---
title: 'Arbroath 1–1 Inverness C – Scotland Championship, 24 Feb 2024'
url: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-02-24-arbroath-vs-inverness-c'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-02-24-arbroath-vs-inverness-c.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland Championship](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship) · Saturday 24 February 2024, 16:00 ·Referee: K Clancy 

#  Arbroath 1–1 Inverness C 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2023/2024

 Home 4.00 fair 3.37 

 Draw ✓ 3.60 fair 4.13 

 Away 1.75 fair 2.17 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.93 fair 2.27 

 Over 2.5 1.93 fair 1.79 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Arbroath Inverness C 

 9  Shots  17 

 2  Shots on target  4 

 4  Corners  2 

 12  Fouls  12 

 3  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (117 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Inverness C to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.72 

 Expected goals 1.27 – 1.65 

Home / Draw / Away

 30% 24% 46% 

ArbroathDrawInverness C

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 44% 56% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 42% 58% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 17%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.3% **1–2** 9.3% **0–1** 8.9% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Arbroath** before this match, all matches 

0.83points / match

1.04scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 5 4 14 

 WonDrawnLost 23 played · 24:46 

 **Inverness C** before this match, all matches 

1.04points / match

1.21scored / match

1.29conceded / match

 6 7 11 

 WonDrawnLost 24 played · 29:31 

 Arbroath all matches all matches Inverness C 

### Per match

 1.04  Goals scored  1.21 

 2.00  Goals conceded  1.29 

 3.04  Total goals  2.50 

 8.26  Shots  8.21 

 3.13  Shots on target  3.50 

 10.87  Shots faced  8.46 

 4.83  Corners  4.00 

 7.39  Corners against  5.08 

 10.65  Fouls  9.63 

 1.70  Yellow cards  1.63 

 0.43  1st-half goals scored  0.67 

 0.87  1st-half goals conceded  0.42 

### How often Full Time

 22%  Wins  25% 

 17%  Draws  29% 

 61%  Losses  46% 

 96%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 91%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 74%  Over 2.5 goals  46% 

 30%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 9%  Over 4.5 goals  17% 

 4%  Over 5.5 goals  4% 

 43%  Both teams scored  63% 

 17%  Clean sheets  13% 

 43%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 22%  Wins  33% 

 30%  Draws  46% 

 48%  Losses  21% 

 78%  Over 0.5 goals  63% 

 35%  Over 1.5 goals  29% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Arbroath all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***4***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Inverness C all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

 **Arbroath** before this match, at home 

0.73points / match

1.09scored / match

1.82conceded / match

 2 2 7 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 12:20 

 **Inverness C** before this match, away 

1.25points / match

1.50scored / match

1.42conceded / match

 4 3 5 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 18:17 

 Arbroath at home away Inverness C 

### Per match

 1.09  Goals scored  1.50 

 1.82  Goals conceded  1.42 

 2.91  Total goals  2.92 

 8.64  Shots  7.92 

 3.00  Shots on target  3.92 

 9.55  Shots faced  9.08 

 5.27  Corners  3.75 

 6.09  Corners against  5.42 

 11.55  Fouls  9.92 

 1.36  Yellow cards  1.92 

 0.45  1st-half goals scored  0.75 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.58 

### How often Full Time

 18%  Wins  33% 

 18%  Draws  25% 

 64%  Losses  42% 

 91%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 82%  Over 1.5 goals  83% 

 73%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 36%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 9%  Over 4.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 55%  Both teams scored  75% 

 18%  Clean sheets  0% 

 36%  Failed to score  25% 

### How often Half Time

 18%  Wins  33% 

 36%  Draws  42% 

 45%  Losses  25% 

 82%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 45%  Over 1.5 goals  42% 

 9%  Over 2.5 goals  8% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Arbroath at home

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

 D 

Inverness C away

***1***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Arbroath all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.02.24 | [ Dunfermline – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-02-17-dunfermline-vs-arbroath) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.57 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 27.01.24 | [ Morton – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-27-morton-vs-arbroath) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.55 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 23.01.24 | [ Ayr – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-23-ayr-vs-arbroath) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.62 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 13.01.24 | [ Arbroath – Ayr ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-13-arbroath-vs-ayr) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 06.01.24 | [ Partick – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-06-partick-vs-arbroath) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 5.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 02.01.24 | [ Arbroath – Dundee United ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-02-arbroath-vs-dundee-united) | 0–3 (0–1) | 10.00 | 5.75 | 1.20 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 30.12.23 | [ Raith Rvs – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-30-raith-rvs-vs-arbroath) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 23.12.23 | [ Arbroath – Dunfermline ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-23-arbroath-vs-dunfermline) | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.83 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 16.12.23 | [ Inverness C – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-16-inverness-c-vs-arbroath) | 1–2 (1–2) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 13.12.23 | [ Arbroath – Raith Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-13-arbroath-vs-raith-rvs) | 1–2 (1–1) | 4.20 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### Inverness C all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.02.24 | [ Inverness C – Partick ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-02-17-inverness-c-vs-partick) | 3–3 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.38 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 03.02.24 | [ Inverness C – Queens Park ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-02-03-inverness-c-vs-queens-park) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 27.01.24 | [ Raith Rvs – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-27-raith-rvs-vs-inverness-c) | 2–3 (1–3) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 12.01.24 | [ Inverness C – Dundee United ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-12-inverness-c-vs-dundee-united) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 06.01.24 | [ Ayr – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-06-ayr-vs-inverness-c) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.38 | 3.80 | 2.45 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 02.01.24 | [ Airdrie Utd – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-02-airdrie-utd-vs-inverness-c) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 30.12.23 | [ Inverness C – Morton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-30-inverness-c-vs-morton) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 23.12.23 | [ Partick – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-23-partick-vs-inverness-c) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.75 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 16.12.23 | [ Inverness C – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-16-inverness-c-vs-arbroath) | 1–2 (1–2) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 12.12.23 | [ Morton – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-12-morton-vs-inverness-c) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Arbroath at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.01.24 | [ Arbroath – Ayr ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-13-arbroath-vs-ayr) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 02.01.24 | [ Arbroath – Dundee United ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-02-arbroath-vs-dundee-united) | 0–3 (0–1) | 10.00 | 5.75 | 1.20 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 23.12.23 | [ Arbroath – Dunfermline ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-23-arbroath-vs-dunfermline) | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.83 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 13.12.23 | [ Arbroath – Raith Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-13-arbroath-vs-raith-rvs) | 1–2 (1–1) | 4.20 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 09.12.23 | [ Arbroath – Morton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-09-arbroath-vs-morton) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 04.11.23 | [ Arbroath – Partick ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-11-04-arbroath-vs-partick) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.09.23 | [ Arbroath – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-09-30-arbroath-vs-inverness-c) | 2–3 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 16.09.23 | [ Arbroath – Airdrie Utd ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-09-16-arbroath-vs-airdrie-utd) | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 02.09.23 | [ Arbroath – Ayr ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-09-02-arbroath-vs-ayr) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.63 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 19.08.23 | [ Arbroath – Queens Park ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-08-19-arbroath-vs-queens-park) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.75 | 1.95 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

### Inverness C away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.01.24 | [ Raith Rvs – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-27-raith-rvs-vs-inverness-c) | 2–3 (1–3) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 06.01.24 | [ Ayr – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-06-ayr-vs-inverness-c) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.38 | 3.80 | 2.45 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 02.01.24 | [ Airdrie Utd – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-02-airdrie-utd-vs-inverness-c) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 23.12.23 | [ Partick – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-23-partick-vs-inverness-c) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.75 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 12.12.23 | [ Morton – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-12-morton-vs-inverness-c) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 09.12.23 | [ Queens Park – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-09-queens-park-vs-inverness-c) | 1–4 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.88 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 18.11.23 | [ Dunfermline – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-11-18-dunfermline-vs-inverness-c) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 04.11.23 | [ Dundee United – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-11-04-dundee-united-vs-inverness-c) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 6.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.09.23 | [ Arbroath – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-09-30-arbroath-vs-inverness-c) | 2–3 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 16.09.23 | [ Raith Rvs – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-09-16-raith-rvs-vs-inverness-c) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 3 5 

Arbroath winsDrawsInverness C wins

10matches

2.20goals / match

40%over 2.5

40%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.12.23SC1 | [ Inverness C – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-16-inverness-c-vs-arbroath) | **1–2** (1–2) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 30.09.23SC1 | [ Arbroath – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-09-30-arbroath-vs-inverness-c) | **2–3** (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 11.04.23SC1 | [ Inverness C – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-04-11-inverness-c-vs-arbroath) | **2–0** (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 07.01.23SC1 | [ Arbroath – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-01-07-arbroath-vs-inverness-c) | **1–4** (1–2) | 2.38 | 3.25 | 2.75 | 2.10 | 1.77 |
| 05.11.22SC1 | [ Inverness C – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-11-05-inverness-c-vs-arbroath) | **1–1** (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 06.08.22SC1 | [ Arbroath – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-08-06-arbroath-vs-inverness-c) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 12.03.22SC1 | [ Inverness C – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-03-12-inverness-c-vs-arbroath) | **3–0** (2–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 02.01.22SC1 | [ Arbroath – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-01-02-arbroath-vs-inverness-c) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 26.10.21SC1 | [ Inverness C – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-10-26-inverness-c-vs-arbroath) | **0–1** (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 31.07.21SC1 | [ Arbroath – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-07-31-arbroath-vs-inverness-c) | **0–1** (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.20 | 2.37 | 2.07 | 1.72 |

## Scotland Championship table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dundee United | 23 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 46 | 13 | +33 | 48 | WLWDWL |
| 2 | Raith Rvs | 23 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 42 | 32 | +10 | 47 | DWLLLW |
| 3 | Partick | 24 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 47 | 40 | +7 | 38 | WWDDDL |
| 4 | Morton | 23 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 32 | 27 | +5 | 33 | WWDWWD |
| 5 | Ayr | 24 | 8 | 5 | 11 | 33 | 43 | -10 | 29 | LDWWLW |
| 6 | Airdrie Utd | 22 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 22 | 27 | -5 | 28 | DWWWDL |
| 7 | Dunfermline | 24 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 28 | 34 | -6 | 28 | LDLLDW |
| 8 | Queens Park | 24 | 7 | 6 | 11 | 31 | 41 | -10 | 27 | WWLWWD |
| 9 | Inverness C | 24 | 6 | 7 | 11 | 29 | 31 | -2 | 25 | LWLWLD |
| 10 | Arbroath | 23 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 24 | 46 | -22 | 19 | LLDLLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Raith Rvs | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 25 | 21 | +4 | 22 | WDDLLW |
| 2 | Airdrie Utd | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 21 | LDWWDL |
| 3 | Partick | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 21 | +2 | 21 | WWDWWL |
| 4 | Dundee United | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 21 | 8 | +13 | 19 | DWLWLD |
| 5 | Morton | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 16 | LWWWDW |
| 6 | Dunfermline | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 11 | WLLLLD |
| 7 | Ayr | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 11 | DWDLWL |
| 8 | Inverness C | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 10 | LLDLLD |
| 9 | Queens Park | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 10 | LDLWLD |
| 10 | Arbroath | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 8 | LLLDLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dundee United | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 5 | +20 | 29 | WDWWWL |
| 2 | Raith Rvs | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 25 | WWWWWL |
| 3 | Ayr | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 22 | 24 | -2 | 18 | LDLDWW |
| 4 | Partick | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 24 | 19 | +5 | 17 | LWLDDD |
| 5 | Morton | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 17 | WDDWWD |
| 6 | Dunfermline | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 17 | WDDLDW |
| 7 | Queens Park | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 17 | DLLWWW |
| 8 | Inverness C | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 15 | WLDLWW |
| 9 | Arbroath | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 26 | -14 | 11 | WDLLLD |
| 10 | Airdrie Utd | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 7 | WLDLLW |

 Arbroath  Inverness C

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Partick | 24 | 4 | 20 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 47 | 40 | 38 | OOUUOO |
| 2 | 5 | Ayr | 24 | 7 | 17 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 8 | 5 | 11 | 33 | 43 | 29 | OUUOOO |
| 3 | 10 | Arbroath | 23 | 6 | 17 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 24 | 46 | 19 | OOUUOU |
| 4 | 8 | Queens Park | 24 | 8 | 16 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 7 | 6 | 11 | 31 | 41 | 27 | OOOUOU |
| 5 | 2 | Raith Rvs | 23 | 8 | 15 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 42 | 32 | 47 | OOUOOO |
| 6 | 4 | Morton | 23 | 9 | 14 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 32 | 27 | 33 | OOUOOU |
| 7 | 7 | Dunfermline | 24 | 10 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 28 | 34 | 28 | OUOOUO |
| 8 | 1 | Dundee United | 23 | 12 | 11 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 46 | 13 | 48 | OOUUOO |
| 9 | 9 | Inverness C | 24 | 13 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 6 | 7 | 11 | 29 | 31 | 25 | UOUOUO |
| 10 | 6 | Airdrie Utd | 22 | 13 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 22 | 27 | 28 | UOUUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Partick | 12 | 1 | 11 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 21 | 21 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Raith Rvs | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2.1 | 1.8 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 25 | 21 | 22 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 4 | Morton | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 15 | 16 | OOUOUO |
| 4 | 7 | Dunfermline | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 11 | OOOOOU |
| 5 | 8 | Queens Park | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 22 | 10 | OUOOOU |
| 6 | 10 | Arbroath | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 20 | 8 | OOOUOU |
| 7 | 5 | Ayr | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 19 | 11 | OUOOUO |
| 8 | 6 | Airdrie Utd | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 13 | 21 | OUUUUO |
| 9 | 9 | Inverness C | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 14 | 10 | OOUUUO |
| 10 | 1 | Dundee United | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 21 | 8 | 19 | UUUOOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Ayr | 13 | 3 | 10 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 22 | 24 | 18 | UOOUOO |
| 2 | 3 | Partick | 12 | 3 | 9 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 24 | 19 | 17 | OOOUUO |
| 3 | 10 | Arbroath | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 26 | 11 | OOOUOU |
| 4 | 8 | Queens Park | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 18 | 19 | 17 | OUOOUO |
| 5 | 1 | Dundee United | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 5 | 29 | OUOUOO |
| 6 | 2 | Raith Rvs | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 11 | 25 | OOOUOU |
| 7 | 4 | Morton | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 12 | 17 | OUUOOU |
| 8 | 7 | Dunfermline | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 14 | 17 | OUOOUO |
| 9 | 9 | Inverness C | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 17 | 15 | OOUUOO |
| 10 | 6 | Airdrie Utd | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 14 | 7 | UUUOUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland Championship](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship.md)
