---
title: 'Inverness C 1–1 Raith Rvs – Scotland Championship, 22 Oct 2022'
url: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-10-22-inverness-c-vs-raith-rvs'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-10-22-inverness-c-vs-raith-rvs.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Scotland Championship](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship) · Saturday 22 October 2022, 16:00 ·Referee: M MacDermid 

#  Inverness C 1–1 Raith Rvs 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2022/2023

 Home 1.95 fair 2.25 

 Draw ✓ 3.40 fair 3.66 

 Away 3.50 fair 3.54 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.72 fair 1.74 

 Over 2.5 2.07 fair 2.35 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Inverness C Raith Rvs 

 3  Shots  13 

 2  Shots on target  7 

 3  Corners  13 

 13  Fouls  10 

 1  Yellow cards  0 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (54 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Inverness C to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.91 

 Expected goals 1.36 – 1.02 

Home / Draw / Away

 45% 27% 28% 

Inverness CDrawRaith Rvs

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 58% 43% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 53% 48% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 9%  0 

 22%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 12%  4 

 9%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.8% **1–0** 12.6% **0–1** 9.5% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Inverness C** before this match, all matches 

1.82points / match

1.27scored / match

0.91conceded / match

 6 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 14:10 

 **Raith Rvs** before this match, all matches 

1.36points / match

1.09scored / match

1.09conceded / match

 5 6 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 12:12 

 Inverness C all matches all matches Raith Rvs 

### Per match

 1.27  Goals scored  1.09 

 0.91  Goals conceded  1.09 

 2.18  Total goals  2.18 

 9.55  Shots  9.36 

 4.18  Shots on target  4.45 

 8.82  Shots faced  8.55 

 5.00  Corners  3.55 

 6.36  Corners against  5.73 

 10.45  Fouls  10.45 

 1.73  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.55  1st-half goals scored  0.64 

 0.45  1st-half goals conceded  0.36 

### How often Full Time

 55%  Wins  45% 

 18%  Draws  0% 

 27%  Losses  55% 

 91%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 45%  Over 1.5 goals  64% 

 27%  Over 2.5 goals  36% 

 27%  Over 3.5 goals  9% 

 27%  Over 4.5 goals  9% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 36%  Both teams scored  27% 

 45%  Clean sheets  27% 

 27%  Failed to score  45% 

### How often Half Time

 27%  Wins  36% 

 55%  Draws  36% 

 18%  Losses  27% 

 55%  Over 0.5 goals  64% 

 36%  Over 1.5 goals  27% 

 9%  Over 2.5 goals  9% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Inverness C all matches

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

Raith Rvs all matches

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 **Inverness C** before this match, at home 

1.40points / match

1.20scored / match

0.80conceded / match

 2 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 6:4 

 **Raith Rvs** before this match, away 

1.00points / match

0.67scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 2 4 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 4:6 

 Inverness C at home away Raith Rvs 

### Per match

 1.20  Goals scored  0.67 

 0.80  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.00  Total goals  1.67 

 12.60  Shots  11.50 

 5.40  Shots on target  4.50 

 8.00  Shots faced  9.67 

 6.00  Corners  3.67 

 4.00  Corners against  7.67 

 10.20  Fouls  11.17 

 1.40  Yellow cards  1.67 

 0.60  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.40  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 40%  Wins  33% 

 20%  Draws  0% 

 40%  Losses  67% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 40%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

 20%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 20%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 40%  Both teams scored  17% 

 20%  Clean sheets  33% 

 40%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 20%  Wins  33% 

 60%  Draws  33% 

 20%  Losses  33% 

 60%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 40%  Over 1.5 goals  17% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Inverness C at home

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

Raith Rvs away

***3***

***3***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Inverness C all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.10.22 | [ Inverness C – Hamilton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-10-18-inverness-c-vs-hamilton) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.66 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 15.10.22 | [ Cove Rangers – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-10-15-cove-rangers-vs-inverness-c) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 07.10.22 | [ Inverness C – Partick ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-10-07-inverness-c-vs-partick) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 01.10.22 | [ Ayr – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-10-01-ayr-vs-inverness-c) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Dundee – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-09-17-dundee-vs-inverness-c) | 2–3 (1–2) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 03.09.22 | [ Raith Rvs – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-09-03-raith-rvs-vs-inverness-c) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 27.08.22 | [ Inverness C – Morton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-08-27-inverness-c-vs-morton) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 19.08.22 | [ Partick – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-08-19-partick-vs-inverness-c) | 4–1 (2–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 13.08.22 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-08-13-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | 4–1 (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 06.08.22 | [ Arbroath – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-08-06-arbroath-vs-inverness-c) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |

### Raith Rvs all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.10.22 | [ Arbroath – Raith Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-10-19-arbroath-vs-raith-rvs) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 15.10.22 | [ Morton – Raith Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-10-15-morton-vs-raith-rvs) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.62 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Raith Rvs – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-10-08-raith-rvs-vs-cove-rangers) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 01.10.22 | [ Queens Park – Raith Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-10-01-queens-park-vs-raith-rvs) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Raith Rvs – Ayr ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-09-17-raith-rvs-vs-ayr) | 3–2 (2–0) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 03.09.22 | [ Raith Rvs – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-09-03-raith-rvs-vs-inverness-c) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 27.08.22 | [ Partick – Raith Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-08-27-partick-vs-raith-rvs) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 20.08.22 | [ Hamilton – Raith Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-08-20-hamilton-vs-raith-rvs) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.87 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 13.08.22 | [ Raith Rvs – Morton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-08-13-raith-rvs-vs-morton) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 06.08.22 | [ Raith Rvs – Dundee ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-08-06-raith-rvs-vs-dundee) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

### Inverness C at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.10.22 | [ Inverness C – Hamilton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-10-18-inverness-c-vs-hamilton) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.66 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 07.10.22 | [ Inverness C – Partick ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-10-07-inverness-c-vs-partick) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 27.08.22 | [ Inverness C – Morton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-08-27-inverness-c-vs-morton) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.08.22 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-08-13-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | 4–1 (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 30.07.22 | [ Inverness C – Queens Park ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-07-30-inverness-c-vs-queens-park) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 29.04.22 | [ Inverness C – Hamilton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-04-29-inverness-c-vs-hamilton) | 4–0 (4–0) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 15.04.22 | [ Inverness C – Kilmarnock ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-04-15-inverness-c-vs-kilmarnock) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.45 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 26.03.22 | [ Inverness C – Dunfermline ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-03-26-inverness-c-vs-dunfermline) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 12.03.22 | [ Inverness C – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-03-12-inverness-c-vs-arbroath) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Inverness C – Ayr ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-02-19-inverness-c-vs-ayr) | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.60 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 2.02 | 1.83 |

### Raith Rvs away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.10.22 | [ Arbroath – Raith Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-10-19-arbroath-vs-raith-rvs) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 15.10.22 | [ Morton – Raith Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-10-15-morton-vs-raith-rvs) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.62 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 01.10.22 | [ Queens Park – Raith Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-10-01-queens-park-vs-raith-rvs) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 27.08.22 | [ Partick – Raith Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-08-27-partick-vs-raith-rvs) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 20.08.22 | [ Hamilton – Raith Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-08-20-hamilton-vs-raith-rvs) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.87 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 30.07.22 | [ Cove Rangers – Raith Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-07-30-cove-rangers-vs-raith-rvs) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 23.04.22 | [ Hamilton – Raith Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-04-23-hamilton-vs-raith-rvs) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 2.62 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 16.04.22 | [ Partick – Raith Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-04-16-partick-vs-raith-rvs) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 2.87 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 06.04.22 | [ Dunfermline – Raith Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-04-06-dunfermline-vs-raith-rvs) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 26.03.22 | [ Arbroath – Raith Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-03-26-arbroath-vs-raith-rvs) | 3–3 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 3 2 

Inverness C winsDrawsRaith Rvs wins

5matches

2.40goals / match

20%over 2.5

60%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.09.22SC1 | [ Raith Rvs – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-09-03-raith-rvs-vs-inverness-c) | **0–2** (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 19.03.22SC1 | [ Raith Rvs – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-03-19-raith-rvs-vs-inverness-c) | **2–3** (2–1) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 2.62 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 08.01.22SC1 | [ Inverness C – Raith Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-01-08-inverness-c-vs-raith-rvs) | **1–1** (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 23.10.21SC1 | [ Raith Rvs – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-10-23-raith-rvs-vs-inverness-c) | **1–1** (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 07.08.21SC1 | [ Inverness C – Raith Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-08-07-inverness-c-vs-raith-rvs) | **1–0** (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

## Scotland Championship table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Partick | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 13 | +10 | 20 | WWDWLW |
| 2 | Inverness C | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 20 | WWWWWL |
| 3 | Ayr | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 13 | +7 | 17 | WWLLWL |
| 4 | Dundee | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 17 | WLWLDW |
| 5 | Morton | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 17 | LLLWWW |
| 6 | Queens Park | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 17 | LWWLLD |
| 7 | Raith Rvs | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 15 | LWLWLW |
| 8 | Cove Rangers | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 11 | DDWWLL |
| 9 | Hamilton | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 10 | DLLLLW |
| 10 | Arbroath | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 7 | LWLDDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Partick | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 11 | DWWDW |
| 2 | Morton | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 10 | WDLLWW |
| 3 | Cove Rangers | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 10 | WLDWWL |
| 4 | Queens Park | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 10 | LWWWLD |
| 5 | Dundee | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 9 | LWWLW |
| 6 | Raith Rvs | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 9 | LWLWW |
| 7 | Ayr | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 8 | DDWLW |
| 8 | Inverness C | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 7 | DWLWL |
| 9 | Hamilton | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 4 | DLWLLL |
| 10 | Arbroath | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 2 | DLLDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 13 | DLWWWW |
| 2 | Partick | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 9 | WLWLW |
| 3 | Ayr | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 9 | WWWLL |
| 4 | Dundee | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 8 | WDLWLD |
| 5 | Morton | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 7 | DLWLW |
| 6 | Queens Park | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 7 | DWLWL |
| 7 | Raith Rvs | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 6 | LWLLLW |
| 8 | Hamilton | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 6 | DDDLW |
| 9 | Arbroath | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 5 | DLLWLD |
| 10 | Cove Rangers | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 1 | LLLDL |

 Inverness C  Raith Rvs

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Ayr | 10 | 2 | 8 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 13 | 17 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 1 | Partick | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 13 | 20 | OUOOUO |
| 3 | 4 | Dundee | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 16 | 17 | OOUOUO |
| 4 | 6 | Queens Park | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 19 | 17 | OUUOOU |
| 5 | 8 | Cove Rangers | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 11 | OOUOOU |
| 6 | 5 | Morton | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 13 | 17 | OOOOOU |
| 7 | 7 | Raith Rvs | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 12 | 15 | UOUOUU |
| 8 | 9 | Hamilton | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 19 | 10 | OUUOOU |
| 9 | 2 | Inverness C | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 10 | 20 | UOUUUU |
| 10 | 10 | Arbroath | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 7 | UOUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Dundee | 5 | 0 | 5 | 2.6 | 1.8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 9 | OOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Partick | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 11 | UOOOO |
| 3 | 6 | Queens Park | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 10 | OOOUOU |
| 4 | 3 | Ayr | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 8 | UOOUO |
| 5 | 5 | Morton | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 10 | UUOOOU |
| 6 | 7 | Raith Rvs | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 9 | UOUOO |
| 7 | 8 | Cove Rangers | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 10 | UOOUOU |
| 8 | 2 | Inverness C | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 7 | UOUUU |
| 9 | 9 | Hamilton | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 4 | UUUUUO |
| 10 | 10 | Arbroath | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 2 | UOUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Ayr | 5 | 0 | 5 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 9 | OOOOO |
| 2 | 8 | Cove Rangers | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 1 | UOOOO |
| 3 | 1 | Partick | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 9 | OOUUO |
| 4 | 5 | Morton | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 7 | UOUOO |
| 5 | 6 | Queens Park | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 7 | UOOUO |
| 6 | 9 | Hamilton | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 6 | UOOOU |
| 7 | 2 | Inverness C | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 13 | UOUOUU |
| 8 | 4 | Dundee | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 8 | UUOUOU |
| 9 | 10 | Arbroath | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 5 | UOUOUU |
| 10 | 7 | Raith Rvs | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | UUOUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland Championship](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship.md)
