---
title: 'Inverness C 1–1 Dundee – Scotland Championship, 22 Apr 2023'
url: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-04-22-inverness-c-vs-dundee'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-04-22-inverness-c-vs-dundee.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Scotland Championship](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship) · Saturday 22 April 2023, 16:00 ·Referee: E Anderson 

#  Inverness C 1–1 Dundee 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home 3.80 fair 2.66 

 Draw ✓ 3.40 fair 3.86 

 Away 1.85 fair 2.74 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.93 fair 2.01 

 Over 2.5 1.93 fair 1.99 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Inverness C Dundee 

 6  Shots  10 

 4  Shots on target  3 

 4  Corners  8 

 12  Fouls  10 

 2  Yellow cards  0 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (167 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Inverness C to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.83 

 Expected goals 1.36 – 1.33 

Home / Draw / Away

 38% 26% 37% 

Inverness CDrawDundee

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 50% 50% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 45% 55% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 18%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 14%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.3% **1–0** 9.2% **0–1** 9.1% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Inverness C** before this match, all matches 

1.59points / match

1.47scored / match

1.29conceded / match

 15 9 10 

 WonDrawnLost 34 played · 50:44 

 **Dundee** before this match, all matches 

1.76points / match

1.82scored / match

1.09conceded / match

 16 10 7 

 WonDrawnLost 33 played · 60:36 

 Inverness C all matches all matches Dundee 

### Per match

 1.47  Goals scored  1.82 

 1.29  Goals conceded  1.09 

 2.76  Total goals  2.91 

 9.53  Shots  9.79 

 4.03  Shots on target  4.45 

 9.26  Shots faced  6.91 

 4.38  Corners  6.36 

 6.32  Corners against  4.79 

 10.41  Fouls  10.48 

 1.65  Yellow cards  1.42 

 0.56  1st-half goals scored  0.67 

 0.56  1st-half goals conceded  0.55 

### How often Full Time

 44%  Wins  48% 

 26%  Draws  30% 

 29%  Losses  21% 

 94%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 74%  Over 1.5 goals  76% 

 53%  Over 2.5 goals  52% 

 29%  Over 3.5 goals  39% 

 18%  Over 4.5 goals  21% 

 6%  Over 5.5 goals  12% 

 59%  Both teams scored  52% 

 26%  Clean sheets  45% 

 21%  Failed to score  15% 

### How often Half Time

 26%  Wins  30% 

 50%  Draws  45% 

 24%  Losses  24% 

 62%  Over 0.5 goals  73% 

 35%  Over 1.5 goals  36% 

 12%  Over 2.5 goals  9% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Inverness C all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Dundee all matches

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***7***

 W 

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***3***

 D 

 **Inverness C** before this match, at home 

1.50points / match

1.44scored / match

0.94conceded / match

 6 6 4 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 23:15 

 **Dundee** before this match, away 

1.56points / match

1.13scored / match

0.88conceded / match

 6 7 3 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 18:14 

 Inverness C at home away Dundee 

### Per match

 1.44  Goals scored  1.13 

 0.94  Goals conceded  0.88 

 2.38  Total goals  2.00 

 10.19  Shots  8.75 

 4.56  Shots on target  3.63 

 8.88  Shots faced  6.75 

 4.75  Corners  4.94 

 5.69  Corners against  4.88 

 10.25  Fouls  11.69 

 1.31  Yellow cards  1.94 

 0.63  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.38  1st-half goals conceded  0.56 

### How often Full Time

 38%  Wins  38% 

 38%  Draws  44% 

 25%  Losses  19% 

 94%  Over 0.5 goals  81% 

 63%  Over 1.5 goals  63% 

 31%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  6% 

 6%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 44%  Both teams scored  44% 

 31%  Clean sheets  50% 

 31%  Failed to score  25% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  25% 

 56%  Draws  50% 

 19%  Losses  25% 

 56%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 31%  Over 1.5 goals  31% 

 6%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Inverness C at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***6***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

Dundee away

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

 D 

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Inverness C all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.04.23 | [ Hamilton – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-04-18-hamilton-vs-inverness-c) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 2.13 | 1.75 |
| 15.04.23 | [ Cove Rangers – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-04-15-cove-rangers-vs-inverness-c) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 11.04.23 | [ Inverness C – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-04-11-inverness-c-vs-arbroath) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 08.04.23 | [ Inverness C – Raith Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-04-08-inverness-c-vs-raith-rvs) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 01.04.23 | [ Morton – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-04-01-morton-vs-inverness-c) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 24.03.23 | [ Inverness C – Partick ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-03-24-inverness-c-vs-partick) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 18.03.23 | [ Queens Park – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-03-18-queens-park-vs-inverness-c) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.03.23 | [ Ayr – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-03-04-ayr-vs-inverness-c) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 25.02.23 | [ Dundee – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-02-25-dundee-vs-inverness-c) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 7.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 21.02.23 | [ Hamilton – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-02-21-hamilton-vs-inverness-c) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.05 | 1.80 |

### Dundee all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.04.23 | [ Dundee – Morton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-04-15-dundee-vs-morton) | 3–3 (1–1) | 1.60 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 11.04.23 | [ Dundee – Raith Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-04-11-dundee-vs-raith-rvs) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.44 | 4.00 | 7.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 08.04.23 | [ Arbroath – Dundee ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-04-08-arbroath-vs-dundee) | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 01.04.23 | [ Dundee – Hamilton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-04-01-dundee-vs-hamilton) | 7–0 (4–0) | 1.33 | 4.50 | 8.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 21.03.23 | [ Dundee – Ayr ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-03-21-dundee-vs-ayr) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 18.03.23 | [ Partick – Dundee ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-03-18-partick-vs-dundee) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 04.03.23 | [ Cove Rangers – Dundee ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-03-04-cove-rangers-vs-dundee) | 0–2 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.57 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 28.02.23 | [ Dundee – Partick ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-02-28-dundee-vs-partick) | 1–3 (0–1) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 25.02.23 | [ Dundee – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-02-25-dundee-vs-inverness-c) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 7.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 17.02.23 | [ Morton – Dundee ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-02-17-morton-vs-dundee) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Inverness C at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.04.23 | [ Inverness C – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-04-11-inverness-c-vs-arbroath) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 08.04.23 | [ Inverness C – Raith Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-04-08-inverness-c-vs-raith-rvs) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 24.03.23 | [ Inverness C – Partick ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-03-24-inverness-c-vs-partick) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 18.02.23 | [ Inverness C – Hamilton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-02-18-inverness-c-vs-hamilton) | 0–3 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 04.02.23 | [ Inverness C – Morton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-02-04-inverness-c-vs-morton) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 14.01.23 | [ Inverness C – Queens Park ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-01-14-inverness-c-vs-queens-park) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 02.01.23 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-01-02-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | 6–1 (3–1) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 03.12.22 | [ Inverness C – Dundee ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-12-03-inverness-c-vs-dundee) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 19.11.22 | [ Inverness C – Ayr ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-11-19-inverness-c-vs-ayr) | 2–2 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 05.11.22 | [ Inverness C – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-11-05-inverness-c-vs-arbroath) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Dundee away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.04.23 | [ Arbroath – Dundee ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-04-08-arbroath-vs-dundee) | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 18.03.23 | [ Partick – Dundee ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-03-18-partick-vs-dundee) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 04.03.23 | [ Cove Rangers – Dundee ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-03-04-cove-rangers-vs-dundee) | 0–2 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.57 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 17.02.23 | [ Morton – Dundee ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-02-17-morton-vs-dundee) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 04.02.23 | [ Hamilton – Dundee ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-02-04-hamilton-vs-dundee) | 1–1 (1–1) | 4.20 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 06.01.23 | [ Raith Rvs – Dundee ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-01-06-raith-rvs-vs-dundee) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 23.12.22 | [ Ayr – Dundee ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-12-23-ayr-vs-dundee) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 03.12.22 | [ Inverness C – Dundee ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-12-03-inverness-c-vs-dundee) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 05.11.22 | [ Partick – Dundee ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-11-05-partick-vs-dundee) | 2–3 (2–0) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.87 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 28.10.22 | [ Queens Park – Dundee ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-10-28-queens-park-vs-dundee) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 1 

Inverness C winsDrawsDundee wins

3matches

2.67goals / match

33%over 2.5

67%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.02.23SC1 | [ Dundee – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-02-25-dundee-vs-inverness-c) | **1–1** (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 7.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 03.12.22SC1 | [ Inverness C – Dundee ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-12-03-inverness-c-vs-dundee) | **0–1** (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 17.09.22SC1 | [ Dundee – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-09-17-dundee-vs-inverness-c) | **2–3** (1–2) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 2.02 | 1.83 |

## Scotland Championship table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dundee | 33 | 16 | 10 | 7 | 60 | 36 | +24 | 58 | DWWDWD |
| 2 | Queens Park | 34 | 17 | 7 | 10 | 59 | 45 | +14 | 58 | WLLLWD |
| 3 | Inverness C | 34 | 15 | 9 | 10 | 50 | 44 | +6 | 54 | WWWWWW |
| 4 | Partick | 33 | 15 | 7 | 11 | 59 | 41 | +18 | 52 | DDLWWD |
| 5 | Ayr | 34 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 58 | 42 | +16 | 52 | LWLDDD |
| 6 | Morton | 33 | 12 | 12 | 9 | 48 | 41 | +7 | 48 | DDLDWD |
| 7 | Raith Rvs | 33 | 11 | 9 | 13 | 44 | 45 | -1 | 42 | WWLLLD |
| 8 | Arbroath | 33 | 6 | 15 | 12 | 29 | 44 | -15 | 33 | DWWDLD |
| 9 | Hamilton | 34 | 7 | 8 | 19 | 29 | 61 | -32 | 29 | LWDLLL |
| 10 | Cove Rangers | 33 | 6 | 9 | 18 | 36 | 73 | -37 | 27 | LLLLDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Queens Park | 17 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 29 | 17 | +12 | 34 | DDWWLW |
| 2 | Dundee | 17 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 42 | 22 | +20 | 33 | DLWWWD |
| 3 | Partick | 17 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 37 | 20 | +17 | 31 | LLWDWD |
| 4 | Morton | 16 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 15 | +11 | 29 | WWLDLW |
| 5 | Raith Rvs | 17 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 32 | 22 | +10 | 27 | DDWWLD |
| 6 | Ayr | 17 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 27 | 17 | +10 | 25 | DLLWDD |
| 7 | Inverness C | 16 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 23 | 15 | +8 | 24 | DDLWWW |
| 8 | Cove Rangers | 17 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 20 | 32 | -12 | 19 | DLDLLL |
| 9 | Hamilton | 17 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 28 | -12 | 14 | WLDLDL |
| 10 | Arbroath | 16 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 13 | LLDDWD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 18 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 27 | 29 | -2 | 30 | DWLWWW |
| 2 | Ayr | 17 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 31 | 25 | +6 | 27 | DWWLLD |
| 3 | Dundee | 16 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 25 | DDLWDD |
| 4 | Queens Park | 17 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 30 | 28 | +2 | 24 | LLWLLD |
| 5 | Partick | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 22 | 21 | +1 | 21 | WDWDLW |
| 6 | Arbroath | 17 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 20 | WDDWLD |
| 7 | Morton | 17 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 22 | 26 | -4 | 19 | LDDDDD |
| 8 | Raith Rvs | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 15 | DWDLLL |
| 9 | Hamilton | 17 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 33 | -20 | 15 | WWLWLL |
| 10 | Cove Rangers | 16 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 41 | -25 | 8 | LLLLLD |

 Inverness C  Dundee

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Queens Park | 34 | 14 | 20 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 17 | 7 | 10 | 59 | 45 | 58 | OUUOUU |
| 2 | 4 | Partick | 33 | 13 | 20 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 15 | 7 | 11 | 59 | 41 | 52 | UUUOOU |
| 3 | 10 | Cove Rangers | 33 | 13 | 20 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 6 | 9 | 18 | 36 | 73 | 27 | UOOOUO |
| 4 | 5 | Ayr | 34 | 15 | 19 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 58 | 42 | 52 | OOUUUU |
| 5 | 6 | Morton | 33 | 14 | 19 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 12 | 12 | 9 | 48 | 41 | 48 | UUOUUO |
| 6 | 3 | Inverness C | 34 | 16 | 18 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 15 | 9 | 10 | 50 | 44 | 54 | UOUUOO |
| 7 | 1 | Dundee | 33 | 16 | 17 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 16 | 10 | 7 | 60 | 36 | 58 | UOOUOO |
| 8 | 7 | Raith Rvs | 33 | 18 | 15 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 11 | 9 | 13 | 44 | 45 | 42 | OUOUOU |
| 9 | 9 | Hamilton | 34 | 20 | 14 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 7 | 8 | 19 | 29 | 61 | 29 | OOUUUO |
| 10 | 8 | Arbroath | 33 | 23 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 6 | 15 | 12 | 29 | 44 | 33 | UUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Dundee | 17 | 4 | 13 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 42 | 22 | 33 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Partick | 17 | 5 | 12 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 37 | 20 | 31 | UUOUOU |
| 3 | 6 | Morton | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 15 | 29 | UOOUOU |
| 4 | 7 | Raith Rvs | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 32 | 22 | 27 | OUOUOU |
| 5 | 2 | Queens Park | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 29 | 17 | 34 | UOUOUU |
| 6 | 10 | Cove Rangers | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 20 | 32 | 19 | OOUUOO |
| 7 | 5 | Ayr | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 27 | 17 | 25 | OUOOUU |
| 8 | 9 | Hamilton | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 28 | 14 | OOUUUO |
| 9 | 3 | Inverness C | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 23 | 15 | 24 | UOOUUU |
| 10 | 8 | Arbroath | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 11 | 21 | 13 | OOUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Inverness C | 18 | 5 | 13 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 27 | 29 | 30 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Queens Park | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 30 | 28 | 24 | OOOUOU |
| 3 | 5 | Ayr | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 31 | 25 | 27 | UOUOUU |
| 4 | 10 | Cove Rangers | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 41 | 8 | OOUOOU |
| 5 | 6 | Morton | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 22 | 26 | 19 | UOOUUO |
| 6 | 4 | Partick | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 22 | 21 | 21 | UUOUUO |
| 7 | 9 | Hamilton | 17 | 9 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 33 | 15 | UOOOUU |
| 8 | 8 | Arbroath | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 18 | 23 | 20 | OUUUUU |
| 9 | 7 | Raith Rvs | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 23 | 15 | OOUOUO |
| 10 | 1 | Dundee | 16 | 12 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 18 | 14 | 25 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland Championship](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship.md)
