---
title: 'Cove Rangers 1–0 Montrose – Scotland League One, 14 Nov 2023'
url: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-11-14-cove-rangers-vs-montrose'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-11-14-cove-rangers-vs-montrose.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Tuesday 14 November 2023, 20:45 ·Referee: A Grieve 

#  Cove Rangers 1–0 Montrose 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2023/2024

 Home ✓ 1.70 fair 2.42 

 Draw 3.75 fair 4.34 

 Away 4.20 fair 2.81 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.15 fair 2.75 

 Over 2.5 1.67 fair 1.57 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Cove Rangers Montrose 

 7  Shots  6 

 4  Shots on target  3 

 5  Corners  7 

 6  Fouls  12 

 1  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (64 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Cove Rangers to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.54 

 Expected goals 1.71 – 1.57 

Home / Draw / Away

 41% 23% 36% 

Cove RangersDrawMontrose

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 36% 64% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 35% 65% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 4%  0 

 12%  1 

 20%  2 

 22%  3 

 18%  4 

 23%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.1% **2–1** 8.6% **1–2** 7.9% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, all matches 

1.58points / match

1.50scored / match

1.17conceded / match

 5 4 3 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 18:14 

 **Montrose** before this match, all matches 

1.58points / match

1.83scored / match

1.67conceded / match

 6 1 5 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 22:20 

 Cove Rangers all matches all matches Montrose 

### Per match

 1.50  Goals scored  1.83 

 1.17  Goals conceded  1.67 

 2.67  Total goals  3.50 

 11.08  Shots  9.00 

 4.33  Shots on target  4.00 

 9.33  Shots faced  11.83 

 4.17  Corners  5.17 

 5.00  Corners against  5.67 

 9.42  Fouls  10.42 

 1.17  Yellow cards  2.33 

 0.58  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.67  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 42%  Wins  50% 

 33%  Draws  8% 

 25%  Losses  42% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 58%  Over 1.5 goals  83% 

 58%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 42%  Over 3.5 goals  42% 

 8%  Over 4.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  17% 

 50%  Both teams scored  58% 

 33%  Clean sheets  8% 

 17%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  42% 

 33%  Draws  25% 

 42%  Losses  33% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 42%  Over 1.5 goals  42% 

 8%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cove Rangers all matches

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

Montrose all matches

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***5***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, at home 

1.60points / match

1.80scored / match

1.60conceded / match

 2 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 9:8 

 **Montrose** before this match, away 

1.80points / match

2.60scored / match

1.60conceded / match

 3 2 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 13:8 

 Cove Rangers at home away Montrose 

### Per match

 1.80  Goals scored  2.60 

 1.60  Goals conceded  1.60 

 3.40  Total goals  4.20 

 9.80  Shots  7.40 

 4.20  Shots on target  4.00 

 9.00  Shots faced  11.60 

 4.00  Corners  4.20 

 5.20  Corners against  7.20 

 11.80  Fouls  10.00 

 1.80  Yellow cards  2.20 

 0.60  1st-half goals scored  1.40 

 0.80  1st-half goals conceded  0.40 

### How often Full Time

 40%  Wins  60% 

 40%  Draws  0% 

 20%  Losses  40% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 80%  Over 1.5 goals  80% 

 80%  Over 2.5 goals  80% 

 60%  Over 3.5 goals  80% 

 20%  Over 4.5 goals  60% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  20% 

 80%  Both teams scored  80% 

 20%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  20% 

### How often Half Time

 20%  Wins  60% 

 40%  Draws  20% 

 40%  Losses  20% 

 60%  Over 0.5 goals  80% 

 60%  Over 1.5 goals  60% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  40% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cove Rangers at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***5***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

Montrose away

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***5***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Cove Rangers all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.11.23 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-11-11-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 04.11.23 | [ Cove Rangers – Hamilton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-11-04-cove-rangers-vs-hamilton) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 28.10.23 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-10-28-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.63 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 07.10.23 | [ Cove Rangers – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-10-07-cove-rangers-vs-annan-athletic) | 3–2 (2–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.09.23 | [ Stirling – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-09-30-stirling-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Edinburgh City – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-09-23-edinburgh-city-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.80 | 3.80 | 1.67 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.09.23 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-09-16-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 02.09.23 | [ Alloa – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-09-02-alloa-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.50 | 2.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 26.08.23 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-08-26-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.08.23 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-08-19-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### Montrose all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.11.23 | [ Montrose – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-11-11-montrose-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 04.11.23 | [ Edinburgh City – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-11-04-edinburgh-city-vs-montrose) | 1–5 (1–2) | 3.20 | 3.80 | 1.85 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 28.10.23 | [ Montrose – Hamilton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-10-28-montrose-vs-hamilton) | 0–3 (0–1) | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.73 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 07.10.23 | [ Montrose – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-10-07-montrose-vs-alloa) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.30 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 30.09.23 | [ Falkirk – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-09-30-falkirk-vs-montrose) | 3–2 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.33 | 7.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Montrose – Stirling ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-09-23-montrose-vs-stirling) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.55 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 16.09.23 | [ Montrose – Edinburgh City ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-09-16-montrose-vs-edinburgh-city) | 5–2 (4–0) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 02.09.23 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-09-02-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | 2–3 (0–2) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 26.08.23 | [ Hamilton – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-08-26-hamilton-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.08.23 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-08-19-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### Cove Rangers at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.11.23 | [ Cove Rangers – Hamilton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-11-04-cove-rangers-vs-hamilton) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 07.10.23 | [ Cove Rangers – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-10-07-cove-rangers-vs-annan-athletic) | 3–2 (2–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.09.23 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-09-16-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 26.08.23 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-08-26-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 12.08.23 | [ Cove Rangers – Falkirk ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-08-12-cove-rangers-vs-falkirk) | 2–2 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 05.05.23SC1 | [ Cove Rangers – Morton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-05-05-cove-rangers-vs-morton) | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.80 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 15.04.23SC1 | [ Cove Rangers – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-04-15-cove-rangers-vs-inverness-c) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 01.04.23SC1 | [ Cove Rangers – Partick ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-04-01-cove-rangers-vs-partick) | 0–5 (0–2) | 4.50 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 04.03.23SC1 | [ Cove Rangers – Dundee ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-03-04-cove-rangers-vs-dundee) | 0–2 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.57 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 18.02.23SC1 | [ Cove Rangers – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-02-18-cove-rangers-vs-arbroath) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.98 | 1.88 |

### Montrose away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.11.23 | [ Edinburgh City – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-11-04-edinburgh-city-vs-montrose) | 1–5 (1–2) | 3.20 | 3.80 | 1.85 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.09.23 | [ Falkirk – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-09-30-falkirk-vs-montrose) | 3–2 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.33 | 7.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 02.09.23 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-09-02-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | 2–3 (0–2) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 26.08.23 | [ Hamilton – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-08-26-hamilton-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 12.08.23 | [ Annan Athletic – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-08-12-annan-athletic-vs-montrose) | 1–3 (0–3) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 06.05.23 | [ Clyde – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-05-06-clyde-vs-montrose) | 2–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 22.04.23 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-04-22-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | 2–3 (2–3) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 08.04.23 | [ Airdrie Utd – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-04-08-airdrie-utd-vs-montrose) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 01.04.23 | [ FC Edinburgh – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-04-01-fc-edinburgh-vs-montrose) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.45 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 18.03.23 | [ Kelty Hearts – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-03-18-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 3 2 

Cove Rangers winsDrawsMontrose wins

5matches

1.80goals / match

40%over 2.5

40%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.08.23SC2 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-08-19-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | **0–3** (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 19.03.22SC2 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-03-19-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | **1–2** (1–2) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 15.01.22SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-01-15-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | **1–0** (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 06.11.21SC2 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2021-11-06-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | **0–0** (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.09.21SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2021-09-11-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | **1–1** (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 2.70 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

## Scotland League One table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Falkirk | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 31 | 9 | +22 | 33 | WDWWDW |
| 2 | Hamilton | 13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 27 | 6 | +21 | 30 | WDDWLW |
| 3 | Cove Rangers | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 19 | DDWWWW |
| 4 | Montrose | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 22 | 20 | +2 | 19 | WLWLWD |
| 5 | Kelty Hearts | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 18 | WWLWDL |
| 6 | Alloa | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 17 | DLWLWW |
| 7 | Stirling | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 14 | DWLLLL |
| 8 | Queen of Sth | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 13 | LLWLDL |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 28 | -11 | 10 | LLLLDD |
| 10 | Edinburgh City | 13 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 33 | -18 | 6 | DLDWLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Falkirk | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 3 | +12 | 19 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Hamilton | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 2 | +13 | 16 | WWWWDW |
| 3 | Alloa | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 10 | LLWDWW |
| 4 | Montrose | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 10 | LWWWLD |
| 5 | Kelty Hearts | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 10 | WDLWWL |
| 6 | Annan Athletic | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 8 | LWWDLD |
| 7 | Cove Rangers | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 8 | DLDWW |
| 8 | Stirling | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 8 | WWDDLL |
| 9 | Queen of Sth | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 4 | WLLLLD |
| 10 | Edinburgh City | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 20 | -12 | 4 | LLDLWL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Falkirk | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 6 | +10 | 14 | DWWWWD |
| 2 | Hamilton | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 14 | WDWDWL |
| 3 | Cove Rangers | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 11 | WLDDWW |
| 4 | Montrose | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 9 | WLWLW |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 9 | WWLLWL |
| 6 | Kelty Hearts | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 8 | WLDWLD |
| 7 | Alloa | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 7 | LLDLLW |
| 8 | Stirling | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 13 | -11 | 6 | LLLWLL |
| 9 | Edinburgh City | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 2 | LLLDDL |
| 10 | Annan Athletic | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 19 | -12 | 2 | LDLLLD |

 Cove Rangers  Montrose

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Falkirk | 13 | 4 | 9 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 31 | 9 | 33 | OUOOUO |
| 2 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 28 | 10 | OOUOOU |
| 3 | 10 | Edinburgh City | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 33 | 6 | UOUOOO |
| 4 | 4 | Montrose | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 22 | 20 | 19 | UOOOOU |
| 5 | 2 | Hamilton | 13 | 6 | 7 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 27 | 6 | 30 | OUUOUO |
| 6 | 3 | Cove Rangers | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 14 | 19 | OOOUUU |
| 7 | 5 | Kelty Hearts | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 20 | 18 | OOOUOU |
| 8 | 6 | Alloa | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 20 | 17 | UOOOUU |
| 9 | 8 | Queen of Sth | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 16 | 20 | 13 | OUUUUU |
| 10 | 7 | Stirling | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 21 | 14 | OUOUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Edinburgh City | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.9 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 4 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Falkirk | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 19 | OUOUOO |
| 3 | 3 | Cove Rangers | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 8 | OOOOU |
| 4 | 4 | Montrose | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 10 | OOUOOU |
| 5 | 8 | Queen of Sth | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 13 | 4 | OOOUUU |
| 6 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 8 | OOOUUO |
| 7 | 2 | Hamilton | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 16 | UUOOUO |
| 8 | 5 | Kelty Hearts | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 10 | OUOOUU |
| 9 | 7 | Stirling | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 8 | UUOOOU |
| 10 | 6 | Alloa | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 10 | UOUUOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Alloa | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 7 | OOUOOU |
| 2 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 2 | OUOOOU |
| 3 | 1 | Falkirk | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 6 | 14 | OOUOOU |
| 4 | 2 | Hamilton | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 14 | OOOUOU |
| 5 | 4 | Montrose | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.6 | 1.6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 8 | 9 | OUOOO |
| 6 | 5 | Kelty Hearts | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 8 | UUOOOO |
| 7 | 3 | Cove Rangers | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 11 | OUOOUU |
| 8 | 7 | Stirling | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 6 | OOUUUO |
| 9 | 8 | Queen of Sth | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 9 | OOUOUU |
| 10 | 10 | Edinburgh City | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 2 | UOOUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
