---
title: 'Livingston 0–1 Stenhousemuir – Scotland Championship, 4 Sep 2026'
url: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-09-04-livingston-vs-stenhousemuir'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-09-04-livingston-vs-stenhousemuir.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Scotland Championship](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship) · Friday 4 September 2026, 20:30 ·Referee: J Wilkie 

#  Livingston 0–1 Stenhousemuir 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2026/2027

 Home 1.38 fair 2.42 

 Draw 4.20 fair 3.53 

 Away ✓ 6.25 fair 3.29 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.08 fair 1.66 

 Over 2.5 1.73 fair 2.51 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Livingston Stenhousemuir 

 9  Shots  7 

 3  Shots on target  2 

 5  Corners  2 

 16  Fouls  7 

 4  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (20 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Livingston to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.85 

 Expected goals 1.25 – 1.03 

Home / Draw / Away

 41% 28% 30% 

LivingstonDrawStenhousemuir

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 60% 40% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 54% 46% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 10%  0 

 23%  1 

 27%  2 

 20%  3 

 12%  4 

 8%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 13.2% **1–0** 12.8% **0–1** 10.5% 

## Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

 **Livingston** before this match, all matches 

1.50points / match

1.00scored / match

0.75conceded / match

 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 4:3 

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, all matches 

2.50points / match

2.00scored / match

0.50conceded / match

 3 1 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 8:2 

 Livingston all matches all matches Stenhousemuir 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  2.00 

 0.75  Goals conceded  0.50 

 1.75  Total goals  2.50 

 11.75  Shots  7.75 

 3.25  Shots on target  3.25 

 10.50  Shots faced  7.25 

 6.75  Corners  6.50 

 4.25  Corners against  4.50 

 12.25  Fouls  12.25 

 1.75  Yellow cards  1.75 

 0.25  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.25 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  75% 

 0%  Draws  25% 

 50%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  50% 

 50%  Clean sheets  50% 

 50%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  25% 

 50%  Draws  75% 

 25%  Losses  0% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Livingston all matches

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

Stenhousemuir all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

 **Livingston** before this match, at home 

3.00points / match

2.00scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 2 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 4:0 

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, away 

2.00points / match

1.50scored / match

0.50conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 3:1 

 Livingston at home away Stenhousemuir 

### Per match

 2.00  Goals scored  1.50 

 0.00  Goals conceded  0.50 

 2.00  Total goals  2.00 

 15.50  Shots  5.50 

 5.50  Shots on target  3.00 

 11.50  Shots faced  7.50 

 6.50  Corners  4.50 

 3.00  Corners against  4.00 

 10.00  Fouls  13.00 

 1.50  Yellow cards  2.50 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 100%  Wins  50% 

 0%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  50% 

 100%  Clean sheets  50% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  0% 

 50%  Draws  100% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Livingston at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

Stenhousemuir away

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Livingston all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.26 | [ Arbroath – Livingston ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-08-29-arbroath-vs-livingston) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 22.08.26 | [ Livingston – Dunfermline ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-08-22-livingston-vs-dunfermline) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 07.08.26 | [ Partick – Livingston ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-08-07-partick-vs-livingston) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.30 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 01.08.26 | [ Livingston – Queens Park ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-08-01-livingston-vs-queens-park) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.42 | 3.90 | 6.25 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 17.05.26SC0 | [ Livingston – Kilmarnock ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2026-05-17-livingston-vs-kilmarnock) | 1–4 (1–2) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.35 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 12.05.26SC0 | [ Dundee United – Livingston ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2026-05-12-dundee-united-vs-livingston) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.66 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.67 | 2.20 |
| 09.05.26SC0 | [ Dundee – Livingston ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2026-05-09-dundee-vs-livingston) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.71 | 4.00 | 4.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 01.05.26SC0 | [ Livingston – Aberdeen ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2026-05-01-livingston-vs-aberdeen) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 25.04.26SC0 | [ St Mirren – Livingston ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2026-04-25-st-mirren-vs-livingston) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.62 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 11.04.26SC0 | [ Dundee United – Livingston ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2026-04-11-dundee-united-vs-livingston) | 3–2 (1–0) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.67 | 2.20 |

### Stenhousemuir all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-08-29-stenhousemuir-vs-inverness-c) | 3–1 (1–0) | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 22.08.26 | [ Queens Park – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-08-22-queens-park-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 2.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 08.08.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – Morton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-08-08-stenhousemuir-vs-morton) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 01.08.26 | [ Raith Rvs – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-08-01-raith-rvs-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.44 | 3.80 | 6.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 02.05.26SC2 | [ Montrose – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-05-02-montrose-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–2 (0–1) | 4.10 | 3.90 | 1.65 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 25.04.26SC2 | [ Stenhousemuir – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-25-stenhousemuir-vs-alloa) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 18.04.26SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-18-cove-rangers-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–0 (1–0) | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 11.04.26SC2 | [ Stenhousemuir – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-11-stenhousemuir-vs-inverness-c) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.30 | 1.85 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 04.04.26SC2 | [ Stenhousemuir – Hamilton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-04-stenhousemuir-vs-hamilton) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.62 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 28.03.26SC2 | [ East Fife – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-28-east-fife-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–2 (0–1) | 4.10 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

### Livingston at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.08.26 | [ Livingston – Dunfermline ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-08-22-livingston-vs-dunfermline) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 01.08.26 | [ Livingston – Queens Park ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-08-01-livingston-vs-queens-park) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.42 | 3.90 | 6.25 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 17.05.26SC0 | [ Livingston – Kilmarnock ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2026-05-17-livingston-vs-kilmarnock) | 1–4 (1–2) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.35 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 01.05.26SC0 | [ Livingston – Aberdeen ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2026-05-01-livingston-vs-aberdeen) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 05.04.26SC0 | [ Livingston – Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2026-04-05-livingston-vs-hearts) | 2–2 (1–1) | 6.50 | 4.20 | 1.46 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
| 28.02.26SC0 | [ Livingston – St Mirren ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2026-02-28-livingston-vs-st-mirren) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.91 | 1.91 |
| 22.02.26SC0 | [ Livingston – Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2026-02-22-livingston-vs-rangers) | 2–2 (1–0) | 8.00 | 5.00 | 1.35 | 1.62 | 2.30 |
| 04.02.26SC0 | [ Livingston – Falkirk ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2026-02-04-livingston-vs-falkirk) | 1–2 (0–2) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 31.01.26SC0 | [ Livingston – Motherwell ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2026-01-31-livingston-vs-motherwell) | 0–2 (0–2) | 4.33 | 3.60 | 1.76 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 20.01.26SC0 | [ Livingston – St Mirren ](https://betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2026-01-20-livingston-vs-st-mirren) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.82 | 3.40 | 2.32 | 2.00 | 1.85 |

### Stenhousemuir away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.08.26 | [ Queens Park – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-08-22-queens-park-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 2.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 01.08.26 | [ Raith Rvs – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-08-01-raith-rvs-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.44 | 3.80 | 6.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 02.05.26SC2 | [ Montrose – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-05-02-montrose-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–2 (0–1) | 4.10 | 3.90 | 1.65 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 18.04.26SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-18-cove-rangers-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–0 (1–0) | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 28.03.26SC2 | [ East Fife – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-28-east-fife-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–2 (0–1) | 4.10 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 14.03.26SC2 | [ Peterhead – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-14-peterhead-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 07.03.26SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-07-queen-of-sth-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 03.03.26SC2 | [ Hamilton – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-03-hamilton-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 21.02.26SC2 | [ Inverness C – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-21-inverness-c-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.48 | 3.70 | 5.75 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 24.01.26SC2 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-24-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–2 (0–2) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Scotland Championship table 2026/2027, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 10 | DWWW |
| 2 | Partick | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 8 | WWDD |
| 3 | Raith Rvs | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 | DWWL |
| 4 | Arbroath | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | LDWW |
| 5 | Livingston | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 | WLWL |
| 6 | Ayr | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | WDLD |
| 7 | Dunfermline | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 5 | DDLW |
| 8 | Inverness C | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | DDDL |
| 9 | Morton | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | LLLD |
| 10 | Queens Park | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 1 | LLLD |

- Promotion to Premiership
- Play-off semi-final
- Play-off quarter-finals
- Relegation play-off
- Relegation to League One

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Livingston | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Ayr | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 4 | WD |
| 4 | Raith Rvs | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 4 | DW |
| 5 | Partick | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 4 | WD |
| 6 | Dunfermline | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 7 | Arbroath | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 8 | Inverness C | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 9 | Morton | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 10 | Queens Park | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | LL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 4 | DW |
| 2 | Partick | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 3 | Raith Rvs | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 4 | Arbroath | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | LW |
| 5 | Ayr | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | DL |
| 6 | Inverness C | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | DL |
| 7 | Morton | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 8 | Dunfermline | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 1 | DL |
| 9 | Queens Park | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 10 | Livingston | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | LL |

 Livingston  Stenhousemuir

## Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Stenhousemuir | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 10 | UUUO |
| 2 | 3 | Raith Rvs | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | UOUU |
| 3 | 4 | Arbroath | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | UUOU |
| 4 | 8 | Inverness C | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | UUUO |
| 5 | 9 | Morton | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 1 | UUOU |
| 6 | 10 | Queens Park | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1 | UOUU |
| 7 | 2 | Partick | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8 | UUUU |
| 8 | 5 | Livingston | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 6 | UUUU |
| 9 | 6 | Ayr | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5 | UUUU |
| 10 | 7 | Dunfermline | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | UUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Stenhousemuir | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 2 | 9 | Morton | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | UO |
| 3 | 10 | Queens Park | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | OU |
| 4 | 2 | Partick | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | UU |
| 5 | 3 | Raith Rvs | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 6 | 4 | Arbroath | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | UU |
| 7 | 5 | Livingston | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | UU |
| 8 | 6 | Ayr | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 9 | 7 | Dunfermline | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 10 | 8 | Inverness C | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | UU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Raith Rvs | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | OU |
| 2 | 4 | Arbroath | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | UO |
| 3 | 8 | Inverness C | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UO |
| 4 | 1 | Stenhousemuir | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 5 | 2 | Partick | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 6 | 5 | Livingston | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | UU |
| 7 | 6 | Ayr | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UU |
| 8 | 7 | Dunfermline | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | UU |
| 9 | 9 | Morton | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UU |
| 10 | 10 | Queens Park | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | UU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland Championship](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship.md)
