---
title: 'Kelty Hearts 2–0 Stenhousemuir – Scotland League One, 10 Aug 2024'
url: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 10 August 2024, 16:00 ·Referee: I Snedden 

#  Kelty Hearts 2–0 Stenhousemuir 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home ✓ 2.15 fair 2.54 

 Draw 3.60 fair 4.26 

 Away 2.75 fair 2.70 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.05 fair 2.61 

 Over 2.5 1.75 fair 1.62 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Kelty Hearts Stenhousemuir 

 11  Shots  13 

 7  Shots on target  2 

 6  Corners  8 

 14  Fouls  8 

 2  Yellow cards  0 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (5 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Kelty Hearts to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.58 

 Expected goals 1.62 – 1.57 

Home / Draw / Away

 39% 24% 37% 

Kelty HeartsDrawStenhousemuir

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 38% 62% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 37% 63% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 4%  0 

 13%  1 

 21%  2 

 22%  3 

 18%  4 

 22%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.5% **2–1** 8.5% **1–2** 8.2% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Kelty Hearts** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

1.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:1 

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, all matches 

3.00points / match

2.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 2:1 

 Kelty Hearts all matches all matches Stenhousemuir 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  2.00 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.00  Total goals  3.00 

 14.00  Shots  9.00 

 4.00  Shots on target  5.00 

 10.00  Shots faced  8.00 

 4.00  Corners  12.00 

 12.00  Corners against  8.00 

 10.00  Fouls  7.00 

 1.00  Yellow cards  3.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  100% 

 100%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Both teams scored  100% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 100%  Draws  100% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 0%  Over 0.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kelty Hearts all matches

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Stenhousemuir all matches

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

 D 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 **Kelty Hearts** before this match, at home 

No matches yet this season.

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, away 

No matches yet this season.

 Kelty Hearts at home away Stenhousemuir 

### Per match

### How often Full Time

### How often Half Time

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kelty Hearts at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***5***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

Stenhousemuir away

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Kelty Hearts all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.08.24 | [ Montrose – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-03-montrose-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 3.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Hamilton – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-05-04-hamilton-vs-kelty-hearts) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.60 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-27-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.40 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Falkirk – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-20-falkirk-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–2 (2–2) | 1.14 | 7.50 | 13.00 | 1.33 | 3.25 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stirling ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-13-kelty-hearts-vs-stirling) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 06.04.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-06-queen-of-sth-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Edinburgh City ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-30-kelty-hearts-vs-edinburgh-city) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.30 | 5.25 | 6.50 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 23.03.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-23-annan-athletic-vs-kelty-hearts) | 3–2 (3–1) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 19.03.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-19-kelty-hearts-vs-alloa) | 2–1 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.91 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 16.03.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-16-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.62 | 2.25 |

### Stenhousemuir all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.08.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-03-stenhousemuir-vs-arbroath) | 2–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.05.24SC3 | [ Stranraer – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-05-04-stranraer-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 4.00 | 2.50 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 27.04.24SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-04-27-stenhousemuir-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 20.04.24SC3 | [ Clyde – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-04-20-clyde-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 13.04.24SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Elgin ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-04-13-stenhousemuir-vs-elgin) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 06.04.24SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – East Fife ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-04-06-stenhousemuir-vs-east-fife) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 30.03.24SC3 | [ Dumbarton – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-03-30-dumbarton-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 23.03.24SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Peterhead ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-03-23-stenhousemuir-vs-peterhead) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.25 | 4.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.03.24SC3 | [ Forfar – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-03-16-forfar-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 09.03.24SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Spartans ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-03-09-stenhousemuir-vs-spartans) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.98 | 1.88 |

### Kelty Hearts at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.04.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-27-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.40 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stirling ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-13-kelty-hearts-vs-stirling) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Edinburgh City ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-30-kelty-hearts-vs-edinburgh-city) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.30 | 5.25 | 6.50 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 19.03.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-19-kelty-hearts-vs-alloa) | 2–1 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.91 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 16.03.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-16-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 02.03.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Hamilton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-02-kelty-hearts-vs-hamilton) | 0–5 (0–3) | 5.00 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 24.02.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Falkirk ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-24-kelty-hearts-vs-falkirk) | 0–1 (0–1) | 6.50 | 5.25 | 1.36 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 13.02.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Edinburgh City ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-13-kelty-hearts-vs-edinburgh-city) | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.11 | 7.00 | 17.00 | 1.40 | 2.75 |
| 10.02.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-10-kelty-hearts-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 13.01.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-01-13-kelty-hearts-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.62 | 2.25 |

### Stenhousemuir away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.05.24SC3 | [ Stranraer – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-05-04-stranraer-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 4.00 | 2.50 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 20.04.24SC3 | [ Clyde – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-04-20-clyde-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 30.03.24SC3 | [ Dumbarton – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-03-30-dumbarton-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 16.03.24SC3 | [ Forfar – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-03-16-forfar-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 02.03.24SC3 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-03-02-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 17.02.24SC3 | [ Elgin – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-02-17-elgin-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–2 (2–1) | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 10.02.24SC3 | [ East Fife – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-02-10-east-fife-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.83 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 27.01.24SC3 | [ Peterhead – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-01-27-peterhead-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–1 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 13.01.24SC3 | [ Spartans – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-01-13-spartans-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 30.12.23SC3 | [ Clyde – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-12-30-clyde-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–2 (0–1) | 4.33 | 3.80 | 1.60 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 4 

Kelty Hearts winsDrawsStenhousemuir wins

4matches

2.25goals / match

25%over 2.5

25%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.03.22SC3 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-03-26-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | **1–0** (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 08.03.22SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-03-08-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts) | **0–1** (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.40 | 1.70 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 20.11.21SC3 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-11-20-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | **2–0** (1–0) | 1.36 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 28.08.21SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-08-28-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts) | **1–4** (1–2) | 5.50 | 4.20 | 1.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

## Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Annan Athletic | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Dumbarton | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 4 | Inverness C | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 5 | Kelty Hearts | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 6 | Montrose | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 7 | Alloa | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 8 | Queen of Sth | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 9 | Arbroath | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 10 | Cove Rangers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | L |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Inverness C | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 3 | Montrose | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 4 | Alloa | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 5 | Annan Athletic | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 6 | Arbroath | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 7 | Dumbarton | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 8 | Kelty Hearts | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | Queen of Sth | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | Cove Rangers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | L |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Annan Athletic | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Dumbarton | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 3 | Kelty Hearts | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 4 | Queen of Sth | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 5 | Alloa | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 6 | Cove Rangers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 7 | Inverness C | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 8 | Montrose | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | Stenhousemuir | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | Arbroath | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |

 Kelty Hearts  Stenhousemuir

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Annan Athletic | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 9 | Arbroath | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 4 | 10 | Cove Rangers | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 5 | 3 | Dumbarton | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 6 | 4 | Inverness C | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 7 | 5 | Kelty Hearts | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 8 | 6 | Montrose | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 9 | 7 | Alloa | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 10 | 8 | Queen of Sth | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 10 | Cove Rangers | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 3 | 1 | Annan Athletic | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 4 | 3 | Dumbarton | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 5 | 4 | Inverness C | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 6 | 5 | Kelty Hearts | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 7 | 6 | Montrose | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 8 | 7 | Alloa | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 9 | 8 | Queen of Sth | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | 9 | Arbroath | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Annan Athletic | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 9 | Arbroath | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 3 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 4 | 3 | Dumbarton | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 5 | 4 | Inverness C | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 6 | 5 | Kelty Hearts | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 7 | 6 | Montrose | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 8 | 7 | Alloa | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | 8 | Queen of Sth | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 10 | 10 | Cove Rangers | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
