---
title: 'Alverca 0–1 Arouca – Portugal Primeira Liga, 24 Oct 2026'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-10-24-alverca-vs-arouca'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-10-24-alverca-vs-arouca.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 24 October 2026, 19:00 

#  Alverca 0–1 Arouca 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2026/2027

 Home 2.05 fair 2.65 

 Draw 3.30 fair 3.90 

 Away ✓ 3.50 fair 2.73 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.95 fair 2.06 

 Over 2.5 1.85 fair 1.94 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Alverca Arouca 

 10  Shots  17 

 1  Shots on target  4 

 0.39  Expected goals (xG)  2.04 

 3  Corners  3 

 9  Fouls  14 

 1  Yellow cards  2 

 2  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (74 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Alverca to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.80 

 Expected goals 1.38 – 1.35 

Home / Draw / Away

 38% 26% 37% 

AlvercaDrawArouca

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 49% 52% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 45% 56% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 18%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 14%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.1% **1–0** 9% **0–1** 8.8% 

## Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

 **Alverca** before this match, all matches 

1.38points / match

1.63scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 3 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 13:12 

 **Arouca** before this match, all matches 

1.75points / match

1.38scored / match

0.88conceded / match

 4 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 11:7 

 Alverca all matches all matches Arouca 

### Per match

 1.63  Goals scored  1.38 

 1.50  Goals conceded  0.88 

 3.13  Total goals  2.25 

 1.58  xG created  1.18 

 1.57  xG allowed  1.39 

 12.13  Shots  10.38 

 4.13  Shots on target  3.75 

 12.25  Shots faced  14.38 

 4.75  Corners  3.13 

 3.63  Corners against  5.38 

 14.63  Fouls  10.38 

 2.25  Yellow cards  3.00 

 0.75  1st-half goals scored  0.63 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.63 

### How often Full Time

 38%  Wins  50% 

 25%  Draws  25% 

 38%  Losses  25% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 88%  Over 1.5 goals  63% 

 63%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 75%  Both teams scored  38% 

 13%  Clean sheets  50% 

 13%  Failed to score  25% 

### How often Half Time

 38%  Wins  25% 

 38%  Draws  50% 

 25%  Losses  25% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  63% 

 38%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Alverca all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

Arouca all matches

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

 **Alverca** before this match, at home 

1.25points / match

1.25scored / match

1.25conceded / match

 1 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 5:5 

 **Arouca** before this match, away 

1.25points / match

0.75scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 3:4 

 Alverca at home away Arouca 

### Per match

 1.25  Goals scored  0.75 

 1.25  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.50  Total goals  1.75 

 1.64  xG created  1.05 

 1.31  xG allowed  1.84 

 12.00  Shots  8.75 

 3.25  Shots on target  2.50 

 11.75  Shots faced  18.75 

 5.50  Corners  2.00 

 2.25  Corners against  7.25 

 11.75  Fouls  10.25 

 1.50  Yellow cards  2.75 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  25% 

 50%  Draws  50% 

 25%  Losses  25% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 75%  Both teams scored  25% 

 25%  Clean sheets  50% 

 0%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  0% 

 50%  Draws  75% 

 0%  Losses  25% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Alverca at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

Arouca away

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Alverca all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.10.26 | [ Famalicao – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-10-12-famalicao-vs-alverca) | 1–4 (1–1) | 1.79 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 19.09.26 | [ Alverca – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-19-alverca-vs-rio-ave) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.86 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 12.09.26 | [ Nacional – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-12-nacional-vs-alverca) | 1–3 (0–3) | 2.57 | 3.40 | 2.65 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 05.09.26 | [ Alverca – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-05-alverca-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (1–0) | 4.75 | 3.50 | 1.71 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 29.08.26 | [ Alverca – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-29-alverca-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.57 | 3.10 | 2.65 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 22.08.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-22-sp-lisbon-vs-alverca) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.19 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 15.08.26 | [ Alverca – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-15-alverca-vs-estrela) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 09.08.26 | [ Porto – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-09-porto-vs-alverca) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.15 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.05.26 | [ Famalicao – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-16-famalicao-vs-alverca) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 10.05.26 | [ Alverca – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-10-alverca-vs-estoril) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Arouca all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.26 | [ Arouca – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-10-11-arouca-vs-estrela) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 19.09.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-19-sp-lisbon-vs-arouca) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.19 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 13.09.26 | [ Arouca – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-13-arouca-vs-santa-clara) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.57 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 07.09.26 | [ Estoril – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-07-estoril-vs-arouca) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 29.08.26 | [ Arouca – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-29-arouca-vs-maritimo) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 23.08.26 | [ Porto – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-23-porto-vs-arouca) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.22 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 16.08.26 | [ Arouca – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-16-arouca-vs-moreirense) | 4–0 (3–0) | 2.01 | 3.30 | 3.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 08.08.26 | [ Guimaraes – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-08-guimaraes-vs-arouca) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.86 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 16.05.26 | [ Arouca – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-16-arouca-vs-tondela) | 3–1 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 11.05.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-11-gil-vicente-vs-arouca) | 1–3 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.83 | 2.03 |

### Alverca at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.26 | [ Alverca – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-19-alverca-vs-rio-ave) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.86 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 05.09.26 | [ Alverca – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-05-alverca-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (1–0) | 4.75 | 3.50 | 1.71 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 29.08.26 | [ Alverca – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-29-alverca-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.57 | 3.10 | 2.65 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 15.08.26 | [ Alverca – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-15-alverca-vs-estrela) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 10.05.26 | [ Alverca – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-10-alverca-vs-estoril) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 24.04.26 | [ Alverca – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-24-alverca-vs-arouca) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 12.04.26 | [ Alverca – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-12-alverca-vs-casa-pia) | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.96 | 3.30 | 3.90 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 22.03.26 | [ Alverca – Sp Lisbon ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-22-alverca-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–4 (0–1) | 10.00 | 5.00 | 1.27 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Alverca – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-07-alverca-vs-avs) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Alverca – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-21-alverca-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.82 | 2.75 | 2.70 | 2.70 | 1.44 |

### Arouca away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-19-sp-lisbon-vs-arouca) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.19 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 07.09.26 | [ Estoril – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-07-estoril-vs-arouca) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 23.08.26 | [ Porto – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-23-porto-vs-arouca) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.22 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 08.08.26 | [ Guimaraes – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-08-guimaraes-vs-arouca) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.86 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 11.05.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-11-gil-vicente-vs-arouca) | 1–3 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 24.04.26 | [ Alverca – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-24-alverca-vs-arouca) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 12.04.26 | [ Sp Braga – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-12-sp-braga-vs-arouca) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.37 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 21.03.26 | [ Moreirense – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-21-moreirense-vs-arouca) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 06.03.26 | [ Famalicao – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-06-famalicao-vs-arouca) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.71 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 27.02.26 | [ Porto – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-27-porto-vs-arouca) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.19 | 6.25 | 11.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 

Alverca winsDrawsArouca wins

2matches

2.00goals / match

50%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.04.26P1 | [ Alverca – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-24-alverca-vs-arouca) | **2–1** (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 14.12.25P1 | [ Arouca – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-12-14-arouca-vs-alverca) | **1–0** (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2026/2027, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 4 | +16 | 24 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 7 | +17 | 19 | WWWWLW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 9 | +11 | 18 | WWWDDW |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 18 | WDWWDW |
| 5 | Arouca | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 14 | LWDLDW |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 14 | DLLDWW |
| 7 | Academico Viseu | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 14 | DLWWWW |
| 8 | Alverca | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 11 | LDLWWW |
| 9 | Sp Braga | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 11 | WLWDLL |
| 10 | Estrela | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 10 | DWDLLL |
| 11 | Guimaraes | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 8 | LDLDLW |
| 12 | Moreirense | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 8 | WLLWDL |
| 13 | Maritimo | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 8 | LLLDLL |
| 14 | Famalicao | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 7 | LDDDWL |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 7 | WLLDLW |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 17 | -12 | 7 | LDLWLW |
| 17 | Nacional | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 18 | -9 | 4 | LLLLLL |
| 18 | Estoril | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 2 | LLDLLL |

- Champions League – league phase
- Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
- Europa League – 2nd qualifying round
- Conference League – 2nd qualifying round
- Relegation play-off
- Relegation to Liga Portugal 2

Taça de Portugal winners also qualify for Europe, so European places can move down the table.

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 10 | WWWD |
| 3 | Benfica | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 10 | DWWW |
| 4 | Arouca | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 9 | WWLW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 8 | LWDDW |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 8 | DWWD |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | WWLD |
| 8 | Sp Braga | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 6 | WWLL |
| 9 | Academico Viseu | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 6 | LLWW |
| 10 | Alverca | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | DDLW |
| 11 | Estrela | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 5 | DDWLL |
| 12 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 4 | DLWL |
| 13 | Maritimo | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 4 | WDLL |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 4 | LLDW |
| 15 | Nacional | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 3 | WLLL |
| 16 | Estoril | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 2 | DLDL |
| 17 | Famalicao | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 2 | LDDL |
| 18 | Casa Pia | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 13 | -12 | 0 | LLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | +9 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Santa Clara | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 10 | WDWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 3 | +12 | 9 | WWWL |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 8 | DWDW |
| 5 | Academico Viseu | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 8 | DDWW |
| 6 | Casa Pia | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7 | LLDWW |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7 | DLWW |
| 8 | Alverca | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 6 | LLWW |
| 9 | Famalicao | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 5 | DLDW |
| 10 | Estrela | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 5 | DWDL |
| 11 | Sp Braga | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | DWLD |
| 12 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 5 | WLDD |
| 13 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 4 | LWLD |
| 14 | Maritimo | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 4 | WLLDL |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 | LWLL |
| 16 | Nacional | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 1 | DLLL |
| 17 | Guimaraes | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 0 | LLLL |
| 18 | Estoril | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 0 | LLLL |

 Alverca  Arouca

## Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 8 | 1 | 7 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 7 | 19 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 13 | Maritimo | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 19 | 8 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 9 | 18 | OOUUOO |
| 4 | 10 | Estrela | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 17 | 10 | OOOUUU |
| 5 | 1 | Porto | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 4 | 24 | UOOOOO |
| 6 | 7 | Academico Viseu | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 14 | OOUOUO |
| 7 | 8 | Alverca | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 11 | OUOOUO |
| 8 | 9 | Sp Braga | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 11 | OOUUOO |
| 9 | 12 | Moreirense | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 8 | UOOOUU |
| 10 | 17 | Nacional | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 18 | 4 | UOUOOO |
| 11 | 5 | Arouca | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 14 | UOUOOU |
| 12 | 14 | Famalicao | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 7 | UUOUOO |
| 13 | 15 | Rio Ave | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 7 | UOOOUO |
| 14 | 4 | Santa Clara | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 18 | UUOOUU |
| 15 | 11 | Guimaraes | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 8 | UUOUUO |
| 16 | 16 | Casa Pia | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 7 | UUOOUU |
| 17 | 18 | Estoril | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 2 | UOUUOO |
| 18 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 14 | UUOUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 10 | OOOU |
| 2 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 10 | OOUO |
| 3 | 5 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 9 | OOOU |
| 4 | 7 | Academico Viseu | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 6 | UOOO |
| 5 | 10 | Estrela | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 5 | OOOUU |
| 6 | 12 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 4 | OOOU |
| 7 | 13 | Maritimo | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 4 | UOOO |
| 8 | 15 | Rio Ave | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 2.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 4 | UOOO |
| 9 | 17 | Nacional | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 3 | UOOO |
| 10 | 1 | Porto | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 12 | UUOO |
| 11 | 4 | Santa Clara | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 8 | OUOU |
| 12 | 8 | Alverca | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | OUOU |
| 13 | 9 | Sp Braga | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | UUOO |
| 14 | 14 | Famalicao | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 2 | OUUO |
| 15 | 16 | Casa Pia | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.2 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 0 | OUOU |
| 16 | 11 | Guimaraes | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 8 | UUUUO |
| 17 | 18 | Estoril | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | UUUO |
| 18 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | UUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 9 | OOOO |
| 2 | 13 | Maritimo | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 4 | OOOUO |
| 3 | 1 | Porto | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 12 | UOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 8 | OOUO |
| 5 | 8 | Alverca | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 6 | UOOO |
| 6 | 9 | Sp Braga | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | OOOU |
| 7 | 10 | Estrela | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 5 | OOOU |
| 8 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | UOUO |
| 9 | 7 | Academico Viseu | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 8 | OOUU |
| 10 | 11 | Guimaraes | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 0 | OUOU |
| 11 | 12 | Moreirense | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 4 | OUOU |
| 12 | 14 | Famalicao | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 5 | UUOO |
| 13 | 17 | Nacional | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 1 | OUUO |
| 14 | 18 | Estoril | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 0 | UOUO |
| 15 | 4 | Santa Clara | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 10 | UUOU |
| 16 | 5 | Arouca | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | UUUO |
| 17 | 15 | Rio Ave | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 3 | UUOU |
| 18 | 16 | Casa Pia | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 7 | UUUOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
