---
title: 'Montrose 4–2 Kelty Hearts – Scotland League One, 17 Feb 2024'
url: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-17-montrose-vs-kelty-hearts'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-17-montrose-vs-kelty-hearts.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 17 February 2024, 16:00 ·Referee: R Hardie 

#  Montrose 4–2 Kelty Hearts 

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2023/2024

 Home ✓ 2.05 fair 2.43 

 Draw 3.50 fair 4.20 

 Away 3.10 fair 2.85 

 Under 2.5 2.08 fair 2.49 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.73 fair 1.67 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Montrose Kelty Hearts 

 13  Shots  11 

 5  Shots on target  4 

 7  Corners  3 

 14  Fouls  7 

 1  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (116 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Montrose to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.62 

 Expected goals 1.62 – 1.48 

Home / Draw / Away

 41% 24% 35% 

MontroseDrawKelty Hearts

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 40% 60% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 38% 62% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 14%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 20%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.8% **2–1** 8.8% **1–2** 8% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Montrose** before this match, all matches 

1.43points / match

1.52scored / match

1.39conceded / match

 9 6 8 

 WonDrawnLost 23 played · 35:32 

 **Kelty Hearts** before this match, all matches 

1.35points / match

1.43scored / match

1.52conceded / match

 8 7 8 

 WonDrawnLost 23 played · 33:35 

 Montrose all matches all matches Kelty Hearts 

### Per match

 1.52  Goals scored  1.43 

 1.39  Goals conceded  1.52 

 2.91  Total goals  2.96 

 8.39  Shots  7.74 

 3.65  Shots on target  3.35 

 10.48  Shots faced  10.91 

 5.17  Corners  5.26 

 5.04  Corners against  5.61 

 10.43  Fouls  10.13 

 2.22  Yellow cards  1.65 

 0.83  1st-half goals scored  0.57 

 0.61  1st-half goals conceded  0.65 

### How often Full Time

 39%  Wins  35% 

 26%  Draws  30% 

 35%  Losses  35% 

 96%  Over 0.5 goals  96% 

 74%  Over 1.5 goals  78% 

 52%  Over 2.5 goals  57% 

 35%  Over 3.5 goals  43% 

 22%  Over 4.5 goals  17% 

 9%  Over 5.5 goals  4% 

 52%  Both teams scored  61% 

 22%  Clean sheets  17% 

 30%  Failed to score  26% 

### How often Half Time

 35%  Wins  22% 

 35%  Draws  52% 

 30%  Losses  26% 

 74%  Over 0.5 goals  70% 

 39%  Over 1.5 goals  39% 

 22%  Over 2.5 goals  9% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Montrose all matches

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

Kelty Hearts all matches

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***5***

 L 

***3***

 W 

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

 **Montrose** before this match, at home 

1.25points / match

1.17scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 4 3 5 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 14:18 

 **Kelty Hearts** before this match, away 

1.33points / match

1.75scored / match

1.67conceded / match

 4 4 4 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 21:20 

 Montrose at home away Kelty Hearts 

### Per match

 1.17  Goals scored  1.75 

 1.50  Goals conceded  1.67 

 2.67  Total goals  3.42 

 9.58  Shots  8.50 

 3.58  Shots on target  4.25 

 11.58  Shots faced  10.67 

 6.50  Corners  5.83 

 4.50  Corners against  6.50 

 10.42  Fouls  9.75 

 2.25  Yellow cards  1.75 

 0.75  1st-half goals scored  0.67 

 0.75  1st-half goals conceded  0.67 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  33% 

 25%  Draws  33% 

 42%  Losses  33% 

 92%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  92% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  75% 

 17%  Over 3.5 goals  58% 

 17%  Over 4.5 goals  17% 

 8%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 42%  Both teams scored  67% 

 25%  Clean sheets  17% 

 42%  Failed to score  17% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  25% 

 42%  Draws  50% 

 33%  Losses  25% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 42%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  8% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Montrose at home

***5***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 W 

Kelty Hearts away

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***5***

 L 

***3***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Montrose all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.02.24 | [ Montrose – Edinburgh City ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-10-montrose-vs-edinburgh-city) | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.14 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.33 | 3.25 |
| 06.02.24 | [ Stirling – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-06-stirling-vs-montrose) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 27.01.24 | [ Hamilton – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-01-27-hamilton-vs-montrose) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.30 | 4.75 | 9.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 13.01.24 | [ Montrose – Stirling ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-01-13-montrose-vs-stirling) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.95 | 4.00 | 3.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 06.01.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-01-06-annan-athletic-vs-montrose) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 30.12.23 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-30-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 23.12.23 | [ Alloa – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-23-alloa-vs-montrose) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 16.12.23 | [ Kelty Hearts – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-16-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 09.12.23 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-09-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–4 (0–4) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 28.11.23 | [ Montrose – Falkirk ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-11-28-montrose-vs-falkirk) | 0–0 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Kelty Hearts all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.02.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Edinburgh City ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-13-kelty-hearts-vs-edinburgh-city) | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.11 | 7.00 | 17.00 | 1.40 | 2.75 |
| 10.02.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-10-kelty-hearts-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 03.02.24 | [ Edinburgh City – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-03-edinburgh-city-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–3 (0–1) | 8.50 | 6.50 | 1.22 | 1.33 | 3.25 |
| 27.01.24 | [ Stirling – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-01-27-stirling-vs-kelty-hearts) | 5–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 13.01.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-01-13-kelty-hearts-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 06.01.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-01-06-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 23.12.23 | [ Hamilton – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-23-hamilton-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 16.12.23 | [ Kelty Hearts – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-16-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 09.12.23 | [ Falkirk – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-09-falkirk-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.75 | 10.00 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 18.11.23 | [ Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-11-18-queen-of-sth-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.75 | 3.20 | 1.62 | 2.25 |

### Montrose at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.02.24 | [ Montrose – Edinburgh City ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-10-montrose-vs-edinburgh-city) | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.14 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.33 | 3.25 |
| 13.01.24 | [ Montrose – Stirling ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-01-13-montrose-vs-stirling) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.95 | 4.00 | 3.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 30.12.23 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-30-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 09.12.23 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-09-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–4 (0–4) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 28.11.23 | [ Montrose – Falkirk ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-11-28-montrose-vs-falkirk) | 0–0 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 11.11.23 | [ Montrose – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-11-11-montrose-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 28.10.23 | [ Montrose – Hamilton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-10-28-montrose-vs-hamilton) | 0–3 (0–1) | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.73 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 07.10.23 | [ Montrose – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-10-07-montrose-vs-alloa) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.30 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Montrose – Stirling ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-09-23-montrose-vs-stirling) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.55 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 16.09.23 | [ Montrose – Edinburgh City ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-09-16-montrose-vs-edinburgh-city) | 5–2 (4–0) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Kelty Hearts away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.02.24 | [ Edinburgh City – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-03-edinburgh-city-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–3 (0–1) | 8.50 | 6.50 | 1.22 | 1.33 | 3.25 |
| 27.01.24 | [ Stirling – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-01-27-stirling-vs-kelty-hearts) | 5–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 06.01.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-01-06-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 23.12.23 | [ Hamilton – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-23-hamilton-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 09.12.23 | [ Falkirk – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-09-falkirk-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.75 | 10.00 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 18.11.23 | [ Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-11-18-queen-of-sth-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.75 | 3.20 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 04.11.23 | [ Annan Athletic – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-11-04-annan-athletic-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 21.10.23 | [ Alloa – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-10-21-alloa-vs-kelty-hearts) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.10.23 | [ Edinburgh City – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-10-07-edinburgh-city-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–4 (0–2) | 3.25 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 16.09.23 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-09-16-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 4 1 1 

Montrose winsDrawsKelty Hearts wins

6matches

3.17goals / match

67%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.12.23SC2 | [ Kelty Hearts – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-16-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose) | **0–1** (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 05.08.23SC2 | [ Montrose – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-08-05-montrose-vs-kelty-hearts) | **0–2** (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 18.03.23SC2 | [ Kelty Hearts – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-03-18-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose) | **1–2** (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 28.01.23SC2 | [ Montrose – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-01-28-montrose-vs-kelty-hearts) | **3–3** (2–1) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 12.11.22SC2 | [ Kelty Hearts – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-11-12-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose) | **1–3** (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 27.08.22SC2 | [ Montrose – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-08-27-montrose-vs-kelty-hearts) | **3–0** (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

## Scotland League One table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Falkirk | 22 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 56 | 13 | +43 | 56 | WWWWDW |
| 2 | Hamilton | 23 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 48 | 17 | +31 | 48 | DWWDWL |
| 3 | Alloa | 23 | 10 | 5 | 8 | 31 | 36 | -5 | 35 | WDLWWW |
| 4 | Cove Rangers | 23 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 38 | 33 | +5 | 34 | DDLLLD |
| 5 | Montrose | 23 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 35 | 32 | +3 | 33 | DDLDWW |
| 6 | Kelty Hearts | 23 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 33 | 35 | -2 | 31 | DDLWDW |
| 7 | Queen of Sth | 24 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 30 | 36 | -6 | 28 | WLDWLD |
| 8 | Stirling | 23 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 23 | 37 | -14 | 26 | LWWDLL |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 24 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 33 | 49 | -16 | 19 | DDWLWL |
| 10 | Edinburgh City | 24 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 29 | 68 | -39 | 10 | LDLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Falkirk | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 4 | +23 | 31 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Hamilton | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 10 | +17 | 24 | WLDWDL |
| 3 | Alloa | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 21 | DDWLWW |
| 4 | Cove Rangers | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 17 | +6 | 18 | WWLWDL |
| 5 | Kelty Hearts | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 15 | WLLDDW |
| 6 | Montrose | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 15 | DDLDLW |
| 7 | Stirling | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 14 | LDDWDL |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 12 | LLLDWL |
| 9 | Queen of Sth | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 11 | DLWWDL |
| 10 | Edinburgh City | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 33 | -17 | 8 | LWLLDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Falkirk | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 29 | 9 | +20 | 25 | DDWWDW |
| 2 | Hamilton | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 7 | +14 | 24 | WLWDWW |
| 3 | Montrose | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 18 | LWDDDW |
| 4 | Queen of Sth | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 17 | LWDLWD |
| 5 | Kelty Hearts | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 20 | +1 | 16 | WLDDLW |
| 6 | Cove Rangers | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 16 | WWDLLD |
| 7 | Alloa | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 14 | LWLWDW |
| 8 | Stirling | 12 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 23 | -16 | 12 | LLWLWL |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 12 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 27 | -13 | 7 | DDLDWL |
| 10 | Edinburgh City | 12 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 13 | 35 | -22 | 2 | LLLLLL |

 Montrose  Kelty Hearts

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Edinburgh City | 24 | 4 | 20 | 1.2 | 2.8 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 29 | 68 | 10 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 24 | 6 | 18 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 33 | 49 | 19 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 1 | Falkirk | 22 | 6 | 16 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 56 | 13 | 56 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Alloa | 23 | 9 | 14 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 10 | 5 | 8 | 31 | 36 | 35 | OUOOUO |
| 5 | 4 | Cove Rangers | 23 | 9 | 14 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 38 | 33 | 34 | UOOUUO |
| 6 | 6 | Kelty Hearts | 23 | 10 | 13 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 33 | 35 | 31 | OUOOUO |
| 7 | 2 | Hamilton | 23 | 11 | 12 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 48 | 17 | 48 | UOUUUO |
| 8 | 5 | Montrose | 23 | 11 | 12 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 35 | 32 | 33 | UOUUUO |
| 9 | 7 | Queen of Sth | 24 | 12 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 30 | 36 | 28 | OUUUUU |
| 10 | 8 | Stirling | 23 | 12 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 23 | 37 | 26 | OUOOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Edinburgh City | 12 | 1 | 11 | 1.3 | 2.8 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 33 | 8 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 12 | 2 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 19 | 22 | 12 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 1 | Falkirk | 11 | 3 | 8 | 2.5 | 0.4 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 4 | 31 | OOOOUO |
| 4 | 4 | Cove Rangers | 11 | 3 | 8 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 17 | 18 | UOOOOU |
| 5 | 7 | Queen of Sth | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 21 | 11 | UOOOUU |
| 6 | 2 | Hamilton | 12 | 6 | 6 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 10 | 24 | OOUUUO |
| 7 | 3 | Alloa | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 16 | 21 | UOOOUO |
| 8 | 5 | Montrose | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 18 | 15 | UUOUUO |
| 9 | 8 | Stirling | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 14 | 14 | UUUOOU |
| 10 | 6 | Kelty Hearts | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 15 | 15 | UUUUUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Kelty Hearts | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 20 | 16 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 10 | Edinburgh City | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.9 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 13 | 35 | 2 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 1 | Falkirk | 11 | 3 | 8 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 29 | 9 | 25 | UUOOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Alloa | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 20 | 14 | OUOOUO |
| 5 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 27 | 7 | UUOUOO |
| 6 | 2 | Hamilton | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 7 | 24 | OUOUOU |
| 7 | 4 | Cove Rangers | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 16 | 16 | UOUOUO |
| 8 | 5 | Montrose | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 14 | 18 | UUOOUU |
| 9 | 8 | Stirling | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 23 | 12 | OOOOUU |
| 10 | 7 | Queen of Sth | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 15 | 17 | OOUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
