---
title: 'Porto 3–1 Benfica – Portugal Primeira Liga, 20 Sep 2026'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-20-porto-vs-benfica'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-20-porto-vs-benfica.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 20 September 2026, 21:30 

#  Porto 3–1 Benfica 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2026/2027

 Home ✓ 2.65 fair 2.84 

 Draw 3.30 fair 4.15 

 Away 2.50 fair 2.46 

 Under 2.5 1.98 fair 2.40 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.88 fair 1.71 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Porto Benfica 

 20  Shots  12 

 7  Shots on target  3 

 1.30  Expected goals (xG)  0.84 

 3  Corners  3 

 17  Fouls  12 

 3  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (61 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Benfica to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.65 

 Expected goals 1.45 – 1.58 

Home / Draw / Away

 35% 24% 41% 

PortoDrawBenfica

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 42% 58% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 39% 61% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 19%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.1% **1–2** 8.7% **2–1** 8% 

## Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

 **Porto** before this match, all matches 

3.00points / match

2.50scored / match

0.33conceded / match

 6 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 15:2 

 **Benfica** before this match, all matches 

2.67points / match

3.50scored / match

0.67conceded / match

 5 1 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 21:4 

 Porto all matches all matches Benfica 

### Per match

 2.50  Goals scored  3.50 

 0.33  Goals conceded  0.67 

 2.83  Total goals  4.17 

 2.42  xG created  2.57 

 1.00  xG allowed  0.54 

 15.33  Shots  20.33 

 6.17  Shots on target  7.83 

 10.50  Shots faced  5.50 

 7.50  Corners  8.00 

 4.00  Corners against  1.50 

 13.17  Fouls  12.67 

 0.50  Yellow cards  1.50 

 1.33  1st-half goals scored  1.17 

 0.33  1st-half goals conceded  0.17 

### How often Full Time

 100%  Wins  83% 

 0%  Draws  17% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 17%  Over 3.5 goals  67% 

 17%  Over 4.5 goals  17% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  17% 

 33%  Both teams scored  50% 

 67%  Clean sheets  50% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  83% 

 50%  Draws  17% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 17%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Porto all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

Benfica all matches

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***7***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

 **Porto** before this match, at home 

3.00points / match

2.00scored / match

0.33conceded / match

 3 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 6:1 

 **Benfica** before this match, away 

3.00points / match

4.67scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 3 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 14:0 

 Porto at home away Benfica 

### Per match

 2.00  Goals scored  4.67 

 0.33  Goals conceded  0.00 

 2.33  Total goals  4.67 

 2.83  xG created  2.45 

 1.02  xG allowed  0.21 

 18.67  Shots  17.33 

 7.67  Shots on target  7.67 

 8.67  Shots faced  5.67 

 9.33  Corners  5.00 

 4.00  Corners against  2.33 

 13.33  Fouls  12.33 

 0.67  Yellow cards  1.67 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  1.33 

 0.33  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 100%  Wins  100% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  67% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  33% 

 33%  Both teams scored  0% 

 67%  Clean sheets  100% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  100% 

 67%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Porto at home

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Benfica away

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***7***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***4***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Porto all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.09.26 | [ Casa Pia – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-12-casa-pia-vs-porto) | 1–4 (1–1) | 10.00 | 6.00 | 1.22 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 04.09.26 | [ Porto – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-04-porto-vs-moreirense) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.11 | 7.00 | 21.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 29.08.26 | [ Academico Viseu – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-29-academico-viseu-vs-porto) | 0–3 (0–3) | 9.00 | 4.75 | 1.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.08.26 | [ Porto – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-23-porto-vs-arouca) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.22 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 15.08.26 | [ Rio Ave – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-15-rio-ave-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–1) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.39 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 09.08.26 | [ Porto – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-09-porto-vs-alverca) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.15 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.05.26 | [ Porto – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-16-porto-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 10.05.26 | [ AVS – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-10-avs-vs-porto) | 3–1 (1–0) | 12.00 | 6.50 | 1.19 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 02.05.26 | [ Porto – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-02-porto-vs-alverca) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.17 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 26.04.26 | [ Estrela – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-26-estrela-vs-porto) | 1–2 (0–2) | 8.00 | 5.25 | 1.33 | 1.83 | 2.03 |

### Benfica all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.09.26 | [ Benfica – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-13-benfica-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.11 | 7.50 | 21.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 09.09.26 | [ Moreirense – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-09-moreirense-vs-benfica) | 0–4 (0–1) | 12.00 | 8.00 | 1.13 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 05.09.26 | [ Maritimo – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-05-maritimo-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–1) | 12.00 | 5.50 | 1.22 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 31.08.26 | [ Benfica – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-31-benfica-vs-estoril) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.15 | 7.50 | 12.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 17.08.26 | [ Casa Pia – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-17-casa-pia-vs-benfica) | 0–7 (0–2) | 13.00 | 6.00 | 1.19 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 09.08.26 | [ Benfica – Academico Viseu ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-09-benfica-vs-academico-viseu) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.10 | 9.00 | 21.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 16.05.26 | [ Estoril – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-16-estoril-vs-benfica) | 1–3 (0–3) | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.30 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 11.05.26 | [ Benfica – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-11-benfica-vs-sp-braga) | 2–2 (0–0) | 1.39 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 02.05.26 | [ Famalicao – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-02-famalicao-vs-benfica) | 2–2 (0–2) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 25.04.26 | [ Benfica – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-25-benfica-vs-moreirense) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.11 | 9.00 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |

### Porto at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.09.26 | [ Porto – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-04-porto-vs-moreirense) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.11 | 7.00 | 21.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 23.08.26 | [ Porto – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-23-porto-vs-arouca) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.22 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 09.08.26 | [ Porto – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-09-porto-vs-alverca) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.15 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.05.26 | [ Porto – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-16-porto-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 02.05.26 | [ Porto – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-02-porto-vs-alverca) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.17 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 19.04.26 | [ Porto – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-19-porto-vs-tondela) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.15 | 6.25 | 17.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.04.26 | [ Porto – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-04-porto-vs-famalicao) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.35 | 4.50 | 8.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 15.03.26 | [ Porto – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-15-porto-vs-moreirense) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.15 | 6.50 | 17.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 27.02.26 | [ Porto – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-27-porto-vs-arouca) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.19 | 6.25 | 11.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.02.26 | [ Porto – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-22-porto-vs-rio-ave) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.09 | 9.00 | 17.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |

### Benfica away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.09.26 | [ Moreirense – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-09-moreirense-vs-benfica) | 0–4 (0–1) | 12.00 | 8.00 | 1.13 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 05.09.26 | [ Maritimo – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-05-maritimo-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–1) | 12.00 | 5.50 | 1.22 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 17.08.26 | [ Casa Pia – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-17-casa-pia-vs-benfica) | 0–7 (0–2) | 13.00 | 6.00 | 1.19 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.05.26 | [ Estoril – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-16-estoril-vs-benfica) | 1–3 (0–3) | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.30 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 02.05.26 | [ Famalicao – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-02-famalicao-vs-benfica) | 2–2 (0–2) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.04.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-19-sp-lisbon-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 06.04.26 | [ Casa Pia – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-06-casa-pia-vs-benfica) | 1–1 (0–0) | 13.00 | 6.00 | 1.19 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Arouca – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-14-arouca-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (1–0) | 10.00 | 5.75 | 1.24 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 02.03.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-02-gil-vicente-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (0–1) | 6.00 | 3.60 | 1.56 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 13.02.26 | [ Santa Clara – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-13-santa-clara-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (0–2) | 7.00 | 3.60 | 1.51 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 4 2 4 

Porto winsDrawsBenfica wins

10matches

2.90goals / match

60%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.26P1 | [ Benfica – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-08-benfica-vs-porto) | **2–2** (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 05.10.25P1 | [ Porto – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-10-05-porto-vs-benfica) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.01 | 3.40 | 3.70 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 06.04.25P1 | [ Porto – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-04-06-porto-vs-benfica) | **1–4** (0–2) | 2.88 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 10.11.24P1 | [ Benfica – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-11-10-benfica-vs-porto) | **4–1** (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 03.03.24P1 | [ Porto – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-03-porto-vs-benfica) | **5–0** (2–0) | 2.38 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 29.09.23P1 | [ Benfica – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-29-benfica-vs-porto) | **1–0** (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 07.04.23P1 | [ Benfica – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-07-benfica-vs-porto) | **1–2** (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 21.10.22P1 | [ Porto – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-21-porto-vs-benfica) | **0–1** (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 07.05.22P1 | [ Benfica – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-07-benfica-vs-porto) | **0–1** (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 30.12.21P1 | [ Porto – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-30-porto-vs-benfica) | **3–1** (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2026/2027, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 2 | +13 | 18 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 4 | +17 | 16 | DWWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 8 | +9 | 15 | WWWWDD |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 15 | WWDWWD |
| 5 | Arouca | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 11 | WLWDLD |
| 6 | Sp Braga | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 11 | DWWLWD |
| 7 | Academico Viseu | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 11 | LDLWWW |
| 8 | Estrela | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 10 | DWDWDL |
| 9 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 8 | WWDLLD |
| 10 | Alverca | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 8 | DLDLWW |
| 11 | Maritimo | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 8 | WDLLLD |
| 12 | Moreirense | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 8 | LWLLWD |
| 13 | Famalicao | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 7 | LLDDDW |
| 14 | Guimaraes | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 5 | LWLDLD |
| 15 | Nacional | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 4 | WLLLLL |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 15 | -10 | 4 | LWLLDL |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 16 | -13 | 4 | LLLDLW |
| 18 | Estoril | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 2 | LLLDLL |

- Champions League – league phase
- Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
- Europa League – 2nd qualifying round
- Conference League – 2nd qualifying round
- Relegation play-off
- Relegation to Liga Portugal 2

Taça de Portugal winners also qualify for Europe, so European places can move down the table.

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 10 | WWWD |
| 2 | Porto | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Santa Clara | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 8 | DWWD |
| 4 | Benfica | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 7 | DWW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | WWLD |
| 6 | Arouca | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 6 | WWL |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 8 | Alverca | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | DDLW |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | LWDD |
| 10 | Estrela | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 5 | DDWL |
| 11 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 | DLW |
| 12 | Maritimo | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 4 | WDL |
| 13 | Academico Viseu | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 | LLW |
| 14 | Nacional | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 3 | WLLL |
| 15 | Famalicao | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | LDD |
| 16 | Estoril | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 2 | DLDL |
| 17 | Rio Ave | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 1 | LLD |
| 18 | Casa Pia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 12 | -11 | 0 | LLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | +14 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Porto | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Academico Viseu | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 8 | DDWW |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | WDW |
| 5 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 5 | DWD |
| 6 | Famalicao | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 5 | DLDW |
| 7 | Estrela | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 5 | DWD |
| 8 | Sp Braga | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | DWLD |
| 9 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 5 | WLDD |
| 10 | Maritimo | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 | WLLD |
| 11 | Casa Pia | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 4 | LLDW |
| 12 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 4 | LWLD |
| 13 | Alverca | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | LLW |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 | LWLL |
| 15 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | DL |
| 16 | Nacional | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | DLL |
| 17 | Guimaraes | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 0 | LLL |
| 18 | Estoril | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | LLL |

 Porto  Benfica

## Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 6 | 0 | 6 | 3.5 | 0.7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 4 | 16 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 8 | Estrela | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 14 | 10 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 8 | 15 | OOOUUO |
| 4 | 11 | Maritimo | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 8 | OOOOOU |
| 5 | 12 | Moreirense | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 8 | OUOOOU |
| 6 | 5 | Arouca | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 11 | OUOUOO |
| 7 | 7 | Academico Viseu | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 11 | UOOUOU |
| 8 | 10 | Alverca | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 8 | OOUOOU |
| 9 | 15 | Nacional | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 4 | UUOUOO |
| 10 | 1 | Porto | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 18 | UUUOOO |
| 11 | 4 | Santa Clara | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 15 | UUUOOU |
| 12 | 6 | Sp Braga | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 11 | OUOOUU |
| 13 | 13 | Famalicao | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 7 | OUUOUO |
| 14 | 16 | Rio Ave | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 4 | UUOOOU |
| 15 | 17 | Casa Pia | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 4 | OUUUOO |
| 16 | 14 | Guimaraes | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 5 | OUUUOU |
| 17 | 18 | Estoril | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 2 | UUOUUO |
| 18 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 8 | UUUUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 7 | OOO |
| 2 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 10 | OOUO |
| 3 | 5 | Arouca | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 6 | OOO |
| 4 | 8 | Estrela | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 5 | OOOU |
| 5 | 12 | Moreirense | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 4 | OOO |
| 6 | 15 | Nacional | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 3 | UOOO |
| 7 | 4 | Santa Clara | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 8 | OUOU |
| 8 | 7 | Academico Viseu | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | UOO |
| 9 | 10 | Alverca | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | OUOU |
| 10 | 11 | Maritimo | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4 | UOO |
| 11 | 16 | Rio Ave | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 1 | UOO |
| 12 | 17 | Casa Pia | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 0 | OUO |
| 13 | 1 | Porto | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 9 | UUO |
| 14 | 13 | Famalicao | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | OUU |
| 15 | 18 | Estoril | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | UUUO |
| 16 | 6 | Sp Braga | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | UU |
| 17 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | UUUU |
| 18 | 14 | Guimaraes | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | UUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 9 | OOO |
| 2 | 6 | Sp Braga | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | OOOU |
| 3 | 8 | Estrela | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 5 | OOO |
| 4 | 11 | Maritimo | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | OOOU |
| 5 | 1 | Porto | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 9 | UOO |
| 6 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 5 | OOU |
| 7 | 7 | Academico Viseu | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 8 | OOUU |
| 8 | 10 | Alverca | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | UOO |
| 9 | 12 | Moreirense | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 4 | OUOU |
| 10 | 13 | Famalicao | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 5 | UUOO |
| 11 | 14 | Guimaraes | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | OUO |
| 12 | 4 | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | UUO |
| 13 | 5 | Arouca | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | UUUO |
| 14 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UO |
| 15 | 15 | Nacional | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | OUU |
| 16 | 16 | Rio Ave | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 3 | UUOU |
| 17 | 17 | Casa Pia | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | UUUO |
| 18 | 18 | Estoril | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | UOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
