---
title: 'Estoril 1–2 Casa Pia – Portugal Primeira Liga, 20 Sep 2026'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-20-estoril-vs-casa-pia'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-20-estoril-vs-casa-pia.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 20 September 2026, 19:00 

#  Estoril 1–2 Casa Pia 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2026/2027

 Home 1.71 fair 2.32 

 Draw 3.60 fair 3.74 

 Away ✓ 4.75 fair 3.31 

 Under 2.5 1.88 fair 1.83 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.98 fair 2.20 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Estoril Casa Pia 

 14  Shots  11 

 6  Shots on target  3 

 0.95  Expected goals (xG)  2.17 

 7  Corners  4 

 7  Fouls  11 

 3  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (59 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Estoril to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.99 

 Expected goals 1.38 – 1.11 

Home / Draw / Away

 43% 27% 30% 

EstorilDrawCasa Pia

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 55% 45% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 50% 50% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 21%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 13%  4 

 11%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.7% **1–0** 11.4% **0–1** 9.2% 

## Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

 **Estoril** before this match, all matches 

0.33points / match

0.33scored / match

1.33conceded / match

 2 4 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 2:8 

 **Casa Pia** before this match, all matches 

0.17points / match

0.17scored / match

2.50conceded / match

 1 5 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 1:15 

 Estoril all matches all matches Casa Pia 

### Per match

 0.33  Goals scored  0.17 

 1.33  Goals conceded  2.50 

 1.67  Total goals  2.67 

 0.86  xG created  0.69 

 1.53  xG allowed  1.90 

 12.50  Shots  10.17 

 4.17  Shots on target  2.67 

 14.33  Shots faced  16.00 

 4.50  Corners  4.17 

 5.17  Corners against  6.00 

 12.00  Fouls  11.50 

 2.50  Yellow cards  2.17 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  0.17 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 33%  Draws  17% 

 67%  Losses  83% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  83% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 17%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  17% 

 33%  Both teams scored  17% 

 17%  Clean sheets  17% 

 67%  Failed to score  83% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 50%  Draws  50% 

 50%  Losses  50% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estoril all matches

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 L 

Casa Pia all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***7***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

 **Estoril** before this match, at home 

0.67points / match

0.33scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 1:3 

 **Casa Pia** before this match, away 

0.33points / match

0.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 0:3 

 Estoril at home away Casa Pia 

### Per match

 0.33  Goals scored  0.00 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.00 

 1.33  Total goals  1.00 

 1.08  xG created  0.54 

 1.09  xG allowed  1.83 

 16.67  Shots  9.67 

 5.67  Shots on target  3.00 

 7.00  Shots faced  17.67 

 7.00  Corners  4.67 

 3.67  Corners against  7.33 

 11.67  Fouls  10.33 

 2.00  Yellow cards  1.67 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.67  1st-half goals conceded  0.67 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 67%  Draws  33% 

 33%  Losses  67% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Both teams scored  0% 

 33%  Clean sheets  33% 

 67%  Failed to score  100% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 33%  Draws  67% 

 67%  Losses  33% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estoril at home

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

 D 

Casa Pia away

 D 

***2***

 L 

 D 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Estoril all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.09.26 | [ Sp Braga – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-14-sp-braga-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.46 | 4.10 | 6.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.09.26 | [ Estoril – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-07-estoril-vs-arouca) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 31.08.26 | [ Benfica – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-31-benfica-vs-estoril) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.15 | 7.50 | 12.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 22.08.26 | [ Estoril – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-22-estoril-vs-rio-ave) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.86 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 16.08.26 | [ Nacional – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-16-nacional-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.65 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 07.08.26 | [ Estoril – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-07-estoril-vs-famalicao) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 16.05.26 | [ Estoril – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-16-estoril-vs-benfica) | 1–3 (0–3) | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.30 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 10.05.26 | [ Alverca – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-10-alverca-vs-estoril) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.05.26 | [ Sp Braga – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-03-sp-braga-vs-estoril) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.68 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 26.04.26 | [ Estoril – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-26-estoril-vs-famalicao) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Casa Pia all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.09.26 | [ Casa Pia – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-12-casa-pia-vs-porto) | 1–4 (1–1) | 10.00 | 6.00 | 1.22 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 06.09.26 | [ Guimaraes – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-06-guimaraes-vs-casa-pia) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.46 | 3.80 | 6.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 30.08.26 | [ Casa Pia – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-30-casa-pia-vs-moreirense) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.35 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 24.08.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-24-gil-vicente-vs-casa-pia) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.66 | 3.50 | 5.25 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 17.08.26 | [ Casa Pia – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-17-casa-pia-vs-benfica) | 0–7 (0–2) | 13.00 | 6.00 | 1.19 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.08.26 | [ Maritimo – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-08-maritimo-vs-casa-pia) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.32 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 16.05.26 | [ Casa Pia – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-16-casa-pia-vs-rio-ave) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.62 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 11.05.26 | [ Guimaraes – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-11-guimaraes-vs-casa-pia) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.71 | 3.75 | 4.33 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 03.05.26 | [ Casa Pia – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-03-casa-pia-vs-tondela) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 27.04.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-27-gil-vicente-vs-casa-pia) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.51 | 3.90 | 5.75 | 2.05 | 1.80 |

### Estoril at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.09.26 | [ Estoril – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-07-estoril-vs-arouca) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 22.08.26 | [ Estoril – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-22-estoril-vs-rio-ave) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.86 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 07.08.26 | [ Estoril – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-07-estoril-vs-famalicao) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 16.05.26 | [ Estoril – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-16-estoril-vs-benfica) | 1–3 (0–3) | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.30 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 26.04.26 | [ Estoril – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-26-estoril-vs-famalicao) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 12.04.26 | [ Estoril – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-12-estoril-vs-porto) | 1–3 (0–2) | 6.50 | 4.50 | 1.42 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 22.03.26 | [ Estoril – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-22-estoril-vs-rio-ave) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.71 | 3.75 | 4.33 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Estoril – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-07-estoril-vs-casa-pia) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 22.02.26 | [ Estoril – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-22-estoril-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 07.02.26 | [ Estoril – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-07-estoril-vs-tondela) | 2–2 (2–2) | 1.66 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### Casa Pia away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.09.26 | [ Guimaraes – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-06-guimaraes-vs-casa-pia) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.46 | 3.80 | 6.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 24.08.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-24-gil-vicente-vs-casa-pia) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.66 | 3.50 | 5.25 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 08.08.26 | [ Maritimo – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-08-maritimo-vs-casa-pia) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.32 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 11.05.26 | [ Guimaraes – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-11-guimaraes-vs-casa-pia) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.71 | 3.75 | 4.33 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 27.04.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-27-gil-vicente-vs-casa-pia) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.51 | 3.90 | 5.75 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 12.04.26 | [ Alverca – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-12-alverca-vs-casa-pia) | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.96 | 3.30 | 3.90 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 20.03.26 | [ Estrela – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-20-estrela-vs-casa-pia) | 4–0 (3–0) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Estoril – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-07-estoril-vs-casa-pia) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 23.02.26 | [ Famalicao – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-23-famalicao-vs-casa-pia) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.61 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 08.02.26 | [ Nacional – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-08-nacional-vs-casa-pia) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 3 4 1 

Estoril winsDrawsCasa Pia wins

8matches

2.50goals / match

50%over 2.5

38%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.03.26P1 | [ Estoril – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-07-estoril-vs-casa-pia) | **0–0** (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 03.10.25P1 | [ Casa Pia – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-03-casa-pia-vs-estoril) | **2–2** (2–1) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 29.04.25P1 | [ Casa Pia – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-29-casa-pia-vs-estoril) | **1–3** (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.90 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 15.12.24P1 | [ Estoril – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-12-15-estoril-vs-casa-pia) | **0–2** (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 08.04.24P1 | [ Casa Pia – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-08-casa-pia-vs-estoril) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 10.11.23P1 | [ Estoril – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-11-10-estoril-vs-casa-pia) | **4–0** (2–0) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 21.05.23P1 | [ Casa Pia – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-21-casa-pia-vs-estoril) | **2–2** (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 16.01.23P1 | [ Estoril – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-16-estoril-vs-casa-pia) | **2–0** (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2026/2027, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 2 | +13 | 18 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 4 | +17 | 16 | DWWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 8 | +9 | 15 | WWWWDD |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 14 | DWWDWW |
| 5 | Arouca | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 11 | WLWDLD |
| 6 | Academico Viseu | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 11 | LDLWWW |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 10 | DWWLW |
| 8 | Estrela | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 10 | DWDWDL |
| 9 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 8 | WWDLLD |
| 10 | Alverca | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 8 | DLDLWW |
| 11 | Maritimo | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 8 | WDLLLD |
| 12 | Moreirense | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 8 | LWLLWD |
| 13 | Famalicao | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 7 | LLDDDW |
| 14 | Guimaraes | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 5 | LWLDLD |
| 15 | Nacional | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 4 | WLLLLL |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 15 | -10 | 4 | LWLLDL |
| 17 | Estoril | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 2 | DLLLDL |
| 18 | Casa Pia | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 15 | -14 | 1 | LLLLDL |

- Champions League – league phase
- Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
- Europa League – 2nd qualifying round
- Conference League – 2nd qualifying round
- Relegation play-off
- Relegation to Liga Portugal 2

Taça de Portugal winners also qualify for Europe, so European places can move down the table.

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 10 | WWWD |
| 2 | Porto | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 7 | DWW |
| 4 | Benfica | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 7 | DWW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | WWLD |
| 6 | Arouca | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 6 | WWL |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 8 | Alverca | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | DDLW |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | LWDD |
| 10 | Estrela | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 5 | DDWL |
| 11 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 | DLW |
| 12 | Maritimo | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 4 | WDL |
| 13 | Academico Viseu | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 | LLW |
| 14 | Nacional | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 3 | WLLL |
| 15 | Famalicao | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | LDD |
| 16 | Estoril | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 2 | DLD |
| 17 | Rio Ave | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 1 | LLD |
| 18 | Casa Pia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 12 | -11 | 0 | LLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | +14 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Porto | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Academico Viseu | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 8 | DDWW |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | WDW |
| 5 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 5 | DWD |
| 6 | Famalicao | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 5 | DLDW |
| 7 | Estrela | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 5 | DWD |
| 8 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 5 | WLDD |
| 9 | Sp Braga | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | DWL |
| 10 | Maritimo | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 | WLLD |
| 11 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 4 | LWLD |
| 12 | Alverca | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | LLW |
| 13 | Rio Ave | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 | LWLL |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | DL |
| 15 | Nacional | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | DLL |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | LLD |
| 17 | Guimaraes | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 0 | LLL |
| 18 | Estoril | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | LLL |

 Estoril  Casa Pia

## Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 6 | 0 | 6 | 3.5 | 0.7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 4 | 16 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 8 | Estrela | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 14 | 10 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 8 | 15 | OOOUUO |
| 4 | 11 | Maritimo | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 8 | OOOOOU |
| 5 | 12 | Moreirense | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 8 | OUOOOU |
| 6 | 5 | Arouca | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 11 | OUOUOO |
| 7 | 6 | Academico Viseu | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 11 | UOOUOU |
| 8 | 10 | Alverca | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 8 | OOUOOU |
| 9 | 15 | Nacional | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 4 | UUOUOO |
| 10 | 1 | Porto | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 18 | UUUOOO |
| 11 | 4 | Santa Clara | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 14 | OUUUOO |
| 12 | 7 | Sp Braga | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 10 | OUOOU |
| 13 | 13 | Famalicao | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 7 | OUUOUO |
| 14 | 16 | Rio Ave | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 4 | UUOOOU |
| 15 | 14 | Guimaraes | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 5 | OUUUOU |
| 16 | 18 | Casa Pia | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 1 | UOUUUO |
| 17 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 8 | UUUUOU |
| 18 | 17 | Estoril | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 2 | UUUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 7 | OOO |
| 2 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 10 | OOUO |
| 3 | 5 | Arouca | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 6 | OOO |
| 4 | 8 | Estrela | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 5 | OOOU |
| 5 | 12 | Moreirense | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 4 | OOO |
| 6 | 15 | Nacional | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 3 | UOOO |
| 7 | 4 | Santa Clara | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 7 | OUO |
| 8 | 6 | Academico Viseu | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | UOO |
| 9 | 10 | Alverca | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | OUOU |
| 10 | 11 | Maritimo | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4 | UOO |
| 11 | 16 | Rio Ave | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 1 | UOO |
| 12 | 18 | Casa Pia | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 0 | OUO |
| 13 | 1 | Porto | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 9 | UUO |
| 14 | 13 | Famalicao | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | OUU |
| 15 | 7 | Sp Braga | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | UU |
| 16 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | UUUU |
| 17 | 14 | Guimaraes | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | UUUU |
| 18 | 17 | Estoril | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | UUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 9 | OOO |
| 2 | 7 | Sp Braga | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | OOO |
| 3 | 8 | Estrela | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 5 | OOO |
| 4 | 11 | Maritimo | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | OOOU |
| 5 | 1 | Porto | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 9 | UOO |
| 6 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 5 | OOU |
| 7 | 6 | Academico Viseu | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 8 | OOUU |
| 8 | 10 | Alverca | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | UOO |
| 9 | 12 | Moreirense | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 4 | OUOU |
| 10 | 13 | Famalicao | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 5 | UUOO |
| 11 | 14 | Guimaraes | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | OUO |
| 12 | 4 | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | UUO |
| 13 | 5 | Arouca | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | UUUO |
| 14 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UO |
| 15 | 15 | Nacional | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | OUU |
| 16 | 16 | Rio Ave | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 3 | UUOU |
| 17 | 17 | Estoril | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | UOU |
| 18 | 18 | Casa Pia | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | UUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
