---
title: 'Porto 2–0 Arouca – Portugal Primeira Liga, 23 Aug 2026'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-23-porto-vs-arouca'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-23-porto-vs-arouca.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 23 August 2026, 21:30 

#  Porto 2–0 Arouca 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2026/2027

 Home ✓ 1.22 fair 2.36 

 Draw 5.50 fair 3.92 

 Away 12.00 fair 3.12 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.25 fair 2.05 

 Over 2.5 1.62 fair 1.95 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Porto Arouca 

 23  Shots  4 

 10  Shots on target  1 

 2.99  Expected goals (xG)  0.54 

 12  Corners  2 

 16  Fouls  8 

 1  Yellow cards  0 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (22 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Porto to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.82 

 Expected goals 1.48 – 1.25 

Home / Draw / Away

 42% 26% 32% 

PortoDrawArouca

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 49% 51% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 45% 55% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 18%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 14%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.1% **1–0** 9.7% **2–1** 8.9% 

## Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

 **Porto** before this match, all matches 

3.00points / match

2.00scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 2 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 4:0 

 **Arouca** before this match, all matches 

3.00points / match

2.50scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 2 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 5:0 

 Porto all matches all matches Arouca 

### Per match

 2.00  Goals scored  2.50 

 0.00  Goals conceded  0.00 

 2.00  Total goals  2.50 

 2.29  xG created  1.32 

 1.12  xG allowed  1.36 

 12.00  Shots  9.00 

 5.00  Shots on target  4.00 

 14.00  Shots faced  14.50 

 6.50  Corners  3.50 

 7.50  Corners against  4.00 

 11.50  Fouls  8.50 

 0.00  Yellow cards  4.00 

 1.50  1st-half goals scored  1.50 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 100%  Wins  100% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  0% 

 100%  Clean sheets  100% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 100%  Wins  50% 

 0%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Porto all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

Arouca all matches

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

 **Porto** before this match, at home 

3.00points / match

2.00scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 2:0 

 **Arouca** before this match, away 

3.00points / match

1.00scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:0 

 Porto at home away Arouca 

### Per match

 2.00  Goals scored  1.00 

 0.00  Goals conceded  0.00 

 2.00  Total goals  1.00 

 2.59  xG created  0.49 

 1.66  xG allowed  2.22 

 10.00  Shots  4.00 

 4.00  Shots on target  2.00 

 15.00  Shots faced  24.00 

 7.00  Corners  2.00 

 9.00  Corners against  5.00 

 13.00  Fouls  7.00 

 0.00  Yellow cards  5.00 

 2.00  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 100%  Wins  100% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  0% 

 100%  Clean sheets  100% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 100%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  100% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Porto at home

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

Arouca away

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Porto all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.08.26 | [ Rio Ave – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-15-rio-ave-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–1) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.39 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 09.08.26 | [ Porto – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-09-porto-vs-alverca) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.15 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.05.26 | [ Porto – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-16-porto-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 10.05.26 | [ AVS – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-10-avs-vs-porto) | 3–1 (1–0) | 12.00 | 6.50 | 1.19 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 02.05.26 | [ Porto – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-02-porto-vs-alverca) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.17 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 26.04.26 | [ Estrela – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-26-estrela-vs-porto) | 1–2 (0–2) | 8.00 | 5.25 | 1.33 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 19.04.26 | [ Porto – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-19-porto-vs-tondela) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.15 | 6.25 | 17.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 12.04.26 | [ Estoril – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-12-estoril-vs-porto) | 1–3 (0–2) | 6.50 | 4.50 | 1.42 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.04.26 | [ Porto – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-04-porto-vs-famalicao) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.35 | 4.50 | 8.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 22.03.26 | [ Sp Braga – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-22-sp-braga-vs-porto) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 2.25 | 1.62 |

### Arouca all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.08.26 | [ Arouca – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-16-arouca-vs-moreirense) | 4–0 (3–0) | 2.01 | 3.30 | 3.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 08.08.26 | [ Guimaraes – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-08-guimaraes-vs-arouca) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.86 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 16.05.26 | [ Arouca – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-16-arouca-vs-tondela) | 3–1 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 11.05.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-11-gil-vicente-vs-arouca) | 1–3 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 02.05.26 | [ Arouca – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-02-arouca-vs-santa-clara) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.55 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 24.04.26 | [ Alverca – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-24-alverca-vs-arouca) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 19.04.26 | [ Arouca – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-19-arouca-vs-estrela) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.01 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 12.04.26 | [ Sp Braga – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-12-sp-braga-vs-arouca) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.37 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 06.04.26 | [ Arouca – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-06-arouca-vs-estoril) | 3–2 (2–2) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.65 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 21.03.26 | [ Moreirense – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-21-moreirense-vs-arouca) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Porto at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.08.26 | [ Porto – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-09-porto-vs-alverca) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.15 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.05.26 | [ Porto – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-16-porto-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 02.05.26 | [ Porto – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-02-porto-vs-alverca) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.17 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 19.04.26 | [ Porto – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-19-porto-vs-tondela) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.15 | 6.25 | 17.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.04.26 | [ Porto – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-04-porto-vs-famalicao) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.35 | 4.50 | 8.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 15.03.26 | [ Porto – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-15-porto-vs-moreirense) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.15 | 6.50 | 17.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 27.02.26 | [ Porto – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-27-porto-vs-arouca) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.19 | 6.25 | 11.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.02.26 | [ Porto – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-22-porto-vs-rio-ave) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.09 | 9.00 | 17.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 09.02.26 | [ Porto – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-09-porto-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 26.01.26 | [ Porto – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-26-porto-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.35 | 4.50 | 8.50 | 2.03 | 1.83 |

### Arouca away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.08.26 | [ Guimaraes – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-08-guimaraes-vs-arouca) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.86 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 11.05.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-11-gil-vicente-vs-arouca) | 1–3 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 24.04.26 | [ Alverca – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-24-alverca-vs-arouca) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 12.04.26 | [ Sp Braga – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-12-sp-braga-vs-arouca) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.37 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 21.03.26 | [ Moreirense – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-21-moreirense-vs-arouca) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 06.03.26 | [ Famalicao – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-06-famalicao-vs-arouca) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.71 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 27.02.26 | [ Porto – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-27-porto-vs-arouca) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.19 | 6.25 | 11.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 14.02.26 | [ Casa Pia – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-14-casa-pia-vs-arouca) | 3–2 (3–2) | 2.65 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 31.01.26 | [ Rio Ave – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-31-rio-ave-vs-arouca) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 17.01.26 | [ AVS – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-17-avs-vs-arouca) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.25 | 1.62 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 8 1 1 

Porto winsDrawsArouca wins

10matches

3.30goals / match

60%over 2.5

40%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.02.26P1 | [ Porto – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-27-porto-vs-arouca) | **3–1** (1–0) | 1.19 | 6.25 | 11.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 29.09.25P1 | [ Arouca – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-29-arouca-vs-porto) | **0–4** (0–1) | 7.50 | 4.75 | 1.35 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 01.03.25P1 | [ Arouca – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-03-01-arouca-vs-porto) | **0–2** (0–1) | 5.00 | 3.75 | 1.67 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 29.09.24P1 | [ Porto – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-29-porto-vs-arouca) | **4–0** (0–0) | 1.20 | 6.25 | 15.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 12.02.24P1 | [ Arouca – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-12-arouca-vs-porto) | **3–2** (2–1) | 7.50 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 03.09.23P1 | [ Porto – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-03-porto-vs-arouca) | **1–1** (0–0) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 08.05.23P1 | [ Arouca – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-08-arouca-vs-porto) | **0–1** (0–1) | 7.50 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 28.12.22P1 | [ Porto – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-28-porto-vs-arouca) | **5–1** (3–0) | 1.11 | 8.00 | 23.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 06.02.22P1 | [ Arouca – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-06-arouca-vs-porto) | **0–2** (0–0) | 10.00 | 5.25 | 1.30 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 28.08.21P1 | [ Porto – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-28-porto-vs-arouca) | **3–0** (2–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.61 | 2.25 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2026/2027, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 7 | DWW |
| 2 | Maritimo | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 | WWD |
| 3 | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | DWW |
| 4 | Arouca | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 5 | Porto | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 6 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 4 | DW |
| 7 | Nacional | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | DWL |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | LLW |
| 10 | Rio Ave | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | LLW |
| 11 | Estrela | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 12 | Academico Viseu | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 2 | DLD |
| 13 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 14 | Famalicao | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | DLL |
| 15 | Alverca | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 | LDL |
| 16 | Moreirense | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | DL |
| 17 | Estoril | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 1 | DLL |
| 18 | Casa Pia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | -8 | 0 | LL |

- Champions League – league phase
- Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
- Europa League – 2nd qualifying round
- Conference League – 2nd qualifying round
- Relegation play-off
- Relegation to Liga Portugal 2

Taça de Portugal winners also qualify for Europe, so European places can move down the table.

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Maritimo | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 3 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 4 | Arouca | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Nacional | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 9 | Alverca | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | Benfica | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | Estrela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 12 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 13 | Estoril | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | DL |
| 14 | Sp Braga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 15 | Famalicao | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Academico Viseu | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Rio Ave | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Casa Pia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -7 | 0 | L |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | +7 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Maritimo | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Rio Ave | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | LW |
| 5 | Arouca | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Academico Viseu | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 8 | Estrela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 9 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | Nacional | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 12 | Famalicao | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 14 | Guimaraes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Estoril | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Alverca | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | L |

 Porto  Arouca

## Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.7 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 7 | OOO |
| 2 | 2 | Maritimo | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 7 | UOO |
| 3 | 6 | Benfica | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 4 | OO |
| 4 | 11 | Estrela | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | OO |
| 5 | 12 | Academico Viseu | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | OUO |
| 6 | 15 | Alverca | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1 | UOO |
| 7 | 16 | Moreirense | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | OO |
| 8 | 3 | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | OUU |
| 9 | 4 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | UO |
| 10 | 7 | Nacional | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | OUU |
| 11 | 9 | Guimaraes | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | UOU |
| 12 | 13 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 13 | 14 | Famalicao | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | UOU |
| 14 | 18 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | UO |
| 15 | 5 | Porto | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | UU |
| 16 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 17 | 10 | Rio Ave | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | UUU |
| 18 | 17 | Estoril | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | UUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 6 | OO |
| 2 | 2 | Maritimo | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | UO |
| 3 | 3 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 4 | 4 | Arouca | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 5 | 6 | Benfica | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 6 | 11 | Estrela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 7 | 14 | Famalicao | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 8 | 15 | Alverca | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 9 | 16 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 10 | 18 | Casa Pia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | O |
| 11 | 5 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 12 | 7 | Nacional | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 13 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 14 | 9 | Guimaraes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 15 | 10 | Rio Ave | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 16 | 12 | Academico Viseu | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 17 | 13 | Sp Braga | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 18 | 17 | Estoril | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | Academico Viseu | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | OO |
| 2 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 3 | 2 | Maritimo | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 4 | 6 | Benfica | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 5 | 7 | Nacional | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | OU |
| 6 | 9 | Guimaraes | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 7 | 11 | Estrela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 8 | 13 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 9 | 15 | Alverca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | UO |
| 10 | 16 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | O |
| 11 | 3 | Santa Clara | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 12 | 4 | Arouca | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 13 | 5 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 14 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 15 | 10 | Rio Ave | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 16 | 14 | Famalicao | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | UU |
| 17 | 17 | Estoril | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 18 | 18 | Casa Pia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
