
| 12 | 5 | Famalicao | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 12 | 28 | OUUUUO |
| 13 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 14 | 30 | OOOOUO |
| 14 | 10 | Alverca | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 22 | 25 | UUUOOO |
| 15 | 18 | AVS | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 12 | 26 | 9 | OOUUUU |
| 16 | 13 | Santa Clara | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 17 | 20 | OOUUUO |
| 17 | 17 | Tondela | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 21 | 10 | UOUUOU |
| 18 | 16 | Casa Pia | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 17 | 25 | 14 | OUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | AVS | 16 | 4 | 12 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 12 | 40 | 8 | OUUOOO |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 30 | 11 | 38 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 9 | Estoril | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 24 | 30 | 15 | OOUOUU |
| 4 | 1 | Porto | 16 | 6 | 10 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 9 | 43 | OUOOOO |
| 5 | 4 | Sp Braga | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 16 | 28 | OOOUUO |
| 6 | 11 | Arouca | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 17 | 33 | 14 | OOUUUO |
| 7 | 16 | Casa Pia | 16 | 6 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 31 | 12 | UUUOOO |
| 8 | 17 | Tondela | 16 | 6 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 31 | 15 | OUOUOU |
| 9 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 7 | 9 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 34 | 12 | 38 | UOOOUU |
| 10 | 10 | Alverca | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 28 | 13 | UUOOUU |
| 11 | 12 | Rio Ave | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 27 | 20 | OUUOUU |
| 12 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 19 | 18 | 20 | OOOUOU |
| 13 | 8 | Moreirense | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 26 | 16 | UOUOUO |
| 14 | 15 | Estrela | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 30 | 11 | OUOUUO |
| 15 | 7 | Guimaraes | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 13 | 30 | 14 | OUOUUO |
| 16 | 13 | Santa Clara | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 15 | 23 | 13 | UOUOUO |
| 17 | 5 | Famalicao | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 17 | 24 | UUOOOU |
| 18 | 14 | Nacional | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 14 | OOUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
