---
title: 'Cove Rangers 2–2 Kelty Hearts – Scotland League One, 6 Jan 2024'
url: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-01-06-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-01-06-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 6 January 2024, 16:00 ·Referee: S Luke 

#  Cove Rangers 2–2 Kelty Hearts 

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2023/2024

 Home 1.50 fair 2.09 

 Draw ✓ 4.00 fair 4.41 

 Away 5.25 fair 3.40 

 Under 2.5 2.20 fair 2.70 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.65 fair 1.59 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Cove Rangers Kelty Hearts 

 9  Shots  6 

 4  Shots on target  5 

 6  Corners  3 

 11  Fouls  9 

 1  Yellow cards  0 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (90 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Cove Rangers to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.57 

 Expected goals 1.84 – 1.41 

Home / Draw / Away

 48% 23% 30% 

Cove RangersDrawKelty Hearts

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 37% 63% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 37% 64% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 4%  0 

 13%  1 

 21%  2 

 22%  3 

 18%  4 

 23%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.1% **2–1** 9.3% **1–0** 7.2% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, all matches 

1.78points / match

1.89scored / match

1.17conceded / match

 9 5 4 

 WonDrawnLost 18 played · 34:21 

 **Kelty Hearts** before this match, all matches 

1.29points / match

1.41scored / match

1.47conceded / match

 6 4 7 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 24:25 

 Cove Rangers all matches all matches Kelty Hearts 

### Per match

 1.89  Goals scored  1.41 

 1.17  Goals conceded  1.47 

 3.06  Total goals  2.88 

 10.72  Shots  7.35 

 4.83  Shots on target  3.06 

 8.78  Shots faced  11.35 

 4.72  Corners  5.00 

 4.94  Corners against  6.41 

 9.28  Fouls  10.24 

 1.28  Yellow cards  1.71 

 0.83  1st-half goals scored  0.59 

 0.67  1st-half goals conceded  0.65 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  35% 

 28%  Draws  24% 

 22%  Losses  41% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  76% 

 61%  Over 2.5 goals  53% 

 44%  Over 3.5 goals  41% 

 11%  Over 4.5 goals  12% 

 6%  Over 5.5 goals  6% 

 61%  Both teams scored  65% 

 28%  Clean sheets  12% 

 11%  Failed to score  24% 

### How often Half Time

 39%  Wins  18% 

 33%  Draws  59% 

 28%  Losses  24% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  65% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  41% 

 17%  Over 2.5 goals  12% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cove Rangers all matches

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***7***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Kelty Hearts all matches

***3***

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, at home 

1.89points / match

2.33scored / match

1.44conceded / match

 5 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 21:13 

 **Kelty Hearts** before this match, away 

1.33points / match

1.78scored / match

1.44conceded / match

 3 3 3 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 16:13 

 Cove Rangers at home away Kelty Hearts 

### Per match

 2.33  Goals scored  1.78 

 1.44  Goals conceded  1.44 

 3.78  Total goals  3.22 

 10.00  Shots  8.22 

 5.11  Shots on target  3.78 

 7.89  Shots faced  10.56 

 5.33  Corners  6.00 

 4.56  Corners against  7.44 

 11.44  Fouls  9.78 

 1.56  Yellow cards  1.89 

 0.89  1st-half goals scored  0.78 

 0.67  1st-half goals conceded  0.56 

### How often Full Time

 56%  Wins  33% 

 22%  Draws  33% 

 22%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 78%  Over 1.5 goals  89% 

 78%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 56%  Over 3.5 goals  56% 

 22%  Over 4.5 goals  11% 

 11%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 78%  Both teams scored  78% 

 22%  Clean sheets  11% 

 0%  Failed to score  11% 

### How often Half Time

 44%  Wins  22% 

 33%  Draws  67% 

 22%  Losses  11% 

 78%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 56%  Over 1.5 goals  56% 

 22%  Over 2.5 goals  11% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cove Rangers at home

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***7***

***2***

 W 

Kelty Hearts away

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Cove Rangers all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.12.23 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-30-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 23.12.23 | [ Cove Rangers – Edinburgh City ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-23-cove-rangers-vs-edinburgh-city) | 7–2 (2–1) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 16.12.23 | [ Cove Rangers – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-16-cove-rangers-vs-alloa) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 09.12.23 | [ Annan Athletic – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-09-annan-athletic-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–3 (1–2) | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 18.11.23 | [ Cove Rangers – Stirling ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-11-18-cove-rangers-vs-stirling) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.67 | 4.33 | 4.33 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.11.23 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-11-14-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 11.11.23 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-11-11-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 04.11.23 | [ Cove Rangers – Hamilton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-11-04-cove-rangers-vs-hamilton) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 28.10.23 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-10-28-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.63 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 07.10.23 | [ Cove Rangers – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-10-07-cove-rangers-vs-annan-athletic) | 3–2 (2–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Kelty Hearts all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.12.23 | [ Hamilton – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-23-hamilton-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 16.12.23 | [ Kelty Hearts – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-16-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 09.12.23 | [ Falkirk – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-09-falkirk-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.75 | 10.00 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 18.11.23 | [ Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-11-18-queen-of-sth-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.75 | 3.20 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 11.11.23 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-11-11-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 04.11.23 | [ Annan Athletic – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-11-04-annan-athletic-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 28.10.23 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stirling ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-10-28-kelty-hearts-vs-stirling) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.25 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.10.23 | [ Alloa – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-10-21-alloa-vs-kelty-hearts) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.10.23 | [ Edinburgh City – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-10-07-edinburgh-city-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–4 (0–2) | 3.25 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 30.09.23 | [ Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-09-30-kelty-hearts-vs-queen-of-sth) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### Cove Rangers at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.12.23 | [ Cove Rangers – Edinburgh City ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-23-cove-rangers-vs-edinburgh-city) | 7–2 (2–1) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 16.12.23 | [ Cove Rangers – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-16-cove-rangers-vs-alloa) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 18.11.23 | [ Cove Rangers – Stirling ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-11-18-cove-rangers-vs-stirling) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.67 | 4.33 | 4.33 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.11.23 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-11-14-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.11.23 | [ Cove Rangers – Hamilton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-11-04-cove-rangers-vs-hamilton) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 07.10.23 | [ Cove Rangers – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-10-07-cove-rangers-vs-annan-athletic) | 3–2 (2–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.09.23 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-09-16-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 26.08.23 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-08-26-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 12.08.23 | [ Cove Rangers – Falkirk ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-08-12-cove-rangers-vs-falkirk) | 2–2 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 05.05.23SC1 | [ Cove Rangers – Morton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-05-05-cove-rangers-vs-morton) | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.80 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Kelty Hearts away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.12.23 | [ Hamilton – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-23-hamilton-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 09.12.23 | [ Falkirk – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-09-falkirk-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.75 | 10.00 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 18.11.23 | [ Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-11-18-queen-of-sth-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.75 | 3.20 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 04.11.23 | [ Annan Athletic – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-11-04-annan-athletic-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 21.10.23 | [ Alloa – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-10-21-alloa-vs-kelty-hearts) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.10.23 | [ Edinburgh City – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-10-07-edinburgh-city-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–4 (0–2) | 3.25 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 16.09.23 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-09-16-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 26.08.23 | [ Stirling – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-08-26-stirling-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 05.08.23 | [ Montrose – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-08-05-montrose-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 06.05.23 | [ Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-05-06-queen-of-sth-vs-kelty-hearts) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 

Cove Rangers winsDrawsKelty Hearts wins

2matches

2.50goals / match

50%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.11.23SC2 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-11-11-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers) | **0–1** (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 16.09.23SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-09-16-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | **2–2** (1–2) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

## Scotland League One table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Falkirk | 18 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 44 | 11 | +33 | 46 | WDWWWW |
| 2 | Hamilton | 19 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 41 | 13 | +28 | 41 | WWDLDW |
| 3 | Cove Rangers | 18 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 34 | 21 | +13 | 32 | WWWLWD |
| 4 | Montrose | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 27 | 28 | -1 | 25 | LDLWDD |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 19 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 27 | 32 | -5 | 23 | LLWWDW |
| 6 | Kelty Hearts | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 24 | 25 | -1 | 22 | DLWLLD |
| 7 | Alloa | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 21 | 26 | -5 | 22 | WWLDWD |
| 8 | Stirling | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 32 | -17 | 19 | LLWDDL |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 18 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 21 | 39 | -18 | 11 | DLLDLL |
| 10 | Edinburgh City | 18 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 24 | 51 | -27 | 9 | LWLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Falkirk | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 4 | +18 | 25 | WDWWWW |
| 2 | Hamilton | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 6 | +16 | 20 | WDWWLD |
| 3 | Cove Rangers | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 13 | +8 | 17 | WWWWLW |
| 4 | Alloa | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 12 | WDWWDD |
| 5 | Montrose | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 12 | WLDDLD |
| 6 | Stirling | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 10 | DDLLDD |
| 7 | Queen of Sth | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 10 | LLDLWW |
| 8 | Kelty Hearts | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 10 | DLWWLL |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 8 | DLDLLL |
| 10 | Edinburgh City | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 28 | -14 | 7 | LWLWLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Falkirk | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 7 | +15 | 21 | WWDDWW |
| 2 | Hamilton | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 7 | +12 | 21 | DWLWDW |
| 3 | Cove Rangers | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 15 | DDWWWD |
| 4 | Montrose | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 13 | WLWLWD |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 13 | LWLLWD |
| 6 | Kelty Hearts | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 12 | WLDWLD |
| 7 | Alloa | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 10 | DLLWLW |
| 8 | Stirling | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 22 | -16 | 9 | WLLLWL |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 22 | -13 | 3 | LLLDDL |
| 10 | Edinburgh City | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 2 | LDDLLL |

 Cove Rangers  Kelty Hearts

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Edinburgh City | 18 | 4 | 14 | 1.3 | 2.8 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 24 | 51 | 9 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Falkirk | 18 | 5 | 13 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 44 | 11 | 46 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 18 | 5 | 13 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 21 | 39 | 11 | UOOUOO |
| 4 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 19 | 7 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 27 | 32 | 23 | OOOOUO |
| 5 | 2 | Hamilton | 19 | 8 | 11 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 41 | 13 | 41 | OOUOUO |
| 6 | 3 | Cove Rangers | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 34 | 21 | 32 | UOOOOU |
| 7 | 4 | Montrose | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 27 | 28 | 25 | UUOUOU |
| 8 | 7 | Alloa | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 21 | 26 | 22 | UUOUOO |
| 9 | 6 | Kelty Hearts | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 24 | 25 | 22 | OUOOUU |
| 10 | 8 | Stirling | 18 | 9 | 9 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 32 | 19 | OOOUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Edinburgh City | 10 | 1 | 9 | 1.4 | 2.8 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 28 | 7 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Falkirk | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 4 | 25 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Cove Rangers | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 13 | 17 | OUUOOO |
| 4 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 16 | 18 | 10 | UUUOOO |
| 5 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 8 | UUOOOO |
| 6 | 2 | Hamilton | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 6 | 20 | OUOOOU |
| 7 | 4 | Montrose | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 17 | 12 | OOUUOU |
| 8 | 6 | Kelty Hearts | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 10 | UOOUUU |
| 9 | 7 | Alloa | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 12 | UUOUUO |
| 10 | 8 | Stirling | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 10 | OOOUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Alloa | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 10 | UOOUOO |
| 2 | 1 | Falkirk | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 7 | 21 | OOUUOO |
| 3 | 2 | Hamilton | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 7 | 21 | UOUOUO |
| 4 | 6 | Kelty Hearts | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 13 | 12 | OOOOOU |
| 5 | 8 | Stirling | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 22 | 9 | UUOOOO |
| 6 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 22 | 3 | OOOUUO |
| 7 | 4 | Montrose | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 11 | 13 | OOOUUO |
| 8 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 14 | 13 | OUUOOU |
| 9 | 10 | Edinburgh City | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.2 | 2.9 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 23 | 2 | OUUOOO |
| 10 | 3 | Cove Rangers | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 8 | 15 | OOUUOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
