---
title: 'Nacional 2–0 Estoril – Portugal Primeira Liga, 16 Aug 2026'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-16-nacional-vs-estoril'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-16-nacional-vs-estoril.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 16 August 2026, 16:30 

#  Nacional 2–0 Estoril 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2026/2027

 Home ✓ 2.65 fair 2.28 

 Draw 3.30 fair 4.01 

 Away 2.55 fair 3.21 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.93 fair 2.14 

 Over 2.5 1.93 fair 1.88 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Nacional Estoril 

 20  Shots  9 

 3  Shots on target  5 

 2.08  Expected goals (xG)  0.82 

 7  Corners  4 

 13  Fouls  13 

 2  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (13 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Nacional to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.77 

 Expected goals 1.55 – 1.26 

Home / Draw / Away

 44% 25% 31% 

NacionalDrawEstoril

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 47% 53% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 44% 57% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 15%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.8% **1–0** 9.3% **2–1** 9.1% 

## Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

 **Nacional** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

2.00scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 2:2 

 **Estoril** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

1.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:1 

 Nacional all matches all matches Estoril 

### Per match

 2.00  Goals scored  1.00 

 2.00  Goals conceded  1.00 

 4.00  Total goals  2.00 

 1.24  xG created  1.22 

 1.44  xG allowed  1.47 

 10.00  Shots  14.00 

 4.00  Shots on target  3.00 

 19.00  Shots faced  6.00 

 4.00  Corners  7.00 

 4.00  Corners against  6.00 

 14.00  Fouls  12.00 

 2.00  Yellow cards  1.00 

 2.00  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 2.00  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 100%  Draws  100% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Both teams scored  100% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 100%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  100% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Nacional all matches

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Estoril all matches

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Nacional** before this match, at home 

No matches yet this season.

 **Estoril** before this match, away 

No matches yet this season.

 Nacional at home away Estoril 

### Per match

### How often Full Time

### How often Half Time

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Nacional at home

***3***

***3***

 D 

***4***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

Estoril away

***1***

***3***

 L 

***5***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Nacional all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.08.26 | [ Santa Clara – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-10-santa-clara-vs-nacional) | 2–2 (2–2) | 1.86 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 16.05.26 | [ Nacional – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-16-nacional-vs-guimaraes) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.96 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 11.05.26 | [ Santa Clara – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-11-santa-clara-vs-nacional) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 02.05.26 | [ Nacional – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-02-nacional-vs-avs) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.42 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 25.04.26 | [ Tondela – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-25-tondela-vs-nacional) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 18.04.26 | [ Nacional – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-18-nacional-vs-alverca) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 12.04.26 | [ Benfica – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-12-benfica-vs-nacional) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.11 | 8.00 | 15.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 04.04.26 | [ Nacional – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-04-nacional-vs-estrela) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 21.03.26 | [ Famalicao – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-21-famalicao-vs-nacional) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 15.03.26 | [ Nacional – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-15-nacional-vs-estoril) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### Estoril all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.08.26 | [ Estoril – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-07-estoril-vs-famalicao) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 16.05.26 | [ Estoril – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-16-estoril-vs-benfica) | 1–3 (0–3) | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.30 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 10.05.26 | [ Alverca – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-10-alverca-vs-estoril) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.05.26 | [ Sp Braga – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-03-sp-braga-vs-estoril) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.68 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 26.04.26 | [ Estoril – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-26-estoril-vs-famalicao) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 20.04.26 | [ Moreirense – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-20-moreirense-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 12.04.26 | [ Estoril – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-12-estoril-vs-porto) | 1–3 (0–2) | 6.50 | 4.50 | 1.42 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 06.04.26 | [ Arouca – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-06-arouca-vs-estoril) | 3–2 (2–2) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.65 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.03.26 | [ Estoril – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-22-estoril-vs-rio-ave) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.71 | 3.75 | 4.33 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 15.03.26 | [ Nacional – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-15-nacional-vs-estoril) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### Nacional at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.05.26 | [ Nacional – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-16-nacional-vs-guimaraes) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.96 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 02.05.26 | [ Nacional – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-02-nacional-vs-avs) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.42 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 18.04.26 | [ Nacional – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-18-nacional-vs-alverca) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 04.04.26 | [ Nacional – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-04-nacional-vs-estrela) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 15.03.26 | [ Nacional – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-15-nacional-vs-estoril) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 28.02.26 | [ Nacional – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-28-nacional-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (0–1) | 5.50 | 4.20 | 1.51 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 15.02.26 | [ Nacional – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-15-nacional-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–0) | 9.50 | 4.50 | 1.30 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 08.02.26 | [ Nacional – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-08-nacional-vs-casa-pia) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 25.01.26 | [ Nacional – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-25-nacional-vs-rio-ave) | 4–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 11.01.26 | [ Nacional – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-11-nacional-vs-santa-clara) | 3–3 (2–2) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 2.50 | 1.50 |

### Estoril away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.05.26 | [ Alverca – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-10-alverca-vs-estoril) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.05.26 | [ Sp Braga – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-03-sp-braga-vs-estoril) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.68 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 20.04.26 | [ Moreirense – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-20-moreirense-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 06.04.26 | [ Arouca – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-06-arouca-vs-estoril) | 3–2 (2–2) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.65 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 15.03.26 | [ Nacional – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-15-nacional-vs-estoril) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.02.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-27-sp-lisbon-vs-estoril) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.15 | 7.50 | 12.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 15.02.26 | [ AVS – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-15-avs-vs-estoril) | 3–0 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.75 | 1.71 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 31.01.26 | [ Santa Clara – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-31-santa-clara-vs-estoril) | 2–4 (0–2) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 19.01.26 | [ Estrela – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-19-estrela-vs-estoril) | 0–5 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 03.01.26 | [ Benfica – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-03-benfica-vs-estoril) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.19 | 5.75 | 13.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 2 

Nacional winsDrawsEstoril wins

4matches

2.00goals / match

25%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.26P1 | [ Nacional – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-15-nacional-vs-estoril) | **0–1** (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 26.10.25P1 | [ Estoril – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-26-estoril-vs-nacional) | **1–1** (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 15.02.25P1 | [ Nacional – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-15-nacional-vs-estoril) | **2–2** (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 15.09.24P1 | [ Estoril – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-15-estoril-vs-nacional) | **1–0** (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2026/2027, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 3 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 4 | Arouca | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Maritimo | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Estrela | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 8 | Benfica | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 9 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | Nacional | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 12 | Estoril | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 13 | Famalicao | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 14 | Academico Viseu | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 15 | Alverca | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Guimaraes | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Rio Ave | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | LL |

- Champions League – league phase
- Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
- Europa League – 2nd qualifying round
- Conference League – 2nd qualifying round
- Relegation play-off
- Relegation to Liga Portugal 2

Taça de Portugal winners also qualify for Europe, so European places can move down the table.

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Maritimo | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Alverca | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 6 | Benfica | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 7 | Estrela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 8 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 9 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | Estoril | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | Arouca | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 12 | Casa Pia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13 | Famalicao | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 14 | Nacional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 15 | Sp Braga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 16 | Academico Viseu | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Guimaraes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Rio Ave | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Arouca | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Santa Clara | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Academico Viseu | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 5 | Estrela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 6 | Nacional | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 8 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 9 | Famalicao | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | Benfica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | Estoril | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13 | Maritimo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 14 | Moreirense | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 15 | Guimaraes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Rio Ave | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Alverca | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |

 Nacional  Estoril

## Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | OO |
| 2 | 7 | Estrela | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | OO |
| 3 | 3 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 4 | 8 | Benfica | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 5 | 9 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 6 | 10 | Nacional | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 7 | 11 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 8 | 14 | Academico Viseu | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | OU |
| 9 | 15 | Alverca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | UO |
| 10 | 17 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | UO |
| 11 | 1 | Porto | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | UU |
| 12 | 4 | Arouca | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 13 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 14 | 6 | Maritimo | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 15 | 12 | Estoril | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 16 | 13 | Famalicao | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 17 | 16 | Casa Pia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 18 | 18 | Rio Ave | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | UU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 3 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 3 | 7 | Estrela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 4 | 8 | Benfica | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 5 | 9 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 6 | 15 | Alverca | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 7 | 1 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 8 | 4 | Arouca | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 10 | 6 | Maritimo | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 11 | 10 | Nacional | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 12 | 11 | Sp Braga | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13 | 12 | Estoril | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 14 | 13 | Famalicao | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 15 | 14 | Academico Viseu | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 16 | 16 | Casa Pia | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 17 | 17 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 18 | 18 | Rio Ave | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 2 | 7 | Estrela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 3 | 10 | Nacional | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 4 | 11 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 5 | 14 | Academico Viseu | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 6 | 17 | Guimaraes | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 7 | 1 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 8 | 3 | Santa Clara | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 9 | 4 | Arouca | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 10 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | 6 | Maritimo | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 12 | 8 | Benfica | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13 | 9 | Moreirense | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 14 | 12 | Estoril | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 15 | 13 | Famalicao | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 16 | 15 | Alverca | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 17 | 16 | Casa Pia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 18 | 18 | Rio Ave | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
