---
title: 'Inverness C 0–0 Dunfermline – Scotland Championship, 27 Feb 2024'
url: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-02-27-inverness-c-vs-dunfermline'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-02-27-inverness-c-vs-dunfermline.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland Championship](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship) · Tuesday 27 February 2024, 20:45 ·Referee: G Duncan 

#  Inverness C 0–0 Dunfermline 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2023/2024

 Home 2.00 fair 2.67 

 Draw ✓ 3.30 fair 3.76 

 Away 3.40 fair 2.78 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.75 fair 1.90 

 Over 2.5 2.05 fair 2.11 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Inverness C Dunfermline 

 6  Shots  6 

 1  Shots on target  0 

 5  Corners  8 

 8  Fouls  15 

 2  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (121 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Inverness C to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.91 

 Expected goals 1.30 – 1.27 

Home / Draw / Away

 38% 27% 36% 

Inverness CDrawDunfermline

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 53% 47% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 48% 52% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 20%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 12%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.6% **1–0** 10% **0–1** 9.7% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Inverness C** before this match, all matches 

1.04points / match

1.20scored / match

1.28conceded / match

 6 8 11 

 WonDrawnLost 25 played · 30:32 

 **Dunfermline** before this match, all matches 

1.17points / match

1.17scored / match

1.42conceded / match

 7 7 10 

 WonDrawnLost 24 played · 28:34 

 Inverness C all matches all matches Dunfermline 

### Per match

 1.20  Goals scored  1.17 

 1.28  Goals conceded  1.42 

 2.48  Total goals  2.58 

 8.56  Shots  9.79 

 3.52  Shots on target  3.63 

 8.48  Shots faced  11.00 

 3.92  Corners  6.13 

 5.04  Corners against  6.17 

 9.72  Fouls  7.25 

 1.68  Yellow cards  1.58 

 0.64  1st-half goals scored  0.46 

 0.40  1st-half goals conceded  0.63 

### How often Full Time

 24%  Wins  29% 

 32%  Draws  29% 

 44%  Losses  42% 

 92%  Over 0.5 goals  96% 

 68%  Over 1.5 goals  83% 

 44%  Over 2.5 goals  58% 

 24%  Over 3.5 goals  17% 

 16%  Over 4.5 goals  4% 

 4%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 64%  Both teams scored  63% 

 12%  Clean sheets  13% 

 32%  Failed to score  29% 

### How often Half Time

 32%  Wins  21% 

 48%  Draws  42% 

 20%  Losses  38% 

 60%  Over 0.5 goals  71% 

 28%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 12%  Over 2.5 goals  4% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Inverness C all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Dunfermline all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***5***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

 **Inverness C** before this match, at home 

0.83points / match

0.92scored / match

1.17conceded / match

 2 4 6 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 11:14 

 **Dunfermline** before this match, away 

1.42points / match

1.25scored / match

1.17conceded / match

 4 5 3 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 15:14 

 Inverness C at home away Dunfermline 

### Per match

 0.92  Goals scored  1.25 

 1.17  Goals conceded  1.17 

 2.08  Total goals  2.42 

 8.50  Shots  10.58 

 3.08  Shots on target  4.00 

 7.83  Shots faced  12.50 

 4.25  Corners  6.08 

 4.75  Corners against  7.33 

 9.33  Fouls  6.25 

 1.33  Yellow cards  1.42 

 0.58  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.25  1st-half goals conceded  0.42 

### How often Full Time

 17%  Wins  33% 

 33%  Draws  42% 

 50%  Losses  25% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  83% 

 42%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 17%  Over 3.5 goals  17% 

 8%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 8%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  67% 

 25%  Clean sheets  17% 

 42%  Failed to score  25% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  25% 

 50%  Draws  50% 

 17%  Losses  25% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  58% 

 17%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 17%  Over 2.5 goals  8% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Inverness C at home

***1***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

Dunfermline away

***2***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Inverness C all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.02.24 | [ Arbroath – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-02-24-arbroath-vs-inverness-c) | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 17.02.24 | [ Inverness C – Partick ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-02-17-inverness-c-vs-partick) | 3–3 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.38 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 03.02.24 | [ Inverness C – Queens Park ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-02-03-inverness-c-vs-queens-park) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 27.01.24 | [ Raith Rvs – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-27-raith-rvs-vs-inverness-c) | 2–3 (1–3) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 12.01.24 | [ Inverness C – Dundee United ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-12-inverness-c-vs-dundee-united) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 06.01.24 | [ Ayr – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-06-ayr-vs-inverness-c) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.38 | 3.80 | 2.45 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 02.01.24 | [ Airdrie Utd – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-02-airdrie-utd-vs-inverness-c) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 30.12.23 | [ Inverness C – Morton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-30-inverness-c-vs-morton) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 23.12.23 | [ Partick – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-23-partick-vs-inverness-c) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.75 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 16.12.23 | [ Inverness C – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-16-inverness-c-vs-arbroath) | 1–2 (1–2) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.90 | 1.95 |

### Dunfermline all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.02.24 | [ Partick – Dunfermline ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-02-23-partick-vs-dunfermline) | 1–3 (1–1) | 1.62 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 17.02.24 | [ Dunfermline – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-02-17-dunfermline-vs-arbroath) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.57 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 10.02.24 | [ Dunfermline – Queens Park ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-02-10-dunfermline-vs-queens-park) | 0–3 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 03.02.24 | [ Dunfermline – Morton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-02-03-dunfermline-vs-morton) | 0–5 (0–2) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 27.01.24 | [ Dundee United – Dunfermline ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-27-dundee-united-vs-dunfermline) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 8.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 05.01.24 | [ Queens Park – Dunfermline ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-05-queens-park-vs-dunfermline) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 02.01.24 | [ Dunfermline – Raith Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-02-dunfermline-vs-raith-rvs) | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.91 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 30.12.23 | [ Ayr – Dunfermline ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-30-ayr-vs-dunfermline) | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.60 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 23.12.23 | [ Arbroath – Dunfermline ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-23-arbroath-vs-dunfermline) | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.83 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 16.12.23 | [ Dunfermline – Partick ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-16-dunfermline-vs-partick) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 1.83 | 2.03 |

### Inverness C at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.02.24 | [ Inverness C – Partick ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-02-17-inverness-c-vs-partick) | 3–3 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.38 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 03.02.24 | [ Inverness C – Queens Park ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-02-03-inverness-c-vs-queens-park) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 12.01.24 | [ Inverness C – Dundee United ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-12-inverness-c-vs-dundee-united) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 30.12.23 | [ Inverness C – Morton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-30-inverness-c-vs-morton) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 16.12.23 | [ Inverness C – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-16-inverness-c-vs-arbroath) | 1–2 (1–2) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 02.12.23 | [ Inverness C – Raith Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-02-inverness-c-vs-raith-rvs) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 11.11.23 | [ Inverness C – Ayr ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-11-11-inverness-c-vs-ayr) | 3–1 (3–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 28.10.23 | [ Inverness C – Airdrie Utd ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-10-28-inverness-c-vs-airdrie-utd) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 07.10.23 | [ Inverness C – Partick ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-10-07-inverness-c-vs-partick) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Inverness C – Dundee United ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-09-23-inverness-c-vs-dundee-united) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 1.98 | 1.88 |

### Dunfermline away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.02.24 | [ Partick – Dunfermline ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-02-23-partick-vs-dunfermline) | 1–3 (1–1) | 1.62 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 27.01.24 | [ Dundee United – Dunfermline ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-27-dundee-united-vs-dunfermline) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 8.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 05.01.24 | [ Queens Park – Dunfermline ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-05-queens-park-vs-dunfermline) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 30.12.23 | [ Ayr – Dunfermline ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-30-ayr-vs-dunfermline) | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.60 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 23.12.23 | [ Arbroath – Dunfermline ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-23-arbroath-vs-dunfermline) | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.83 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 09.12.23 | [ Airdrie Utd – Dunfermline ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-09-airdrie-utd-vs-dunfermline) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 03.11.23 | [ Morton – Dunfermline ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-11-03-morton-vs-dunfermline) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 28.10.23 | [ Raith Rvs – Dunfermline ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-10-28-raith-rvs-vs-dunfermline) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 30.09.23 | [ Partick – Dunfermline ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-09-30-partick-vs-dunfermline) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 16.09.23 | [ Queens Park – Dunfermline ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-09-16-queens-park-vs-dunfermline) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 4 1 

Inverness C winsDrawsDunfermline wins

6matches

1.83goals / match

17%over 2.5

67%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.11.23SC1 | [ Dunfermline – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-11-18-dunfermline-vs-inverness-c) | **1–1** (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 02.09.23SC1 | [ Inverness C – Dunfermline ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-09-02-inverness-c-vs-dunfermline) | **1–1** (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 26.03.22SC1 | [ Inverness C – Dunfermline ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-03-26-inverness-c-vs-dunfermline) | **2–0** (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 22.01.22SC1 | [ Dunfermline – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-01-22-dunfermline-vs-inverness-c) | **1–1** (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.11.21SC1 | [ Inverness C – Dunfermline ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-11-13-inverness-c-vs-dunfermline) | **1–2** (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 18.09.21SC1 | [ Dunfermline – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-09-18-dunfermline-vs-inverness-c) | **0–0** (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 1.85 |

## Scotland Championship table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dundee United | 24 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 49 | 14 | +35 | 51 | LWDWLW |
| 2 | Raith Rvs | 24 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 44 | 33 | +11 | 50 | WLLLWW |
| 3 | Partick | 24 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 47 | 40 | +7 | 38 | WWDDDL |
| 4 | Morton | 24 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 34 | 28 | +6 | 36 | WDWWDW |
| 5 | Ayr | 25 | 8 | 5 | 12 | 34 | 45 | -11 | 29 | DWWLWL |
| 6 | Dunfermline | 24 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 28 | 34 | -6 | 28 | LDLLDW |
| 7 | Airdrie Utd | 23 | 8 | 4 | 11 | 23 | 29 | -6 | 28 | WWWDLL |
| 8 | Queens Park | 25 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 32 | 44 | -12 | 27 | WLWWDL |
| 9 | Inverness C | 25 | 6 | 8 | 11 | 30 | 32 | -2 | 26 | WLWLDD |
| 10 | Arbroath | 24 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 25 | 47 | -22 | 20 | LDLLDD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dundee United | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 9 | +15 | 22 | WLWLDW |
| 2 | Raith Rvs | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 25 | 21 | +4 | 22 | WDDLLW |
| 3 | Airdrie Utd | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 21 | LDWWDL |
| 4 | Partick | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 21 | +2 | 21 | WWDWWL |
| 5 | Morton | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 19 | WWWDWW |
| 6 | Dunfermline | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 11 | WLLLLD |
| 7 | Ayr | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 11 | WDLWLL |
| 8 | Inverness C | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 10 | LLDLLD |
| 9 | Queens Park | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 10 | LDLWLD |
| 10 | Arbroath | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 9 | LLDLDD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dundee United | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 5 | +20 | 29 | WDWWWL |
| 2 | Raith Rvs | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 12 | +7 | 28 | WWWWLW |
| 3 | Ayr | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 22 | 24 | -2 | 18 | LDLDWW |
| 4 | Partick | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 24 | 19 | +5 | 17 | LWLDDD |
| 5 | Morton | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 17 | WDDWWD |
| 6 | Dunfermline | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 17 | WDDLDW |
| 7 | Queens Park | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 17 | LLWWWL |
| 8 | Inverness C | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 18 | +1 | 16 | LDLWWD |
| 9 | Arbroath | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 26 | -14 | 11 | WDLLLD |
| 10 | Airdrie Utd | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 7 | LDLLWL |

 Inverness C  Dunfermline

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Partick | 24 | 4 | 20 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 47 | 40 | 38 | OOUUOO |
| 2 | 5 | Ayr | 25 | 7 | 18 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 8 | 5 | 12 | 34 | 45 | 29 | UUOOOO |
| 3 | 8 | Queens Park | 25 | 8 | 17 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 32 | 44 | 27 | OOUOUO |
| 4 | 10 | Arbroath | 24 | 7 | 17 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 25 | 47 | 20 | OUUOUU |
| 5 | 2 | Raith Rvs | 24 | 8 | 16 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 44 | 33 | 50 | OUOOOO |
| 6 | 4 | Morton | 24 | 9 | 15 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 34 | 28 | 36 | OUOOUO |
| 7 | 6 | Dunfermline | 24 | 10 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 28 | 34 | 28 | OUOOUO |
| 8 | 1 | Dundee United | 24 | 12 | 12 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 49 | 14 | 51 | OUUOOO |
| 9 | 9 | Inverness C | 25 | 14 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 6 | 8 | 11 | 30 | 32 | 26 | OUOUOU |
| 10 | 7 | Airdrie Utd | 23 | 13 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 8 | 4 | 11 | 23 | 29 | 28 | OUUUOO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Partick | 12 | 1 | 11 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 21 | 21 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Morton | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 18 | 16 | 19 | OUOUOO |
| 3 | 2 | Raith Rvs | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2.1 | 1.8 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 25 | 21 | 22 | OOOOOO |
| 4 | 5 | Ayr | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 21 | 11 | UOOUOO |
| 5 | 6 | Dunfermline | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 11 | OOOOOU |
| 6 | 8 | Queens Park | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 22 | 10 | OUOOOU |
| 7 | 10 | Arbroath | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 21 | 9 | OOUOUU |
| 8 | 1 | Dundee United | 12 | 7 | 5 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 9 | 22 | UUOOUO |
| 9 | 7 | Airdrie Utd | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 13 | 21 | OUUUUO |
| 10 | 9 | Inverness C | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 14 | 10 | OOUUUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Ayr | 13 | 3 | 10 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 22 | 24 | 18 | UOOUOO |
| 2 | 3 | Partick | 12 | 3 | 9 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 24 | 19 | 17 | OOOUUO |
| 3 | 8 | Queens Park | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 19 | 22 | 17 | UOOUOO |
| 4 | 10 | Arbroath | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 26 | 11 | OOOUOU |
| 5 | 2 | Raith Rvs | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 12 | 28 | OOUOUO |
| 6 | 1 | Dundee United | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 5 | 29 | OUOUOO |
| 7 | 4 | Morton | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 12 | 17 | OUUOOU |
| 8 | 6 | Dunfermline | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 14 | 17 | OUOOUO |
| 9 | 9 | Inverness C | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 18 | 16 | OUUOOU |
| 10 | 7 | Airdrie Utd | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 7 | UUOUOO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland Championship](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship.md)
