---
title: 'Inverness C 6–1 Cove Rangers – Scotland Championship, 2 Jan 2023'
url: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-01-02-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-01-02-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Scotland Championship](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship) · Monday 2 January 2023, 16:00 ·Referee: C Napier 

#  Inverness C 6–1 Cove Rangers 

Full time · half time 3–1 · season 2022/2023

 Home ✓ 2.63 fair 2.28 

 Draw 3.30 fair 4.08 

 Away 2.45 fair 3.17 

 Under 2.5 1.90 fair 2.24 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.95 fair 1.80 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Inverness C Cove Rangers 

 12  Shots  10 

 6  Shots on target  4 

 2  Corners  11 

 8  Fouls  17 

 0  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (92 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Inverness C to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.72 

 Expected goals 1.59 – 1.31 

Home / Draw / Away

 44% 25% 32% 

Inverness CDrawCove Rangers

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 45% 55% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 42% 58% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 17%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.5% **2–1** 9.1% **1–0** 8.7% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Inverness C** before this match, all matches 

1.28points / match

1.11scored / match

1.44conceded / match

 6 5 7 

 WonDrawnLost 18 played · 20:26 

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, all matches 

1.17points / match

1.50scored / match

1.56conceded / match

 5 6 7 

 WonDrawnLost 18 played · 27:28 

 Inverness C all matches all matches Cove Rangers 

### Per match

 1.11  Goals scored  1.50 

 1.44  Goals conceded  1.56 

 2.56  Total goals  3.06 

 8.94  Shots  7.72 

 3.67  Shots on target  4.11 

 9.28  Shots faced  11.39 

 4.50  Corners  4.67 

 6.72  Corners against  4.94 

 10.28  Fouls  10.39 

 1.33  Yellow cards  2.33 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.67  1st-half goals conceded  0.78 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  28% 

 28%  Draws  33% 

 39%  Losses  39% 

 94%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 61%  Over 1.5 goals  89% 

 39%  Over 2.5 goals  56% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 22%  Over 4.5 goals  11% 

 6%  Over 5.5 goals  6% 

 50%  Both teams scored  61% 

 28%  Clean sheets  22% 

 28%  Failed to score  17% 

### How often Half Time

 28%  Wins  28% 

 44%  Draws  22% 

 28%  Losses  50% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  83% 

 39%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 11%  Over 2.5 goals  11% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Inverness C all matches

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***5***

 L 

Cove Rangers all matches

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

***4***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

 **Inverness C** before this match, at home 

1.11points / match

1.11scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 2 4 3 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 10:9 

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, away 

0.50points / match

1.38scored / match

2.38conceded / match

 4 4 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 11:19 

 Inverness C at home away Cove Rangers 

### Per match

 1.11  Goals scored  1.38 

 1.00  Goals conceded  2.38 

 2.11  Total goals  3.75 

 11.11  Shots  8.25 

 4.56  Shots on target  4.38 

 8.67  Shots faced  13.38 

 5.22  Corners  4.50 

 5.11  Corners against  5.00 

 11.11  Fouls  10.38 

 1.22  Yellow cards  2.88 

 0.56  1st-half goals scored  0.38 

 0.44  1st-half goals conceded  1.25 

### How often Full Time

 22%  Wins  0% 

 44%  Draws  50% 

 33%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 56%  Over 1.5 goals  88% 

 22%  Over 2.5 goals  75% 

 22%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 11%  Over 4.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  13% 

 56%  Both teams scored  75% 

 11%  Clean sheets  0% 

 33%  Failed to score  25% 

### How often Half Time

 22%  Wins  13% 

 56%  Draws  13% 

 22%  Losses  75% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Inverness C at home

***4***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

Cove Rangers away

***2***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

***4***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Inverness C all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.12.22 | [ Partick – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-12-23-partick-vs-inverness-c) | 5–1 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 1.77 |
| 03.12.22 | [ Inverness C – Dundee ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-12-03-inverness-c-vs-dundee) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 19.11.22 | [ Inverness C – Ayr ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-11-19-inverness-c-vs-ayr) | 2–2 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 12.11.22 | [ Queens Park – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-11-12-queens-park-vs-inverness-c) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 05.11.22 | [ Inverness C – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-11-05-inverness-c-vs-arbroath) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 28.10.22 | [ Morton – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-10-28-morton-vs-inverness-c) | 4–0 (3–0) | 2.30 | 2.87 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 22.10.22 | [ Inverness C – Raith Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-10-22-inverness-c-vs-raith-rvs) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 18.10.22 | [ Inverness C – Hamilton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-10-18-inverness-c-vs-hamilton) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.66 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 15.10.22 | [ Cove Rangers – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-10-15-cove-rangers-vs-inverness-c) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 07.10.22 | [ Inverness C – Partick ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-10-07-inverness-c-vs-partick) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.02 | 1.83 |

### Cove Rangers all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.12.22 | [ Cove Rangers – Hamilton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-12-23-cove-rangers-vs-hamilton) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 03.12.22 | [ Cove Rangers – Partick ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-12-03-cove-rangers-vs-partick) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 19.11.22 | [ Cove Rangers – Morton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-11-19-cove-rangers-vs-morton) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 12.11.22 | [ Arbroath – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-11-12-arbroath-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 04.11.22 | [ Cove Rangers – Queens Park ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-11-04-cove-rangers-vs-queens-park) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 29.10.22 | [ Hamilton – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-10-29-hamilton-vs-cove-rangers) | 4–4 (1–2) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 22.10.22 | [ Ayr – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-10-22-ayr-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–2 (2–1) | 1.70 | 3.75 | 4.33 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 15.10.22 | [ Cove Rangers – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-10-15-cove-rangers-vs-inverness-c) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Raith Rvs – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-10-08-raith-rvs-vs-cove-rangers) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 04.10.22 | [ Cove Rangers – Dundee ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-10-04-cove-rangers-vs-dundee) | 3–1 (1–1) | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 | 1.90 |

### Inverness C at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.12.22 | [ Inverness C – Dundee ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-12-03-inverness-c-vs-dundee) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 19.11.22 | [ Inverness C – Ayr ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-11-19-inverness-c-vs-ayr) | 2–2 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 05.11.22 | [ Inverness C – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-11-05-inverness-c-vs-arbroath) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 22.10.22 | [ Inverness C – Raith Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-10-22-inverness-c-vs-raith-rvs) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 18.10.22 | [ Inverness C – Hamilton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-10-18-inverness-c-vs-hamilton) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.66 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 07.10.22 | [ Inverness C – Partick ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-10-07-inverness-c-vs-partick) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 27.08.22 | [ Inverness C – Morton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-08-27-inverness-c-vs-morton) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.08.22 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-08-13-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | 4–1 (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 30.07.22 | [ Inverness C – Queens Park ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-07-30-inverness-c-vs-queens-park) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 29.04.22 | [ Inverness C – Hamilton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-04-29-inverness-c-vs-hamilton) | 4–0 (4–0) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Cove Rangers away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.11.22 | [ Arbroath – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-11-12-arbroath-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 29.10.22 | [ Hamilton – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-10-29-hamilton-vs-cove-rangers) | 4–4 (1–2) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 22.10.22 | [ Ayr – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-10-22-ayr-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–2 (2–1) | 1.70 | 3.75 | 4.33 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Raith Rvs – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-10-08-raith-rvs-vs-cove-rangers) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Partick – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-09-17-partick-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.72 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 27.08.22 | [ Queens Park – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-08-27-queens-park-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.62 | 3.30 | 2.62 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 13.08.22 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-08-13-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | 4–1 (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 06.08.22 | [ Morton – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-08-06-morton-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 30.04.22SC2 | [ East Fife – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-04-30-east-fife-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–3 (2–1) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 09.04.22SC2 | [ Falkirk – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-04-09-falkirk-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 

Inverness C winsDrawsCove Rangers wins

2matches

3.00goals / match

50%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.10.22SC1 | [ Cove Rangers – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-10-15-cove-rangers-vs-inverness-c) | **0–1** (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 13.08.22SC1 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-08-13-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | **4–1** (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

## Scotland Championship table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dundee | 18 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 30 | 20 | +10 | 34 | DWWWWW |
| 2 | Queens Park | 18 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 27 | +9 | 33 | DLWWWW |
| 3 | Ayr | 19 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 38 | 27 | +11 | 32 | DWDWLL |
| 4 | Morton | 18 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 27 | 19 | +8 | 30 | WDWWDD |
| 5 | Partick | 19 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 40 | 33 | +7 | 30 | LLWDWW |
| 6 | Raith Rvs | 19 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 24 | 26 | -2 | 24 | WLLLDD |
| 7 | Inverness C | 18 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 20 | 26 | -6 | 23 | LDLDLL |
| 8 | Cove Rangers | 18 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 27 | 28 | -1 | 21 | DWDLDW |
| 9 | Arbroath | 19 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 28 | -15 | 14 | DDLDDL |
| 10 | Hamilton | 18 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 37 | -21 | 11 | DLLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Partick | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 16 | +11 | 20 | WLLWWW |
| 2 | Cove Rangers | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 17 | WLWLDW |
| 3 | Queens Park | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 17 | WLDDWW |
| 4 | Raith Rvs | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 17 | WWWLDD |
| 5 | Morton | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 5 | +10 | 16 | LLWWWW |
| 6 | Ayr | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 19 | 11 | +8 | 16 | WDWDWL |
| 7 | Dundee | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 16 | WLWDWW |
| 8 | Inverness C | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 10 | WLDDDL |
| 9 | Arbroath | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 7 | LWLDDL |
| 10 | Hamilton | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 5 | WLLLDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dundee | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 18 | LDDWWW |
| 2 | Ayr | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 16 | LLWWDL |
| 3 | Queens Park | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 16 | WLWLWW |
| 4 | Morton | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 14 | WDDWDD |
| 5 | Inverness C | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 13 | WWWLLL |
| 6 | Partick | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 10 | LWLLLD |
| 7 | Raith Rvs | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 7 | LLWDLL |
| 8 | Arbroath | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 7 | WLDDLD |
| 9 | Hamilton | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 21 | -14 | 6 | WLLLLL |
| 10 | Cove Rangers | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 4 | LDLDDD |

 Inverness C  Cove Rangers

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Partick | 19 | 4 | 15 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 40 | 33 | 30 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 2 | Queens Park | 18 | 5 | 13 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 27 | 33 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Ayr | 19 | 6 | 13 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 38 | 27 | 32 | UOOUOU |
| 4 | 4 | Morton | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 27 | 19 | 30 | OUOOUO |
| 5 | 8 | Cove Rangers | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 27 | 28 | 21 | OUUOUU |
| 6 | 1 | Dundee | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 30 | 20 | 34 | OOUUUU |
| 7 | 6 | Raith Rvs | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 24 | 26 | 24 | OUOUUO |
| 8 | 10 | Hamilton | 18 | 10 | 8 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 37 | 11 | OOOUOU |
| 9 | 7 | Inverness C | 18 | 11 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 20 | 26 | 23 | OUOOUO |
| 10 | 9 | Arbroath | 19 | 14 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 28 | 14 | UUOUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Partick | 10 | 1 | 9 | 2.7 | 1.6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 16 | 20 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Queens Park | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 12 | 17 | UOUOOO |
| 3 | 6 | Raith Rvs | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 15 | 17 | OOOOUO |
| 4 | 1 | Dundee | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 9 | 16 | OOOUUU |
| 5 | 3 | Ayr | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 19 | 11 | 16 | OOOUUU |
| 6 | 4 | Morton | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 5 | 16 | OOOUOO |
| 7 | 8 | Cove Rangers | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 9 | 17 | OUUOUU |
| 8 | 10 | Hamilton | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 5 | UUUOOO |
| 9 | 7 | Inverness C | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 10 | UUUUOU |
| 10 | 9 | Arbroath | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 7 | UUUUUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Ayr | 9 | 1 | 8 | 2.1 | 1.8 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 16 | 16 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Queens Park | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 15 | 16 | UOOUOO |
| 3 | 5 | Partick | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 17 | 10 | UOOOOU |
| 4 | 8 | Cove Rangers | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 19 | 4 | OOOOOU |
| 5 | 4 | Morton | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 14 | OUUOUO |
| 6 | 7 | Inverness C | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 17 | 13 | OUUOOO |
| 7 | 10 | Hamilton | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 21 | 6 | UUOUOU |
| 8 | 1 | Dundee | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 11 | 18 | OUOOUU |
| 9 | 9 | Arbroath | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 7 | OUUUOU |
| 10 | 6 | Raith Rvs | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 7 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland Championship](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship.md)
