---
title: 'Airdrie Utd 2–0 Inverness C – Scotland Championship, 2 Jan 2024'
url: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-02-airdrie-utd-vs-inverness-c'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-02-airdrie-utd-vs-inverness-c.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Scotland Championship](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship) · Tuesday 2 January 2024, 16:00 ·Referee: S Lambie 

#  Airdrie Utd 2–0 Inverness C 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2023/2024

 Home ✓ 2.15 fair 2.79 

 Draw 3.30 fair 3.69 

 Away 3.00 fair 2.70 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.67 fair 1.83 

 Over 2.5 2.15 fair 2.21 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Airdrie Utd Inverness C 

 6  Shots  1 

 5  Shots on target  0 

 6  Corners  5 

 13  Fouls  7 

 0  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (87 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Inverness C to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.98 

 Expected goals 1.23 – 1.25 

Home / Draw / Away

 36% 27% 37% 

Airdrie UtdDrawInverness C

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 55% 45% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 49% 51% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 21%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 13%  4 

 11%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.9% **0–1** 10.5% **1–0** 10.3% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Airdrie Utd** before this match, all matches 

1.17points / match

0.89scored / match

1.28conceded / match

 6 3 9 

 WonDrawnLost 18 played · 16:23 

 **Inverness C** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

1.11scored / match

1.17conceded / match

 4 6 8 

 WonDrawnLost 18 played · 20:21 

 Airdrie Utd all matches all matches Inverness C 

### Per match

 0.89  Goals scored  1.11 

 1.28  Goals conceded  1.17 

 2.17  Total goals  2.28 

 9.33  Shots  8.28 

 3.67  Shots on target  3.50 

 9.94  Shots faced  8.89 

 4.39  Corners  4.06 

 4.33  Corners against  5.06 

 9.44  Fouls  9.61 

 1.06  Yellow cards  1.61 

 0.33  1st-half goals scored  0.61 

 0.78  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  22% 

 17%  Draws  33% 

 50%  Losses  44% 

 94%  Over 0.5 goals  89% 

 72%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 44%  Over 2.5 goals  44% 

 6%  Over 3.5 goals  17% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  11% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  67% 

 22%  Clean sheets  17% 

 33%  Failed to score  28% 

### How often Half Time

 22%  Wins  28% 

 17%  Draws  44% 

 61%  Losses  28% 

 89%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 22%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  11% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Airdrie Utd all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Inverness C all matches

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

 **Airdrie Utd** before this match, at home 

1.56points / match

1.11scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 4 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 10:9 

 **Inverness C** before this match, away 

1.00points / match

1.33scored / match

1.33conceded / match

 2 3 4 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 12:12 

 Airdrie Utd at home away Inverness C 

### Per match

 1.11  Goals scored  1.33 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.33 

 2.11  Total goals  2.67 

 8.56  Shots  9.11 

 3.44  Shots on target  4.33 

 10.56  Shots faced  9.33 

 4.67  Corners  4.00 

 4.22  Corners against  5.22 

 9.22  Fouls  10.22 

 0.67  Yellow cards  1.89 

 0.44  1st-half goals scored  0.56 

 0.44  1st-half goals conceded  0.67 

### How often Full Time

 44%  Wins  22% 

 22%  Draws  33% 

 33%  Losses  44% 

 89%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 78%  Over 1.5 goals  78% 

 44%  Over 2.5 goals  44% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  22% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  22% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 56%  Both teams scored  78% 

 33%  Clean sheets  0% 

 22%  Failed to score  22% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  22% 

 22%  Draws  44% 

 44%  Losses  33% 

 78%  Over 0.5 goals  78% 

 11%  Over 1.5 goals  44% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Airdrie Utd at home

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

Inverness C away

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Airdrie Utd all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.12.23 | [ Queens Park – Airdrie Utd ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-30-queens-park-vs-airdrie-utd) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 23.12.23 | [ Airdrie Utd – Morton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-23-airdrie-utd-vs-morton) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 16.12.23 | [ Ayr – Airdrie Utd ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-16-ayr-vs-airdrie-utd) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 09.12.23 | [ Airdrie Utd – Dunfermline ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-09-airdrie-utd-vs-dunfermline) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 02.12.23 | [ Partick – Airdrie Utd ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-02-partick-vs-airdrie-utd) | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.67 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.11.23 | [ Airdrie Utd – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-11-11-airdrie-utd-vs-arbroath) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 04.11.23 | [ Raith Rvs – Airdrie Utd ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-11-04-raith-rvs-vs-airdrie-utd) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 31.10.23 | [ Airdrie Utd – Dundee United ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-10-31-airdrie-utd-vs-dundee-united) | 0–2 (0–1) | 4.75 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 28.10.23 | [ Inverness C – Airdrie Utd ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-10-28-inverness-c-vs-airdrie-utd) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 20.10.23 | [ Airdrie Utd – Queens Park ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-10-20-airdrie-utd-vs-queens-park) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 2.88 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Inverness C all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.12.23 | [ Inverness C – Morton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-30-inverness-c-vs-morton) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 23.12.23 | [ Partick – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-23-partick-vs-inverness-c) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.75 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 16.12.23 | [ Inverness C – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-16-inverness-c-vs-arbroath) | 1–2 (1–2) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 12.12.23 | [ Morton – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-12-morton-vs-inverness-c) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 09.12.23 | [ Queens Park – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-09-queens-park-vs-inverness-c) | 1–4 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.88 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 02.12.23 | [ Inverness C – Raith Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-02-inverness-c-vs-raith-rvs) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 18.11.23 | [ Dunfermline – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-11-18-dunfermline-vs-inverness-c) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 11.11.23 | [ Inverness C – Ayr ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-11-11-inverness-c-vs-ayr) | 3–1 (3–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 04.11.23 | [ Dundee United – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-11-04-dundee-united-vs-inverness-c) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 6.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 28.10.23 | [ Inverness C – Airdrie Utd ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-10-28-inverness-c-vs-airdrie-utd) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### Airdrie Utd at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.12.23 | [ Airdrie Utd – Morton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-23-airdrie-utd-vs-morton) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 09.12.23 | [ Airdrie Utd – Dunfermline ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-09-airdrie-utd-vs-dunfermline) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 11.11.23 | [ Airdrie Utd – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-11-11-airdrie-utd-vs-arbroath) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 31.10.23 | [ Airdrie Utd – Dundee United ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-10-31-airdrie-utd-vs-dundee-united) | 0–2 (0–1) | 4.75 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 20.10.23 | [ Airdrie Utd – Queens Park ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-10-20-airdrie-utd-vs-queens-park) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 2.88 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.10.23 | [ Airdrie Utd – Ayr ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-10-07-airdrie-utd-vs-ayr) | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Airdrie Utd – Raith Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-09-23-airdrie-utd-vs-raith-rvs) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.25 | 2.75 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 26.08.23 | [ Airdrie Utd – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-08-26-airdrie-utd-vs-inverness-c) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 12.08.23 | [ Airdrie Utd – Partick ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-08-12-airdrie-utd-vs-partick) | 2–1 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 29.04.23SC2 | [ Airdrie Utd – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-04-29-airdrie-utd-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–3 (0–2) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Inverness C away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.12.23 | [ Partick – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-23-partick-vs-inverness-c) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.75 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 12.12.23 | [ Morton – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-12-morton-vs-inverness-c) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 09.12.23 | [ Queens Park – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-09-queens-park-vs-inverness-c) | 1–4 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.88 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 18.11.23 | [ Dunfermline – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-11-18-dunfermline-vs-inverness-c) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 04.11.23 | [ Dundee United – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-11-04-dundee-united-vs-inverness-c) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 6.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.09.23 | [ Arbroath – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-09-30-arbroath-vs-inverness-c) | 2–3 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 16.09.23 | [ Raith Rvs – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-09-16-raith-rvs-vs-inverness-c) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 26.08.23 | [ Airdrie Utd – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-08-26-airdrie-utd-vs-inverness-c) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 12.08.23 | [ Ayr – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-08-12-ayr-vs-inverness-c) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 18.04.23 | [ Hamilton – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-04-18-hamilton-vs-inverness-c) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 2.13 | 1.75 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 

Airdrie Utd winsDrawsInverness C wins

2matches

2.00goals / match

50%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.10.23SC1 | [ Inverness C – Airdrie Utd ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-10-28-inverness-c-vs-airdrie-utd) | **1–0** (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 26.08.23SC1 | [ Airdrie Utd – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-08-26-airdrie-utd-vs-inverness-c) | **2–1** (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

## Scotland Championship table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Raith Rvs | 18 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 35 | 24 | +11 | 41 | WWWWDD |
| 2 | Dundee United | 17 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 37 | 7 | +30 | 38 | DWWLDW |
| 3 | Partick | 18 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 34 | 30 | +4 | 29 | WWLWDL |
| 4 | Dunfermline | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 22 | 20 | +2 | 23 | DWWLDD |
| 5 | Airdrie Utd | 18 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 23 | -7 | 21 | WLLLDW |
| 6 | Morton | 17 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 19 | LWWWDD |
| 7 | Ayr | 17 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 24 | 32 | -8 | 19 | DLLWDD |
| 8 | Inverness C | 18 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 18 | LWLLDD |
| 9 | Arbroath | 17 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 23 | 33 | -10 | 17 | LLLWDD |
| 10 | Queens Park | 17 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 20 | 34 | -14 | 14 | DLLLDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Raith Rvs | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 15 | +5 | 19 | DWDWDD |
| 2 | Dundee United | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 5 | +14 | 18 | WWDWLW |
| 3 | Partick | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 15 | WLDWWD |
| 4 | Airdrie Utd | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 14 | LDLWLD |
| 5 | Dunfermline | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 10 | WLLDWL |
| 6 | Inverness C | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 9 | DWWLLD |
| 7 | Morton | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 9 | LLLLWW |
| 8 | Ayr | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 8 | LLLDWD |
| 9 | Arbroath | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 7 | WLLLLD |
| 10 | Queens Park | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 6 | DDLLDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Raith Rvs | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 22 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Dundee United | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 2 | +16 | 20 | WDWWWD |
| 3 | Partick | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 14 | DDWLWL |
| 4 | Dunfermline | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 13 | LLWWDD |
| 5 | Ayr | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 11 | WWDLLD |
| 6 | Morton | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 10 | DWLWDD |
| 7 | Arbroath | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 10 | WLLLWD |
| 8 | Inverness C | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 9 | WDDWLD |
| 9 | Queens Park | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 8 | LLLDDL |
| 10 | Airdrie Utd | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 7 | WLDLLW |

 Airdrie Utd  Inverness C

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Partick | 18 | 2 | 16 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 34 | 30 | 29 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 9 | Arbroath | 17 | 3 | 14 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 23 | 33 | 17 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 7 | Ayr | 17 | 5 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 24 | 32 | 19 | OOUUOO |
| 4 | 1 | Raith Rvs | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 35 | 24 | 41 | OOOUOO |
| 5 | 10 | Queens Park | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 20 | 34 | 14 | OOOUUO |
| 6 | 6 | Morton | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 24 | 19 | OOOUUU |
| 7 | 4 | Dunfermline | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 22 | 20 | 23 | UOOOUO |
| 8 | 5 | Airdrie Utd | 18 | 10 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 23 | 21 | UOOUUO |
| 9 | 8 | Inverness C | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 20 | 21 | 18 | OOOOUU |
| 10 | 2 | Dundee United | 17 | 10 | 7 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 37 | 7 | 38 | UOUUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Partick | 9 | 1 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 16 | 15 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 9 | Arbroath | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 7 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 6 | Morton | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 9 | OUOOOU |
| 4 | 10 | Queens Park | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 19 | 6 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 1 | Raith Rvs | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.2 | 1.7 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 15 | 19 | UUUOOO |
| 6 | 4 | Dunfermline | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 9 | 10 | OUOUOO |
| 7 | 7 | Ayr | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 8 | OOUOUO |
| 8 | 5 | Airdrie Utd | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 14 | OUUUOU |
| 9 | 8 | Inverness C | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 9 | UUOOOU |
| 10 | 2 | Dundee United | 9 | 6 | 3 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 5 | 18 | OOUUUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Partick | 9 | 1 | 8 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 14 | 14 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 7 | Ayr | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 18 | 11 | OUOOUO |
| 3 | 9 | Arbroath | 8 | 1 | 7 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 16 | 10 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 1 | Raith Rvs | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 22 | OOOOOU |
| 5 | 10 | Queens Park | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 8 | OOOUOU |
| 6 | 2 | Dundee United | 8 | 4 | 4 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 20 | UUOUOU |
| 7 | 4 | Dunfermline | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 13 | OUOOUO |
| 8 | 5 | Airdrie Utd | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 14 | 7 | UUUOUO |
| 9 | 6 | Morton | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 10 | UUOOUU |
| 10 | 8 | Inverness C | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 9 | OUUOOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland Championship](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship.md)
