---
title: 'Rio Ave 0–2 Porto – Portugal Primeira Liga, 15 Aug 2026'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-15-rio-ave-vs-porto'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-15-rio-ave-vs-porto.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 15 August 2026, 21:30 

#  Rio Ave 0–2 Porto 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2026/2027

 Home 7.50 fair 2.37 

 Draw 4.50 fair 3.92 

 Away ✓ 1.39 fair 3.10 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.03 fair 2.05 

 Over 2.5 1.83 fair 1.95 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Rio Ave Porto 

 13  Shots  14 

 1  Shots on target  6 

 0.57  Expected goals (xG)  1.98 

 6  Corners  6 

 1  Fouls  10 

 0  Yellow cards  0 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (12 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Rio Ave to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.82 

 Expected goals 1.47 – 1.25 

Home / Draw / Away

 42% 26% 32% 

Rio AveDrawPorto

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 49% 51% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 45% 55% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 18%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 14%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.1% **1–0** 9.7% **2–1** 8.9% 

## Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

 **Rio Ave** before this match, all matches 

0.00points / match

0.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 0:1 

 **Porto** before this match, all matches 

3.00points / match

2.00scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 2:0 

 Rio Ave all matches all matches Porto 

### Per match

 0.00  Goals scored  2.00 

 1.00  Goals conceded  0.00 

 1.00  Total goals  2.00 

 0.30  xG created  2.59 

 1.53  xG allowed  1.66 

 6.00  Shots  10.00 

 2.00  Shots on target  4.00 

 13.00  Shots faced  15.00 

 2.00  Corners  7.00 

 5.00  Corners against  9.00 

 9.00  Fouls  13.00 

 3.00  Yellow cards  0.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  2.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  100% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 100%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  0% 

 0%  Clean sheets  100% 

 100%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  100% 

 100%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 0%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Rio Ave all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

Porto all matches

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

 **Rio Ave** before this match, at home 

No matches yet this season.

 **Porto** before this match, away 

No matches yet this season.

 Rio Ave at home away Porto 

### Per match

### How often Full Time

### How often Half Time

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Rio Ave at home

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

Porto away

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Rio Ave all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.08.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-09-gil-vicente-vs-rio-ave) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 16.05.26 | [ Casa Pia – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-16-casa-pia-vs-rio-ave) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.62 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 11.05.26 | [ Rio Ave – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-11-rio-ave-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–4 (1–2) | 10.00 | 5.50 | 1.24 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 03.05.26 | [ Rio Ave – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-03-rio-ave-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 25.04.26 | [ Guimaraes – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-25-guimaraes-vs-rio-ave) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.76 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 17.04.26 | [ Rio Ave – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-17-rio-ave-vs-avs) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.68 | 3.70 | 4.75 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 11.04.26 | [ Santa Clara – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-11-santa-clara-vs-rio-ave) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.76 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 04.04.26 | [ Rio Ave – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-04-rio-ave-vs-alverca) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 22.03.26 | [ Estoril – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-22-estoril-vs-rio-ave) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.71 | 3.75 | 4.33 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 15.03.26 | [ Rio Ave – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-15-rio-ave-vs-estrela) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Porto all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.08.26 | [ Porto – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-09-porto-vs-alverca) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.15 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.05.26 | [ Porto – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-16-porto-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 10.05.26 | [ AVS – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-10-avs-vs-porto) | 3–1 (1–0) | 12.00 | 6.50 | 1.19 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 02.05.26 | [ Porto – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-02-porto-vs-alverca) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.17 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 26.04.26 | [ Estrela – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-26-estrela-vs-porto) | 1–2 (0–2) | 8.00 | 5.25 | 1.33 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 19.04.26 | [ Porto – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-19-porto-vs-tondela) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.15 | 6.25 | 17.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 12.04.26 | [ Estoril – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-12-estoril-vs-porto) | 1–3 (0–2) | 6.50 | 4.50 | 1.42 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.04.26 | [ Porto – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-04-porto-vs-famalicao) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.35 | 4.50 | 8.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 22.03.26 | [ Sp Braga – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-22-sp-braga-vs-porto) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 15.03.26 | [ Porto – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-15-porto-vs-moreirense) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.15 | 6.50 | 17.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### Rio Ave at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.05.26 | [ Rio Ave – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-11-rio-ave-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–4 (1–2) | 10.00 | 5.50 | 1.24 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 03.05.26 | [ Rio Ave – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-03-rio-ave-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 17.04.26 | [ Rio Ave – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-17-rio-ave-vs-avs) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.68 | 3.70 | 4.75 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 04.04.26 | [ Rio Ave – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-04-rio-ave-vs-alverca) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 15.03.26 | [ Rio Ave – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-15-rio-ave-vs-estrela) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 01.03.26 | [ Rio Ave – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-01-rio-ave-vs-famalicao) | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.10 | 3.40 | 1.81 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 16.02.26 | [ Rio Ave – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-16-rio-ave-vs-moreirense) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.82 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 31.01.26 | [ Rio Ave – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-31-rio-ave-vs-arouca) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 17.01.26 | [ Rio Ave – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-17-rio-ave-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–2) | 10.00 | 5.00 | 1.27 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.01.26 | [ Rio Ave – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-04-rio-ave-vs-casa-pia) | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.32 | 3.05 | 3.05 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

### Porto away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.05.26 | [ AVS – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-10-avs-vs-porto) | 3–1 (1–0) | 12.00 | 6.50 | 1.19 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 26.04.26 | [ Estrela – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-26-estrela-vs-porto) | 1–2 (0–2) | 8.00 | 5.25 | 1.33 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 12.04.26 | [ Estoril – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-12-estoril-vs-porto) | 1–3 (0–2) | 6.50 | 4.50 | 1.42 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 22.03.26 | [ Sp Braga – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-22-sp-braga-vs-porto) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 08.03.26 | [ Benfica – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-08-benfica-vs-porto) | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 15.02.26 | [ Nacional – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-15-nacional-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–0) | 9.50 | 4.50 | 1.30 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 02.02.26 | [ Casa Pia – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-02-casa-pia-vs-porto) | 2–1 (2–0) | 12.00 | 5.00 | 1.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 18.01.26 | [ Guimaraes – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-18-guimaraes-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.10 | 1.45 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 04.01.26 | [ Santa Clara – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-04-santa-clara-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–0) | 8.00 | 4.00 | 1.42 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 22.12.25 | [ Alverca – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-22-alverca-vs-porto) | 0–3 (0–1) | 9.00 | 4.75 | 1.33 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 2 5 

Rio Ave winsDrawsPorto wins

8matches

2.25goals / match

50%over 2.5

38%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.26P1 | [ Porto – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-22-porto-vs-rio-ave) | **1–0** (1–0) | 1.09 | 9.00 | 17.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 19.09.25P1 | [ Rio Ave – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-19-rio-ave-vs-porto) | **0–3** (0–2) | 8.00 | 5.00 | 1.30 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.02.25P1 | [ Rio Ave – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-03-rio-ave-vs-porto) | **2–2** (1–0) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.42 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 24.08.24P1 | [ Porto – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-24-porto-vs-rio-ave) | **2–0** (2–0) | 1.25 | 6.25 | 10.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.02.24P1 | [ Porto – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-03-porto-vs-rio-ave) | **0–0** (0–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 11.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 28.08.23P1 | [ Rio Ave – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-28-rio-ave-vs-porto) | **1–2** (0–0) | 7.50 | 4.20 | 1.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 18.02.23P1 | [ Porto – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-18-porto-vs-rio-ave) | **1–0** (1–0) | 1.17 | 7.00 | 15.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 28.08.22P1 | [ Rio Ave – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-28-rio-ave-vs-porto) | **3–1** (3–0) | 10.00 | 5.50 | 1.30 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2026/2027, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 2 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 3 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Arouca | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Maritimo | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Estrela | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 8 | Benfica | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 9 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | Nacional | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 12 | Estoril | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 13 | Famalicao | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 14 | Academico Viseu | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 15 | Alverca | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Rio Ave | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Guimaraes | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | LL |

- Champions League – league phase
- Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
- Europa League – 2nd qualifying round
- Conference League – 2nd qualifying round
- Relegation play-off
- Relegation to Liga Portugal 2

Taça de Portugal winners also qualify for Europe, so European places can move down the table.

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Maritimo | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Alverca | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 6 | Benfica | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 7 | Estrela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 8 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 9 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | Estoril | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | Arouca | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 12 | Casa Pia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13 | Famalicao | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 14 | Nacional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 16 | Sp Braga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 17 | Academico Viseu | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Guimaraes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arouca | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Santa Clara | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Academico Viseu | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 4 | Estrela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 5 | Nacional | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 6 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 7 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 8 | Famalicao | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 9 | Benfica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | Estoril | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | Gil Vicente | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 12 | Maritimo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13 | Moreirense | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 14 | Porto | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 15 | Guimaraes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Rio Ave | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Alverca | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |

 Rio Ave  Porto

## Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | OO |
| 2 | 7 | Estrela | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | OO |
| 3 | 2 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 4 | 8 | Benfica | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 5 | 9 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 6 | 10 | Nacional | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 7 | 11 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 8 | 14 | Academico Viseu | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | OU |
| 9 | 15 | Alverca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | UO |
| 10 | 18 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | UO |
| 11 | 3 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 12 | 4 | Arouca | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 13 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 14 | 6 | Maritimo | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 15 | 12 | Estoril | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 16 | 13 | Famalicao | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 17 | 16 | Casa Pia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 18 | 17 | Rio Ave | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 2 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 3 | 7 | Estrela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 4 | 8 | Benfica | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 5 | 9 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 6 | 15 | Alverca | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 7 | 3 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 8 | 4 | Arouca | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 10 | 6 | Maritimo | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 11 | 10 | Nacional | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 12 | 11 | Sp Braga | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13 | 12 | Estoril | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 14 | 13 | Famalicao | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 15 | 14 | Academico Viseu | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 16 | 16 | Casa Pia | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 17 | 17 | Rio Ave | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 18 | 18 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 2 | 7 | Estrela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 3 | 10 | Nacional | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 4 | 11 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 5 | 14 | Academico Viseu | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 6 | 18 | Guimaraes | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 7 | 2 | Santa Clara | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 8 | 3 | Porto | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | 4 | Arouca | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 10 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | 6 | Maritimo | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 12 | 8 | Benfica | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13 | 9 | Moreirense | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 14 | 12 | Estoril | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 15 | 13 | Famalicao | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 16 | 15 | Alverca | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 17 | 16 | Casa Pia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 18 | 17 | Rio Ave | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
