---
title: 'Inverness C 1–2 Ayr – Scotland Championship, 16 Mar 2024'
url: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-03-16-inverness-c-vs-ayr'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-03-16-inverness-c-vs-ayr.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Scotland Championship](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship) · Saturday 16 March 2024, 16:00 ·Referee: I Snedden 

#  Inverness C 1–2 Ayr 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2023/2024

 Home 2.15 fair 2.38 

 Draw 3.30 fair 3.97 

 Away ✓ 3.00 fair 3.05 

 Under 2.5 1.90 fair 2.12 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.95 fair 1.89 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Inverness C Ayr 

 8  Shots  5 

 2  Shots on target  3 

 6  Corners  4 

 11  Fouls  17 

 2  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (139 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Inverness C to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.78 

 Expected goals 1.50 – 1.29 

Home / Draw / Away

 42% 25% 33% 

Inverness CDrawAyr

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 47% 53% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 44% 56% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 15%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.9% **1–0** 9.2% **2–1** 8.9% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Inverness C** before this match, all matches 

1.11points / match

1.14scored / match

1.14conceded / match

 7 10 11 

 WonDrawnLost 28 played · 32:32 

 **Ayr** before this match, all matches 

1.19points / match

1.41scored / match

1.85conceded / match

 9 5 13 

 WonDrawnLost 27 played · 38:50 

 Inverness C all matches all matches Ayr 

### Per match

 1.14  Goals scored  1.41 

 1.14  Goals conceded  1.85 

 2.29  Total goals  3.26 

 8.39  Shots  9.00 

 3.39  Shots on target  4.00 

 8.18  Shots faced  9.93 

 3.93  Corners  4.81 

 5.14  Corners against  5.78 

 9.86  Fouls  10.07 

 1.75  Yellow cards  1.52 

 0.64  1st-half goals scored  0.78 

 0.36  1st-half goals conceded  0.78 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  33% 

 36%  Draws  19% 

 39%  Losses  48% 

 86%  Over 0.5 goals  96% 

 64%  Over 1.5 goals  78% 

 39%  Over 2.5 goals  70% 

 21%  Over 3.5 goals  41% 

 14%  Over 4.5 goals  15% 

 4%  Over 5.5 goals  11% 

 57%  Both teams scored  59% 

 21%  Clean sheets  19% 

 36%  Failed to score  26% 

### How often Half Time

 32%  Wins  33% 

 50%  Draws  33% 

 18%  Losses  33% 

 57%  Over 0.5 goals  78% 

 29%  Over 1.5 goals  44% 

 11%  Over 2.5 goals  22% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Inverness C all matches

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***2***

 W 

 D 

Ayr all matches

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

***3***

 W 

***2***

 L 

 **Inverness C** before this match, at home 

0.86points / match

0.79scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 2 6 6 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 11:14 

 **Ayr** before this match, away 

1.29points / match

1.57scored / match

1.86conceded / match

 5 3 6 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 22:26 

 Inverness C at home away Ayr 

### Per match

 0.79  Goals scored  1.57 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.86 

 1.79  Total goals  3.43 

 8.29  Shots  8.36 

 2.86  Shots on target  3.57 

 7.43  Shots faced  10.57 

 4.43  Corners  4.29 

 4.93  Corners against  5.57 

 9.14  Fouls  10.29 

 1.36  Yellow cards  1.43 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.79 

 0.21  1st-half goals conceded  0.86 

### How often Full Time

 14%  Wins  36% 

 43%  Draws  21% 

 43%  Losses  43% 

 71%  Over 0.5 goals  93% 

 43%  Over 1.5 goals  79% 

 36%  Over 2.5 goals  71% 

 14%  Over 3.5 goals  43% 

 7%  Over 4.5 goals  21% 

 7%  Over 5.5 goals  14% 

 43%  Both teams scored  64% 

 36%  Clean sheets  14% 

 50%  Failed to score  29% 

### How often Half Time

 29%  Wins  29% 

 57%  Draws  43% 

 14%  Losses  29% 

 43%  Over 0.5 goals  79% 

 14%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 14%  Over 2.5 goals  21% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Inverness C at home

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

 D 

 D 

Ayr away

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***4***

***4***

 D 

***3***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Inverness C all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.03.24 | [ Inverness C – Airdrie Utd ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-03-09-inverness-c-vs-airdrie-utd) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 02.03.24 | [ Morton – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-03-02-morton-vs-inverness-c) | 0–2 (0–2) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 27.02.24 | [ Inverness C – Dunfermline ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-02-27-inverness-c-vs-dunfermline) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 24.02.24 | [ Arbroath – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-02-24-arbroath-vs-inverness-c) | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 17.02.24 | [ Inverness C – Partick ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-02-17-inverness-c-vs-partick) | 3–3 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.38 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 03.02.24 | [ Inverness C – Queens Park ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-02-03-inverness-c-vs-queens-park) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 27.01.24 | [ Raith Rvs – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-27-raith-rvs-vs-inverness-c) | 2–3 (1–3) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 12.01.24 | [ Inverness C – Dundee United ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-12-inverness-c-vs-dundee-united) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 06.01.24 | [ Ayr – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-06-ayr-vs-inverness-c) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.38 | 3.80 | 2.45 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 02.01.24 | [ Airdrie Utd – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-02-airdrie-utd-vs-inverness-c) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |

### Ayr all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.03.24 | [ Dunfermline – Ayr ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-03-02-dunfermline-vs-ayr) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 27.02.24 | [ Ayr – Partick ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-02-27-ayr-vs-partick) | 4–3 (3–1) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 24.02.24 | [ Ayr – Raith Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-02-24-ayr-vs-raith-rvs) | 1–2 (1–2) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 17.02.24 | [ Airdrie Utd – Ayr ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-02-17-airdrie-utd-vs-ayr) | 2–3 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 03.02.24 | [ Ayr – Dundee United ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-02-03-ayr-vs-dundee-united) | 1–2 (1–0) | 4.33 | 3.80 | 1.67 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 27.01.24 | [ Queens Park – Ayr ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-27-queens-park-vs-ayr) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.01.24 | [ Ayr – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-23-ayr-vs-arbroath) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.62 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 13.01.24 | [ Arbroath – Ayr ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-13-arbroath-vs-ayr) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 06.01.24 | [ Ayr – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-06-ayr-vs-inverness-c) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.38 | 3.80 | 2.45 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 02.01.24 | [ Morton – Ayr ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-02-morton-vs-ayr) | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 1.95 | 1.90 |

### Inverness C at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.03.24 | [ Inverness C – Airdrie Utd ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-03-09-inverness-c-vs-airdrie-utd) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 27.02.24 | [ Inverness C – Dunfermline ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-02-27-inverness-c-vs-dunfermline) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 17.02.24 | [ Inverness C – Partick ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-02-17-inverness-c-vs-partick) | 3–3 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.38 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 03.02.24 | [ Inverness C – Queens Park ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-02-03-inverness-c-vs-queens-park) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 12.01.24 | [ Inverness C – Dundee United ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-12-inverness-c-vs-dundee-united) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 30.12.23 | [ Inverness C – Morton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-30-inverness-c-vs-morton) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 16.12.23 | [ Inverness C – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-16-inverness-c-vs-arbroath) | 1–2 (1–2) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 02.12.23 | [ Inverness C – Raith Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-02-inverness-c-vs-raith-rvs) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 11.11.23 | [ Inverness C – Ayr ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-11-11-inverness-c-vs-ayr) | 3–1 (3–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 28.10.23 | [ Inverness C – Airdrie Utd ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-10-28-inverness-c-vs-airdrie-utd) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### Ayr away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.03.24 | [ Dunfermline – Ayr ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-03-02-dunfermline-vs-ayr) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 17.02.24 | [ Airdrie Utd – Ayr ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-02-17-airdrie-utd-vs-ayr) | 2–3 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 27.01.24 | [ Queens Park – Ayr ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-27-queens-park-vs-ayr) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 13.01.24 | [ Arbroath – Ayr ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-13-arbroath-vs-ayr) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 02.01.24 | [ Morton – Ayr ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-02-morton-vs-ayr) | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 22.12.23 | [ Raith Rvs – Ayr ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-22-raith-rvs-vs-ayr) | 4–4 (2–1) | 1.62 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 09.12.23 | [ Dundee United – Ayr ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-09-dundee-united-vs-ayr) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 11.11.23 | [ Inverness C – Ayr ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-11-11-inverness-c-vs-ayr) | 3–1 (3–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 31.10.23 | [ Partick – Ayr ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-10-31-partick-vs-ayr) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.10.23 | [ Dunfermline – Ayr ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-10-21-dunfermline-vs-ayr) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.90 | 1.95 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 5 3 3 

Inverness C winsDrawsAyr wins

11matches

2.91goals / match

73%over 2.5

73%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.01.24SC1 | [ Ayr – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-06-ayr-vs-inverness-c) | **1–3** (0–1) | 2.38 | 3.80 | 2.45 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 11.11.23SC1 | [ Inverness C – Ayr ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-11-11-inverness-c-vs-ayr) | **3–1** (3–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 12.08.23SC1 | [ Ayr – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-08-12-ayr-vs-inverness-c) | **1–0** (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 05.05.23SC1 | [ Inverness C – Ayr ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-05-05-inverness-c-vs-ayr) | **1–2** (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 04.03.23SC1 | [ Ayr – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-03-04-ayr-vs-inverness-c) | **1–2** (1–1) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 19.11.22SC1 | [ Inverness C – Ayr ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-11-19-inverness-c-vs-ayr) | **2–2** (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 01.10.22SC1 | [ Ayr – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-10-01-ayr-vs-inverness-c) | **0–1** (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 09.04.22SC1 | [ Ayr – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-04-09-ayr-vs-inverness-c) | **2–2** (0–2) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 19.02.22SC1 | [ Inverness C – Ayr ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-02-19-inverness-c-vs-ayr) | **1–2** (0–1) | 1.60 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 06.11.21SC1 | [ Ayr – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-11-06-ayr-vs-inverness-c) | **2–2** (1–2) | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 21.08.21SC1 | [ Inverness C – Ayr ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-08-21-inverness-c-vs-ayr) | **1–0** (0–0) | 1.61 | 3.50 | 5.25 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

## Scotland Championship table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dundee United | 29 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 56 | 20 | +36 | 58 | WLDWWL |
| 2 | Raith Rvs | 28 | 17 | 6 | 5 | 49 | 36 | +13 | 57 | WWDLWW |
| 3 | Partick | 28 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 53 | 48 | +5 | 40 | DLLDDL |
| 4 | Morton | 27 | 10 | 7 | 10 | 34 | 31 | +3 | 37 | WDWDLL |
| 5 | Airdrie Utd | 27 | 10 | 6 | 11 | 28 | 30 | -2 | 36 | LLWDWD |
| 6 | Dunfermline | 29 | 9 | 8 | 12 | 33 | 39 | -6 | 35 | WDWLLW |
| 7 | Queens Park | 28 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 41 | 47 | -6 | 32 | WDLWDD |
| 8 | Ayr | 27 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 38 | 50 | -12 | 32 | WLWLWL |
| 9 | Inverness C | 28 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 32 | 32 | 0 | 31 | LDDDWD |
| 10 | Arbroath | 27 | 6 | 5 | 16 | 28 | 59 | -31 | 23 | LDDLWL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Raith Rvs | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 27 | 21 | +6 | 26 | DLLWDW |
| 2 | Dundee United | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 28 | 11 | +17 | 25 | WLDWLW |
| 3 | Airdrie Utd | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 22 | DWWDLD |
| 4 | Partick | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 24 | 23 | +1 | 22 | DWWLDL |
| 5 | Morton | 14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 19 | WDWWLL |
| 6 | Dunfermline | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 17 | LLDWLW |
| 7 | Queens Park | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 21 | 24 | -3 | 14 | LWLDWD |
| 8 | Ayr | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 16 | 24 | -8 | 14 | DLWLLW |
| 9 | Inverness C | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 12 | DLLDDD |
| 10 | Arbroath | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 23 | -7 | 12 | LDLDDW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dundee United | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 28 | 9 | +19 | 33 | WWLDWL |
| 2 | Raith Rvs | 14 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 31 | WWLWLW |
| 3 | Inverness C | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 19 | DLWWDW |
| 4 | Partick | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 29 | 25 | +4 | 18 | LDDDLD |
| 5 | Morton | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 18 | DDWWDD |
| 6 | Dunfermline | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 18 | DLDWDL |
| 7 | Queens Park | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 23 | -3 | 18 | LWWWLD |
| 8 | Ayr | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 22 | 26 | -4 | 18 | DLDWWL |
| 9 | Airdrie Utd | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 14 | LWLWWD |
| 10 | Arbroath | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 36 | -24 | 11 | LLLDLL |

 Inverness C  Ayr

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Partick | 28 | 6 | 22 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 53 | 48 | 40 | OOOUOU |
| 2 | 10 | Arbroath | 27 | 7 | 20 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 6 | 5 | 16 | 28 | 59 | 23 | OUUOOO |
| 3 | 7 | Queens Park | 28 | 9 | 19 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 41 | 47 | 32 | OUOOUO |
| 4 | 8 | Ayr | 27 | 8 | 19 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 38 | 50 | 32 | OOOOOU |
| 5 | 2 | Raith Rvs | 28 | 11 | 17 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 17 | 6 | 5 | 49 | 36 | 57 | OOUOUU |
| 6 | 4 | Morton | 27 | 12 | 15 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 10 | 7 | 10 | 34 | 31 | 37 | OUOUUU |
| 7 | 6 | Dunfermline | 29 | 14 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 9 | 8 | 12 | 33 | 39 | 35 | OUUUUO |
| 8 | 1 | Dundee United | 29 | 15 | 14 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 56 | 20 | 58 | OUUUOO |
| 9 | 9 | Inverness C | 28 | 17 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 32 | 32 | 31 | UOUUUU |
| 10 | 5 | Airdrie Utd | 27 | 17 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 10 | 6 | 11 | 28 | 30 | 36 | OOUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Partick | 14 | 3 | 11 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 24 | 23 | 22 | UOOOUU |
| 2 | 7 | Queens Park | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 21 | 24 | 14 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 4 | Morton | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 18 | 19 | 19 | OUOOUU |
| 4 | 6 | Dunfermline | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 23 | 17 | OOUUUO |
| 5 | 8 | Ayr | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 16 | 24 | 14 | OOUOOO |
| 6 | 10 | Arbroath | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 23 | 12 | OUOUUO |
| 7 | 2 | Raith Rvs | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 27 | 21 | 26 | OOOOUU |
| 8 | 1 | Dundee United | 14 | 8 | 6 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 28 | 11 | 25 | OOUOUO |
| 9 | 5 | Airdrie Utd | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 14 | 22 | UUUUOU |
| 10 | 9 | Inverness C | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 11 | 14 | 12 | UUUOUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Partick | 14 | 3 | 11 | 2.1 | 1.8 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 29 | 25 | 18 | OUUOOO |
| 2 | 10 | Arbroath | 14 | 3 | 11 | 0.9 | 2.6 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 36 | 11 | OUOUOO |
| 3 | 8 | Ayr | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 22 | 26 | 18 | OOUOOU |
| 4 | 2 | Raith Rvs | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 15 | 31 | UOUOOU |
| 5 | 7 | Queens Park | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 23 | 18 | OOUOOU |
| 6 | 1 | Dundee United | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 28 | 9 | 33 | UOOUUO |
| 7 | 4 | Morton | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 16 | 12 | 18 | UUOOUU |
| 8 | 6 | Dunfermline | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 16 | 18 | OOUOUU |
| 9 | 9 | Inverness C | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 18 | 19 | UUOOUU |
| 10 | 5 | Airdrie Utd | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 14 | UOOUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland Championship](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship.md)
