---
title: 'Santa Clara 1–0 Famalicao – Portugal Primeira Liga, 23 Aug 2026'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-23-santa-clara-vs-famalicao'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-23-santa-clara-vs-famalicao.md'
date: '2026-10-25'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 23 August 2026, 19:00 

#  Santa Clara 1–0 Famalicao 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2026/2027

 Home ✓ 2.65 fair 2.27 

 Draw 2.85 fair 4.04 

 Away 2.82 fair 3.20 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.50 fair 2.18 

 Over 2.5 2.50 fair 1.84 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Santa Clara Famalicao 

 12  Shots  9 

 2  Shots on target  3 

 1.36  Expected goals (xG)  1.05 

 1  Corners  9 

 16  Fouls  16 

 1  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (21 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Santa Clara to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.75 

 Expected goals 1.57 – 1.28 

Home / Draw / Away

 44% 25% 31% 

Santa ClaraDrawFamalicao

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 46% 54% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 43% 57% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 16%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.6% **2–1** 9.1% **1–0** 9.1% 

## Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

 **Santa Clara** before this match, all matches 

2.00points / match

1.50scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 3:2 

 **Famalicao** before this match, all matches 

0.50points / match

1.00scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 2:3 

 Santa Clara all matches all matches Famalicao 

### Per match

 1.50  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.50 

 2.50  Total goals  2.50 

 1.35  xG created  1.03 

 0.97  xG allowed  1.42 

 13.50  Shots  10.00 

 4.50  Shots on target  3.50 

 10.00  Shots faced  11.50 

 3.00  Corners  5.50 

 4.00  Corners against  4.00 

 15.50  Fouls  12.00 

 2.50  Yellow cards  1.50 

 1.50  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  0% 

 50%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  100% 

 50%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  50% 

 50%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara all matches

***1***

 W 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***2***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

Famalicao all matches

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, at home 

1.00points / match

2.00scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 2:2 

 **Famalicao** before this match, away 

1.00points / match

1.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:1 

 Santa Clara at home away Famalicao 

### Per match

 2.00  Goals scored  1.00 

 2.00  Goals conceded  1.00 

 4.00  Total goals  2.00 

 1.44  xG created  1.47 

 1.24  xG allowed  1.22 

 19.00  Shots  6.00 

 7.00  Shots on target  3.00 

 10.00  Shots faced  14.00 

 4.00  Corners  6.00 

 4.00  Corners against  7.00 

 15.00  Fouls  13.00 

 2.00  Yellow cards  2.00 

 2.00  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 2.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 100%  Draws  100% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Both teams scored  100% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  100% 

 100%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara at home

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Famalicao away

***1***

 W 

***5***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Santa Clara all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.08.26 | [ Academico Viseu – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-15-academico-viseu-vs-santa-clara) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.82 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 10.08.26 | [ Santa Clara – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-10-santa-clara-vs-nacional) | 2–2 (2–2) | 1.86 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 16.05.26 | [ Porto – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-16-porto-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 11.05.26 | [ Santa Clara – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-11-santa-clara-vs-nacional) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 02.05.26 | [ Arouca – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-02-arouca-vs-santa-clara) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.55 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 26.04.26 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-26-santa-clara-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 18.04.26 | [ Casa Pia – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-18-casa-pia-vs-santa-clara) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 11.04.26 | [ Santa Clara – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-11-santa-clara-vs-rio-ave) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.76 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 03.04.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-03-sp-lisbon-vs-santa-clara) | 4–2 (3–1) | 1.27 | 5.25 | 9.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 21.03.26 | [ Santa Clara – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-21-santa-clara-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.57 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.70 | 1.44 |

### Famalicao all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.08.26 | [ Famalicao – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-16-famalicao-vs-maritimo) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.76 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 07.08.26 | [ Estoril – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-07-estoril-vs-famalicao) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 16.05.26 | [ Famalicao – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-16-famalicao-vs-alverca) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 11.05.26 | [ Estrela – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-11-estrela-vs-famalicao) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.96 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 02.05.26 | [ Famalicao – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-02-famalicao-vs-benfica) | 2–2 (0–2) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 26.04.26 | [ Estoril – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-26-estoril-vs-famalicao) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.04.26 | [ Sp Braga – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-19-sp-braga-vs-famalicao) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.79 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 10.04.26 | [ Famalicao – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-10-famalicao-vs-moreirense) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.42 | 4.20 | 7.00 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 04.04.26 | [ Porto – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-04-porto-vs-famalicao) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.35 | 4.50 | 8.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 21.03.26 | [ Famalicao – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-21-famalicao-vs-nacional) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

### Santa Clara at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.08.26 | [ Santa Clara – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-10-santa-clara-vs-nacional) | 2–2 (2–2) | 1.86 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 11.05.26 | [ Santa Clara – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-11-santa-clara-vs-nacional) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 26.04.26 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-26-santa-clara-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 11.04.26 | [ Santa Clara – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-11-santa-clara-vs-rio-ave) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.76 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 21.03.26 | [ Santa Clara – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-21-santa-clara-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.57 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 08.03.26 | [ Santa Clara – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-08-santa-clara-vs-guimaraes) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.57 | 3.00 | 2.82 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 13.02.26 | [ Santa Clara – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-13-santa-clara-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (0–2) | 7.00 | 3.60 | 1.51 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 31.01.26 | [ Santa Clara – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-31-santa-clara-vs-estoril) | 2–4 (0–2) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 18.01.26 | [ Santa Clara – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-18-santa-clara-vs-famalicao) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.82 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 04.01.26 | [ Santa Clara – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-04-santa-clara-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–0) | 8.00 | 4.00 | 1.42 | 2.25 | 1.62 |

### Famalicao away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.08.26 | [ Estoril – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-07-estoril-vs-famalicao) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 11.05.26 | [ Estrela – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-11-estrela-vs-famalicao) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.96 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 26.04.26 | [ Estoril – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-26-estoril-vs-famalicao) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.04.26 | [ Sp Braga – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-19-sp-braga-vs-famalicao) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.79 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 04.04.26 | [ Porto – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-04-porto-vs-famalicao) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.35 | 4.50 | 8.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Guimaraes – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-14-guimaraes-vs-famalicao) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.35 | 3.25 | 2.85 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 01.03.26 | [ Rio Ave – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-01-rio-ave-vs-famalicao) | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.10 | 3.40 | 1.81 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 15.02.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-15-sp-lisbon-vs-famalicao) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.25 | 5.00 | 11.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 01.02.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-01-gil-vicente-vs-famalicao) | 5–0 (1–0) | 2.65 | 3.10 | 2.65 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 18.01.26 | [ Santa Clara – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-18-santa-clara-vs-famalicao) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.82 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.50 | 1.50 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 1 5 

Santa Clara winsDrawsFamalicao wins

8matches

2.12goals / match

50%over 2.5

38%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.01.26P1 | [ Santa Clara – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-18-santa-clara-vs-famalicao) | **0–1** (0–0) | 2.82 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 10.08.25P1 | [ Famalicao – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-10-famalicao-vs-santa-clara) | **3–0** (2–0) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 10.05.25P1 | [ Santa Clara – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-05-10-santa-clara-vs-famalicao) | **2–1** (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 30.12.24P1 | [ Famalicao – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-30-famalicao-vs-santa-clara) | **1–2** (0–1) | 2.70 | 2.90 | 2.88 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 19.02.23P1 | [ Santa Clara – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-19-santa-clara-vs-famalicao) | **1–3** (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 28.08.22P1 | [ Famalicao – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-28-famalicao-vs-santa-clara) | **1–0** (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 12.03.22P1 | [ Famalicao – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-12-famalicao-vs-santa-clara) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 23.10.21P1 | [ Santa Clara – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-23-santa-clara-vs-famalicao) | **0–2** (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2026/2027, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 7 |
| 2 | Maritimo | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 |
| 3 | Arouca | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 |
| 4 | Porto | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 6 |
| 5 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 4 |
| 6 | Nacional | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 |
| 7 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 |
| 10 | Rio Ave | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 |
| 11 | Estrela | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| 12 | Academico Viseu | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 2 |
| 13 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 14 | Famalicao | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 |
| 15 | Alverca | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 |
| 16 | Moreirense | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 |
| 17 | Estoril | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 1 |
| 18 | Casa Pia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | -8 | 0 |

- Champions League – league phase
- Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
- Europa League – 2nd qualifying round
- Conference League – 2nd qualifying round
- Relegation play-off
- Relegation to Liga Portugal 2

Taça de Portugal winners also qualify for Europe, so European places can move down the table.

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 |
| 2 | Maritimo | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 |
| 3 | Arouca | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 3 |
| 4 | Nacional | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 |
| 5 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 8 | Alverca | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 9 | Benfica | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 10 | Estrela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 11 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 12 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 13 | Estoril | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 |
| 14 | Sp Braga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 | Famalicao | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 |
| 16 | Academico Viseu | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 17 | Rio Ave | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 |
| 18 | Casa Pia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -7 | 0 |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | +7 | 3 |
| 2 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 |
| 3 | Maritimo | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| 4 | Rio Ave | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| 5 | Arouca | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 |
| 7 | Academico Viseu | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| 8 | Estrela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 9 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 10 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 11 | Famalicao | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 12 | Nacional | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | Guimaraes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0 |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 16 | Estoril | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 |
| 17 | Alverca | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 |
| 18 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 |

 Santa Clara  Famalicao

## Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.7 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 7 |
| 2 | 2 | Maritimo | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 7 |
| 3 | 5 | Benfica | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 4 |
| 4 | 11 | Estrela | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 |
| 5 | 12 | Academico Viseu | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 |
| 6 | 15 | Alverca | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1 |
| 7 | 16 | Moreirense | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 |
| 8 | 3 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 |
| 9 | 6 | Nacional | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 |
| 10 | 7 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 |
| 11 | 9 | Guimaraes | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 |
| 12 | 13 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| 13 | 14 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| 14 | 18 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 15 | 4 | Porto | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 |
| 16 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 17 | 10 | Rio Ave | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| 18 | 17 | Estoril | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 6 |
| 2 | 2 | Maritimo | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 |
| 3 | 3 | Arouca | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 |
| 4 | 5 | Benfica | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| 5 | 7 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| 6 | 11 | Estrela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| 7 | 14 | Famalicao | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 8 | 15 | Alverca | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| 9 | 16 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| 10 | 18 | Casa Pia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 11 | 4 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 12 | 6 | Nacional | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 13 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 14 | 9 | Guimaraes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| 15 | 10 | Rio Ave | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 16 | 12 | Academico Viseu | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 17 | 13 | Sp Braga | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | 17 | Estoril | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | Academico Viseu | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 |
| 2 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| 3 | 2 | Maritimo | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| 4 | 5 | Benfica | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 3 |
| 5 | 6 | Nacional | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| 6 | 9 | Guimaraes | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| 7 | 11 | Estrela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| 8 | 13 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| 9 | 15 | Alverca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| 10 | 16 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 11 | 3 | Arouca | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 12 | 4 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 13 | 7 | Santa Clara | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 14 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 | 10 | Rio Ave | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| 16 | 14 | Famalicao | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 17 | 17 | Estoril | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 18 | 18 | Casa Pia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
