---
title: 'Maritimo 0–3 Benfica – Portugal Primeira Liga, 5 Sep 2026'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-05-maritimo-vs-benfica'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-05-maritimo-vs-benfica.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 5 September 2026, 19:00 

#  Maritimo 0–3 Benfica 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2026/2027

 Home 12.00 fair 2.80 

 Draw 5.50 fair 4.15 

 Away ✓ 1.22 fair 2.49 

 Under 2.5 2.40 fair 2.41 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.53 fair 1.71 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Maritimo Benfica 

 6  Shots  11 

 1  Shots on target  6 

 0.13  Expected goals (xG)  1.31 

 3  Corners  5 

 22  Fouls  14 

 2  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (35 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Benfica to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.64 

 Expected goals 1.47 – 1.57 

Home / Draw / Away

 36% 24% 40% 

MaritimoDrawBenfica

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 42% 59% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 39% 61% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 19%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.1% **1–2** 8.7% **2–1** 8.1% 

## Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

 **Maritimo** before this match, all matches 

1.75points / match

1.50scored / match

1.25conceded / match

 2 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 6:5 

 **Benfica** before this match, all matches 

2.33points / match

3.67scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 11:3 

 Maritimo all matches all matches Benfica 

### Per match

 1.50  Goals scored  3.67 

 1.25  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.75  Total goals  4.67 

 1.21  xG created  2.73 

 1.19  xG allowed  0.55 

 12.00  Shots  24.33 

 4.00  Shots on target  9.00 

 13.25  Shots faced  5.00 

 2.50  Corners  7.33 

 4.50  Corners against  1.00 

 14.25  Fouls  13.67 

 1.75  Yellow cards  0.67 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  1.33 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  67% 

 25%  Draws  33% 

 25%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 75%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  67% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  33% 

 75%  Both teams scored  67% 

 25%  Clean sheets  33% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  100% 

 75%  Draws  0% 

 25%  Losses  0% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Maritimo all matches

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Benfica all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***7***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 **Maritimo** before this match, at home 

2.00points / match

1.50scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 3:2 

 **Benfica** before this match, away 

3.00points / match

7.00scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 7:0 

 Maritimo at home away Benfica 

### Per match

 1.50  Goals scored  7.00 

 1.00  Goals conceded  0.00 

 2.50  Total goals  7.00 

 1.28  xG created  3.04 

 1.25  xG allowed  0.12 

 13.50  Shots  20.00 

 4.00  Shots on target  8.00 

 11.00  Shots faced  3.00 

 3.00  Corners  3.00 

 5.50  Corners against  1.00 

 16.00  Fouls  13.00 

 2.00  Yellow cards  0.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  2.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  100% 

 50%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Both teams scored  0% 

 50%  Clean sheets  100% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  100% 

 50%  Draws  0% 

 50%  Losses  0% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Maritimo at home

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Benfica away

***2***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***7***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Maritimo all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.26 | [ Arouca – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-29-arouca-vs-maritimo) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 22.08.26 | [ Maritimo – Academico Viseu ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-22-maritimo-vs-academico-viseu) | 2–2 (0–2) | 1.96 | 3.25 | 3.90 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 16.08.26 | [ Famalicao – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-16-famalicao-vs-maritimo) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.76 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 08.08.26 | [ Maritimo – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-08-maritimo-vs-casa-pia) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.32 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 27.05.23 | [ Estoril – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-27-estoril-vs-maritimo) | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 19.05.23 | [ Maritimo – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-19-maritimo-vs-vizela) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 13.05.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-13-sp-lisbon-vs-maritimo) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.20 | 6.50 | 9.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 07.05.23 | [ Maritimo – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-07-maritimo-vs-rio-ave) | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 29.04.23 | [ Maritimo – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-29-maritimo-vs-guimaraes) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 22.04.23 | [ Famalicao – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-22-famalicao-vs-maritimo) | 3–2 (0–2) | 1.83 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |

### Benfica all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.26 | [ Benfica – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-31-benfica-vs-estoril) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.15 | 7.50 | 12.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 17.08.26 | [ Casa Pia – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-17-casa-pia-vs-benfica) | 0–7 (0–2) | 13.00 | 6.00 | 1.19 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 09.08.26 | [ Benfica – Academico Viseu ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-09-benfica-vs-academico-viseu) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.10 | 9.00 | 21.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 16.05.26 | [ Estoril – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-16-estoril-vs-benfica) | 1–3 (0–3) | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.30 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 11.05.26 | [ Benfica – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-11-benfica-vs-sp-braga) | 2–2 (0–0) | 1.39 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 02.05.26 | [ Famalicao – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-02-famalicao-vs-benfica) | 2–2 (0–2) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 25.04.26 | [ Benfica – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-25-benfica-vs-moreirense) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.11 | 9.00 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 19.04.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-19-sp-lisbon-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 12.04.26 | [ Benfica – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-12-benfica-vs-nacional) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.11 | 8.00 | 15.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 06.04.26 | [ Casa Pia – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-06-casa-pia-vs-benfica) | 1–1 (0–0) | 13.00 | 6.00 | 1.19 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

### Maritimo at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.08.26 | [ Maritimo – Academico Viseu ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-22-maritimo-vs-academico-viseu) | 2–2 (0–2) | 1.96 | 3.25 | 3.90 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 08.08.26 | [ Maritimo – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-08-maritimo-vs-casa-pia) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.32 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 19.05.23 | [ Maritimo – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-19-maritimo-vs-vizela) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 07.05.23 | [ Maritimo – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-07-maritimo-vs-rio-ave) | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 29.04.23 | [ Maritimo – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-29-maritimo-vs-guimaraes) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 15.04.23 | [ Maritimo – Pacos Ferreira ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-15-maritimo-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 02.04.23 | [ Maritimo – Boavista ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-02-maritimo-vs-boavista) | 4–2 (2–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 12.03.23 | [ Maritimo – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-12-maritimo-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–1) | 9.00 | 6.50 | 1.25 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 25.02.23 | [ Maritimo – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-25-maritimo-vs-santa-clara) | 3–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 2.90 | 3.60 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 12.02.23 | [ Maritimo – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-12-maritimo-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (1–2) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 1.83 | 2.02 |

### Benfica away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.08.26 | [ Casa Pia – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-17-casa-pia-vs-benfica) | 0–7 (0–2) | 13.00 | 6.00 | 1.19 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.05.26 | [ Estoril – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-16-estoril-vs-benfica) | 1–3 (0–3) | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.30 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 02.05.26 | [ Famalicao – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-02-famalicao-vs-benfica) | 2–2 (0–2) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.04.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-19-sp-lisbon-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 06.04.26 | [ Casa Pia – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-06-casa-pia-vs-benfica) | 1–1 (0–0) | 13.00 | 6.00 | 1.19 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Arouca – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-14-arouca-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (1–0) | 10.00 | 5.75 | 1.24 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 02.03.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-02-gil-vicente-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (0–1) | 6.00 | 3.60 | 1.56 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 13.02.26 | [ Santa Clara – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-13-santa-clara-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (0–2) | 7.00 | 3.60 | 1.51 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 01.02.26 | [ Tondela – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-01-tondela-vs-benfica) | 0–0 (0–0) | 13.00 | 5.75 | 1.19 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 17.01.26 | [ Rio Ave – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-17-rio-ave-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–2) | 10.00 | 5.00 | 1.27 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 4 

Maritimo winsDrawsBenfica wins

4matches

4.25goals / match

75%over 2.5

25%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.03.23P1 | [ Maritimo – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-12-maritimo-vs-benfica) | **0–3** (0–1) | 9.00 | 6.50 | 1.25 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 18.09.22P1 | [ Benfica – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-18-benfica-vs-maritimo) | **5–0** (1–0) | 1.11 | 9.00 | 21.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 30.04.22P1 | [ Maritimo – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-30-maritimo-vs-benfica) | **0–1** (0–1) | 6.00 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.12.21P1 | [ Benfica – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-19-benfica-vs-maritimo) | **7–1** (3–0) | 1.12 | 7.50 | 19.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2026/2027, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | +10 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 10 | DWWW |
| 3 | Arouca | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 9 | WWLW |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 8 | DWWD |
| 5 | Benfica | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 7 | DWW |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 7 | WWD |
| 7 | Maritimo | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 7 | WWDL |
| 8 | Estrela | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 6 | DDWD |
| 9 | Sp Braga | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 10 | Nacional | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | DWLL |
| 11 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 4 | DLWL |
| 12 | Famalicao | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | DLLDD |
| 13 | Guimaraes | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | LLWL |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 3 | LLWL |
| 15 | Academico Viseu | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 2 | DLDL |
| 16 | Alverca | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 2 | LDLD |
| 17 | Estoril | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 | DLLL |
| 18 | Casa Pia | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 11 | -11 | 0 | LLLL |

- Champions League – league phase
- Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
- Europa League – 2nd qualifying round
- Conference League – 2nd qualifying round
- Relegation play-off
- Relegation to Liga Portugal 2

Taça de Portugal winners also qualify for Europe, so European places can move down the table.

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Arouca | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 5 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 6 | Maritimo | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 7 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 8 | Nacional | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 3 | WL |
| 9 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 11 | Estrela | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 12 | Alverca | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 13 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 14 | Famalicao | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 15 | Estoril | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | DL |
| 16 | Academico Viseu | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| 17 | Rio Ave | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Casa Pia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | -8 | 0 | LL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 4 | DW |
| 3 | Estrela | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 5 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | +7 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Rio Ave | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | LW |
| 7 | Maritimo | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 8 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | WL |
| 9 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 | LWL |
| 10 | Academico Viseu | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 11 | Famalicao | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 | DLD |
| 12 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 14 | Nacional | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 15 | Guimaraes | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 16 | Estoril | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Alverca | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | LL |

 Maritimo  Benfica

## Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 10 | OOOO |
| 2 | 8 | Estrela | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 6 | OOOO |
| 3 | 5 | Benfica | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 7 | OOO |
| 4 | 7 | Maritimo | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 7 | UOOO |
| 5 | 11 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 4 | OOUO |
| 6 | 15 | Academico Viseu | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 2 | OUOO |
| 7 | 1 | Porto | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 15 | UUUOO |
| 8 | 3 | Arouca | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 9 | UOUO |
| 9 | 10 | Nacional | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 4 | OUUO |
| 10 | 12 | Famalicao | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | UOUUO |
| 11 | 16 | Alverca | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 2 | UOOU |
| 12 | 4 | Santa Clara | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 8 | OUUU |
| 13 | 9 | Sp Braga | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 14 | 13 | Guimaraes | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | UOUU |
| 15 | 14 | Rio Ave | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 3 | UUUO |
| 16 | 17 | Estoril | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 1 | UUUO |
| 17 | 18 | Casa Pia | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 0 | UOUU |
| 18 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | UUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 6 | OO |
| 2 | 3 | Arouca | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 6 | OO |
| 3 | 5 | Benfica | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | OO |
| 4 | 8 | Estrela | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | OO |
| 5 | 1 | Porto | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 9 | UUO |
| 6 | 4 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 7 | 7 | Maritimo | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | UO |
| 8 | 10 | Nacional | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | UO |
| 9 | 11 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 10 | 12 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | OU |
| 11 | 14 | Rio Ave | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | UO |
| 12 | 15 | Academico Viseu | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | UO |
| 13 | 16 | Alverca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | OU |
| 14 | 18 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | OU |
| 15 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | UU |
| 16 | 9 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 17 | 13 | Guimaraes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 18 | 17 | Estoril | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | OO |
| 2 | 7 | Maritimo | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | OO |
| 3 | 8 | Estrela | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | OO |
| 4 | 11 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | OUO |
| 5 | 15 | Academico Viseu | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | OO |
| 6 | 1 | Porto | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | UO |
| 7 | 5 | Benfica | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 8 | 9 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 9 | 10 | Nacional | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | OU |
| 10 | 12 | Famalicao | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | UUO |
| 11 | 13 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | OU |
| 12 | 16 | Alverca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | UO |
| 13 | 17 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | UO |
| 14 | 3 | Arouca | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | UU |
| 15 | 4 | Santa Clara | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 16 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 17 | 14 | Rio Ave | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 18 | 18 | Casa Pia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | UU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
