---
title: 'Famalicao 0–0 Gil Vicente – Portugal Primeira Liga, 30 Aug 2026'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-30-famalicao-vs-gil-vicente'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-30-famalicao-vs-gil-vicente.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 30 August 2026, 21:30 

#  Famalicao 0–0 Gil Vicente 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2026/2027

 Home 2.15 fair 2.67 

 Draw ✓ 3.25 fair 3.88 

 Away 3.30 fair 2.72 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.62 fair 2.04 

 Over 2.5 2.25 fair 1.96 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Famalicao Gil Vicente 

 7  Shots  7 

 1  Shots on target  1 

 0.23  Expected goals (xG)  0.27 

 6  Corners  3 

 10  Fouls  19 

 2  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (30 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Famalicao to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.81 

 Expected goals 1.36 – 1.35 

Home / Draw / Away

 37% 26% 37% 

FamalicaoDrawGil Vicente

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 49% 51% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 45% 55% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 18%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 14%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.2% **1–0** 9% **0–1** 9% 

## Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

 **Famalicao** before this match, all matches 

0.33points / match

0.67scored / match

1.33conceded / match

 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 2:4 

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, all matches 

3.00points / match

1.50scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 2 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 3:0 

 Famalicao all matches all matches Gil Vicente 

### Per match

 0.67  Goals scored  1.50 

 1.33  Goals conceded  0.00 

 2.00  Total goals  1.50 

 1.04  xG created  1.64 

 1.40  xG allowed  0.53 

 9.67  Shots  10.50 

 3.33  Shots on target  4.50 

 11.67  Shots faced  9.50 

 6.67  Corners  4.00 

 3.00  Corners against  3.00 

 13.33  Fouls  12.50 

 2.00  Yellow cards  1.00 

 0.67  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.67  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  100% 

 33%  Draws  0% 

 67%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 67%  Both teams scored  0% 

 0%  Clean sheets  100% 

 33%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  50% 

 33%  Draws  50% 

 33%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Famalicao all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

Gil Vicente all matches

***1***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

 **Famalicao** before this match, at home 

0.00points / match

1.00scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:2 

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, away 

No matches yet this season.

 Famalicao at home away Gil Vicente 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  – 

 2.00  Goals conceded  – 

 3.00  Total goals  – 

 0.59  xG created  – 

 1.61  xG allowed  – 

 14.00  Shots  – 

 4.00  Shots on target  – 

 9.00  Shots faced  – 

 5.00  Corners  – 

 1.00  Corners against  – 

 11.00  Fouls  – 

 1.00  Yellow cards  – 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  – 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  – 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  – 

 0%  Draws  – 

 100%  Losses  – 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  – 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  – 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  – 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  – 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  – 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  – 

 100%  Both teams scored  – 

 0%  Clean sheets  – 

 0%  Failed to score  – 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  – 

 100%  Draws  – 

 0%  Losses  – 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  – 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  – 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  – 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Famalicao at home

***2***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Gil Vicente away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 D 

***3***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Famalicao all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.08.26 | [ Santa Clara – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-23-santa-clara-vs-famalicao) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.65 | 2.85 | 2.82 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 16.08.26 | [ Famalicao – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-16-famalicao-vs-maritimo) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.76 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 07.08.26 | [ Estoril – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-07-estoril-vs-famalicao) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 16.05.26 | [ Famalicao – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-16-famalicao-vs-alverca) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 11.05.26 | [ Estrela – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-11-estrela-vs-famalicao) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.96 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 02.05.26 | [ Famalicao – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-02-famalicao-vs-benfica) | 2–2 (0–2) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 26.04.26 | [ Estoril – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-26-estoril-vs-famalicao) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.04.26 | [ Sp Braga – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-19-sp-braga-vs-famalicao) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.79 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 10.04.26 | [ Famalicao – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-10-famalicao-vs-moreirense) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.42 | 4.20 | 7.00 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 04.04.26 | [ Porto – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-04-porto-vs-famalicao) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.35 | 4.50 | 8.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |

### Gil Vicente all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.08.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-24-gil-vicente-vs-casa-pia) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.66 | 3.50 | 5.25 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 09.08.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-09-gil-vicente-vs-rio-ave) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 16.05.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-16-sp-lisbon-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 11.05.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-11-gil-vicente-vs-arouca) | 1–3 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 03.05.26 | [ Rio Ave – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-03-rio-ave-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 27.04.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-27-gil-vicente-vs-casa-pia) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.51 | 3.90 | 5.75 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 18.04.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-18-gil-vicente-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.04.26 | [ Tondela – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-13-tondela-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.20 | 1.96 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 03.04.26 | [ Gil Vicente – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-03-gil-vicente-vs-avs) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.30 | 4.50 | 10.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 21.03.26 | [ Santa Clara – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-21-santa-clara-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.57 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.70 | 1.44 |

### Famalicao at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.08.26 | [ Famalicao – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-16-famalicao-vs-maritimo) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.76 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.05.26 | [ Famalicao – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-16-famalicao-vs-alverca) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 02.05.26 | [ Famalicao – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-02-famalicao-vs-benfica) | 2–2 (0–2) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 10.04.26 | [ Famalicao – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-10-famalicao-vs-moreirense) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.42 | 4.20 | 7.00 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 21.03.26 | [ Famalicao – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-21-famalicao-vs-nacional) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 06.03.26 | [ Famalicao – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-06-famalicao-vs-arouca) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.71 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 23.02.26 | [ Famalicao – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-23-famalicao-vs-casa-pia) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.61 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 09.02.26 | [ Famalicao – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-09-famalicao-vs-avs) | 3–1 (0–0) | 1.37 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 25.01.26 | [ Famalicao – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-25-famalicao-vs-tondela) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.56 | 3.80 | 5.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 27.12.25 | [ Famalicao – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-27-famalicao-vs-estrela) | 2–3 (2–2) | 1.53 | 3.70 | 6.00 | 1.95 | 1.85 |

### Gil Vicente away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.05.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-16-sp-lisbon-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 03.05.26 | [ Rio Ave – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-03-rio-ave-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 13.04.26 | [ Tondela – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-13-tondela-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.20 | 1.96 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 21.03.26 | [ Santa Clara – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-21-santa-clara-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.57 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 08.03.26 | [ Estrela – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-08-estrela-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–2 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.20 | 1.79 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 22.02.26 | [ Estoril – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-22-estoril-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 07.02.26 | [ Moreirense – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-07-moreirense-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 26.01.26 | [ Porto – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-26-porto-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.35 | 4.50 | 8.50 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 28.12.25 | [ Arouca – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-28-arouca-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–2 (2–1) | 3.90 | 3.20 | 1.96 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Casa Pia – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-13-casa-pia-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.50 | 2.95 | 2.15 | 2.60 | 1.48 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 3 4 3 

Famalicao winsDrawsGil Vicente wins

10matches

2.50goals / match

50%over 2.5

40%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.26P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-01-gil-vicente-vs-famalicao) | **5–0** (1–0) | 2.65 | 3.10 | 2.65 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 24.08.25P1 | [ Famalicao – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-24-famalicao-vs-gil-vicente) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 17.02.25P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-17-gil-vicente-vs-famalicao) | **0–2** (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 14.09.24P1 | [ Famalicao – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-14-famalicao-vs-gil-vicente) | **1–1** (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 29.03.24P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-29-gil-vicente-vs-famalicao) | **1–2** (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 04.11.23P1 | [ Famalicao – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-11-04-famalicao-vs-gil-vicente) | **3–1** (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 12.02.23P1 | [ Famalicao – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-12-famalicao-vs-gil-vicente) | **0–1** (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 22.08.22P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-22-gil-vicente-vs-famalicao) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 15.04.22P1 | [ Famalicao – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-15-famalicao-vs-gil-vicente) | **2–2** (2–1) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 05.12.21P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-05-gil-vicente-vs-famalicao) | **4–0** (3–0) | 2.87 | 3.00 | 2.62 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2026/2027, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | +9 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 10 | DWWW |
| 3 | Arouca | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 9 | WWLW |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 8 | DWWD |
| 5 | Maritimo | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 7 | WWDL |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 7 | Estrela | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 5 | DDW |
| 8 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 4 | DW |
| 9 | Nacional | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | DWLL |
| 10 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 4 | DLW |
| 11 | Guimaraes | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | LLW |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 3 | LLWL |
| 13 | Academico Viseu | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 2 | DLDL |
| 14 | Alverca | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 2 | LDLD |
| 15 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 16 | Famalicao | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | DLL |
| 17 | Estoril | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 1 | DLL |
| 18 | Casa Pia | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 11 | -11 | 0 | LLLL |

- Champions League – league phase
- Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
- Europa League – 2nd qualifying round
- Conference League – 2nd qualifying round
- Relegation play-off
- Relegation to Liga Portugal 2

Taça de Portugal winners also qualify for Europe, so European places can move down the table.

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arouca | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Porto | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 5 | Maritimo | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 7 | Nacional | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 3 | WL |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 9 | Alverca | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 10 | Benfica | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | Estrela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 12 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 13 | Estoril | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | DL |
| 14 | Sp Braga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 15 | Famalicao | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Academico Viseu | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| 17 | Rio Ave | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Casa Pia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | -8 | 0 | LL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 4 | DW |
| 3 | Estrela | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 5 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | +7 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Rio Ave | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | LW |
| 7 | Maritimo | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 8 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | WL |
| 9 | Moreirense | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 3 | LW |
| 10 | Academico Viseu | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 11 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 12 | Nacional | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 13 | Famalicao | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 15 | Guimaraes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Estoril | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Alverca | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | LL |

 Famalicao  Gil Vicente

## Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 10 | OOOO |
| 2 | 5 | Maritimo | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 7 | UOOO |
| 3 | 7 | Estrela | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 5 | OOO |
| 4 | 13 | Academico Viseu | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 2 | OUOO |
| 5 | 3 | Arouca | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 9 | UOUO |
| 6 | 8 | Benfica | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 4 | OO |
| 7 | 9 | Nacional | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 4 | OUUO |
| 8 | 10 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 4 | OOU |
| 9 | 14 | Alverca | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 2 | UOOU |
| 10 | 1 | Porto | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 12 | UUUO |
| 11 | 4 | Santa Clara | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 8 | OUUU |
| 12 | 11 | Guimaraes | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | UOU |
| 13 | 12 | Rio Ave | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 3 | UUUO |
| 14 | 15 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 15 | 16 | Famalicao | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | UOU |
| 16 | 18 | Casa Pia | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 0 | UOUU |
| 17 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | UU |
| 18 | 17 | Estoril | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | UUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 6 | OO |
| 2 | 3 | Arouca | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 6 | OO |
| 3 | 4 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 4 | 5 | Maritimo | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | UO |
| 5 | 7 | Estrela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 6 | 8 | Benfica | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 7 | 9 | Nacional | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | UO |
| 8 | 10 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 9 | 12 | Rio Ave | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | UO |
| 10 | 13 | Academico Viseu | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | UO |
| 11 | 14 | Alverca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | OU |
| 12 | 16 | Famalicao | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 13 | 18 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | OU |
| 14 | 1 | Porto | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | UU |
| 15 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | UU |
| 16 | 11 | Guimaraes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 17 | 15 | Sp Braga | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 18 | 17 | Estoril | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | OO |
| 2 | 5 | Maritimo | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | OO |
| 3 | 7 | Estrela | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | OO |
| 4 | 13 | Academico Viseu | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | OO |
| 5 | 1 | Porto | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | UO |
| 6 | 8 | Benfica | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 7 | 9 | Nacional | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | OU |
| 8 | 10 | Moreirense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | OU |
| 9 | 11 | Guimaraes | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 10 | 14 | Alverca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | UO |
| 11 | 15 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 12 | 3 | Arouca | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | UU |
| 13 | 4 | Santa Clara | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 14 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 15 | 12 | Rio Ave | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 16 | 16 | Famalicao | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | UU |
| 17 | 17 | Estoril | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 18 | 18 | Casa Pia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | UU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
