---
title: 'Arouca 1–0 Nacional – Portugal Primeira Liga, 1 Nov 2026'
url: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-11-01-arouca-vs-nacional'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-11-01-arouca-vs-nacional.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 1 November 2026, 16:30 

#  Arouca 1–0 Nacional 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2026/2027

 Home ✓ 1.79 fair 2.07 

 Draw 3.70 fair 4.10 

 Away 4.10 fair 3.66 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.95 fair 2.16 

 Over 2.5 1.85 fair 1.86 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Arouca Nacional 

 12  Shots  5 

 5  Shots on target  1 

 0.70  Expected goals (xG)  0.32 

 8  Corners  2 

 6  Fouls  10 

 2  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (84 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Arouca to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.79 

 Expected goals 1.65 – 1.18 

Home / Draw / Away

 48% 24% 27% 

AroucaDrawNacional

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 46% 54% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 44% 56% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 16%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.5% **1–0** 9.8% **2–1** 9.5% 

## Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

 **Arouca** before this match, all matches 

1.89points / match

1.33scored / match

0.78conceded / match

 5 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 12:7 

 **Nacional** before this match, all matches 

0.78points / match

1.11scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 2 1 6 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 10:18 

 Arouca all matches all matches Nacional 

### Per match

 1.33  Goals scored  1.11 

 0.78  Goals conceded  2.00 

 2.11  Total goals  3.11 

 1.28  xG created  1.09 

 1.28  xG allowed  1.83 

 11.11  Shots  10.56 

 3.78  Shots on target  3.22 

 13.89  Shots faced  15.22 

 3.11  Corners  4.33 

 5.11  Corners against  4.89 

 10.78  Fouls  11.89 

 2.89  Yellow cards  1.22 

 0.67  1st-half goals scored  0.56 

 0.56  1st-half goals conceded  1.33 

### How often Full Time

 56%  Wins  22% 

 22%  Draws  11% 

 22%  Losses  67% 

 89%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 56%  Over 1.5 goals  78% 

 44%  Over 2.5 goals  56% 

 22%  Over 3.5 goals  56% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  22% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Both teams scored  44% 

 56%  Clean sheets  22% 

 22%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  11% 

 44%  Draws  44% 

 22%  Losses  44% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  89% 

 44%  Over 1.5 goals  56% 

 11%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Arouca all matches

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

Nacional all matches

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 **Arouca** before this match, at home 

2.25points / match

2.00scored / match

0.75conceded / match

 3 1 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 8:3 

 **Nacional** before this match, away 

0.25points / match

1.00scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 4:8 

 Arouca at home away Nacional 

### Per match

 2.00  Goals scored  1.00 

 0.75  Goals conceded  2.00 

 2.75  Total goals  3.00 

 1.32  xG created  0.74 

 0.94  xG allowed  2.31 

 12.00  Shots  8.00 

 5.00  Shots on target  2.75 

 10.00  Shots faced  18.00 

 4.25  Corners  3.75 

 3.50  Corners against  7.00 

 10.50  Fouls  11.50 

 3.25  Yellow cards  1.00 

 1.25  1st-half goals scored  0.75 

 0.75  1st-half goals conceded  1.25 

### How often Full Time

 75%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  25% 

 25%  Losses  75% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 75%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  50% 

 50%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  0% 

 25%  Draws  50% 

 25%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Arouca at home

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

Nacional away

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Arouca all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.10.26 | [ Alverca – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-10-24-alverca-vs-arouca) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 11.10.26 | [ Arouca – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-10-11-arouca-vs-estrela) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 19.09.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-19-sp-lisbon-vs-arouca) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.19 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 13.09.26 | [ Arouca – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-13-arouca-vs-santa-clara) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.57 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 07.09.26 | [ Estoril – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-07-estoril-vs-arouca) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 29.08.26 | [ Arouca – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-29-arouca-vs-maritimo) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 23.08.26 | [ Porto – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-23-porto-vs-arouca) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.22 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 16.08.26 | [ Arouca – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-16-arouca-vs-moreirense) | 4–0 (3–0) | 2.01 | 3.30 | 3.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 08.08.26 | [ Guimaraes – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-08-guimaraes-vs-arouca) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.86 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 16.05.26 | [ Arouca – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-16-arouca-vs-tondela) | 3–1 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

### Nacional all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.10.26 | [ Nacional – Sp Braga ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-10-25-nacional-vs-sp-braga) | 1–0 (1–0) | 6.00 | 3.90 | 1.51 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 11.10.26 | [ Rio Ave – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-10-11-rio-ave-vs-nacional) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 19.09.26 | [ Nacional – Famalicao ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-19-nacional-vs-famalicao) | 0–4 (0–3) | 3.60 | 3.40 | 2.01 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 12.09.26 | [ Nacional – Alverca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-12-nacional-vs-alverca) | 1–3 (0–3) | 2.57 | 3.40 | 2.65 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 05.09.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-05-sp-lisbon-vs-nacional) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.17 | 6.50 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 30.08.26 | [ Nacional – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-30-nacional-vs-estrela) | 2–3 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 23.08.26 | [ Guimaraes – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-23-guimaraes-vs-nacional) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.66 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 16.08.26 | [ Nacional – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-16-nacional-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.65 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 10.08.26 | [ Santa Clara – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-10-santa-clara-vs-nacional) | 2–2 (2–2) | 1.86 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 16.05.26 | [ Nacional – Guimaraes ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-16-nacional-vs-guimaraes) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.96 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Arouca at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.26 | [ Arouca – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-10-11-arouca-vs-estrela) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 13.09.26 | [ Arouca – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-13-arouca-vs-santa-clara) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.57 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 29.08.26 | [ Arouca – Maritimo ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-29-arouca-vs-maritimo) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 16.08.26 | [ Arouca – Moreirense ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-16-arouca-vs-moreirense) | 4–0 (3–0) | 2.01 | 3.30 | 3.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 16.05.26 | [ Arouca – Tondela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-16-arouca-vs-tondela) | 3–1 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 02.05.26 | [ Arouca – Santa Clara ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-02-arouca-vs-santa-clara) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.55 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 19.04.26 | [ Arouca – Estrela ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-19-arouca-vs-estrela) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.01 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 06.04.26 | [ Arouca – Estoril ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-06-arouca-vs-estoril) | 3–2 (2–2) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.65 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Arouca – Benfica ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-14-arouca-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (1–0) | 10.00 | 5.75 | 1.24 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Arouca – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-21-arouca-vs-nacional) | 3–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |

### Nacional away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.26 | [ Rio Ave – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-10-11-rio-ave-vs-nacional) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 05.09.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-05-sp-lisbon-vs-nacional) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.17 | 6.50 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 23.08.26 | [ Guimaraes – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-23-guimaraes-vs-nacional) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.66 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 10.08.26 | [ Santa Clara – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-10-santa-clara-vs-nacional) | 2–2 (2–2) | 1.86 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 11.05.26 | [ Santa Clara – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-11-santa-clara-vs-nacional) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 25.04.26 | [ Tondela – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-25-tondela-vs-nacional) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 12.04.26 | [ Benfica – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-12-benfica-vs-nacional) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.11 | 8.00 | 15.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 21.03.26 | [ Famalicao – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-21-famalicao-vs-nacional) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Moreirense – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-07-moreirense-vs-nacional) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Arouca – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-21-arouca-vs-nacional) | 3–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 4 

Arouca winsDrawsNacional wins

4matches

2.50goals / match

75%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.02.26P1 | [ Arouca – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-21-arouca-vs-nacional) | **3–0** (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 20.09.25P1 | [ Nacional – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-09-20-nacional-vs-arouca) | **1–2** (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.85 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 01.02.25P1 | [ Nacional – Arouca ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2025-02-01-nacional-vs-arouca) | **1–2** (1–2) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.88 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 25.08.24P1 | [ Arouca – Nacional ](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-25-arouca-vs-nacional) | **1–0** (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2026/2027, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 4 | +21 | 30 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 22 | WWWLWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 11 | +12 | 21 | WDDWLW |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 18 | DWWDWL |
| 5 | Arouca | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 17 | WDLDWW |
| 6 | Academico Viseu | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 17 | LWWWWW |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 14 | LLDWWL |
| 8 | Moreirense | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 14 | LWDLWW |
| 9 | Alverca | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 11 | DLWWWL |
| 10 | Sp Braga | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 11 | LWDLLL |
| 11 | Famalicao | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 10 | DDDWLW |
| 12 | Estrela | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 10 | WDLLLL |
| 13 | Guimaraes | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 8 | LDLDLW |
| 14 | Maritimo | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 8 | LLLDLL |
| 15 | Nacional | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 7 | LLLLLW |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 21 | -13 | 7 | LLDLWL |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 7 | DLWLWL |
| 18 | Estoril | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 2 | DLLLLL |

- Champions League – league phase
- Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
- Europa League – 2nd qualifying round
- Conference League – 2nd qualifying round
- Relegation play-off
- Relegation to Liga Portugal 2

Taça de Portugal winners also qualify for Europe, so European places can move down the table.

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | +11 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 10 | DWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 10 | WWWDL |
| 4 | Arouca | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 9 | WWLW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 8 | LWDDW |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 8 | DWWDL |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 7 | WWLDL |
| 8 | Moreirense | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 7 | DLWLW |
| 9 | Sp Braga | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 6 | WWLL |
| 10 | Academico Viseu | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 6 | LLWW |
| 11 | Nacional | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 6 | WLLLW |
| 12 | Alverca | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 5 | DDLWL |
| 13 | Estrela | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 5 | DDWLL |
| 14 | Maritimo | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 4 | WDLL |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 4 | LLDWL |
| 16 | Famalicao | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 2 | LDDL |
| 17 | Estoril | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 2 | DLDLL |
| 18 | Casa Pia | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 15 | -14 | 0 | LLLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | +10 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 4 | +13 | 12 | WWWLW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 11 | DWDWW |
| 4 | Academico Viseu | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 11 | DDWWW |
| 5 | Santa Clara | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 10 | WDWW |
| 6 | Famalicao | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 8 | DLDWW |
| 7 | Arouca | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 8 | WLDDW |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7 | LLDWW |
| 9 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7 | DLWW |
| 10 | Moreirense | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 7 | LWLDW |
| 11 | Alverca | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 6 | LLWW |
| 12 | Estrela | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 5 | DWDLL |
| 13 | Sp Braga | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 5 | DWLDL |
| 14 | Maritimo | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 4 | WLLDL |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 | LWLL |
| 16 | Nacional | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 1 | DLLL |
| 17 | Guimaraes | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 0 | LLLL |
| 18 | Estoril | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 11 | -9 | 0 | LLLLL |

 Arouca  Nacional

## Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 9 | 1 | 8 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 8 | 22 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 11 | 21 | UUOOOU |
| 3 | 8 | Moreirense | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 14 | OOUUOO |
| 4 | 12 | Estrela | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 19 | 10 | OOUUUO |
| 5 | 14 | Maritimo | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 19 | 8 | OOOUOO |
| 6 | 1 | Porto | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.5 | 0.4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 4 | 30 | OOOOUO |
| 7 | 6 | Academico Viseu | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 11 | 17 | OUOUOO |
| 8 | 9 | Alverca | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 11 | UOOUOU |
| 9 | 10 | Sp Braga | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 11 | OUUOOU |
| 10 | 11 | Famalicao | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 11 | 10 | UOUOOO |
| 11 | 15 | Nacional | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 18 | 7 | OUOOOU |
| 12 | 16 | Rio Ave | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 21 | 7 | OOOUOO |
| 13 | 18 | Estoril | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 19 | 2 | UUOOOO |
| 14 | 4 | Santa Clara | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 18 | UOOUUO |
| 15 | 5 | Arouca | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 17 | OUOOUU |
| 16 | 13 | Guimaraes | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 8 | UUOUUO |
| 17 | 17 | Casa Pia | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 19 | 7 | UOOUUU |
| 18 | 7 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 14 | UOUUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 10 | OOUOO |
| 2 | 8 | Moreirense | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 7 | OOOUO |
| 3 | 16 | Rio Ave | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.2 | 3.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 4 | UOOOO |
| 4 | 1 | Porto | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 15 | UUOOO |
| 5 | 2 | Benfica | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 10 | OOOU |
| 6 | 4 | Santa Clara | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 8 | OUOUO |
| 7 | 5 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 9 | OOOU |
| 8 | 6 | Academico Viseu | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 6 | UOOO |
| 9 | 12 | Estrela | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 5 | OOOUU |
| 10 | 14 | Maritimo | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 4 | UOOO |
| 11 | 15 | Nacional | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 6 | UOOOU |
| 12 | 9 | Alverca | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 5 | OUOUU |
| 13 | 10 | Sp Braga | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | UUOO |
| 14 | 11 | Famalicao | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 2 | OUUO |
| 15 | 17 | Casa Pia | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.2 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 0 | OUOUU |
| 16 | 18 | Estoril | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 2 | UUUOO |
| 17 | 13 | Guimaraes | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 8 | UUUUO |
| 18 | 7 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7 | UUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 5 | 0 | 5 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 4 | 12 | OOOOO |
| 2 | 12 | Estrela | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 5 | OOOUO |
| 3 | 14 | Maritimo | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 4 | OOOUO |
| 4 | 1 | Porto | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 15 | UOOOU |
| 5 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 11 | OOUOU |
| 6 | 6 | Academico Viseu | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 11 | OOUUO |
| 7 | 8 | Moreirense | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 7 | OUOUO |
| 8 | 9 | Alverca | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 6 | UOOO |
| 9 | 10 | Sp Braga | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 5 | OOOUU |
| 10 | 11 | Famalicao | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 8 | UUOOO |
| 11 | 18 | Estoril | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 0 | UOUOO |
| 12 | 7 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | UOUO |
| 13 | 13 | Guimaraes | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 0 | OUOU |
| 14 | 15 | Nacional | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 1 | OUUO |
| 15 | 4 | Santa Clara | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 10 | UUOU |
| 16 | 5 | Arouca | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | UUUOU |
| 17 | 16 | Rio Ave | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 3 | UUOU |
| 18 | 17 | Casa Pia | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 7 | UUUOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
