---
title: 'Montrose 3–2 Queen of Sth – Scotland League One, 4 May 2024'
url: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-05-04-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-05-04-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 4 May 2024, 16:00 ·Referee: P Stuart 

#  Montrose 3–2 Queen of Sth 

Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2023/2024

 Home ✓ 2.40 fair 2.53 

 Draw 3.60 fair 4.06 

 Away 2.45 fair 2.79 

 Under 2.5 2.08 fair 2.28 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.73 fair 1.78 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Montrose Queen of Sth 

 9  Shots  11 

 6  Shots on target  4 

 3  Corners  6 

 13  Fouls  13 

 1  Yellow cards  0 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (175 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Montrose to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.69 

 Expected goals 1.51 – 1.42 

Home / Draw / Away

 40% 25% 36% 

MontroseDrawQueen of Sth

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 44% 56% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 41% 59% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 17%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.5% **2–1** 8.6% **1–2** 8.2% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Montrose** before this match, all matches 

1.43points / match

1.57scored / match

1.57conceded / match

 14 8 13 

 WonDrawnLost 35 played · 55:55 

 **Queen of Sth** before this match, all matches 

1.17points / match

1.26scored / match

1.43conceded / match

 11 8 16 

 WonDrawnLost 35 played · 44:50 

 Montrose all matches all matches Queen of Sth 

### Per match

 1.57  Goals scored  1.26 

 1.57  Goals conceded  1.43 

 3.14  Total goals  2.69 

 8.29  Shots  9.66 

 3.69  Shots on target  4.29 

 10.74  Shots faced  9.71 

 5.06  Corners  5.23 

 4.94  Corners against  4.91 

 10.60  Fouls  11.14 

 1.89  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.83  1st-half goals scored  0.63 

 0.69  1st-half goals conceded  0.63 

### How often Full Time

 40%  Wins  31% 

 23%  Draws  23% 

 37%  Losses  46% 

 94%  Over 0.5 goals  91% 

 74%  Over 1.5 goals  74% 

 54%  Over 2.5 goals  49% 

 37%  Over 3.5 goals  31% 

 29%  Over 4.5 goals  17% 

 14%  Over 5.5 goals  3% 

 54%  Both teams scored  57% 

 20%  Clean sheets  23% 

 31%  Failed to score  29% 

### How often Half Time

 31%  Wins  23% 

 37%  Draws  54% 

 31%  Losses  23% 

 74%  Over 0.5 goals  66% 

 43%  Over 1.5 goals  40% 

 23%  Over 2.5 goals  9% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Montrose all matches

***3***

***2***

 W 

***4***

***3***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***7***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

Queen of Sth all matches

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***2***

 W 

 **Montrose** before this match, at home 

1.29points / match

1.47scored / match

1.94conceded / match

 6 4 7 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 25:33 

 **Queen of Sth** before this match, away 

1.35points / match

1.00scored / match

1.06conceded / match

 6 5 6 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 17:18 

 Montrose at home away Queen of Sth 

### Per match

 1.47  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.94  Goals conceded  1.06 

 3.41  Total goals  2.06 

 9.65  Shots  9.06 

 3.71  Shots on target  4.00 

 12.00  Shots faced  9.59 

 6.18  Corners  5.06 

 4.65  Corners against  5.65 

 10.47  Fouls  10.53 

 2.00  Yellow cards  1.82 

 0.88  1st-half goals scored  0.59 

 0.94  1st-half goals conceded  0.47 

### How often Full Time

 35%  Wins  35% 

 24%  Draws  29% 

 41%  Losses  35% 

 94%  Over 0.5 goals  82% 

 82%  Over 1.5 goals  59% 

 59%  Over 2.5 goals  35% 

 29%  Over 3.5 goals  18% 

 29%  Over 4.5 goals  12% 

 24%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 59%  Both teams scored  41% 

 18%  Clean sheets  35% 

 29%  Failed to score  41% 

### How often Half Time

 24%  Wins  29% 

 41%  Draws  47% 

 35%  Losses  24% 

 76%  Over 0.5 goals  59% 

 53%  Over 1.5 goals  29% 

 29%  Over 2.5 goals  12% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Montrose at home

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***4***

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***7***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Queen of Sth away

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

 D 

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Montrose all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.04.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-27-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.40 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Montrose – Hamilton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-20-montrose-vs-hamilton) | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.30 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.04.24 | [ Edinburgh City – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-16-edinburgh-city-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 8.00 | 5.50 | 1.29 | 1.44 | 2.63 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Alloa – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-13-alloa-vs-montrose) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.80 | 3.30 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Montrose – Falkirk ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-30-montrose-vs-falkirk) | 1–7 (1–3) | 6.50 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 23.03.24 | [ Stirling – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-23-stirling-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 16.03.24 | [ Montrose – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-16-montrose-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 09.03.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-09-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | 1–4 (0–3) | 1.91 | 4.00 | 3.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 02.03.24 | [ Montrose – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-02-montrose-vs-alloa) | 4–3 (2–2) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 24.02.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-24-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | 2–3 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### Queen of Sth all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.04.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-27-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.57 | 4.33 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Stirling – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-20-stirling-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.75 | 2.30 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Edinburgh City ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-13-queen-of-sth-vs-edinburgh-city) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.11 | 8.50 | 13.00 | 1.36 | 3.00 |
| 06.04.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-06-queen-of-sth-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Hamilton – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-30-hamilton-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 23.03.24 | [ Alloa – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-23-alloa-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 16.03.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Falkirk ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-16-queen-of-sth-vs-falkirk) | 1–4 (0–0) | 8.00 | 4.50 | 1.33 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 09.03.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-09-annan-athletic-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.88 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 02.03.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Stirling ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-02-queen-of-sth-vs-stirling) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 24.02.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-24-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | 2–3 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### Montrose at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.04.24 | [ Montrose – Hamilton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-20-montrose-vs-hamilton) | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.30 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Montrose – Falkirk ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-30-montrose-vs-falkirk) | 1–7 (1–3) | 6.50 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 16.03.24 | [ Montrose – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-16-montrose-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 02.03.24 | [ Montrose – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-02-montrose-vs-alloa) | 4–3 (2–2) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 17.02.24 | [ Montrose – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-17-montrose-vs-kelty-hearts) | 4–2 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 10.02.24 | [ Montrose – Edinburgh City ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-10-montrose-vs-edinburgh-city) | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.14 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.33 | 3.25 |
| 13.01.24 | [ Montrose – Stirling ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-01-13-montrose-vs-stirling) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.95 | 4.00 | 3.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 30.12.23 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-30-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 09.12.23 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-09-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–4 (0–4) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 28.11.23 | [ Montrose – Falkirk ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-11-28-montrose-vs-falkirk) | 0–0 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Queen of Sth away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.04.24 | [ Stirling – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-20-stirling-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.75 | 2.30 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Hamilton – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-30-hamilton-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 23.03.24 | [ Alloa – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-23-alloa-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 09.03.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-09-annan-athletic-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.88 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 17.02.24 | [ Edinburgh City – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-17-edinburgh-city-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–1 (0–0) | 9.00 | 6.00 | 1.22 | 1.44 | 2.63 |
| 10.02.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-10-kelty-hearts-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 27.01.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-01-27-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 06.01.24 | [ Falkirk – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-01-06-falkirk-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.25 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 23.12.23 | [ Stirling – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-23-stirling-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 09.12.23 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-09-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–4 (0–4) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 4 1 2 

Montrose winsDrawsQueen of Sth wins

7matches

3.57goals / match

71%over 2.5

57%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.02.24SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-24-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | **2–3** (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 09.12.23SC2 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-09-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | **1–4** (0–4) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 02.09.23SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-09-02-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | **2–3** (0–2) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 22.04.23SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-04-22-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | **2–3** (2–3) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 14.01.23SC2 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-01-14-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | **1–0** (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 19.11.22SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-11-19-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | **4–0** (2–0) | 2.37 | 3.30 | 2.62 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 06.08.22SC2 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-08-06-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

## Scotland League One table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Falkirk | 35 | 27 | 8 | 0 | 94 | 26 | +68 | 89 | WWWWDD |
| 2 | Hamilton | 35 | 21 | 8 | 6 | 69 | 27 | +42 | 71 | WDWLWW |
| 3 | Alloa | 35 | 16 | 7 | 12 | 58 | 53 | +5 | 55 | LDWDWL |
| 4 | Montrose | 35 | 14 | 8 | 13 | 55 | 55 | 0 | 50 | LLDLLW |
| 5 | Cove Rangers | 35 | 13 | 7 | 15 | 55 | 62 | -7 | 46 | LWLLLL |
| 6 | Kelty Hearts | 35 | 12 | 8 | 15 | 47 | 59 | -12 | 44 | LWWWDL |
| 7 | Queen of Sth | 35 | 11 | 8 | 16 | 44 | 50 | -6 | 41 | WDLWDW |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 35 | 9 | 11 | 15 | 54 | 67 | -13 | 38 | WDLWWD |
| 9 | Stirling | 35 | 10 | 8 | 17 | 38 | 57 | -19 | 38 | WLLLDW |
| 10 | Edinburgh City | 35 | 3 | 5 | 27 | 37 | 95 | -58 | 14 | LLLWLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Falkirk | 17 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 45 | 11 | +34 | 45 | WWDWWD |
| 2 | Hamilton | 17 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 32 | 14 | +18 | 31 | LLWWDL |
| 3 | Alloa | 18 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 23 | 21 | +2 | 29 | WWLDDL |
| 4 | Annan Athletic | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 34 | 34 | 0 | 25 | WWWLWD |
| 5 | Cove Rangers | 17 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 33 | 31 | +2 | 24 | WLLLWL |
| 6 | Kelty Hearts | 18 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 26 | -8 | 24 | LLWWWL |
| 7 | Stirling | 17 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 23 | 21 | +2 | 22 | WDLWLD |
| 8 | Montrose | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 25 | 33 | -8 | 22 | WWWDLL |
| 9 | Queen of Sth | 18 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 27 | 32 | -5 | 18 | LDLLWW |
| 10 | Edinburgh City | 18 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 22 | 46 | -24 | 12 | DLLWLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Falkirk | 18 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 49 | 15 | +34 | 44 | WWWWWD |
| 2 | Hamilton | 18 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 37 | 13 | +24 | 40 | DWWWWW |
| 3 | Montrose | 18 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 30 | 22 | +8 | 28 | WWLDLW |
| 4 | Alloa | 17 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 35 | 32 | +3 | 26 | WLWLWW |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 23 | DDLWDD |
| 6 | Cove Rangers | 18 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 22 | 31 | -9 | 22 | LWWLLL |
| 7 | Kelty Hearts | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 29 | 33 | -4 | 20 | WLLLWD |
| 8 | Stirling | 18 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 15 | 36 | -21 | 16 | LDLLLW |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 17 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 20 | 33 | -13 | 13 | LLDDDW |
| 10 | Edinburgh City | 17 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 15 | 49 | -34 | 2 | LLLLLL |

 Montrose  Queen of Sth

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Annan Athletic | 35 | 9 | 26 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 9 | 11 | 15 | 54 | 67 | 38 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 10 | Edinburgh City | 35 | 9 | 26 | 1.1 | 2.7 | 3 | 5 | 27 | 37 | 95 | 14 | OOUUOO |
| 3 | 1 | Falkirk | 35 | 10 | 25 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 27 | 8 | 0 | 94 | 26 | 89 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 3 | Alloa | 35 | 13 | 22 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 16 | 7 | 12 | 58 | 53 | 55 | UUOUOU |
| 5 | 5 | Cove Rangers | 35 | 13 | 22 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 13 | 7 | 15 | 55 | 62 | 46 | OOOOOU |
| 6 | 6 | Kelty Hearts | 35 | 14 | 21 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 12 | 8 | 15 | 47 | 59 | 44 | OOOUOU |
| 7 | 2 | Hamilton | 35 | 16 | 19 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 21 | 8 | 6 | 69 | 27 | 71 | OUOUOU |
| 8 | 4 | Montrose | 35 | 16 | 19 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 14 | 8 | 13 | 55 | 55 | 50 | UOUUOU |
| 9 | 9 | Stirling | 35 | 16 | 19 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 10 | 8 | 17 | 38 | 57 | 38 | UOOUUO |
| 10 | 7 | Queen of Sth | 35 | 18 | 17 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 11 | 8 | 16 | 44 | 50 | 41 | UUOUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Annan Athletic | 18 | 2 | 16 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 34 | 34 | 25 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 10 | Edinburgh City | 18 | 4 | 14 | 1.2 | 2.6 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 22 | 46 | 12 | UUOUOO |
| 3 | 1 | Falkirk | 17 | 4 | 13 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 45 | 11 | 45 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 5 | Cove Rangers | 17 | 4 | 13 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 33 | 31 | 24 | OUOOOO |
| 5 | 7 | Queen of Sth | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 27 | 32 | 18 | OOOOUU |
| 6 | 4 | Montrose | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 25 | 33 | 22 | OOOUOO |
| 7 | 2 | Hamilton | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 32 | 14 | 31 | OOUOUU |
| 8 | 3 | Alloa | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 23 | 21 | 29 | OOUUUU |
| 9 | 9 | Stirling | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 23 | 21 | 22 | OUOUOU |
| 10 | 6 | Kelty Hearts | 18 | 11 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 26 | 24 | OUOOUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Alloa | 17 | 3 | 14 | 2.1 | 1.9 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 35 | 32 | 26 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 6 | Kelty Hearts | 17 | 3 | 14 | 1.7 | 1.9 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 29 | 33 | 20 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 1 | Falkirk | 18 | 6 | 12 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 49 | 15 | 44 | UOOOUO |
| 4 | 10 | Edinburgh City | 17 | 5 | 12 | 0.9 | 2.9 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 15 | 49 | 2 | OOUOOU |
| 5 | 2 | Hamilton | 18 | 7 | 11 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 37 | 13 | 40 | UOOOOU |
| 6 | 9 | Stirling | 18 | 7 | 11 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 15 | 36 | 16 | OOOOUO |
| 7 | 8 | Annan Athletic | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 20 | 33 | 13 | OOUUUO |
| 8 | 4 | Montrose | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 30 | 22 | 28 | OOUUUU |
| 9 | 5 | Cove Rangers | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 22 | 31 | 22 | OUUOOU |
| 10 | 7 | Queen of Sth | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 18 | 23 | UUOUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
