---
title: 'Moreirense 3–1 Maritimo – Portugal Primeira Liga, 14 Sep 2026'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-14-moreirense-vs-maritimo'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-14-moreirense-vs-maritimo.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Monday 14 September 2026, 21:15 

#  Moreirense 3–1 Maritimo 

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2026/2027

 Home ✓ 2.40 fair 2.82 

 Draw 3.20 fair 4.09 

 Away 2.85 fair 2.49 

 Under 2.5 1.62 fair 2.31 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.25 fair 1.76 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Moreirense Maritimo 

 11  Shots  9 

 5  Shots on target  2 

 1.99  Expected goals (xG)  0.76 

 3  Corners  5 

 14  Fouls  16 

 1  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (51 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Maritimo to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.68 

 Expected goals 1.43 – 1.53 

Home / Draw / Away

 36% 24% 40% 

MoreirenseDrawMaritimo

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 43% 57% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 40% 60% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 18%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.3% **1–2** 8.7% **2–1** 8.1% 

## Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

 **Moreirense** before this match, all matches 

0.80points / match

0.80scored / match

2.40conceded / match

 1 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 4:12 

 **Maritimo** before this match, all matches 

1.40points / match

1.20scored / match

1.60conceded / match

 2 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 6:8 

 Moreirense all matches all matches Maritimo 

### Per match

 0.80  Goals scored  1.20 

 2.40  Goals conceded  1.60 

 3.20  Total goals  2.80 

 0.44  xG created  0.99 

 2.06  xG allowed  1.21 

 6.60  Shots  10.80 

 2.40  Shots on target  3.40 

 17.00  Shots faced  12.80 

 2.40  Corners  2.60 

 5.60  Corners against  4.60 

 14.20  Fouls  15.80 

 3.40  Yellow cards  1.80 

 0.60  1st-half goals scored  0.40 

 1.20  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 20%  Wins  40% 

 20%  Draws  20% 

 60%  Losses  40% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 80%  Over 1.5 goals  80% 

 80%  Over 2.5 goals  80% 

 60%  Over 3.5 goals  20% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 40%  Both teams scored  60% 

 20%  Clean sheets  20% 

 40%  Failed to score  20% 

### How often Half Time

 20%  Wins  0% 

 40%  Draws  60% 

 40%  Losses  40% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  80% 

 60%  Over 1.5 goals  60% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Moreirense all matches

***1***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

 L 

Maritimo all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

 **Moreirense** before this match, at home 

0.50points / match

1.00scored / match

3.00conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 2:6 

 **Maritimo** before this match, away 

1.50points / match

1.50scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 3:3 

 Moreirense at home away Maritimo 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.50 

 3.00  Goals conceded  1.50 

 4.00  Total goals  3.00 

 0.29  xG created  1.14 

 2.25  xG allowed  1.13 

 7.50  Shots  10.50 

 2.00  Shots on target  4.00 

 17.00  Shots faced  15.50 

 3.50  Corners  2.00 

 4.50  Corners against  3.50 

 16.00  Fouls  12.50 

 4.00  Yellow cards  1.50 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  50% 

 50%  Draws  0% 

 50%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  100% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 50%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 50%  Draws  100% 

 50%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Moreirense at home

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

 L 

Maritimo away

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Moreirense all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.09.26 | [ Moreirense – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-09-moreirense-vs-benfica) | 0–4 (0–1) | 12.00 | 8.00 | 1.13 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 04.09.26 | [ Porto – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-04-porto-vs-moreirense) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.11 | 7.00 | 21.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 30.08.26 | [ Casa Pia – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-30-casa-pia-vs-moreirense) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.35 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 16.08.26 | [ Arouca – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-16-arouca-vs-moreirense) | 4–0 (3–0) | 2.01 | 3.30 | 3.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 09.08.26 | [ Moreirense – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-09-moreirense-vs-sp-braga) | 2–2 (1–1) | 5.00 | 3.60 | 1.66 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 16.05.26 | [ Moreirense – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-16-moreirense-vs-avs) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.71 | 3.90 | 4.10 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 11.05.26 | [ Tondela – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-11-tondela-vs-moreirense) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.86 | 3.40 | 4.10 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 02.05.26 | [ Moreirense – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-02-moreirense-vs-estrela) | 3–2 (1–2) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.85 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 25.04.26 | [ Benfica – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-25-benfica-vs-moreirense) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.11 | 9.00 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 20.04.26 | [ Moreirense – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-20-moreirense-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

### Maritimo all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.09.26 | [ Maritimo – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-05-maritimo-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–1) | 12.00 | 5.50 | 1.22 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 29.08.26 | [ Arouca – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-29-arouca-vs-maritimo) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 22.08.26 | [ Maritimo – Academico Viseu ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-22-maritimo-vs-academico-viseu) | 2–2 (0–2) | 1.96 | 3.25 | 3.90 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 16.08.26 | [ Famalicao – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-16-famalicao-vs-maritimo) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.76 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 08.08.26 | [ Maritimo – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-08-maritimo-vs-casa-pia) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.32 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 27.05.23 | [ Estoril – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-27-estoril-vs-maritimo) | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 19.05.23 | [ Maritimo – Vizela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-19-maritimo-vs-vizela) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 13.05.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-13-sp-lisbon-vs-maritimo) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.20 | 6.50 | 9.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 07.05.23 | [ Maritimo – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-07-maritimo-vs-rio-ave) | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 29.04.23 | [ Maritimo – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-29-maritimo-vs-guimaraes) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Moreirense at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.09.26 | [ Moreirense – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-09-moreirense-vs-benfica) | 0–4 (0–1) | 12.00 | 8.00 | 1.13 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 09.08.26 | [ Moreirense – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-09-moreirense-vs-sp-braga) | 2–2 (1–1) | 5.00 | 3.60 | 1.66 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 16.05.26 | [ Moreirense – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-16-moreirense-vs-avs) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.71 | 3.90 | 4.10 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 02.05.26 | [ Moreirense – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-02-moreirense-vs-estrela) | 3–2 (1–2) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.85 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 20.04.26 | [ Moreirense – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-20-moreirense-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 04.04.26 | [ Moreirense – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-04-moreirense-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–1) | 6.25 | 3.90 | 1.51 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 21.03.26 | [ Moreirense – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-21-moreirense-vs-arouca) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Moreirense – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-07-moreirense-vs-nacional) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Moreirense – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-21-moreirense-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–3 (0–0) | 11.00 | 5.00 | 1.27 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 07.02.26 | [ Moreirense – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-07-moreirense-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 2.50 | 1.50 |

### Maritimo away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.26 | [ Arouca – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-29-arouca-vs-maritimo) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 16.08.26 | [ Famalicao – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-16-famalicao-vs-maritimo) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.76 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 27.05.23 | [ Estoril – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-27-estoril-vs-maritimo) | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 13.05.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-13-sp-lisbon-vs-maritimo) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.20 | 6.50 | 9.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 22.04.23 | [ Famalicao – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-22-famalicao-vs-maritimo) | 3–2 (0–2) | 1.83 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 08.04.23 | [ Arouca – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-08-arouca-vs-maritimo) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 19.03.23 | [ Casa Pia – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-19-casa-pia-vs-maritimo) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 4.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 05.03.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-05-gil-vicente-vs-maritimo) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 18.02.23 | [ Portimonense – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-18-portimonense-vs-maritimo) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 05.02.23 | [ Chaves – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-05-chaves-vs-maritimo) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 

Moreirense winsDrawsMaritimo wins

2matches

0.50goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.03.22P1 | [ Moreirense – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-06-moreirense-vs-maritimo) | **0–1** (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 01.10.21P1 | [ Maritimo – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-01-maritimo-vs-moreirense) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2026/2027, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 2 | +13 | 18 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 4 | +17 | 16 | DWWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 14 | DWWWWD |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 14 | DWWDWW |
| 5 | Arouca | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 10 | WWLWDL |
| 6 | Estrela | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 10 | DDWDWD |
| 7 | Academico Viseu | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 8 | DLDLWW |
| 8 | Sp Braga | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 7 | DWWL |
| 9 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7 | WWDLL |
| 10 | Maritimo | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 7 | WWDLL |
| 11 | Alverca | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 5 | LDLDLW |
| 12 | Famalicao | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 | DLLDDD |
| 13 | Guimaraes | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 4 | LLWLDL |
| 14 | Nacional | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 4 | DWLLLL |
| 15 | Moreirense | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 4 | DLWLL |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 4 | LLWLLD |
| 17 | Estoril | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 2 | DLLLD |
| 18 | Casa Pia | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 15 | -14 | 1 | LLLLDL |

- Champions League – league phase
- Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
- Europa League – 2nd qualifying round
- Conference League – 2nd qualifying round
- Relegation play-off
- Relegation to Liga Portugal 2

Taça de Portugal winners also qualify for Europe, so European places can move down the table.

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Porto | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 7 | DWW |
| 4 | Benfica | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 7 | DWW |
| 5 | Arouca | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 6 | WWL |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | WWL |
| 7 | Estrela | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 5 | DDW |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | LWD |
| 9 | Maritimo | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 4 | WDL |
| 10 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 11 | Nacional | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 3 | WLL |
| 12 | Academico Viseu | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 | LLW |
| 13 | Alverca | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 2 | DDL |
| 14 | Famalicao | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | LDD |
| 15 | Estoril | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 2 | DLD |
| 16 | Moreirense | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | DL |
| 17 | Rio Ave | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 1 | LLD |
| 18 | Casa Pia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 12 | -11 | 0 | LLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | +14 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Porto | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | WDW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 5 | DWD |
| 5 | Estrela | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 5 | DWD |
| 6 | Academico Viseu | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 5 | DDW |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | DWL |
| 8 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 4 | WLD |
| 9 | Maritimo | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 10 | Alverca | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | LLW |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 | LWL |
| 12 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 | LWL |
| 13 | Famalicao | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 | DLD |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | DL |
| 15 | Nacional | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | DLL |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | LLD |
| 17 | Guimaraes | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 0 | LLL |
| 18 | Estoril | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | LL |

 Moreirense  Maritimo

## Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 6 | 0 | 6 | 3.5 | 0.7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 4 | 16 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 6 | Estrela | 6 | 0 | 6 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 12 | 10 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 14 | OOOOUU |
| 4 | 7 | Academico Viseu | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 8 | OUOOUO |
| 5 | 10 | Maritimo | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 7 | UOOOO |
| 6 | 11 | Alverca | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 5 | UOOUOO |
| 7 | 15 | Moreirense | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 4 | OOUOO |
| 8 | 1 | Porto | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 18 | UUUOOO |
| 9 | 4 | Santa Clara | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 14 | OUUUOO |
| 10 | 5 | Arouca | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 10 | UOUOUO |
| 11 | 8 | Sp Braga | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 7 | OUOO |
| 12 | 14 | Nacional | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 4 | OUUOUO |
| 13 | 16 | Rio Ave | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 4 | UUUOOO |
| 14 | 12 | Famalicao | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | UOUUOU |
| 15 | 13 | Guimaraes | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | UOUUUO |
| 16 | 18 | Casa Pia | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 1 | UOUUUO |
| 17 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 7 | UUUUO |
| 18 | 17 | Estoril | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 2 | UUUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 7 | OOO |
| 2 | 5 | Arouca | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 6 | OOO |
| 3 | 6 | Estrela | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 5 | OOO |
| 4 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 9 | OOU |
| 5 | 4 | Santa Clara | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 7 | OUO |
| 6 | 7 | Academico Viseu | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | UOO |
| 7 | 10 | Maritimo | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4 | UOO |
| 8 | 11 | Alverca | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | OUO |
| 9 | 14 | Nacional | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 3 | UOO |
| 10 | 15 | Moreirense | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | OO |
| 11 | 16 | Rio Ave | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 1 | UOO |
| 12 | 18 | Casa Pia | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 0 | OUO |
| 13 | 1 | Porto | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 9 | UUO |
| 14 | 12 | Famalicao | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | OUU |
| 15 | 8 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 16 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | UUU |
| 17 | 13 | Guimaraes | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | UUU |
| 18 | 17 | Estoril | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | UUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 9 | OOO |
| 2 | 6 | Estrela | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 5 | OOO |
| 3 | 8 | Sp Braga | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | OOO |
| 4 | 1 | Porto | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 9 | UOO |
| 5 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 5 | OOU |
| 6 | 7 | Academico Viseu | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 5 | OOU |
| 7 | 10 | Maritimo | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | OO |
| 8 | 11 | Alverca | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | UOO |
| 9 | 13 | Guimaraes | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | OUO |
| 10 | 15 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | OUO |
| 11 | 4 | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | UUO |
| 12 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UO |
| 13 | 12 | Famalicao | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | UUO |
| 14 | 14 | Nacional | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | OUU |
| 15 | 16 | Rio Ave | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | UUO |
| 16 | 17 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | UO |
| 17 | 5 | Arouca | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | UUU |
| 18 | 18 | Casa Pia | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | UUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
