---
title: 'Alloa 0–0 Montrose – Scotland League One, 13 Apr 2024'
url: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-13-alloa-vs-montrose'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-13-alloa-vs-montrose.md'
date: '2026-10-25'
---

[Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 13 April 2024, 16:00 ·Referee: C Whyte 

#  Alloa 0–0 Montrose 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2023/2024

 Home 1.91 fair 2.43 

 Draw ✓ 3.80 fair 4.38 

 Away 3.30 fair 2.77 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.15 fair 2.85 

 Over 2.5 1.67 fair 1.54 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Alloa Montrose 

 5  Shots  7 

 2  Shots on target  5 

 6  Corners  6 

 3  Fouls  14 

 1  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (159 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Alloa to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.52 

 Expected goals 1.73 – 1.61 

Home / Draw / Away

 41% 23% 36% 

AlloaDrawMontrose

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 35% 65% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 34% 66% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 4%  0 

 12%  1 

 20%  2 

 22%  3 

 18%  4 

 25%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 9.9% **2–1** 8.5% **1–2** 7.9% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Alloa** before this match, all matches 

1.59points / match

1.72scored / match

1.56conceded / match

 15 6 11 

 WonDrawnLost 32 played · 55:50 

 **Montrose** before this match, all matches 

1.48points / match

1.68scored / match

1.68conceded / match

 13 7 11 

 WonDrawnLost 31 played · 52:52 

 Alloa all matches all matches Montrose 

### Per match

 1.72  Goals scored  1.68 

 1.56  Goals conceded  1.68 

 3.28  Total goals  3.35 

 9.41  Shots  8.45 

 4.38  Shots on target  3.71 

 10.13  Shots faced  10.74 

 4.66  Corners  4.94 

 5.06  Corners against  5.00 

 10.38  Fouls  10.61 

 1.78  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.69  1st-half goals scored  0.87 

 0.69  1st-half goals conceded  0.74 

### How often Full Time

 47%  Wins  42% 

 19%  Draws  23% 

 34%  Losses  35% 

 97%  Over 0.5 goals  97% 

 84%  Over 1.5 goals  77% 

 66%  Over 2.5 goals  58% 

 34%  Over 3.5 goals  42% 

 25%  Over 4.5 goals  32% 

 13%  Over 5.5 goals  16% 

 66%  Both teams scored  58% 

 19%  Clean sheets  16% 

 19%  Failed to score  29% 

### How often Half Time

 31%  Wins  32% 

 41%  Draws  32% 

 28%  Losses  35% 

 72%  Over 0.5 goals  77% 

 34%  Over 1.5 goals  45% 

 19%  Over 2.5 goals  26% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Alloa all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***4***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***5***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***5***

***1***

 W 

Montrose all matches

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***4***

***3***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***7***

 L 

 **Alloa** before this match, at home 

1.75points / match

1.44scored / match

1.25conceded / match

 8 4 4 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 23:20 

 **Montrose** before this match, away 

1.60points / match

1.87scored / match

1.40conceded / match

 7 3 5 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 28:21 

 Alloa at home away Montrose 

### Per match

 1.44  Goals scored  1.87 

 1.25  Goals conceded  1.40 

 2.69  Total goals  3.27 

 9.13  Shots  7.07 

 4.31  Shots on target  3.60 

 8.50  Shots faced  9.60 

 5.13  Corners  3.80 

 4.88  Corners against  5.27 

 9.63  Fouls  10.80 

 1.50  Yellow cards  1.87 

 0.44  1st-half goals scored  0.87 

 0.38  1st-half goals conceded  0.53 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  47% 

 25%  Draws  20% 

 25%  Losses  33% 

 94%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 69%  Over 1.5 goals  73% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  60% 

 38%  Over 3.5 goals  53% 

 19%  Over 4.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  7% 

 50%  Both teams scored  60% 

 31%  Clean sheets  13% 

 25%  Failed to score  27% 

### How often Half Time

 31%  Wins  40% 

 50%  Draws  27% 

 19%  Losses  33% 

 63%  Over 0.5 goals  80% 

 19%  Over 1.5 goals  40% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  20% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Alloa at home

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***5***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Montrose away

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Alloa all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.24 | [ Stirling – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-06-stirling-vs-alloa) | 1–5 (0–3) | 2.45 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Alloa – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-30-alloa-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.62 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.44 | 2.63 |
| 23.03.24 | [ Alloa – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-23-alloa-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.03.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-19-kelty-hearts-vs-alloa) | 2–1 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.91 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 16.03.24 | [ Edinburgh City – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-16-edinburgh-city-vs-alloa) | 2–5 (2–1) | 10.00 | 7.50 | 1.17 | 1.40 | 2.75 |
| 09.03.24 | [ Alloa – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-09-alloa-vs-kelty-hearts) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 02.03.24 | [ Montrose – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-02-montrose-vs-alloa) | 4–3 (2–2) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 24.02.24 | [ Hamilton – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-24-hamilton-vs-alloa) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 17.02.24 | [ Alloa – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-17-alloa-vs-cove-rangers) | 4–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.75 | 2.60 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 13.02.24 | [ Alloa – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-13-alloa-vs-annan-athletic) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

### Montrose all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.24 | [ Montrose – Falkirk ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-30-montrose-vs-falkirk) | 1–7 (1–3) | 6.50 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 23.03.24 | [ Stirling – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-23-stirling-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 16.03.24 | [ Montrose – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-16-montrose-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 09.03.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-09-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | 1–4 (0–3) | 1.91 | 4.00 | 3.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 02.03.24 | [ Montrose – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-02-montrose-vs-alloa) | 4–3 (2–2) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 24.02.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-24-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | 2–3 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 20.02.24 | [ Falkirk – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-20-falkirk-vs-montrose) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.20 | 6.00 | 11.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 17.02.24 | [ Montrose – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-17-montrose-vs-kelty-hearts) | 4–2 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 10.02.24 | [ Montrose – Edinburgh City ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-10-montrose-vs-edinburgh-city) | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.14 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.33 | 3.25 |
| 06.02.24 | [ Stirling – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-06-stirling-vs-montrose) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.03 | 1.83 |

### Alloa at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.24 | [ Alloa – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-30-alloa-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.62 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.44 | 2.63 |
| 23.03.24 | [ Alloa – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-23-alloa-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 09.03.24 | [ Alloa – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-09-alloa-vs-kelty-hearts) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 17.02.24 | [ Alloa – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-17-alloa-vs-cove-rangers) | 4–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.75 | 2.60 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 13.02.24 | [ Alloa – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-13-alloa-vs-annan-athletic) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 10.02.24 | [ Alloa – Stirling ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-10-alloa-vs-stirling) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 27.01.24 | [ Alloa – Falkirk ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-01-27-alloa-vs-falkirk) | 0–5 (0–1) | 6.50 | 4.20 | 1.40 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 06.01.24 | [ Alloa – Edinburgh City ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-01-06-alloa-vs-edinburgh-city) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.05 | 11.00 | 15.00 | 1.29 | 3.50 |
| 23.12.23 | [ Alloa – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-23-alloa-vs-montrose) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 09.12.23 | [ Alloa – Hamilton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-09-alloa-vs-hamilton) | 0–0 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Montrose away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.03.24 | [ Stirling – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-23-stirling-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 09.03.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-09-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | 1–4 (0–3) | 1.91 | 4.00 | 3.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 24.02.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-24-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | 2–3 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 20.02.24 | [ Falkirk – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-20-falkirk-vs-montrose) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.20 | 6.00 | 11.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 06.02.24 | [ Stirling – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-06-stirling-vs-montrose) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 27.01.24 | [ Hamilton – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-01-27-hamilton-vs-montrose) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.30 | 4.75 | 9.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 06.01.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-01-06-annan-athletic-vs-montrose) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 23.12.23 | [ Alloa – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-23-alloa-vs-montrose) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 16.12.23 | [ Kelty Hearts – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-16-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 14.11.23 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-11-14-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 5 4 2 

Alloa winsDrawsMontrose wins

11matches

3.18goals / match

64%over 2.5

64%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.03.24SC2 | [ Montrose – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-02-montrose-vs-alloa) | **4–3** (2–2) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 23.12.23SC2 | [ Alloa – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-23-alloa-vs-montrose) | **2–2** (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 07.10.23SC2 | [ Montrose – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-10-07-montrose-vs-alloa) | **2–1** (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.30 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 29.04.23SC2 | [ Montrose – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-04-29-montrose-vs-alloa) | **0–4** (0–2) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 25.02.23SC2 | [ Alloa – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-02-25-alloa-vs-montrose) | **1–0** (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 2.90 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 03.12.22SC2 | [ Montrose – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-12-03-montrose-vs-alloa) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 17.09.22SC2 | [ Alloa – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-09-17-alloa-vs-montrose) | **2–1** (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.75 | 2.55 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 30.04.22SC2 | [ Alloa – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-04-30-alloa-vs-montrose) | **4–1** (1–1) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 08.01.22SC2 | [ Montrose – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-01-08-montrose-vs-alloa) | **1–1** (0–1) | 1.65 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 13.11.21SC2 | [ Alloa – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2021-11-13-alloa-vs-montrose) | **2–2** (0–0) | 2.62 | 3.40 | 2.37 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 18.09.21SC2 | [ Montrose – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2021-09-18-montrose-vs-alloa) | **0–2** (0–2) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.55 | 1.85 | 1.95 |

## Scotland League One table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Falkirk | 32 | 26 | 6 | 0 | 87 | 21 | +66 | 84 |
| 2 | Hamilton | 32 | 19 | 8 | 5 | 66 | 24 | +42 | 65 |
| 3 | Alloa | 32 | 15 | 6 | 11 | 55 | 50 | +5 | 51 |
| 4 | Montrose | 31 | 13 | 7 | 11 | 52 | 52 | 0 | 46 |
| 5 | Cove Rangers | 32 | 13 | 7 | 12 | 51 | 53 | -2 | 46 |
| 6 | Kelty Hearts | 32 | 11 | 7 | 14 | 44 | 55 | -11 | 40 |
| 7 | Queen of Sth | 32 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 40 | 50 | -10 | 34 |
| 8 | Stirling | 32 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 35 | 55 | -20 | 34 |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 32 | 7 | 10 | 15 | 45 | 61 | -16 | 31 |
| 10 | Edinburgh City | 31 | 2 | 5 | 24 | 34 | 88 | -54 | 11 |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Falkirk | 16 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 43 | 9 | +34 | 44 |
| 2 | Hamilton | 16 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 32 | 12 | +20 | 31 |
| 3 | Alloa | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 23 | 20 | +3 | 28 |
| 4 | Cove Rangers | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 31 | 28 | +3 | 24 |
| 5 | Montrose | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 24 | 31 | -7 | 22 |
| 6 | Stirling | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 23 | 21 | +2 | 21 |
| 7 | Annan Athletic | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 27 | 29 | -2 | 21 |
| 8 | Kelty Hearts | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 21 |
| 9 | Queen of Sth | 16 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 23 | 32 | -9 | 12 |
| 10 | Edinburgh City | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 19 | 41 | -22 | 9 |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Falkirk | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 44 | 12 | +32 | 40 |
| 2 | Hamilton | 16 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 34 | 12 | +22 | 34 |
| 3 | Montrose | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 21 | +7 | 24 |
| 4 | Alloa | 16 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 32 | 30 | +2 | 23 |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 22 |
| 6 | Cove Rangers | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 25 | -5 | 22 |
| 7 | Kelty Hearts | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 27 | 31 | -4 | 19 |
| 8 | Stirling | 16 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 12 | 34 | -22 | 13 |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 16 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 18 | 32 | -14 | 10 |
| 10 | Edinburgh City | 16 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 15 | 47 | -32 | 2 |

 Alloa  Montrose

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Edinburgh City | 31 | 7 | 24 | 1.1 | 2.8 | 2 | 5 | 24 | 34 | 88 | 11 |
| 2 | 1 | Falkirk | 32 | 9 | 23 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 26 | 6 | 0 | 87 | 21 | 84 |
| 3 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 32 | 9 | 23 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 7 | 10 | 15 | 45 | 61 | 31 |
| 4 | 3 | Alloa | 32 | 11 | 21 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 15 | 6 | 11 | 55 | 50 | 51 |
| 5 | 5 | Cove Rangers | 32 | 12 | 20 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 13 | 7 | 12 | 51 | 53 | 46 |
| 6 | 6 | Kelty Hearts | 32 | 12 | 20 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 11 | 7 | 14 | 44 | 55 | 40 |
| 7 | 2 | Hamilton | 32 | 14 | 18 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 19 | 8 | 5 | 66 | 24 | 65 |
| 8 | 4 | Montrose | 31 | 13 | 18 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 13 | 7 | 11 | 52 | 52 | 46 |
| 9 | 8 | Stirling | 32 | 14 | 18 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 35 | 55 | 34 |
| 10 | 7 | Queen of Sth | 32 | 15 | 17 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 40 | 50 | 34 |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 16 | 2 | 14 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 27 | 29 | 21 |
| 2 | 1 | Falkirk | 16 | 4 | 12 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 43 | 9 | 44 |
| 3 | 5 | Cove Rangers | 16 | 4 | 12 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 31 | 28 | 24 |
| 4 | 10 | Edinburgh City | 15 | 3 | 12 | 1.3 | 2.7 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 19 | 41 | 9 |
| 5 | 7 | Queen of Sth | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 23 | 32 | 12 |
| 6 | 4 | Montrose | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 24 | 31 | 22 |
| 7 | 2 | Hamilton | 16 | 8 | 8 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 32 | 12 | 31 |
| 8 | 3 | Alloa | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 23 | 20 | 28 |
| 9 | 8 | Stirling | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 23 | 21 | 21 |
| 10 | 6 | Kelty Hearts | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 24 | 21 |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Alloa | 16 | 3 | 13 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 32 | 30 | 23 |
| 2 | 6 | Kelty Hearts | 16 | 3 | 13 | 1.7 | 1.9 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 27 | 31 | 19 |
| 3 | 10 | Edinburgh City | 16 | 4 | 12 | 0.9 | 2.9 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 15 | 47 | 2 |
| 4 | 1 | Falkirk | 16 | 5 | 11 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 44 | 12 | 40 |
| 5 | 2 | Hamilton | 16 | 6 | 10 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 34 | 12 | 34 |
| 6 | 8 | Stirling | 16 | 6 | 10 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 12 | 34 | 13 |
| 7 | 4 | Montrose | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 21 | 24 |
| 8 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 18 | 32 | 10 |
| 9 | 5 | Cove Rangers | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 25 | 22 |
| 10 | 7 | Queen of Sth | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 18 | 22 |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
