---
title: 'Moreirense 0–0 AVS – Portugal Primeira Liga, 16 May 2026'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-16-moreirense-vs-avs'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-16-moreirense-vs-avs.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 16 May 2026, 16:30 

#  Moreirense 0–0 AVS 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home 1.71 fair 1.77 

 Draw ✓ 3.90 fair 4.41 

 Away 4.10 fair 4.76 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.00 fair 2.23 

 Over 2.5 1.85 fair 1.82 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Moreirense AVS 

 13  Shots  8 

 4  Shots on target  0 

 5  Corners  3 

 10  Fouls  12 

 2  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (297 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Moreirense to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.84 

 Expected goals 1.85 – 1.04 

Home / Draw / Away

 56% 23% 21% 

MoreirenseDrawAVS

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 45% 55% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 46% 54% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 17%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.7% **1–0** 10.3% **2–1** 9.9% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Moreirense** before this match, all matches 

1.27points / match

1.12scored / match

1.48conceded / match

 12 6 15 

 WonDrawnLost 33 played · 37:49 

 **AVS** before this match, all matches 

0.61points / match

0.82scored / match

2.03conceded / match

 3 11 19 

 WonDrawnLost 33 played · 27:67 

 Moreirense all matches all matches AVS 

### Per match

 1.12  Goals scored  0.82 

 1.48  Goals conceded  2.03 

 2.61  Total goals  2.85 

 8.79  Shots  11.12 

 3.21  Shots on target  3.12 

 13.36  Shots faced  15.42 

 3.61  Corners  3.70 

 4.82  Corners against  5.88 

 14.06  Fouls  13.82 

 2.58  Yellow cards  2.24 

 0.45  1st-half goals scored  0.30 

 0.58  1st-half goals conceded  0.97 

### How often Full Time

 36%  Wins  9% 

 18%  Draws  33% 

 45%  Losses  58% 

 97%  Over 0.5 goals  91% 

 76%  Over 1.5 goals  82% 

 52%  Over 2.5 goals  61% 

 21%  Over 3.5 goals  39% 

 12%  Over 4.5 goals  6% 

 3%  Over 5.5 goals  6% 

 48%  Both teams scored  45% 

 24%  Clean sheets  12% 

 30%  Failed to score  52% 

### How often Half Time

 18%  Wins  9% 

 52%  Draws  45% 

 30%  Losses  45% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  70% 

 30%  Over 1.5 goals  42% 

 6%  Over 2.5 goals  15% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Moreirense all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

AVS all matches

 D 

 D 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

 **Moreirense** before this match, at home 

1.63points / match

1.25scored / match

1.31conceded / match

 8 2 6 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 20:21 

 **AVS** before this match, away 

0.50points / match

0.75scored / match

2.50conceded / match

 1 5 10 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 12:40 

 Moreirense at home away AVS 

### Per match

 1.25  Goals scored  0.75 

 1.31  Goals conceded  2.50 

 2.56  Total goals  3.25 

 9.13  Shots  10.81 

 3.06  Shots on target  2.63 

 12.56  Shots faced  16.56 

 3.94  Corners  3.94 

 5.25  Corners against  6.31 

 13.94  Fouls  13.38 

 2.44  Yellow cards  1.81 

 0.38  1st-half goals scored  0.25 

 0.56  1st-half goals conceded  1.31 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  6% 

 13%  Draws  31% 

 38%  Losses  63% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 69%  Over 1.5 goals  88% 

 56%  Over 2.5 goals  75% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 6%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  13% 

 50%  Both teams scored  44% 

 25%  Clean sheets  13% 

 25%  Failed to score  56% 

### How often Half Time

 13%  Wins  6% 

 56%  Draws  44% 

 31%  Losses  50% 

 63%  Over 0.5 goals  69% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  56% 

 6%  Over 2.5 goals  31% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Moreirense at home

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

AVS away

***6***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

 D 

 D 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Moreirense all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.05.26 | [ Tondela – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-11-tondela-vs-moreirense) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.86 | 3.40 | 4.10 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 02.05.26 | [ Moreirense – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-02-moreirense-vs-estrela) | 3–2 (1–2) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.85 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 25.04.26 | [ Benfica – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-25-benfica-vs-moreirense) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.11 | 9.00 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 20.04.26 | [ Moreirense – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-20-moreirense-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 10.04.26 | [ Famalicao – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-10-famalicao-vs-moreirense) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.42 | 4.20 | 7.00 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 04.04.26 | [ Moreirense – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-04-moreirense-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–1) | 6.25 | 3.90 | 1.51 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 21.03.26 | [ Moreirense – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-21-moreirense-vs-arouca) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 15.03.26 | [ Porto – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-15-porto-vs-moreirense) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.15 | 6.50 | 17.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Moreirense – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-07-moreirense-vs-nacional) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 01.03.26 | [ Casa Pia – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-01-casa-pia-vs-moreirense) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.65 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.50 | 1.50 |

### AVS all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.05.26 | [ AVS – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-10-avs-vs-porto) | 3–1 (1–0) | 12.00 | 6.50 | 1.19 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 02.05.26 | [ Nacional – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-02-nacional-vs-avs) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.42 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 26.04.26 | [ AVS – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-26-avs-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–1 (0–0) | 15.00 | 9.50 | 1.10 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 17.04.26 | [ Rio Ave – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-17-rio-ave-vs-avs) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.68 | 3.70 | 4.75 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 11.04.26 | [ AVS – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-11-avs-vs-guimaraes) | 1–1 (1–1) | 5.25 | 3.80 | 1.61 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 03.04.26 | [ Gil Vicente – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-03-gil-vicente-vs-avs) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.30 | 4.50 | 10.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 21.03.26 | [ Tondela – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-21-tondela-vs-avs) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.86 | 3.40 | 4.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 15.03.26 | [ AVS – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-15-avs-vs-santa-clara) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.30 | 1.79 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Alverca – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-07-alverca-vs-avs) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 28.02.26 | [ AVS – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-28-avs-vs-estrela) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.65 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

### Moreirense at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.05.26 | [ Moreirense – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-02-moreirense-vs-estrela) | 3–2 (1–2) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.85 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 20.04.26 | [ Moreirense – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-20-moreirense-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 04.04.26 | [ Moreirense – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-04-moreirense-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–1) | 6.25 | 3.90 | 1.51 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 21.03.26 | [ Moreirense – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-21-moreirense-vs-arouca) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Moreirense – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-07-moreirense-vs-nacional) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Moreirense – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-21-moreirense-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–3 (0–0) | 11.00 | 5.00 | 1.27 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 07.02.26 | [ Moreirense – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-07-moreirense-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 24.01.26 | [ Moreirense – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-24-moreirense-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.65 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 11.01.26 | [ Moreirense – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-11-moreirense-vs-tondela) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.01 | 3.20 | 3.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 14.12.25 | [ Moreirense – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-14-moreirense-vs-benfica) | 0–4 (0–1) | 9.00 | 4.33 | 1.35 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

### AVS away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.05.26 | [ Nacional – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-02-nacional-vs-avs) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.42 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 17.04.26 | [ Rio Ave – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-17-rio-ave-vs-avs) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.68 | 3.70 | 4.75 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 03.04.26 | [ Gil Vicente – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-03-gil-vicente-vs-avs) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.30 | 4.50 | 10.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 21.03.26 | [ Tondela – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-21-tondela-vs-avs) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.86 | 3.40 | 4.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Alverca – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-07-alverca-vs-avs) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Benfica – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-21-benfica-vs-avs) | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.08 | 10.00 | 21.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 09.02.26 | [ Famalicao – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-09-famalicao-vs-avs) | 3–1 (0–0) | 1.37 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 23.01.26 | [ Casa Pia – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-23-casa-pia-vs-avs) | 3–3 (1–0) | 2.01 | 3.10 | 4.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 29.12.25 | [ Porto – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-29-porto-vs-avs) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.10 | 7.00 | 19.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Sp Lisbon – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-13-sp-lisbon-vs-avs) | 6–0 (3–0) | 1.05 | 11.00 | 21.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 1 

Moreirense winsDrawsAVS wins

3matches

2.33goals / match

33%over 2.5

33%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.01.26P1 | [ AVS – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-03-avs-vs-moreirense) | **0–2** (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.05 | 2.20 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 17.05.25P1 | [ AVS – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-17-avs-vs-moreirense) | **0–3** (0–2) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 04.01.25P1 | [ Moreirense – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-04-moreirense-vs-avs) | **1–1** (1–1) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 33 | 27 | 4 | 2 | 65 | 18 | +47 | 85 | DWWWWL |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 33 | 24 | 7 | 2 | 86 | 24 | +62 | 79 | WLDDWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 33 | 22 | 11 | 0 | 71 | 24 | +47 | 77 | DWWWDD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 33 | 16 | 10 | 7 | 62 | 34 | +28 | 58 | WDWLDD |
| 5 | Famalicao | 33 | 14 | 11 | 8 | 41 | 29 | +12 | 53 | DDDWDD |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 33 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 47 | 35 | +12 | 50 | WDLWDL |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 33 | 12 | 6 | 15 | 39 | 49 | -10 | 42 | WDWWLL |
| 8 | Moreirense | 33 | 12 | 6 | 15 | 37 | 49 | -12 | 42 | LDWLWL |
| 9 | Estoril | 33 | 10 | 9 | 14 | 53 | 54 | -1 | 39 | LLLLDD |
| 10 | Alverca | 33 | 10 | 9 | 14 | 35 | 51 | -16 | 39 | WWLWLD |
| 11 | Arouca | 33 | 11 | 6 | 16 | 44 | 63 | -19 | 39 | WLWLDW |
| 12 | Santa Clara | 33 | 9 | 9 | 15 | 32 | 40 | -8 | 36 | LLDWDW |
| 13 | Rio Ave | 33 | 8 | 11 | 14 | 34 | 56 | -22 | 35 | LWDLDL |
| 14 | Nacional | 33 | 8 | 7 | 18 | 35 | 45 | -10 | 31 | WLWWLL |
| 15 | Estrela | 33 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 36 | 54 | -18 | 29 | LLLLLD |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 33 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 30 | 56 | -26 | 29 | LDLLLW |
| 17 | Tondela | 33 | 6 | 10 | 17 | 26 | 52 | -26 | 28 | DLLDWW |
| 18 | AVS | 33 | 3 | 11 | 19 | 27 | 67 | -40 | 20 | LDDDWW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 16 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 32 | 6 | +26 | 42 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 41 | 13 | +28 | 39 | WDWWWD |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 48 | 11 | +37 | 38 | WWWLDW |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 17 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 17 | +11 | 30 | LDWLWL |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 32 | 16 | +16 | 29 | WDLWDD |
| 6 | Famalicao | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 12 | +14 | 28 | WWWWDD |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 17 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 26 | 19 | +7 | 28 | WDLWWL |
| 8 | Moreirense | 16 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 26 | LDLLWW |
| 9 | Alverca | 17 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 26 | DDLWWD |
| 10 | Estoril | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 28 | 23 | +5 | 23 | DWDLLL |
| 11 | Santa Clara | 17 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 23 | LWWLWW |
| 12 | Arouca | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 24 | 29 | -5 | 22 | WWLWWD |
| 13 | Estrela | 17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 21 | 24 | -3 | 18 | LDWLLD |
| 14 | Nacional | 16 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 21 | 23 | -2 | 17 | LLLWWL |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 17 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 17 | 29 | -12 | 15 | DWLDDL |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 16 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 14 | WDDDLL |
| 17 | Tondela | 17 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 13 | DLDDLW |
| 18 | AVS | 17 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 27 | -12 | 12 | WDLDDW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 17 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 33 | 12 | +21 | 43 | WDWWWL |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 38 | 13 | +25 | 41 | WDWWDW |
| 3 | Benfica | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 30 | 11 | +19 | 38 | WWWDWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 17 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 30 | 18 | +12 | 29 | LWWWLD |
| 5 | Famalicao | 17 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 25 | DWDDWD |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 19 | 18 | +1 | 20 | WLDLDD |
| 7 | Rio Ave | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 27 | -10 | 20 | LLWWWL |
| 8 | Arouca | 17 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 20 | 34 | -14 | 17 | LLWLLW |
| 9 | Estoril | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 25 | 31 | -6 | 16 | LWLLDD |
| 10 | Moreirense | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 28 | -11 | 16 | WDLDLL |
| 11 | Casa Pia | 17 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 31 | -18 | 15 | LDLLLW |
| 12 | Tondela | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 31 | -18 | 15 | DWLLDW |
| 13 | Nacional | 17 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 14 | LDLLWL |
| 14 | Guimaraes | 16 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 13 | 30 | -17 | 14 | LLLDWL |
| 15 | Santa Clara | 16 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 15 | 23 | -8 | 13 | DDWLDD |
| 16 | Alverca | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 28 | -11 | 13 | DDDWLL |
| 17 | Estrela | 16 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 30 | -15 | 11 | LDLLLL |
| 18 | AVS | 16 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 12 | 40 | -28 | 8 | LDDLDW |

 Moreirense  AVS

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 33 | 10 | 23 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 24 | 7 | 2 | 86 | 24 | 79 | UOUOOO |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 33 | 10 | 23 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 22 | 11 | 0 | 71 | 24 | 77 | UUOOOO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 33 | 11 | 22 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 16 | 10 | 7 | 62 | 34 | 58 | UOUOUO |
| 4 | 11 | Arouca | 33 | 11 | 22 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 11 | 6 | 16 | 44 | 63 | 39 | OUUOOO |
| 5 | 9 | Estoril | 33 | 13 | 20 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 10 | 9 | 14 | 53 | 54 | 39 | OOUUUU |
| 6 | 13 | Rio Ave | 33 | 13 | 20 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 8 | 11 | 14 | 34 | 56 | 35 | OUOUUO |
| 7 | 18 | AVS | 33 | 13 | 20 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 3 | 11 | 19 | 27 | 67 | 20 | OUOUOO |
| 8 | 1 | Porto | 33 | 14 | 19 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 27 | 4 | 2 | 65 | 18 | 85 | OOUOUO |
| 9 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 33 | 16 | 17 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 47 | 35 | 50 | OOUOUO |
| 10 | 8 | Moreirense | 33 | 16 | 17 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 12 | 6 | 15 | 37 | 49 | 42 | UUUOOU |
| 11 | 10 | Alverca | 33 | 16 | 17 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 10 | 9 | 14 | 35 | 51 | 39 | OOUOUU |
| 12 | 15 | Estrela | 33 | 16 | 17 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 36 | 54 | 29 | UUUOOU |
| 13 | 17 | Tondela | 33 | 17 | 16 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 6 | 10 | 17 | 26 | 52 | 28 | OUUOUU |
| 14 | 7 | Guimaraes | 33 | 18 | 15 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 12 | 6 | 15 | 39 | 49 | 42 | OUUUOU |
| 15 | 16 | Casa Pia | 33 | 18 | 15 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 30 | 56 | 29 | OUUOUU |
| 16 | 14 | Nacional | 33 | 19 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 8 | 7 | 18 | 35 | 45 | 31 | UUUUOU |
| 17 | 5 | Famalicao | 33 | 20 | 13 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 14 | 11 | 8 | 41 | 29 | 53 | OUOUOU |
| 18 | 12 | Santa Clara | 33 | 21 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 9 | 9 | 15 | 32 | 40 | 36 | OUUOOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 3 | 13 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 48 | 11 | 38 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 17 | 5 | 12 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 41 | 13 | 39 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 16 | 5 | 11 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 32 | 16 | 29 | OOOUOU |
| 4 | 11 | Arouca | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 24 | 29 | 22 | OOOOUO |
| 5 | 13 | Rio Ave | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 17 | 29 | 15 | UOOOUO |
| 6 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 17 | 30 | OOOUOO |
| 7 | 7 | Guimaraes | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 26 | 19 | 28 | OUOOUU |
| 8 | 8 | Moreirense | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 20 | 21 | 26 | OUUUUO |
| 9 | 9 | Estoril | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 28 | 23 | 23 | OOUOOU |
| 10 | 14 | Nacional | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 21 | 23 | 17 | UOUUUO |
| 11 | 15 | Estrela | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 21 | 24 | 18 | UOOUOU |
| 12 | 1 | Porto | 16 | 8 | 8 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 32 | 6 | 42 | UOOOUU |
| 13 | 5 | Famalicao | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 12 | 28 | OUUUUO |
| 14 | 10 | Alverca | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 23 | 26 | UUOOOU |
| 15 | 18 | AVS | 17 | 9 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 27 | 12 | OUUUUO |
| 16 | 12 | Santa Clara | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 17 | 23 | OUUUOU |
| 17 | 17 | Tondela | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 13 | OUUOUU |
| 18 | 16 | Casa Pia | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 17 | 25 | 14 | OUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | AVS | 16 | 4 | 12 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 12 | 40 | 8 | OUUOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 33 | 12 | 43 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 30 | 11 | 38 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 4 | Sp Braga | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 30 | 18 | 29 | OOUUOO |
| 5 | 9 | Estoril | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 25 | 31 | 16 | OUOUUU |
| 6 | 11 | Arouca | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 20 | 34 | 17 | OUUUOO |
| 7 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 17 | 7 | 10 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 38 | 13 | 41 | OOOUUO |
| 8 | 16 | Casa Pia | 17 | 7 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 31 | 15 | UUOOOU |
| 9 | 17 | Tondela | 16 | 6 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 31 | 15 | OUOUOU |
| 10 | 10 | Alverca | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 28 | 13 | UUOOUU |
| 11 | 13 | Rio Ave | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 27 | 20 | OUUOUU |
| 12 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 19 | 18 | 20 | OOOUOU |
| 13 | 8 | Moreirense | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 28 | 16 | OUOUOU |
| 14 | 15 | Estrela | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 30 | 11 | OUOUUO |
| 15 | 7 | Guimaraes | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 13 | 30 | 14 | OUOUUO |
| 16 | 12 | Santa Clara | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 15 | 23 | 13 | UOUOUO |
| 17 | 5 | Famalicao | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 17 | 25 | UOOOUU |
| 18 | 14 | Nacional | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 22 | 14 | OUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
