---
title: 'Gil Vicente 0–1 Porto – Portugal Primeira Liga, 24 Oct 2026'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-10-24-gil-vicente-vs-porto'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-10-24-gil-vicente-vs-porto.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 24 October 2026, 21:30 

#  Gil Vicente 0–1 Porto 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2026/2027

 Home 7.00 fair 3.36 

 Draw 4.20 fair 3.87 

 Away ✓ 1.42 fair 2.25 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.95 fair 1.95 

 Over 2.5 1.85 fair 2.05 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Gil Vicente Porto 

 10  Shots  12 

 2  Shots on target  4 

 0.35  Expected goals (xG)  1.08 

 3  Corners  8 

 17  Fouls  17 

 0  Yellow cards  1 

 1  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (75 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Porto to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.89 

 Expected goals 1.16 – 1.47 

Home / Draw / Away

 30% 26% 44% 

Gil VicenteDrawPorto

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 51% 49% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 47% 53% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 13%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.3% **0–1** 10.6% **1–2** 9% 

## Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, all matches 

1.75points / match

1.00scored / match

0.75conceded / match

 4 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 8:6 

 **Porto** before this match, all matches 

3.00points / match

2.50scored / match

0.50conceded / match

 8 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 20:4 

 Gil Vicente all matches all matches Porto 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  2.50 

 0.75  Goals conceded  0.50 

 1.75  Total goals  3.00 

 1.34  xG created  2.25 

 0.98  xG allowed  0.88 

 13.38  Shots  16.38 

 3.75  Shots on target  6.63 

 11.13  Shots faced  10.25 

 3.25  Corners  6.75 

 4.75  Corners against  3.63 

 13.13  Fouls  13.88 

 2.13  Yellow cards  1.00 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  1.25 

 0.38  1st-half goals conceded  0.38 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  100% 

 25%  Draws  0% 

 25%  Losses  0% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  63% 

 13%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 38%  Both teams scored  50% 

 50%  Clean sheets  50% 

 25%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  50% 

 50%  Draws  50% 

 25%  Losses  0% 

 63%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  63% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gil Vicente all matches

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Porto all matches

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, at home 

1.75points / match

1.00scored / match

0.50conceded / match

 2 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 4:2 

 **Porto** before this match, away 

3.00points / match

2.75scored / match

0.50conceded / match

 4 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 11:2 

 Gil Vicente at home away Porto 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  2.75 

 0.50  Goals conceded  0.50 

 1.50  Total goals  3.25 

 1.59  xG created  2.05 

 0.56  xG allowed  0.79 

 18.25  Shots  13.75 

 5.00  Shots on target  5.75 

 8.75  Shots faced  11.00 

 4.75  Corners  5.75 

 2.50  Corners against  3.50 

 11.25  Fouls  13.50 

 0.75  Yellow cards  0.75 

 0.75  1st-half goals scored  1.50 

 0.25  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  100% 

 25%  Draws  0% 

 25%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  75% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 25%  Both teams scored  50% 

 50%  Clean sheets  50% 

 25%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  50% 

 25%  Draws  50% 

 25%  Losses  0% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gil Vicente at home

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Porto away

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Gil Vicente all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.10.26 | [ Sp Braga – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-10-19-sp-braga-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.56 | 3.70 | 5.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 09.10.26 | [ Moreirense – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-10-09-moreirense-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 19.09.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-19-gil-vicente-vs-maritimo) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.86 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 13.09.26 | [ Benfica – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-13-benfica-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.11 | 7.50 | 21.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 06.09.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Academico Viseu ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-06-gil-vicente-vs-academico-viseu) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.86 | 3.30 | 4.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 30.08.26 | [ Famalicao – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-30-famalicao-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 24.08.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-24-gil-vicente-vs-casa-pia) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.66 | 3.50 | 5.25 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 09.08.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-09-gil-vicente-vs-rio-ave) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 16.05.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-16-sp-lisbon-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 11.05.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-11-gil-vicente-vs-arouca) | 1–3 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.83 | 2.03 |

### Porto all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | [ Maritimo – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-10-10-maritimo-vs-porto) | 1–2 (1–1) | 8.50 | 5.00 | 1.30 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 20.09.26 | [ Porto – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-20-porto-vs-benfica) | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.65 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 12.09.26 | [ Casa Pia – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-12-casa-pia-vs-porto) | 1–4 (1–1) | 10.00 | 6.00 | 1.22 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 04.09.26 | [ Porto – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-04-porto-vs-moreirense) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.11 | 7.00 | 21.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 29.08.26 | [ Academico Viseu – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-29-academico-viseu-vs-porto) | 0–3 (0–3) | 9.00 | 4.75 | 1.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.08.26 | [ Porto – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-23-porto-vs-arouca) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.22 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 15.08.26 | [ Rio Ave – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-15-rio-ave-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–1) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.39 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 09.08.26 | [ Porto – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-09-porto-vs-alverca) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.15 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.05.26 | [ Porto – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-16-porto-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 10.05.26 | [ AVS – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-10-avs-vs-porto) | 3–1 (1–0) | 12.00 | 6.50 | 1.19 | 1.50 | 2.50 |

### Gil Vicente at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-19-gil-vicente-vs-maritimo) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.86 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 06.09.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Academico Viseu ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-06-gil-vicente-vs-academico-viseu) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.86 | 3.30 | 4.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 24.08.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-24-gil-vicente-vs-casa-pia) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.66 | 3.50 | 5.25 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 09.08.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Rio Ave ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-09-gil-vicente-vs-rio-ave) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 11.05.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-11-gil-vicente-vs-arouca) | 1–3 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 27.04.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Casa Pia ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-27-gil-vicente-vs-casa-pia) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.51 | 3.90 | 5.75 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 18.04.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-18-gil-vicente-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 03.04.26 | [ Gil Vicente – AVS ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-03-gil-vicente-vs-avs) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.30 | 4.50 | 10.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-14-gil-vicente-vs-alverca) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.66 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 02.03.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-02-gil-vicente-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (0–1) | 6.00 | 3.60 | 1.56 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Porto away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | [ Maritimo – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-10-10-maritimo-vs-porto) | 1–2 (1–1) | 8.50 | 5.00 | 1.30 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 12.09.26 | [ Casa Pia – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-12-casa-pia-vs-porto) | 1–4 (1–1) | 10.00 | 6.00 | 1.22 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 29.08.26 | [ Academico Viseu – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-29-academico-viseu-vs-porto) | 0–3 (0–3) | 9.00 | 4.75 | 1.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 15.08.26 | [ Rio Ave – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-15-rio-ave-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–1) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.39 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 10.05.26 | [ AVS – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-10-avs-vs-porto) | 3–1 (1–0) | 12.00 | 6.50 | 1.19 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 26.04.26 | [ Estrela – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-26-estrela-vs-porto) | 1–2 (0–2) | 8.00 | 5.25 | 1.33 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 12.04.26 | [ Estoril – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-12-estoril-vs-porto) | 1–3 (0–2) | 6.50 | 4.50 | 1.42 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 22.03.26 | [ Sp Braga – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-22-sp-braga-vs-porto) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 08.03.26 | [ Benfica – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-08-benfica-vs-porto) | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 15.02.26 | [ Nacional – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-15-nacional-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–0) | 9.50 | 4.50 | 1.30 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 2 6 

Gil Vicente winsDrawsPorto wins

10matches

2.70goals / match

60%over 2.5

60%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.01.26P1 | [ Porto – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-01-26-porto-vs-gil-vicente) | **3–0** (1–0) | 1.35 | 4.50 | 8.50 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 18.08.25P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-08-18-gil-vicente-vs-porto) | **0–2** (0–1) | 6.00 | 4.33 | 1.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 19.01.25P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-01-19-gil-vicente-vs-porto) | **3–1** (1–0) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 10.08.24P1 | [ Porto – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-10-porto-vs-gil-vicente) | **3–0** (1–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 25.02.24P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-25-gil-vicente-vs-porto) | **1–1** (0–0) | 7.50 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.09.23P1 | [ Porto – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-23-porto-vs-gil-vicente) | **2–1** (1–1) | 1.22 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 26.02.23P1 | [ Porto – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-26-porto-vs-gil-vicente) | **1–2** (1–2) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 11.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 03.09.22P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-03-gil-vicente-vs-porto) | **0–2** (0–2) | 7.00 | 4.33 | 1.44 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 27.02.22P1 | [ Porto – Gil Vicente ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-27-porto-vs-gil-vicente) | **1–1** (0–0) | 1.25 | 5.25 | 13.00 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 24.09.21P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Porto ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-24-gil-vicente-vs-porto) | **1–2** (1–1) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.85 | 1.95 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2026/2027, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 4 | +16 | 24 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 7 | +17 | 19 | WWWWLW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 9 | +11 | 18 | WWWDDW |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 18 | WDWWDW |
| 5 | Arouca | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 17 | WDLDWW |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 14 | DLLDWW |
| 7 | Academico Viseu | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 14 | DLWWWW |
| 8 | Alverca | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 11 | DLWWWL |
| 9 | Sp Braga | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 11 | WLWDLL |
| 10 | Estrela | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 10 | DWDLLL |
| 11 | Guimaraes | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 8 | LDLDLW |
| 12 | Moreirense | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 8 | WLLWDL |
| 13 | Maritimo | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 8 | LLLDLL |
| 14 | Famalicao | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 7 | LDDDWL |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 7 | WLLDLW |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 17 | -12 | 7 | LDLWLW |
| 17 | Nacional | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 18 | -9 | 4 | LLLLLL |
| 18 | Estoril | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 2 | LLDLLL |

- Champions League – league phase
- Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
- Europa League – 2nd qualifying round
- Conference League – 2nd qualifying round
- Relegation play-off
- Relegation to Liga Portugal 2

Taça de Portugal winners also qualify for Europe, so European places can move down the table.

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 10 | WWWD |
| 3 | Benfica | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 10 | DWWW |
| 4 | Arouca | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 9 | WWLW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 8 | LWDDW |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 8 | DWWD |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | WWLD |
| 8 | Sp Braga | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 6 | WWLL |
| 9 | Academico Viseu | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 6 | LLWW |
| 10 | Alverca | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 5 | DDLWL |
| 11 | Estrela | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 5 | DDWLL |
| 12 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 4 | DLWL |
| 13 | Maritimo | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 4 | WDLL |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 4 | LLDW |
| 15 | Nacional | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 3 | WLLL |
| 16 | Estoril | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 2 | DLDL |
| 17 | Famalicao | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 2 | LDDL |
| 18 | Casa Pia | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 13 | -12 | 0 | LLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | +9 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Santa Clara | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 10 | WDWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 3 | +12 | 9 | WWWL |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 8 | DWDW |
| 5 | Academico Viseu | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 8 | DDWW |
| 6 | Arouca | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 8 | WLDDW |
| 7 | Casa Pia | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7 | LLDWW |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7 | DLWW |
| 9 | Alverca | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 6 | LLWW |
| 10 | Famalicao | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 5 | DLDW |
| 11 | Estrela | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 5 | DWDL |
| 12 | Sp Braga | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | DWLD |
| 13 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 4 | LWLD |
| 14 | Maritimo | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 4 | WLLDL |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 | LWLL |
| 16 | Nacional | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 1 | DLLL |
| 17 | Guimaraes | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 0 | LLLL |
| 18 | Estoril | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 0 | LLLL |

 Gil Vicente  Porto

## Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 8 | 1 | 7 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 7 | 19 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 13 | Maritimo | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 19 | 8 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 9 | 18 | OOUUOO |
| 4 | 10 | Estrela | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 17 | 10 | OOOUUU |
| 5 | 1 | Porto | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 4 | 24 | UOOOOO |
| 6 | 7 | Academico Viseu | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 14 | OOUOUO |
| 7 | 8 | Alverca | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 11 | UOOUOU |
| 8 | 9 | Sp Braga | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 11 | OOUUOO |
| 9 | 12 | Moreirense | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 8 | UOOOUU |
| 10 | 17 | Nacional | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 18 | 4 | UOUOOO |
| 11 | 5 | Arouca | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 17 | OUOOUU |
| 12 | 14 | Famalicao | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 7 | UUOUOO |
| 13 | 15 | Rio Ave | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 7 | UOOOUO |
| 14 | 4 | Santa Clara | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 18 | UUOOUU |
| 15 | 11 | Guimaraes | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 8 | UUOUUO |
| 16 | 16 | Casa Pia | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 7 | UUOOUU |
| 17 | 18 | Estoril | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 2 | UOUUOO |
| 18 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 14 | UUOUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 10 | OOOU |
| 2 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 10 | OOUO |
| 3 | 5 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 9 | OOOU |
| 4 | 7 | Academico Viseu | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 6 | UOOO |
| 5 | 10 | Estrela | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 5 | OOOUU |
| 6 | 12 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 4 | OOOU |
| 7 | 13 | Maritimo | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 4 | UOOO |
| 8 | 15 | Rio Ave | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 2.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 4 | UOOO |
| 9 | 17 | Nacional | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 3 | UOOO |
| 10 | 1 | Porto | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 12 | UUOO |
| 11 | 4 | Santa Clara | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 8 | OUOU |
| 12 | 8 | Alverca | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 5 | OUOUU |
| 13 | 9 | Sp Braga | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | UUOO |
| 14 | 14 | Famalicao | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 2 | OUUO |
| 15 | 16 | Casa Pia | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.2 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 0 | OUOU |
| 16 | 11 | Guimaraes | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 8 | UUUUO |
| 17 | 18 | Estoril | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | UUUO |
| 18 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | UUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 9 | OOOO |
| 2 | 13 | Maritimo | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 4 | OOOUO |
| 3 | 1 | Porto | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 12 | UOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 8 | OOUO |
| 5 | 8 | Alverca | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 6 | UOOO |
| 6 | 9 | Sp Braga | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | OOOU |
| 7 | 10 | Estrela | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 5 | OOOU |
| 8 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | UOUO |
| 9 | 7 | Academico Viseu | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 8 | OOUU |
| 10 | 11 | Guimaraes | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 0 | OUOU |
| 11 | 12 | Moreirense | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 4 | OUOU |
| 12 | 14 | Famalicao | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 5 | UUOO |
| 13 | 17 | Nacional | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 1 | OUUO |
| 14 | 18 | Estoril | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 0 | UOUO |
| 15 | 4 | Santa Clara | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 10 | UUOU |
| 16 | 5 | Arouca | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | UUUOU |
| 17 | 15 | Rio Ave | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 3 | UUOU |
| 18 | 16 | Casa Pia | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 7 | UUUOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
