---
title: 'Stirling 2–2 Cove Rangers – Scotland League One, 3 Feb 2024'
url: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-03-stirling-vs-cove-rangers'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-03-stirling-vs-cove-rangers.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 3 February 2024, 16:00 ·Referee: I Snedden 

#  Stirling 2–2 Cove Rangers 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2023/2024

 Home 3.20 fair 2.67 

 Draw ✓ 3.80 fair 4.03 

 Away 1.95 fair 2.65 

 Under 2.5 2.08 fair 2.24 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.73 fair 1.81 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Stirling Cove Rangers 

 13  Shots  9 

 7  Shots on target  4 

 4  Corners  6 

 14  Fouls  6 

 1  Yellow cards  0 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (105 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Cove Rangers to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.71 

 Expected goals 1.44 – 1.45 

Home / Draw / Away

 37% 25% 38% 

StirlingDrawCove Rangers

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 45% 55% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 42% 59% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 17%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.6% **1–2** 8.4% **2–1** 8.4% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Stirling** before this match, all matches 

1.25points / match

1.05scored / match

1.60conceded / match

 7 4 9 

 WonDrawnLost 20 played · 21:32 

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, all matches 

1.50points / match

1.64scored / match

1.41conceded / match

 9 6 7 

 WonDrawnLost 22 played · 36:31 

 Stirling all matches all matches Cove Rangers 

### Per match

 1.05  Goals scored  1.64 

 1.60  Goals conceded  1.41 

 2.65  Total goals  3.05 

 8.00  Shots  10.23 

 3.75  Shots on target  4.45 

 10.30  Shots faced  8.91 

 4.45  Corners  4.41 

 6.40  Corners against  4.91 

 11.25  Fouls  9.14 

 1.90  Yellow cards  1.18 

 0.45  1st-half goals scored  0.77 

 0.85  1st-half goals conceded  0.68 

### How often Full Time

 35%  Wins  41% 

 20%  Draws  27% 

 45%  Losses  32% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 65%  Over 1.5 goals  73% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  59% 

 35%  Over 3.5 goals  45% 

 15%  Over 4.5 goals  9% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  5% 

 35%  Both teams scored  55% 

 30%  Clean sheets  23% 

 35%  Failed to score  23% 

### How often Half Time

 20%  Wins  36% 

 50%  Draws  27% 

 30%  Losses  36% 

 65%  Over 0.5 goals  86% 

 40%  Over 1.5 goals  45% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  14% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stirling all matches

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***5***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***5***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***5***

 W 

Cove Rangers all matches

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***7***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

 **Stirling** before this match, at home 

1.44points / match

1.56scored / match

1.11conceded / match

 3 4 2 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 14:10 

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, away 

1.36points / match

1.18scored / match

1.27conceded / match

 4 3 4 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 13:14 

 Stirling at home away Cove Rangers 

### Per match

 1.56  Goals scored  1.18 

 1.11  Goals conceded  1.27 

 2.67  Total goals  2.45 

 9.11  Shots  11.09 

 4.56  Shots on target  4.18 

 11.11  Shots faced  10.27 

 4.56  Corners  3.55 

 5.78  Corners against  5.27 

 11.89  Fouls  7.09 

 1.89  Yellow cards  0.91 

 0.67  1st-half goals scored  0.64 

 0.56  1st-half goals conceded  0.73 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  36% 

 44%  Draws  27% 

 22%  Losses  36% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 78%  Over 1.5 goals  64% 

 44%  Over 2.5 goals  45% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  36% 

 11%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 56%  Both teams scored  36% 

 33%  Clean sheets  27% 

 11%  Failed to score  36% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  27% 

 44%  Draws  27% 

 22%  Losses  45% 

 78%  Over 0.5 goals  91% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  36% 

 11%  Over 2.5 goals  9% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stirling at home

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***5***

 W 

Cove Rangers away

***3***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 L 

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Stirling all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.01.24 | [ Stirling – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-01-27-stirling-vs-kelty-hearts) | 5–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 13.01.24 | [ Montrose – Stirling ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-01-13-montrose-vs-stirling) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.95 | 4.00 | 3.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 30.12.23 | [ Falkirk – Stirling ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-30-falkirk-vs-stirling) | 5–0 (4–0) | 1.20 | 6.00 | 9.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 23.12.23 | [ Stirling – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-23-stirling-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 16.12.23 | [ Stirling – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-16-stirling-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 09.12.23 | [ Edinburgh City – Stirling ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-09-edinburgh-city-vs-stirling) | 1–3 (1–2) | 7.00 | 4.20 | 1.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 18.11.23 | [ Cove Rangers – Stirling ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-11-18-cove-rangers-vs-stirling) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.67 | 4.33 | 4.33 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.11.23 | [ Hamilton – Stirling ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-11-11-hamilton-vs-stirling) | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 7.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 04.11.23 | [ Stirling – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-11-04-stirling-vs-alloa) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 28.10.23 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stirling ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-10-28-kelty-hearts-vs-stirling) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.25 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Cove Rangers all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.01.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-01-27-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 13.01.24 | [ Hamilton – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-01-13-hamilton-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.55 | 4.33 | 4.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 09.01.24 | [ Falkirk – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-01-09-falkirk-vs-cove-rangers) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 06.01.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-01-06-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 30.12.23 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-30-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 23.12.23 | [ Cove Rangers – Edinburgh City ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-23-cove-rangers-vs-edinburgh-city) | 7–2 (2–1) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 16.12.23 | [ Cove Rangers – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-16-cove-rangers-vs-alloa) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 09.12.23 | [ Annan Athletic – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-09-annan-athletic-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–3 (1–2) | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 18.11.23 | [ Cove Rangers – Stirling ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-11-18-cove-rangers-vs-stirling) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.67 | 4.33 | 4.33 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.11.23 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-11-14-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### Stirling at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.01.24 | [ Stirling – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-01-27-stirling-vs-kelty-hearts) | 5–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 23.12.23 | [ Stirling – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-23-stirling-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 16.12.23 | [ Stirling – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-16-stirling-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 04.11.23 | [ Stirling – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-11-04-stirling-vs-alloa) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 21.10.23 | [ Stirling – Falkirk ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-10-21-stirling-vs-falkirk) | 1–2 (1–1) | 5.25 | 4.20 | 1.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 30.09.23 | [ Stirling – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-09-30-stirling-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 02.09.23 | [ Stirling – Hamilton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-09-02-stirling-vs-hamilton) | 2–2 (1–2) | 3.30 | 3.75 | 1.91 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 26.08.23 | [ Stirling – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-08-26-stirling-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 05.08.23 | [ Stirling – Edinburgh City ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-08-05-stirling-vs-edinburgh-city) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.80 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 29.04.23SC3 | [ Stirling – Forfar ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-04-29-stirling-vs-forfar) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 4.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Cove Rangers away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.01.24 | [ Hamilton – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-01-13-hamilton-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.55 | 4.33 | 4.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 09.01.24 | [ Falkirk – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-01-09-falkirk-vs-cove-rangers) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 30.12.23 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-30-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 09.12.23 | [ Annan Athletic – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-09-annan-athletic-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–3 (1–2) | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 11.11.23 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-11-11-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 28.10.23 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-10-28-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.63 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 30.09.23 | [ Stirling – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-09-30-stirling-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Edinburgh City – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-09-23-edinburgh-city-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.80 | 3.80 | 1.67 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 02.09.23 | [ Alloa – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-09-02-alloa-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.50 | 2.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 19.08.23 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-08-19-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 

Stirling winsDrawsCove Rangers wins

2matches

4.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.11.23SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Stirling ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-11-18-cove-rangers-vs-stirling) | **3–1** (1–1) | 1.67 | 4.33 | 4.33 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.09.23SC2 | [ Stirling – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-09-30-stirling-vs-cove-rangers) | **2–2** (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

## Scotland League One table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Falkirk | 22 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 56 | 13 | +43 | 56 | WWWWDW |
| 2 | Hamilton | 21 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 44 | 14 | +30 | 45 | DLDWWD |
| 3 | Cove Rangers | 22 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 36 | 31 | +5 | 33 | WDDLLL |
| 4 | Montrose | 21 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 30 | 32 | -2 | 27 | WDDDLD |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 22 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 30 | 34 | -4 | 27 | WDWLDW |
| 6 | Alloa | 20 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 25 | 33 | -8 | 26 | DWDWDL |
| 7 | Stirling | 20 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 21 | 32 | -11 | 25 | WDDLWW |
| 8 | Kelty Hearts | 20 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 27 | 33 | -6 | 24 | LLDDDL |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 21 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 27 | 42 | -15 | 16 | DLLDDW |
| 10 | Edinburgh City | 21 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 27 | 59 | -32 | 10 | LLLLDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Falkirk | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 4 | +23 | 31 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Hamilton | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 7 | +18 | 24 | WWLDWD |
| 3 | Cove Rangers | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 17 | +6 | 18 | WWLWDL |
| 4 | Alloa | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 15 | WWDDWL |
| 5 | Stirling | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 13 | DLLDDW |
| 6 | Annan Athletic | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 12 | DLLLDW |
| 7 | Montrose | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 12 | LDDLDL |
| 8 | Queen of Sth | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 11 | LDLWWD |
| 9 | Kelty Hearts | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 11 | LWWLLD |
| 10 | Edinburgh City | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 16 | 30 | -14 | 8 | WLWLLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Falkirk | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 29 | 9 | +20 | 25 | DDWWDW |
| 2 | Hamilton | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 7 | +12 | 21 | DWLWDW |
| 3 | Queen of Sth | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 16 | LLWDLW |
| 4 | Montrose | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 15 | WLWDDD |
| 5 | Cove Rangers | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 15 | WWWDLL |
| 6 | Kelty Hearts | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 13 | DWLDDL |
| 7 | Stirling | 11 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 22 | -15 | 12 | LLLWLW |
| 8 | Alloa | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 11 | LLWLWD |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 10 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 4 | LLDDLD |
| 10 | Edinburgh City | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 29 | -18 | 2 | DLLLLL |

 Stirling  Cove Rangers

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Edinburgh City | 21 | 4 | 17 | 1.3 | 2.8 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 27 | 59 | 10 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Falkirk | 22 | 6 | 16 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 56 | 13 | 56 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 21 | 6 | 15 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 27 | 42 | 16 | UOOOUO |
| 4 | 3 | Cove Rangers | 22 | 9 | 13 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 36 | 31 | 33 | OUOOUU |
| 5 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 22 | 10 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 30 | 34 | 27 | OUOUUU |
| 6 | 6 | Alloa | 20 | 8 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 25 | 33 | 26 | UOOOUO |
| 7 | 2 | Hamilton | 21 | 10 | 11 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 44 | 14 | 45 | UOUOUU |
| 8 | 4 | Montrose | 21 | 10 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 30 | 32 | 27 | UOUOUU |
| 9 | 8 | Kelty Hearts | 20 | 9 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 27 | 33 | 24 | OUUOUO |
| 10 | 7 | Stirling | 20 | 10 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 21 | 32 | 25 | OUUOUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Edinburgh City | 11 | 1 | 10 | 1.5 | 2.7 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 16 | 30 | 8 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 11 | 2 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 19 | 12 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 1 | Falkirk | 11 | 3 | 8 | 2.5 | 0.4 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 4 | 31 | OOOOUO |
| 4 | 3 | Cove Rangers | 11 | 3 | 8 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 17 | 18 | UOOOOU |
| 5 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 19 | 11 | UUOOOU |
| 6 | 2 | Hamilton | 11 | 6 | 5 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 7 | 24 | OOOUUU |
| 7 | 4 | Montrose | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 18 | 12 | OUUOUU |
| 8 | 6 | Alloa | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 15 | OUUOOO |
| 9 | 7 | Stirling | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 13 | OOUUUO |
| 10 | 8 | Kelty Hearts | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 11 | OOUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Falkirk | 11 | 3 | 8 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 29 | 9 | 25 | UUOOOO |
| 2 | 8 | Kelty Hearts | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 20 | 13 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 6 | Alloa | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 11 | OOUOOU |
| 4 | 10 | Edinburgh City | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.1 | 2.9 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 29 | 2 | UOOOOO |
| 5 | 2 | Hamilton | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 7 | 21 | UOUOUO |
| 6 | 4 | Montrose | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 14 | 15 | OUUOOU |
| 7 | 7 | Stirling | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 22 | 12 | UOOOOU |
| 8 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 23 | 4 | OOUUOU |
| 9 | 3 | Cove Rangers | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 15 | UUOUOU |
| 10 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 15 | 16 | UOOUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
