---
title: 'Dunfermline 3–0 Raith Rvs – Scotland Championship, 14 Mar 2026'
url: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-03-14-dunfermline-vs-raith-rvs'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-03-14-dunfermline-vs-raith-rvs.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland Championship](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship) · Saturday 14 March 2026, 16:00 ·Referee: M MacDermid 

#  Dunfermline 3–0 Raith Rvs 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home ✓ 2.45 fair 2.26 

 Draw 3.00 fair 3.56 

 Away 2.63 fair 3.62 

 Under 2.5 1.62 fair 1.65 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.25 fair 2.54 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Dunfermline Raith Rvs 

 9  Shots  4 

 6  Shots on target  3 

 7  Corners  1 

 6  Fouls  13 

 2  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (139 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Dunfermline to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.82 

 Expected goals 1.30 – 0.96 

Home / Draw / Away

 44% 28% 28% 

DunfermlineDrawRaith Rvs

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 61% 39% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 55% 45% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 10%  0 

 24%  1 

 27%  2 

 20%  3 

 11%  4 

 8%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–0** 13.5% **1–1** 13% **0–0** 10.4% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Dunfermline** before this match, all matches 

1.33points / match

1.37scored / match

1.19conceded / match

 10 6 11 

 WonDrawnLost 27 played · 37:32 

 **Raith Rvs** before this match, all matches 

1.11points / match

1.04scored / match

1.04conceded / match

 7 9 11 

 WonDrawnLost 27 played · 28:28 

 Dunfermline all matches all matches Raith Rvs 

### Per match

 1.37  Goals scored  1.04 

 1.19  Goals conceded  1.04 

 2.56  Total goals  2.07 

 8.41  Shots  8.44 

 3.85  Shots on target  3.52 

 8.48  Shots faced  8.81 

 4.52  Corners  5.41 

 4.63  Corners against  4.26 

 10.89  Fouls  11.59 

 2.22  Yellow cards  2.33 

 0.70  1st-half goals scored  0.41 

 0.63  1st-half goals conceded  0.59 

### How often Full Time

 37%  Wins  26% 

 22%  Draws  33% 

 41%  Losses  41% 

 93%  Over 0.5 goals  74% 

 70%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 44%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 30%  Over 3.5 goals  15% 

 15%  Over 4.5 goals  15% 

 4%  Over 5.5 goals  4% 

 37%  Both teams scored  30% 

 41%  Clean sheets  48% 

 30%  Failed to score  48% 

### How often Half Time

 37%  Wins  19% 

 26%  Draws  48% 

 37%  Losses  33% 

 85%  Over 0.5 goals  59% 

 41%  Over 1.5 goals  30% 

 7%  Over 2.5 goals  7% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Dunfermline all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

Raith Rvs all matches

***6***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

 D 

***2***

 L 

 **Dunfermline** before this match, at home 

1.36points / match

1.29scored / match

1.14conceded / match

 5 4 5 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 18:16 

 **Raith Rvs** before this match, away 

0.86points / match

0.43scored / match

0.93conceded / match

 2 6 6 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 6:13 

 Dunfermline at home away Raith Rvs 

### Per match

 1.29  Goals scored  0.43 

 1.14  Goals conceded  0.93 

 2.43  Total goals  1.36 

 8.57  Shots  8.50 

 4.36  Shots on target  3.29 

 8.43  Shots faced  8.64 

 3.79  Corners  5.14 

 4.21  Corners against  4.71 

 11.21  Fouls  11.21 

 2.14  Yellow cards  2.57 

 0.64  1st-half goals scored  0.29 

 0.71  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 36%  Wins  14% 

 29%  Draws  43% 

 36%  Losses  43% 

 93%  Over 0.5 goals  57% 

 71%  Over 1.5 goals  43% 

 43%  Over 2.5 goals  21% 

 29%  Over 3.5 goals  7% 

 7%  Over 4.5 goals  7% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 36%  Both teams scored  21% 

 43%  Clean sheets  57% 

 29%  Failed to score  64% 

### How often Half Time

 36%  Wins  7% 

 29%  Draws  71% 

 36%  Losses  21% 

 86%  Over 0.5 goals  43% 

 43%  Over 1.5 goals  21% 

 7%  Over 2.5 goals  7% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Dunfermline at home

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

Raith Rvs away

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

 D 

 D 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Dunfermline all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.03.26 | [ Dunfermline – Ross County ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-03-03-dunfermline-vs-ross-county) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.91 | 3.25 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 28.02.26 | [ Dunfermline – Queens Park ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-02-28-dunfermline-vs-queens-park) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.20 | 3.90 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 24.02.26 | [ Dunfermline – Partick ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-02-24-dunfermline-vs-partick) | 2–2 (0–1) | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Arbroath – Dunfermline ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-02-21-arbroath-vs-dunfermline) | 4–2 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 17.02.26 | [ Morton – Dunfermline ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-02-17-morton-vs-dunfermline) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.88 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 31.01.26 | [ Dunfermline – Airdrie Utd ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-01-31-dunfermline-vs-airdrie-utd) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 24.01.26 | [ St Johnstone – Dunfermline ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-01-24-st-johnstone-vs-dunfermline) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.50 | 3.60 | 5.75 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 27.12.25 | [ Raith Rvs – Dunfermline ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2025-12-27-raith-rvs-vs-dunfermline) | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.95 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 20.12.25 | [ Dunfermline – Ayr ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2025-12-20-dunfermline-vs-ayr) | 2–3 (0–3) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.63 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Queens Park – Dunfermline ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2025-12-13-queens-park-vs-dunfermline) | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.20 | 3.30 | 1.73 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Raith Rvs all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.02.26 | [ Ross County – Raith Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-02-28-ross-county-vs-raith-rvs) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.45 | 3.00 | 2.63 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 20.02.26 | [ Raith Rvs – St Johnstone ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-02-20-raith-rvs-vs-st-johnstone) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.70 | 3.10 | 1.91 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 14.02.26 | [ Morton – Raith Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-02-14-morton-vs-raith-rvs) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 31.01.26 | [ Ayr – Raith Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-01-31-ayr-vs-raith-rvs) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 24.01.26 | [ Raith Rvs – Queens Park ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-01-24-raith-rvs-vs-queens-park) | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.57 | 3.50 | 5.25 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 10.01.26 | [ Raith Rvs – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-01-10-raith-rvs-vs-arbroath) | 2–3 (0–2) | 1.95 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 03.01.26 | [ Airdrie Utd – Raith Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-01-03-airdrie-utd-vs-raith-rvs) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 27.12.25 | [ Raith Rvs – Dunfermline ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2025-12-27-raith-rvs-vs-dunfermline) | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.95 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 20.12.25 | [ Partick – Raith Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2025-12-20-partick-vs-raith-rvs) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.10 | 3.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Raith Rvs – Ross County ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2025-12-13-raith-rvs-vs-ross-county) | 6–0 (3–0) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.98 | 1.83 |

### Dunfermline at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.03.26 | [ Dunfermline – Ross County ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-03-03-dunfermline-vs-ross-county) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.91 | 3.25 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 28.02.26 | [ Dunfermline – Queens Park ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-02-28-dunfermline-vs-queens-park) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.20 | 3.90 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 24.02.26 | [ Dunfermline – Partick ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-02-24-dunfermline-vs-partick) | 2–2 (0–1) | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 31.01.26 | [ Dunfermline – Airdrie Utd ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-01-31-dunfermline-vs-airdrie-utd) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 20.12.25 | [ Dunfermline – Ayr ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2025-12-20-dunfermline-vs-ayr) | 2–3 (0–3) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.63 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 06.12.25 | [ Dunfermline – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2025-12-06-dunfermline-vs-arbroath) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 22.11.25 | [ Dunfermline – Morton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2025-11-22-dunfermline-vs-morton) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.10 | 3.90 | 2.38 | 1.53 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Dunfermline – St Johnstone ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2025-11-08-dunfermline-vs-st-johnstone) | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.50 | 3.25 | 2.10 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 17.10.25 | [ Dunfermline – Raith Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2025-10-17-dunfermline-vs-raith-rvs) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.90 | 2.75 | 2.50 | 2.63 | 1.44 |
| 04.10.25 | [ Dunfermline – Queens Park ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2025-10-04-dunfermline-vs-queens-park) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Raith Rvs away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.02.26 | [ Ross County – Raith Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-02-28-ross-county-vs-raith-rvs) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.45 | 3.00 | 2.63 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 14.02.26 | [ Morton – Raith Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-02-14-morton-vs-raith-rvs) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 31.01.26 | [ Ayr – Raith Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-01-31-ayr-vs-raith-rvs) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 03.01.26 | [ Airdrie Utd – Raith Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-01-03-airdrie-utd-vs-raith-rvs) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 20.12.25 | [ Partick – Raith Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2025-12-20-partick-vs-raith-rvs) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.10 | 3.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 06.12.25 | [ St Johnstone – Raith Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2025-12-06-st-johnstone-vs-raith-rvs) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.60 | 3.60 | 5.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 22.11.25 | [ Arbroath – Raith Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2025-11-22-arbroath-vs-raith-rvs) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Queens Park – Raith Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2025-11-08-queens-park-vs-raith-rvs) | 2–1 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 17.10.25 | [ Dunfermline – Raith Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2025-10-17-dunfermline-vs-raith-rvs) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.90 | 2.75 | 2.50 | 2.63 | 1.44 |
| 04.10.25 | [ Ross County – Raith Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2025-10-04-ross-county-vs-raith-rvs) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 2.08 | 1.73 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 5 3 7 

Dunfermline winsDrawsRaith Rvs wins

15matches

2.00goals / match

20%over 2.5

33%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.12.25SC1 | [ Raith Rvs – Dunfermline ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2025-12-27-raith-rvs-vs-dunfermline) | **1–2** (0–2) | 1.95 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 17.10.25SC1 | [ Dunfermline – Raith Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2025-10-17-dunfermline-vs-raith-rvs) | **2–0** (1–0) | 2.90 | 2.75 | 2.50 | 2.63 | 1.44 |
| 22.08.25SC1 | [ Raith Rvs – Dunfermline ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2025-08-22-raith-rvs-vs-dunfermline) | **2–0** (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.20 | 3.80 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 14.03.25SC1 | [ Raith Rvs – Dunfermline ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2025-03-14-raith-rvs-vs-dunfermline) | **2–0** (1–0) | 2.10 | 2.90 | 3.70 | 2.75 | 1.40 |
| 01.02.25SC1 | [ Dunfermline – Raith Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2025-02-01-dunfermline-vs-raith-rvs) | **3–1** (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 14.12.24SC1 | [ Raith Rvs – Dunfermline ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-12-14-raith-rvs-vs-dunfermline) | **2–0** (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 13.09.24SC1 | [ Dunfermline – Raith Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-09-13-dunfermline-vs-raith-rvs) | **2–0** (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 09.03.24SC1 | [ Raith Rvs – Dunfermline ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-03-09-raith-rvs-vs-dunfermline) | **2–0** (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 02.01.24SC1 | [ Dunfermline – Raith Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-02-dunfermline-vs-raith-rvs) | **1–2** (1–1) | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.91 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 28.10.23SC1 | [ Raith Rvs – Dunfermline ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-10-28-raith-rvs-vs-dunfermline) | **1–0** (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 26.08.23SC1 | [ Dunfermline – Raith Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-08-26-dunfermline-vs-raith-rvs) | **0–1** (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 06.04.22SC1 | [ Dunfermline – Raith Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-04-06-dunfermline-vs-raith-rvs) | **2–0** (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 02.01.22SC1 | [ Raith Rvs – Dunfermline ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-01-02-raith-rvs-vs-dunfermline) | **0–0** (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 26.10.21SC1 | [ Dunfermline – Raith Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-10-26-dunfermline-vs-raith-rvs) | **1–1** (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 29.09.21SC1 | [ Raith Rvs – Dunfermline ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-09-29-raith-rvs-vs-dunfermline) | **1–1** (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

## Scotland Championship table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St Johnstone | 28 | 16 | 9 | 3 | 52 | 22 | +30 | 57 | DWDDWW |
| 2 | Partick | 28 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 42 | 31 | +11 | 52 | WDWDDW |
| 3 | Arbroath | 28 | 11 | 10 | 7 | 37 | 33 | +4 | 43 | DLWDDD |
| 4 | Dunfermline | 27 | 10 | 6 | 11 | 37 | 32 | +5 | 36 | LLLDWW |
| 5 | Ayr | 27 | 7 | 13 | 7 | 33 | 33 | 0 | 34 | LWDLDL |
| 6 | Queens Park | 28 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 31 | 40 | -9 | 34 | WWDLWW |
| 7 | Raith Rvs | 27 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 28 | 28 | 0 | 30 | LWLDDL |
| 8 | Morton | 29 | 6 | 12 | 11 | 29 | 40 | -11 | 30 | DWLLLL |
| 9 | Ross County | 28 | 6 | 9 | 13 | 25 | 42 | -17 | 27 | WLDWLD |
| 10 | Airdrie Utd | 28 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 23 | 36 | -13 | 26 | LWLLWL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Partick | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 34 | WDWWWD |
| 2 | St Johnstone | 14 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 29 | 10 | +19 | 29 | DWWLDW |
| 3 | Arbroath | 14 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 25 | WDDWDD |
| 4 | Dunfermline | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 19 | LLLDWW |
| 5 | Raith Rvs | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 18 | LWLLWD |
| 6 | Queens Park | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 18 | DWLWDW |
| 7 | Morton | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 18 | DWDWLL |
| 8 | Ayr | 13 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 15 | DLDWDL |
| 9 | Ross County | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 14 | LLDWLW |
| 10 | Airdrie Utd | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 11 | LLDLLW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St Johnstone | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 12 | +11 | 28 | WDWDDW |
| 2 | Ayr | 14 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 19 | WWDLLD |
| 3 | Partick | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 18 | LDLDDW |
| 4 | Arbroath | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 18 | WWLWLD |
| 5 | Dunfermline | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 17 | LDWWLL |
| 6 | Queens Park | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 16 | LWLWLW |
| 7 | Airdrie Utd | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 15 | WDDWLL |
| 8 | Ross County | 14 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 13 | WLWDLD |
| 9 | Morton | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 23 | -7 | 12 | LLLDLL |
| 10 | Raith Rvs | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 12 | DDDLDL |

 Dunfermline  Raith Rvs

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St Johnstone | 28 | 13 | 15 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 16 | 9 | 3 | 52 | 22 | 57 | OUUUOU |
| 2 | 2 | Partick | 28 | 14 | 14 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 42 | 31 | 52 | OOUOUO |
| 3 | 6 | Queens Park | 28 | 14 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 31 | 40 | 34 | UOUUUO |
| 4 | 3 | Arbroath | 28 | 15 | 13 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 11 | 10 | 7 | 37 | 33 | 43 | UOOUUU |
| 5 | 9 | Ross County | 28 | 15 | 13 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 6 | 9 | 13 | 25 | 42 | 27 | UUUUOU |
| 6 | 4 | Dunfermline | 27 | 15 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 10 | 6 | 11 | 37 | 32 | 36 | UUOOUO |
| 7 | 8 | Morton | 29 | 17 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 6 | 12 | 11 | 29 | 40 | 30 | UUOOUO |
| 8 | 5 | Ayr | 27 | 16 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 7 | 13 | 7 | 33 | 33 | 34 | OOUOUO |
| 9 | 10 | Airdrie Utd | 28 | 17 | 11 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 23 | 36 | 26 | UUUUOU |
| 10 | 7 | Raith Rvs | 27 | 18 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 28 | 28 | 30 | OOOUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St Johnstone | 14 | 6 | 8 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 29 | 10 | 29 | UOUUOO |
| 2 | 2 | Partick | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 10 | 34 | UUOOUU |
| 3 | 9 | Ross County | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 21 | 14 | OUUUUU |
| 4 | 3 | Arbroath | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 22 | 15 | 25 | OUUOUU |
| 5 | 4 | Dunfermline | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 16 | 19 | OOUOUO |
| 6 | 6 | Queens Park | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 15 | 18 | OOUOUU |
| 7 | 7 | Raith Rvs | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 22 | 15 | 18 | OOOOOU |
| 8 | 10 | Airdrie Utd | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 19 | 11 | UOUUUO |
| 9 | 5 | Ayr | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 16 | 15 | UOUOUO |
| 10 | 8 | Morton | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 17 | 18 | UOUUUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Queens Park | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 25 | 16 | OOOUUO |
| 2 | 1 | St Johnstone | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 12 | 28 | OUUUUU |
| 3 | 2 | Partick | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 21 | 18 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Arbroath | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 18 | 18 | OUUOOU |
| 5 | 8 | Morton | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 23 | 12 | UOOUOO |
| 6 | 4 | Dunfermline | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 19 | 16 | 17 | UUOUUO |
| 7 | 5 | Ayr | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 18 | 17 | 19 | UOUOOU |
| 8 | 9 | Ross County | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 21 | 13 | UOUUOU |
| 9 | 10 | Airdrie Utd | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 17 | 15 | UUUUUU |
| 10 | 7 | Raith Rvs | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 12 | UUUOUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland Championship](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship.md)
